#4PG

De'Aaron
Fox

San Antonio Spurs 2026-27 785 career games tracked since Oct 2, 2017

Season line

Small sample · 119 minutes
Points
15.8
18.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.5
0.9 OREB% · 15.4 DREB%
Assists
7.8
34.1 AST% · 2.58 AST/TOV
TS%
69.4
+12.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
19.3
Ends 19.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
29.8
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
64.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
56.8
21-37
3P%
46.2
6-13
FT%
79.0
15-19
3PAr
35.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.513
Free throws per shot
TOV%
20.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
24.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
117.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
104.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+13.1
Net off −8.4
On/off
+21.5
260 possessions on, 151 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• vs SAC W 130-103 25:59 11 4 6 0 0 3 3-6 2-2 3-4 +22 70.9 16.8
Oct 24• @ DAL W 122-106 27:40 19 3 9 3 1 2 6-11 2-4 5-7 +25 67.5 21.7
Oct 23• vs HOU L 110-114 33:42 19 4 9 2 0 5 6-11 2-5 5-5 −16 72.0 22.8
Oct 20• vs OKC L 104-116 31:56 14 7 7 1 0 2 6-9 0-2 2-3 +3 67.8 15.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

37 field-goal attempts · 19 free throws (79.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart37 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-9 55.6 65.6 65.0 58–71 1.11 24.3 Neutral
Left paint 5-7 71.4 42.9 48.2 35–61 1.43 18.9 Too few
Right paint 4-6 66.7 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.33 16.2 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 2.00 2.7 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 2.7 Too few
Left corner 3 1-3 33.3 34.4 34.4 30–39 1.00 8.1 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 32.9 34.4 19–52 1.50 5.4 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 5.4 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.0 36.4 21–54 1.50 5.4 Too few
Above the break 3 2-4 50.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.50 10.8 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup5-955.61024.3
Jump shot4-850.01221.6
Floater3-650.0616.2
Pull-up2-633.3516.2
Runner2-2100.055.4
Step-back1-250.025.4
Turnaround2-2100.045.4
Fadeaway2-2100.045.4

