#2PF

Maxwell
Lewis

LON 2026-27 1 career games tracked since Oct 12, 2026

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 22 minutes
Points
13.0
19.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.0
0.0 OREB% · 29.4 DREB%
Assists
0.0
0.0 AST% · 0.00 AST/TOV
TS%
66.6
+9.3 vs league 57.3
USG%
26.2
Ends 26.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.3
1 games, 1 starts
eFG%
62.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
4-8
3P%
50.0
2-4
FT%
75.0
3-4
3PAr
50.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.500
Free throws per shot
TOV%
29.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
26.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
68.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
118.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−50.4
Net off −60.2
On/off
+9.9
50 possessions on, 46 off

Game log

1 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 12• @ POR L 66-119 22:17 13 5 0 4 1 4 4-8 2-4 3-4 −24 66.6 26.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

8 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart8 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-2 50.0 65.6 65.2 55–74 1.00 25.0 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 25.0 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 25.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 25.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Floater1-250.0225.0
Step-back1-250.0325.0
Dunk1-1100.0212.5
Runner0-10.0012.5
Layup0-10.0012.5
Jump shot1-1100.0312.5

3 of his 4 made field goals were assisted. 23.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Scott 19.4−36.729.6 2.9−150.00.0
K. Evans 12.4−94.933.9 9.90.016.8
D. Jones 9.2−36.421.9 13.0−61.529.5
T. Kennedy 8.9−100.035.7 13.3−16.419.5
E. Price 8.6−30.823.9 13.7−63.327.7
L. Horton 8.2−3.816.0 14.1−77.431.9
M. Soluade 8.1−47.831.3 14.2−51.523.3
T. Phillip 6.6−52.524.4 15.7−49.827.0
E. Zibuda 6.0−59.00.0 16.3−48.833.9
D. Williams 1.7−16.725.0 20.6−52.226.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Scott · M. Lewis · K. Evans · T. Phillip · T. Kennedy 4.9111 54.5136.4−81.8
J. Scott · M. Lewis · M. Soluade · K. Evans · T. Kennedy 3.417 71.4216.7−145.2
J. Scott · M. Lewis · M. Soluade · E. Zibuda · L. Horton 3.016 66.742.9+23.8
J. Scott · M. Lewis · E. Price · K. Evans · D. Jones 3.017 100.0142.9−42.9
M. Lewis · E. Zibuda · E. Price · L. Horton · D. Jones 1.814 0.0125.0−125.0
J. Scott · M. Lewis · M. Soluade · L. Horton · D. Williams 1.714 50.066.7−16.7
J. Scott · M. Lewis · E. Price · L. Horton · D. Jones 1.615 140.075.0+65.0
J. Scott · M. Lewis · E. Price · T. Phillip · D. Jones 1.112 150.00.0+150.0
M. Lewis · E. Zibuda · E. Price · K. Evans · D. Jones 1.112 0.0200.0−200.0
J. Scott · M. Lewis · T. Phillip · T. Kennedy · D. Jones 0.612 0.0100.0−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 1 games

Needs at least two games.

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs

No regular-season or playoff games yet.

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.