#17SF

Tari
Eason

Houston Rockets 2026-27 364 career games tracked since Oct 2, 2022

Season line

Small sample · 93 minutes
Points
11.5
17.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.5
6.9 OREB% · 13.7 DREB%
Assists
0.5
3.1 AST% · 0.67 AST/TOV
TS%
60.1
+3.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
18.7
Ends 16.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
23.2
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
53.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
51.5
17-33
3P%
12.5
1-8
FT%
91.7
11-12
3PAr
24.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.364
Free throws per shot
TOV%
7.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
22.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
111.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
106.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.9
Net off +13.0
On/off
−8.1
202 possessions on, 208 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 vs ATL W 120-110 32:45 13 8 2 0 3 1 4-8 1-3 4-5 +12 63.7 14.1
Oct 24 @ ATL W 121-114 30:33 19 3 0 1 1 1 8-15 0-3 3-3 0 58.2 24.3
Oct 23 @ SAS W 114-110 26:33 12 6 0 4 0 1 4-8 0-2 4-4 −4 61.5 17.5
Oct 21 vs DAL W 128-110 3:05 2 1 0 1 0 0 1-2 0-0 0-0 +4 50.0 25.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

33 field-goal attempts · 12 free throws (91.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart33 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 14-16 87.5 65.6 67.9 62–74 1.75 48.5 Neutral
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 3.0 Too few
Right paint 0-5 0.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.00 15.2 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 3.0 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 36.6 36.7 33–40 2.00 3.0 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 41.2 41.3 38–45 2.00 3.0 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 34.4 34.5 30–39 1.50 6.1 Too few
Right corner 3 0-4 0.0 32.9 27.4 14–43 0.00 12.1 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.0 31.8 17–49 0.00 6.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup8-988.91627.3
Dunk3-560.0615.2
Jump shot0-50.0015.2
Pull-up1-425.0212.1
Putback2-2100.046.1
Runner1-250.036.1
Fadeaway0-20.006.1
Step-back1-1100.023.0
Alley-oop1-1100.023.0
Turnaround0-10.003.0
Floater0-10.003.0

11 of his 17 made field goals were assisted. 23.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.35 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Sengun 56.3+20.817.4 33.7−27.719.4
K. Durant 55.8+6.515.7 34.2−0.622.4
A. Thompson 53.8−19.216.9 36.2+39.519.9
J. Smith Jr. 52.3+0.520.2 37.7+8.515.3
R. Sheppard 35.3+24.323.5 54.7−8.614.4
B. Bogdanovic 34.5−8.619.5 55.5+11.117.4
F. VanVleet 32.0+20.612.8 58.0−4.921.1
M. Smart 17.6+2.319.2 72.4+4.517.9
C. Capela 11.8−30.028.9 78.2+8.616.7
S. Adams 6.0+11.912.7 84.0+3.418.6
B. Thornton 2.8−21.40.0 87.2+5.318.8
J. Tate 0.90.050.0 89.1+4.118.0
I. Crawford 0.8−100.050.0 89.2+4.718.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Durant · A. Sengun · T. Eason · A. Thompson · R. Sheppard 7.7219 131.673.7+57.9
K. Durant · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · R. Sheppard 6.4213 130.892.3+38.5
F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · R. Sheppard 5.5111 154.683.3+71.2
K. Durant · B. Bogdanovic · A. Sengun · T. Eason · A. Thompson 5.1213 69.275.0−5.8
B. Bogdanovic · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · R. Sheppard 5.0210 110.0133.3−23.3
K. Durant · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason 4.9210 170.070.0+100.0
K. Durant · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · T. Eason · A. Thompson 4.3210 120.0140.0−20.0
K. Durant · S. Adams · M. Smart · F. VanVleet · T. Eason 3.818 162.5128.6+33.9
M. Smart · B. Bogdanovic · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason 3.7110 110.0100.0+10.0
C. Capela · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · A. Thompson · R. Sheppard 3.317 71.4150.0−78.6
F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · A. Thompson 3.227 42.980.0−37.1
K. Durant · B. Bogdanovic · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · A. Thompson 3.214 150.0250.0−100.0
K. Durant · A. Sengun · T. Eason · A. Thompson · B. Thornton 2.818 50.071.4−21.4
B. Bogdanovic · F. VanVleet · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · A. Thompson 2.816 133.3100.0+33.3
B. Bogdanovic · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · T. Eason · A. Thompson 2.714 100.080.0+20.0
K. Durant · M. Smart · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · A. Thompson 2.515 100.0140.0−40.0
K. Durant · S. Adams · M. Smart · T. Eason · A. Thompson 2.316 83.3100.0−16.7
C. Capela · B. Bogdanovic · T. Eason · A. Thompson · R. Sheppard 2.213 100.0225.0−125.0
K. Durant · C. Capela · B. Bogdanovic · T. Eason · R. Sheppard 1.914 225.0100.0+125.0
C. Capela · B. Bogdanovic · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · A. Thompson 1.813 100.0166.7−66.7

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points14.713.03.812.217.80.26
Minutes29.930.63.127.432.30.10
Points per minute0.4900.4520.1170.4080.5880.24
TS%61.261.52.858.963.30.05
USG%18.617.55.214.723.00.28
Shots per minute0.3450.3010.1290.2560.4530.37
Assists per minute0.0220.0000.0350.0000.0491.58
TOV%8.08.91.96.49.20.24
3PAr27.925.09.021.035.00.32
FTr0.4440.5000.2180.2600.6000.49
Share of games with points at least
10100%1533%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.533%0.633%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%67%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 63 minutes
Points
13.7
22.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
6.0
9.4 OREB% · 21.8 DREB%
Assists
1.0
7.5 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
69.7
+12.4 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.3
Ends 17.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
20.9
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
64.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
56.0
14-25
3P%
57.1
4-7
FT%
90.0
9-10
3PAr
28.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.400
Free throws per shot
TOV%
3.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
30.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
109.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
110.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−0.6
Net off +18.3
On/off
−18.9
135 possessions on, 175 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 15 vs OKC W 116-89 16:45 12 3 1 0 0 0 5-7 2-2 0-0 +1 85.7 17.6
Oct 11 vs DAL L 115-132 22:05 9 6 0 1 1 1 3-8 0-3 3-3 −21 48.3 18.3
Oct 9 @ DAL W 135-117 23:56 20 9 2 2 0 0 6-10 2-2 6-7 +17 76.4 21.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

