#1C

Victor
Wembanyama

San Antonio Spurs 2026-27 294 career games tracked since Oct 9, 2023

Season line

Small sample · 122 minutes
Points
22.3
24.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
10.8
8.3 OREB% · 28.4 DREB%
Assists
2.3
11.0 AST% · 1.13 AST/TOV
TS%
52.7
−4.3 vs league 57.0
USG%
31.3
Ends 31.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
30.4
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
47.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
45.2
33-73
3P%
21.1
4-19
FT%
73.1
19-26
3PAr
26.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.356
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
33.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
96.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+18.0
Net off −17.8
On/off
+35.8
268 possessions on, 143 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• vs SAC W 130-103 26:46 29 10 2 2 5 0 14-21 0-3 1-1 +23 67.6 35.3
Oct 24• @ DAL W 122-106 28:55 23 7 2 1 4 2 9-18 2-6 3-5 +30 56.9 30.3
Oct 23• vs HOU L 110-114 31:59 25 13 2 0 2 2 9-21 2-6 5-8 0 51.0 33.6
Oct 20• vs OKC L 104-116 34:09 12 13 3 1 6 4 1-13 0-4 10-12 +2 32.8 27.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

73 field-goal attempts · 26 free throws (73.1%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart73 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 26-39 66.7 65.6 65.9 60–72 1.33 53.4 Neutral
Left paint 1-4 25.0 42.9 40.9 28–55 0.50 5.5 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 1.4 Too few
Short midrange 1-5 20.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.40 6.9 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 36.6 36.5 33–40 0.00 1.4 Too few
Long midrange 1-4 25.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.50 5.5 Too few
Left wing 3 0-3 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 4.1 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.0 31.8 17–49 0.00 2.7 Too few
Above the break 3 4-14 28.6 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.86 19.2 Neutral
Where his shots come from, by situation
Restricted area53.4% of his shots · by quarter, score and teammate
SituationShotsFrom this zone
Q12152.4%
Q22552.0%
Q32254.5%
Q4560.0%
Score within 53452.9%
Score more than 5 apart3953.8%
TeammateWithWithout
D. Fox55.2% (58)46.7% (15)
D. Vassell52.7% (55)55.6% (18)
D. Harper53.1% (49)54.2% (24)
S. Castle57.1% (49)45.8% (24)
J. Champagnie48.5% (33)57.5% (40)
K. Johnson54.8% (31)52.4% (42)
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Dunk19-2286.43830.1
Jump shot4-2020.01027.4
Layup1-714.329.6
Pull-up1-520.036.9
Tip3-475.065.5
Putback0-30.004.1
Runner1-333.334.1
Alley-oop2-366.744.1
Step-back0-20.002.7
Turnaround1-250.022.7
Hook1-1100.021.4
Fadeaway0-10.001.4

23 of his 33 made field goals were assisted. 21.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.01 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Harper 92.9+17.128.4 26.0+28.139.3
D. Fox 88.2+27.232.1 30.7−4.727.0
D. Vassell 87.2+26.830.9 31.7−0.730.8
S. Castle 82.0+9.629.6 36.8+40.433.7
J. Champagnie 58.6+18.931.6 60.3+19.830.3
K. Johnson 42.1+30.734.6 76.8+13.228.9
H. Barnes 17.1−11.034.8 101.8+24.330.2
C. Bryant 7.5−20.226.0 111.4+22.031.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Fox · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 38.4486 105.895.2+10.6
D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 10.2422 113.685.7+27.9
D. Fox · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper 10.0322 113.671.4+42.2
D. Fox · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper 9.2222 154.660.0+94.5
D. Fox · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 6.6414 171.458.3+113.1
D. Fox · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · C. Bryant 5.0212 116.7145.4−28.8
K. Johnson · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 5.028 125.088.9+36.1
H. Barnes · D. Fox · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 4.629 88.9177.8−88.9
K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 4.229 55.6100.0−44.4
D. Fox · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 3.928 200.0144.4+55.6
K. Johnson · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 3.738 100.0162.5−62.5
H. Barnes · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 3.217 114.328.6+85.7
H. Barnes · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper 2.716 50.060.0−10.0
H. Barnes · D. Fox · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama 2.715 140.083.3+56.7
H. Barnes · D. Fox · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper 2.716 133.3100.0+33.3
D. Fox · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper · C. Bryant 2.515 140.0140.00.0
D. Fox · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama 1.413 233.366.7+166.7
H. Barnes · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 1.212 0.0233.3−233.3
D. Fox · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 0.722 150.0150.00.0
K. Johnson · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper 0.612 50.0200.0−150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points22.324.07.315.327.80.33
Minutes30.430.43.327.433.50.11
Points per minute0.7310.7890.3020.4800.9970.41
TS%51.053.914.638.364.40.29
USG%31.331.93.728.034.80.12
Shots per minute0.5990.6400.1690.4530.7460.28
Assists per minute0.0740.0720.0110.0650.0840.15
TOV%9.28.37.42.315.30.80
3PAr27.229.78.518.632.60.31
FTr0.4350.3290.3710.1170.7600.85
Share of games with points at least
10100%1575%2075%2550%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.575%0.675%0.775%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%75%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 80 minutes
Points
13.8
23.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
6.5
8.2 OREB% · 23.3 DREB%
Assists
3.0
24.5 AST% · 1.71 AST/TOV
TS%
57.5
+0.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
27.4
Ends 27.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.9
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
54.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
53.5
23-43
3P%
8.3
1-12
FT%
72.7
8-11
3PAr
27.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.256
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
31.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
119.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
97.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+22.6
Net off −1.7
On/off
+24.3
177 possessions on, 237 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs SAC W 126-97 17:23 14 8 2 2 2 0 5-9 0-2 4-4 +32 65.1 20.8
Oct 14• vs PHX W 123-103 23:00 19 5 3 2 4 3 9-14 0-3 1-1 +18 65.8 30.9
Oct 12 @ UTA L 109-119 Did not play
Oct 10• @ PHX L 98-102 22:04 13 7 6 1 2 2 6-14 0-5 1-2 −6 43.7 32.8
Oct 8• vs ATL L 116-123 17:00 9 6 1 0 1 2 3-6 1-2 2-4 −2 58.0 24.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

