#40PF

Harrison
Barnes

San Antonio Spurs 2026-27 973 career games tracked since Oct 5, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 32 minutes
Points
1.5
6.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.0
0.0 OREB% · 0.0 DREB%
Assists
0.0
0.0 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
43.6
−13.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
9.0
Ends 9.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
8.0
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
41.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
33.3
2-6
3P%
20.0
1-5
FT%
50.0
1-2
3PAr
83.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.333
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
9.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
96.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
110.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−13.7
Net off +8.8
On/off
−22.5
65 possessions on, 346 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 vs SAC W 130-103 13:30 3 0 0 0 0 0 1-2 0-1 1-2 +2 52.1 9.0
Oct 24 @ DAL W 122-106 3:57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-1 0-0 −5 0.0 9.6
Oct 23 vs HOU L 110-114 5:06 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-2 0-2 0-0 +1 0.0 16.7
Oct 20 vs OKC L 104-116 9:16 3 0 0 0 1 0 1-1 1-1 0-0 −8 150.0 4.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

6 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart6 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-1 100.0 65.6 65.9 59–72 2.00 16.7 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 34.4 34.5 30–39 1.50 33.3 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 33.3 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 16.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot0-30.0050.0
Runner1-1100.0316.7
Step-back0-10.0016.7
Dunk1-1100.0216.7

2 of his 2 made field goals were assisted. 16.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
V. Wembanyama 17.1−11.09.4 14.8−17.18.5
D. Vassell 15.0+21.88.1 16.8−47.69.8
K. Johnson 14.80.011.1 17.0−24.97.1
S. Castle 14.8−52.08.6 17.0+20.09.3
D. Harper 12.5−7.410.0 19.3−17.88.4
D. Fox 11.9−14.79.4 19.9−12.38.7
L. Kornet 10.1−42.98.3 21.7+0.19.3
C. Bryant 9.8+5.88.8 22.0−21.39.0
J. Champagnie 9.7−85.58.3 22.1+17.49.3
J. McLaughlin 7.0+29.75.8 24.8−24.89.9
T. Reed Jr. 4.7+45.88.8 27.2−22.79.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
H. Barnes · J. McLaughlin · K. Johnson · C. Bryant · T. Reed Jr. 4.719 133.387.5+45.8
H. Barnes · D. Fox · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 4.629 88.9177.8−88.9
H. Barnes · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 3.217 114.328.6+85.7
H. Barnes · D. Fox · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama 2.715 140.083.3+56.7
H. Barnes · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper 2.716 50.060.0−10.0
H. Barnes · D. Fox · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper 2.716 133.3100.0+33.3
H. Barnes · L. Kornet · J. McLaughlin · K. Johnson · C. Bryant 2.415 80.080.00.0
H. Barnes · L. Kornet · D. Vassell · S. Castle · D. Harper 2.015 40.0150.0−110.0
H. Barnes · L. Kornet · J. Champagnie · S. Castle · C. Bryant 1.612 200.0166.7+33.3
H. Barnes · D. Fox · L. Kornet · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie 1.213 33.3133.3−100.0
H. Barnes · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 1.212 0.0233.3−233.3
H. Barnes · L. Kornet · K. Johnson · S. Castle · C. Bryant 1.112 0.0133.3−133.3
H. Barnes · L. Kornet · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · S. Castle 1.013 133.3150.0−16.7
H. Barnes · D. Fox · L. Kornet · D. Vassell · D. Harper 0.711 200.00.0+200.0
H. Barnes · D. Fox · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama 0.010 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points2.03.01.70.63.00.87
Minutes9.39.34.25.912.70.45
Points per minute0.2150.2220.1660.0440.3030.77
TS%75.152.176.210.4130.41.01
USG%8.99.06.25.415.10.69
Shots per minute0.1790.1480.1540.1160.3430.86
Assists per minute0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
TOV%0.00.00.00.00.0—
3PAr75.8100.028.960.0100.00.38
FTr0.4840.0000.5770.0000.8001.19
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%33%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 90 minutes
Points
8.4
16.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.2
0.0 OREB% · 7.3 DREB%
Assists
0.8
6.6 AST% · 0.80 AST/TOV
TS%
61.9
+4.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
17.5
Ends 17.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
18.0
5 games, 1 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
34.6
9-26
3P%
36.4
8-22
FT%
88.9
16-18
3PAr
84.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.692
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
21.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
113.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
117.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−4.3
Net off +10.4
On/off
−14.7
195 possessions on, 328 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs SAC W 126-97 13:05 3 1 0 0 0 0 1-3 1-3 0-0 −1 50.0 9.6
Oct 14 vs PHX W 123-103 20:21 7 1 1 2 0 0 1-5 1-4 4-4 +5 51.8 14.5
Oct 12• @ UTA L 109-119 23:18 19 2 1 0 0 3 3-8 3-7 10-12 −15 71.5 25.3
Oct 10 @ PHX L 98-102 16:54 6 0 0 1 0 1 2-5 2-5 0-0 +2 60.0 14.4
Oct 8 vs ATL L 116-123 16:30 7 2 2 1 1 1 2-5 1-3 2-2 +3 59.5 17.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

