#7SF

Kevin
Durant

Houston Rockets 2026-27 960 career games tracked since Oct 7, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 141 minutes
Points
23.5
23.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
6.5
0.9 OREB% · 19.5 DREB%
Assists
3.5
13.6 AST% · 1.08 AST/TOV
TS%
69.0
+12.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
24.2
Ends 23.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
35.2
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
61.1
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
53.7
29-54
3P%
47.1
8-17
FT%
87.5
28-32
3PAr
31.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.593
Free throws per shot
TOV%
16.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
31.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
122.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
108.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+14.0
Net off −4.8
On/off
+18.8
301 possessions on, 109 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• vs ATL W 120-110 29:51 22 9 3 1 4 4 6-13 1-4 9-10 +7 63.2 28.8
Oct 24• @ ATL W 121-114 36:33 22 4 2 0 1 2 8-15 3-7 3-3 +17 67.4 20.4
Oct 23• @ SAS W 114-110 36:59 20 7 6 0 0 3 5-10 2-2 8-8 +5 74.0 19.7
Oct 21• vs DAL W 128-110 37:25 30 6 3 1 1 4 10-16 2-4 8-11 +12 72.0 28.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

54 field-goal attempts · 32 free throws (87.5%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart54 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 9-9 100.0 65.6 67.8 61–74 2.00 16.7 Neutral
Left paint 3-10 30.0 42.9 39.8 28–52 0.60 18.5 Neutral
Right paint 2-5 40.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.80 9.3 Too few
Short midrange 3-7 42.9 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.86 13.0 Too few
Left midrange 1-2 50.0 36.6 36.6 33–40 1.00 3.7 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 41.2 41.3 38–45 2.00 1.8 Too few
Long midrange 2-3 66.7 37.9 37.9 37–39 1.33 5.6 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 34.4 34.5 30–39 1.50 3.7 Too few
Right corner 3 1-3 33.3 32.9 32.9 18–50 1.00 5.6 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 3.7 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.0 31.8 17–49 0.00 3.7 Too few
Above the break 3 6-8 75.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 2.25 14.8 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot8-1747.12231.5
Pull-up8-1553.31727.8
Dunk8-8100.01614.8
Runner2-366.755.6
Fadeaway1-333.325.6
Layup1-333.325.6
Floater0-20.003.7
Alley-oop1-250.023.7
Turnaround0-10.001.8

23 of his 29 made field goals were assisted. 29.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.31 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Sengun 110.1+23.323.9 30.7−19.425.3
A. Thompson 103.3+0.123.1 37.5+54.527.6
J. Smith Jr. 96.4+13.824.3 44.4+14.224.2
F. VanVleet 75.5+15.625.8 65.4+12.222.5
T. Eason 55.8+6.526.4 85.0+19.222.8
R. Sheppard 39.7+29.223.1 101.1+7.824.7
M. Smart 35.8+20.524.8 105.0+11.724.0
B. Bogdanovic 27.0+13.921.9 113.8+14.124.7
S. Adams 8.0+8.323.8 132.8+14.224.3
C. Capela 7.3+26.421.8 133.5+13.524.4
B. Thornton 4.3−8.327.7 136.5+14.924.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Durant · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. · A. Thompson 37.8377 110.4105.2+5.2
K. Durant · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. · A. Thompson · R. Sheppard 10.9123 113.0104.5+8.5
K. Durant · A. Sengun · T. Eason · A. Thompson · R. Sheppard 7.7219 131.673.7+57.9
K. Durant · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · R. Sheppard 6.4213 130.892.3+38.5
K. Durant · M. Smart · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. 5.3112 141.790.0+51.7
K. Durant · B. Bogdanovic · A. Sengun · T. Eason · A. Thompson 5.1213 69.275.0−5.8
K. Durant · M. Smart · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · A. Thompson 5.0210 190.090.0+100.0
K. Durant · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason 4.9210 170.070.0+100.0
K. Durant · M. Smart · F. VanVleet · J. Smith Jr. · A. Thompson 4.5211 100.0108.3−8.3
K. Durant · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · T. Eason · A. Thompson 4.3210 120.0140.0−20.0
K. Durant · M. Smart · B. Bogdanovic · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. 4.028 237.5142.9+94.6
K. Durant · S. Adams · M. Smart · F. VanVleet · T. Eason 3.818 162.5128.6+33.9
K. Durant · B. Bogdanovic · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. · R. Sheppard 3.318 125.075.0+50.0
K. Durant · B. Bogdanovic · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · A. Thompson 3.214 150.0250.0−100.0
K. Durant · B. Bogdanovic · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. 2.914 200.0175.0+25.0
K. Durant · A. Sengun · T. Eason · A. Thompson · B. Thornton 2.818 50.071.4−21.4
K. Durant · M. Smart · A. Sengun · A. Thompson · R. Sheppard 2.816 166.7114.3+52.4
K. Durant · M. Smart · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason · A. Thompson 2.515 100.0140.0−40.0
K. Durant · S. Adams · M. Smart · T. Eason · A. Thompson 2.316 83.3100.0−16.7
K. Durant · B. Bogdanovic · A. Sengun · A. Thompson · R. Sheppard 2.114 75.0140.0−65.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points23.522.04.420.627.60.19
Minutes35.236.83.631.937.30.10
Points per minute0.6680.6690.1200.5590.7820.18
TS%69.569.74.864.573.40.07
USG%24.224.65.019.928.80.21
Shots per minute0.3840.4190.0780.3120.4330.20
Assists per minute0.0990.0900.0460.0620.1440.46
TOV%15.817.13.512.518.50.22
3PAr30.527.911.621.541.90.38
FTr0.6080.7280.2800.3460.7910.46
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%20100%2525%3025%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.675%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%100%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%50%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 40 minutes
Points
13.0
22.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.0
0.0 OREB% · 0.0 DREB%
Assists
1.5
9.1 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
54.7
−2.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
24.5
Ends 21.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.7
2 games, 2 starts
eFG%
52.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
11-22
3P%
20.0
1-5
FT%
75.0
3-4
3PAr
22.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.182
Free throws per shot
TOV%
4.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
30.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
128.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
100.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+28.2
Net off +20.9
On/off
+7.3
85 possessions on, 119 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 15• vs OKC W 116-89 16:17 11 0 1 0 0 0 4-10 0-4 3-3 +14 48.6 27.4
Oct 11 vs DAL L 115-132 Did not play
Oct 9• @ DAL W 135-117 23:12 15 0 2 0 1 1 7-12 1-1 0-1 +11 60.3 22.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