43 field-goal attempts · 11 free throws (72.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart43 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 16-20 80.0 65.6 69.0 61–77 1.60 46.5 Neutral
Left paint 3-3 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 7.0 Too few
Right paint 1-3 33.3 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.67 7.0 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 2.3 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 2.3 Too few
Long midrange 2-3 66.7 45.9 46.0 42–50 1.33 7.0 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 2.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-3 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 7.0 Too few
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.00 7.0 Too few
Above the break 3 0-5 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 11.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Dunk14-1973.72844.2
Jump shot2-1216.7427.9
Pull-up0-30.007.0
Fadeaway2-2100.044.7
Alley-oop2-2100.044.7
Step-back1-250.034.7
Hook0-10.002.3
Layup1-1100.022.3
Turnaround1-1100.022.3

16 of his 23 made field goals were assisted. 14.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.06 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
S. Castle 66.1+26.228.3 13.4+2.623.0
D. Vassell 63.7+15.530.0 15.8+46.415.8
D. Harper 57.3+17.327.7 22.1+36.026.7
J. Champagnie 47.1+2.925.8 32.4+51.329.5
D. Fox 31.5+52.125.9 47.9+2.628.6
H. Barnes 22.1+23.929.6 57.4+22.126.6
K. Johnson 19.6+43.524.3 59.9+15.528.5
C. Bryant 10.4+23.816.2 69.0+22.228.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 23.0350 114.0128.6−14.6
D. Fox · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 16.1237 129.774.3+55.4
D. Fox · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 4.5111 90.941.7+49.2
H. Barnes · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 4.4110 170.070.0+100.0
H. Barnes · D. Fox · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 3.818 175.0137.5+37.5
H. Barnes · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper 3.728 125.0100.0+25.0
H. Barnes · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · C. Bryant 3.519 100.066.7+33.3
K. Johnson · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper 3.116 100.085.7+14.3
D. Fox · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 2.716 116.783.3+33.3
H. Barnes · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 2.215 60.0240.0−180.0
D. Fox · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper 2.115 80.0100.0−20.0
K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper · C. Bryant 2.015 60.040.0+20.0
H. Barnes · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper · C. Bryant 1.713 0.0166.7−166.7
H. Barnes · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 1.624 175.033.3+141.7
K. Johnson · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 1.523 166.7150.0+16.7
H. Barnes · D. Fox · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · C. Bryant 1.313 166.766.7+100.0
D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper · C. Bryant 1.213 133.3100.0+33.3
D. Fox · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · C. Bryant 0.711 200.00.0+200.0
D. Fox · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 0.310 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.813.54.110.217.50.30
Minutes19.919.73.117.122.70.16
Points per minute0.6920.6970.1500.5470.8200.22
TS%57.861.510.348.065.60.18
USG%27.827.55.721.732.30.21
Shots per minute0.5410.5630.1270.4020.6270.24
Assists per minute0.1510.1230.0910.0760.2290.60
TOV%12.714.59.03.519.50.71
3PAr28.127.87.421.735.00.26
FTr0.3000.2940.2760.0930.6000.92
Share of games with points at least
1075%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.650%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%50%30%50%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 SAS 4 30.5 22.3 26.3 52.7 31.3
2025-26 SAS 64 29.2 25.0 30.9 62.6 32.6
2024-25 SAS 46 33.2 24.3 26.3 59.4 30.9
2023-24 SAS 71 29.7 21.4 26.0 56.5 32.2
Total18530.423.427.759.3
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 SAS 22 34.1 23.8 25.1 60.6 28.8
Total2234.123.825.160.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.