25 field-goal attempts · 10 free throws (90.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart25 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-7 71.4 65.6 66.2 57–75 1.43 28.0 Too few
Left paint 2-4 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 16.0 Too few
Right paint 2-2 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 8.0 Too few
Short midrange 1-4 25.0 39.4 38.1 27–50 0.50 16.0 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 4.0 Too few
Right corner 3 2-4 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 16.0 Too few
Left wing 3 1-1 100.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 3.00 4.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 8.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup4-757.1828.0
Jump shot2-540.0620.0
Pull-up1-333.3312.0
Floater2-366.7412.0
Step-back1-250.038.0
Dunk2-2100.048.0
Fadeaway1-250.028.0
Tip1-1100.024.0

6 of his 14 made field goals were assisted. 21.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.78 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
R. Sheppard 32.7+9.117.2 30.1−10.321.7
B. Bogdanovic 28.4+0.229.9 34.3−1.211.9
A. Thompson 27.8−18.021.4 34.9+13.517.5
I. Crawford 22.8−10.622.8 40.0+4.617.7
J. Smith Jr. 22.6−11.815.2 40.2+6.021.9
F. VanVleet 22.1+12.913.3 40.6−8.122.7
K. Durant 19.7+24.519.2 43.1−12.819.4
C. Capela 19.5−42.512.7 43.3+18.422.2
M. Smart 18.8−2.715.2 44.0+0.321.4
A. Sengun 15.7+45.614.7 47.1−17.020.9
S. Adams 12.3−4.326.0 50.5+0.317.7
B. Thornton 5.6−66.725.0 57.2+5.818.9
O. Tshiebwe 3.1+116.753.5 59.7−6.017.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Durant · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason 6.8216 137.570.6+66.9
B. Bogdanovic · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · A. Thompson · I. Crawford 5.8113 84.6138.5−53.9
C. Capela · F. VanVleet · T. Eason · R. Sheppard · I. Crawford 5.8111 81.8125.0−43.2
K. Durant · M. Smart · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · T. Eason 5.2112 116.7100.0+16.7
M. Smart · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · A. Thompson · R. Sheppard 4.219 188.9137.5+51.4
S. Adams · B. Bogdanovic · T. Eason · A. Thompson · R. Sheppard 4.019 100.066.7+33.3
S. Adams · B. Bogdanovic · T. Eason · R. Sheppard · I. Crawford 3.817 157.187.5+69.6
C. Capela · B. Bogdanovic · T. Eason · A. Thompson · B. Thornton 3.418 50.0112.5−62.5
M. Smart · C. Capela · T. Eason · R. Sheppard · I. Crawford 3.417 71.4150.0−78.6
M. Smart · C. Capela · T. Eason · A. Thompson · R. Sheppard 3.117 100.087.5+12.5
B. Bogdanovic · T. Eason · O. Tshiebwe · R. Sheppard · I. Crawford 3.116 166.750.0+116.7
K. Durant · S. Adams · B. Bogdanovic · T. Eason · A. Thompson 2.817 128.6200.0−71.4
B. Bogdanovic · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · A. Thompson · B. Thornton 2.214 125.0200.0−75.0
M. Smart · C. Capela · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · R. Sheppard 2.115 0.0133.3−133.3
K. Durant · B. Bogdanovic · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · T. Eason 1.722 250.066.7+183.3
K. Durant · S. Adams · F. VanVleet · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason 1.414 25.0166.7−141.7
F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · T. Eason · A. Thompson · R. Sheppard 1.212 150.0166.7−16.7
C. Capela · B. Bogdanovic · T. Eason · R. Sheppard · I. Crawford 0.912 100.0100.00.0
K. Durant · M. Smart · C. Capela · T. Eason · R. Sheppard 0.712 200.00.0+200.0
K. Durant · B. Bogdanovic · A. Sengun · T. Eason · A. Thompson 0.712 0.00.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.712.05.79.618.40.42
Minutes20.922.13.717.823.60.18
Points per minute0.6530.7160.2210.4690.8120.34
TS%69.076.419.553.983.90.28
USG%19.318.32.017.720.80.10
Shots per minute0.3980.4180.0320.3730.4180.08
Assists per minute0.0480.0600.0430.0120.0790.90
TOV%3.40.05.60.07.81.64
3PAr28.428.68.821.735.70.31
FTr0.3990.3750.3500.0750.6350.88
Share of games with points at least
1067%1533%2033%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.567%0.667%0.767%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%67%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 HOU 4 23.2 11.5 17.8 60.1 18.7
2025-26 HOU 60 25.8 10.4 14.6 51.4 18.6
2024-25 HOU 57 24.9 12.0 17.4 56.7 19.0
2023-24 HOU 22 21.8 9.8 16.1 52.8 19.4
2022-23 HOU 82 21.6 9.3 15.5 52.5 19.0
Total22523.610.415.853.5
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 HOU 6 32.5 13.8 15.3 58.7 17.2
2024-25 HOU 7 18.9 7.6 14.4 55.8 19.6
Total1325.210.515.057.5

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.