26 field-goal attempts · 18 free throws (88.9%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart26 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-4 25.0 65.6 63.3 54–73 0.50 15.4 Too few
Left corner 3 5-11 45.5 38.6 38.8 35–43 1.36 42.3 Neutral
Right corner 3 1-3 33.3 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.00 11.5 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 7.7 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 3.9 Too few
Above the break 3 2-5 40.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.20 19.2 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1533.31557.7
Runner2-450.0615.4
Layup1-333.3211.5
Pull-up1-250.037.7
Floater0-10.003.9
Step-back0-10.003.9

9 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 38.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.20 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. Johnson 52.9−6.218.6 37.2−1.515.9
L. Kornet 42.0−10.319.3 48.1+1.015.9
J. McLaughlin 38.1−29.916.9 52.0+14.417.9
J. Champagnie 35.6−25.918.3 54.5+11.216.9
C. Bryant 32.8−10.516.7 57.3−0.817.8
S. Castle 23.4+36.58.4 66.8−19.420.7
D. Harper 22.9+21.714.1 67.2−12.418.4
V. Wembanyama 22.1+23.97.2 68.0−13.920.7
T. Reed Jr. 21.2−15.627.4 68.9−0.814.2
D. Vassell 21.1+25.87.6 69.0−12.920.4
D. Jones Garcia 17.8−33.316.8 72.4+2.317.6
J. Gillespie 15.7−8.526.4 74.5−3.315.2
D. Fox 7.6+40.49.6 82.5−8.518.2
M. Brown 3.6+14.359.5 86.5−5.015.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
H. Barnes · L. Kornet · J. McLaughlin · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie 14.0132 90.6125.0−34.4
H. Barnes · L. Kornet · J. McLaughlin · K. Johnson · C. Bryant 5.5113 100.0100.00.0
H. Barnes · L. Kornet · K. Johnson · D. Harper · C. Bryant 5.1212 141.7140.0+1.7
H. Barnes · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 4.4110 170.070.0+100.0
H. Barnes · J. McLaughlin · K. Johnson · C. Bryant · T. Reed Jr. 4.219 133.3150.0−16.7
H. Barnes · L. Kornet · J. McLaughlin · D. Jones Garcia · J. Gillespie 3.819 55.671.4−15.9
H. Barnes · D. Fox · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 3.818 175.0137.5+37.5
H. Barnes · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper 3.728 125.0100.0+25.0
H. Barnes · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · C. Bryant 3.519 100.066.7+33.3
H. Barnes · J. McLaughlin · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · C. Bryant 3.217 85.7114.3−28.6
H. Barnes · L. Kornet · J. McLaughlin · K. Johnson · D. Jones Garcia 3.115 100.0150.0−50.0
H. Barnes · J. McLaughlin · D. Jones Garcia · C. Bryant · T. Reed Jr. 2.715 140.0200.0−60.0
H. Barnes · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · T. Reed Jr. · J. Gillespie 2.715 160.0100.0+60.0
H. Barnes · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 2.215 60.0240.0−180.0
H. Barnes · K. Johnson · R. Davis · T. Reed Jr. · J. Gillespie 2.214 125.060.0+65.0
H. Barnes · D. Fox · D. Jones Garcia · C. Bryant · T. Reed Jr. 1.915 80.0125.0−45.0
H. Barnes · L. Kornet · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · D. Harper 1.913 133.3250.0−116.7
H. Barnes · L. Kornet · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · S. Castle 1.813 200.050.0+150.0
H. Barnes · J. Champagnie · T. Reed Jr. · J. Gillespie · M. Brown 1.714 0.0100.0−100.0
H. Barnes · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper · C. Bryant 1.713 0.0166.7−166.7

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.47.06.14.214.20.73
Minutes18.016.93.914.422.10.22
Points per minute0.4660.3550.2250.2750.6590.48
TS%59.659.58.550.766.90.14
USG%17.114.55.811.522.20.34
Shots per minute0.2880.2960.0460.2360.3270.16
Assists per minute0.0440.0430.0500.0000.0921.12
TOV%10.514.59.20.017.70.87
3PAr84.987.516.668.0100.00.20
FTr0.6420.4000.6310.0001.2200.98
Share of games with points at least
1020%1520%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.440%0.520%0.620%0.720%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%60%60%40%65%20%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%20%25%20%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 SAS 4 8.0 1.5 6.8 43.6 9.0
2025-26 SAS 77 25.8 10.0 13.9 60.9 14.7
2024-25 SAS 82 27.2 12.3 16.3 65.6 15.9
2023-24 SAC 82 29.0 12.2 15.1 61.1 15.8
2022-23 SAC 82 32.5 15.0 16.6 63.2 17.1
2021-22 SAC 77 33.6 16.4 17.6 62.3 18.8
2020-21 SAC 58 36.2 16.1 16.0 62.6 17.2
2019-20 SAC 72 34.5 14.5 15.1 57.4 17.4
2018-19 DAL 77 33.0 16.4 17.9 55.1 20.8
2017-18 DAL 77 34.3 18.9 19.8 54.0 25.3
2016-17 DAL 79 35.6 19.2 19.4 54.0 25.6
2015-16 GSW 66 30.7 11.5 13.5 55.6 16.1
Total83331.814.716.758.6
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 SAS 20 9.1 2.3 9.1 49.5 12.0
2022-23 SAC 7 28.1 10.7 13.7 52.5 15.1
2015-16 GSW 24 30.9 9.0 10.5 47.4 14.8
Total5122.06.610.848.7

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.