22 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart22 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-1 100.0 65.6 66.1 56–75 2.00 4.5 Too few
Left paint 2-5 40.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.80 22.7 Too few
Right paint 5-6 83.3 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.67 27.3 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 9.1 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 4.5 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 4.5 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 45.9 46.0 42–50 2.00 4.5 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 4.5 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 9.1 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 9.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-728.6531.8
Pull-up5-683.31027.3
Floater1-250.029.1
Fadeaway1-250.029.1
Layup1-250.029.1
Turnaround0-10.004.5
Runner0-10.004.5
Dunk1-1100.024.5

10 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 11.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.44 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
F. VanVleet 34.9+33.725.7 4.5−15.216.1
A. Sengun 33.0+37.626.3 6.5−16.116.3
J. Smith Jr. 26.0+39.125.2 13.5+5.623.0
A. Thompson 23.3+15.818.1 16.1+44.033.8
T. Eason 19.7+24.528.9 19.8+32.519.9
M. Smart 9.2+28.832.0 30.2+28.122.0
B. Bogdanovic 5.20.07.3 34.3+32.527.2
S. Adams 4.5−98.08.0 35.0+44.526.8
R. Sheppard 1.4+200.050.0 38.1+24.124.0
C. Capela 0.7+200.050.0 38.8+25.324.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Durant · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. · A. Thompson 16.2233 139.4106.3+33.1
K. Durant · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason 6.8216 137.570.6+66.9
K. Durant · M. Smart · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · T. Eason 5.2112 116.7100.0+16.7
K. Durant · S. Adams · B. Bogdanovic · T. Eason · A. Thompson 2.817 128.6200.0−71.4
K. Durant · M. Smart · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · A. Thompson 2.014 100.0200.0−100.0
K. Durant · B. Bogdanovic · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · T. Eason 1.722 250.066.7+183.3
K. Durant · S. Adams · F. VanVleet · J. Smith Jr. · T. Eason 1.414 25.0166.7−141.7
K. Durant · M. Smart · F. VanVleet · J. Smith Jr. · A. Thompson 1.213 133.325.0+108.3
K. Durant · B. Bogdanovic · A. Sengun · T. Eason · A. Thompson 0.712 0.00.00.0
K. Durant · M. Smart · C. Capela · T. Eason · R. Sheppard 0.712 200.00.0+200.0
K. Durant · S. Adams · T. Eason · A. Thompson · R. Sheppard 0.310 ———
K. Durant · F. VanVleet · A. Sengun · J. Smith Jr. · R. Sheppard 0.310 —0.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.013.02.811.414.60.22
Minutes19.719.74.917.022.50.25
Points per minute0.6590.6610.0210.6490.6730.03
TS%55.554.48.349.859.10.15
USG%24.524.93.522.926.90.14
Shots per minute0.5570.5660.0690.5270.6050.12
Assists per minute0.0760.0740.0180.0640.0840.23
TOV%4.43.75.30.76.71.20
3PAr21.424.222.411.536.81.05
FTr0.1730.1920.1530.1050.2780.89
Share of games with points at least
10100%1550%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%50%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 HOU 4 35.2 23.5 24.0 69.0 24.2
2025-26 HOU 78 36.4 26.0 25.7 64.0 27.0
2024-25 PHX 62 36.5 26.6 26.2 64.2 28.9
2023-24 PHX 75 37.2 27.1 26.2 62.6 28.9
2022-23 BKN 47 35.6 29.1 29.4 67.7 31.3
2021-22 BKN 55 37.2 29.9 28.9 63.5 31.4
2020-21 BKN 35 33.1 26.9 29.3 66.6 31.0
2018-19 GSW 78 34.6 26.0 27.0 63.1 28.8
2017-18 GSW 68 34.3 26.4 27.7 64.1 29.9
2016-17 GSW 62 33.4 25.1 27.0 65.1 27.6
2015-16 OKC 72 35.9 27.9 28.1 63.2 30.6
Total63635.526.927.364.2
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 HOU 1 41.0 23.0 20.2 72.1 26.3
2023-24 PHX 4 42.1 26.8 22.9 65.3 25.8
2022-23 PHX 11 42.3 29.0 24.7 59.9 28.7
2021-22 BKN 4 44.0 26.3 21.5 52.6 31.0
2020-21 BKN 12 40.4 34.3 30.5 62.9 34.7
2018-19 GSW 12 36.7 32.3 31.6 66.1 32.5
2017-18 GSW 21 38.2 29.0 27.3 60.6 30.9
2016-17 GSW 15 35.5 28.5 29.0 68.3 28.2
2015-16 OKC 18 40.4 28.4 25.3 54.2 31.9
Total9839.229.627.261.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.