9 of his 21 made field goals were assisted. 23.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.22 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
V. Wembanyama 88.2+27.216.3 28.2−26.931.9
D. Harper 76.2+24.717.1 40.1−6.225.0
D. Vassell 74.2+24.218.4 42.2−4.022.5
S. Castle 61.6+14.716.5 54.7+14.023.9
J. Champagnie 60.3+10.522.1 56.1+18.617.6
K. Johnson 46.0+17.824.4 70.3+12.016.8
L. Kornet 27.9−33.132.2 88.4+28.816.2
C. Bryant 18.8−43.931.6 97.5+25.117.7
H. Barnes 11.9−14.717.8 104.5+17.620.2
T. Reed Jr. 0.1—— 116.2+13.919.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Fox · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 38.4486 105.895.2+10.6
D. Fox · L. Kornet · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · C. Bryant 10.4421 90.5171.4−81.0
D. Fox · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper 10.0322 113.671.4+42.2
D. Fox · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper 9.2222 154.660.0+94.5
D. Fox · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 6.6414 171.458.3+113.1
D. Fox · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · C. Bryant 5.0212 116.7145.4−28.8
H. Barnes · D. Fox · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 4.629 88.9177.8−88.9
D. Fox · L. Kornet · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · D. Harper 4.017 100.0100.00.0
D. Fox · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 3.928 200.0144.4+55.6
D. Fox · L. Kornet · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · D. Harper 3.316 133.3185.7−52.4
H. Barnes · D. Fox · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama 2.715 140.083.3+56.7
H. Barnes · D. Fox · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper 2.716 133.3100.0+33.3
D. Fox · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper · C. Bryant 2.515 140.0140.00.0
D. Fox · L. Kornet · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · S. Castle 2.515 80.0160.0−80.0
D. Fox · L. Kornet · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · S. Castle 2.313 133.30.0+133.3
D. Fox · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama 1.413 233.366.7+166.7
D. Fox · L. Kornet · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · S. Castle 1.315 100.0120.0−20.0
H. Barnes · D. Fox · L. Kornet · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie 1.213 33.3133.3−100.0
D. Fox · L. Kornet · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · D. Harper 1.012 50.0100.0−50.0
D. Fox · L. Kornet · J. Champagnie · S. Castle · C. Bryant 0.912 250.0100.0+150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points15.816.53.911.919.00.25
Minutes29.829.83.626.533.20.12
Points per minute0.5280.5010.1230.4280.6500.23
TS%69.669.32.267.671.60.03
USG%19.319.33.516.022.50.18
Shots per minute0.3100.3040.0710.2460.3760.23
Assists per minute0.2600.2490.0480.2230.3080.18
TOV%21.121.97.913.627.80.37
3PAr34.534.89.625.642.70.28
FTr0.5100.5450.1570.3700.6580.31
Share of games with points at least
10100%1550%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.550%0.625%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%100%65%100%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 41 minutes
Points
12.5
19.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.5
6.8 OREB% · 13.6 DREB%
Assists
3.5
21.2 AST% · 3.50 AST/TOV
TS%
77.2
+19.8 vs league 57.3
USG%
16.1
Ends 13.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
20.5
2 games, 2 starts
eFG%
71.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
57.1
8-14
3P%
57.1
4-7
FT%
100.0
5-5
3PAr
50.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.357
Free throws per shot
TOV%
11.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
26.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
126.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
79.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+46.5
Net off +2.7
On/off
+43.8
96 possessions on, 116 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs SAC W 126-97 22:28 16 6 3 0 0 2 5-9 2-5 4-4 +32 74.4 19.3
Oct 14• vs PHX W 123-103 18:33 9 3 4 0 0 0 3-5 2-2 1-1 +15 82.7 11.6
Oct 12 @ UTA L 109-119 Did not play
Oct 8 vs ATL L 116-123 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

14 field-goal attempts · 5 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart14 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-5 60.0 65.6 65.2 56–74 1.20 35.7 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 7.1 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 7.1 Too few
Left corner 3 2-2 100.0 38.6 38.9 35–43 3.00 14.3 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 14.3 Too few
Left wing 3 1-1 100.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 3.00 7.1 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 14.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup2-366.7421.4
Jump shot1-333.3321.4
Runner2-2100.0614.3
Turnaround1-250.0214.3
Pull-up0-10.007.1
Dunk1-1100.027.1
Step-back1-1100.037.1
Floater0-10.007.1

3 of his 8 made field goals were assisted. 20.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.92 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
S. Castle 35.3+48.414.6 5.7+33.323.5
V. Wembanyama 31.5+52.116.3 9.5+29.115.4
D. Vassell 31.4+39.713.2 9.6+68.227.1
D. Harper 25.1+42.411.0 15.9+53.324.4
J. Champagnie 9.1+77.432.0 31.9+37.411.7
K. Johnson 8.2+58.515.2 32.9+43.016.3
H. Barnes 7.6+40.422.8 33.4+47.514.7
L. Kornet 6.6+29.914.1 34.4+50.316.4
C. Bryant 5.3+84.832.0 35.7+41.013.9
T. Reed Jr. 1.9−45.022.5 39.1+51.015.8
D. Jones Garcia 1.9−45.022.5 39.1+51.015.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Fox · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · D. Harper 16.1237 129.774.3+55.4
D. Fox · L. Kornet · D. Vassell · S. Castle · D. Harper 5.5116 87.586.7+0.8
D. Fox · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 4.5111 90.941.7+49.2
H. Barnes · D. Fox · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 3.818 175.0137.5+37.5
D. Fox · D. Vassell · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 2.716 116.783.3+33.3
D. Fox · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · D. Harper 2.115 80.0100.0−20.0
H. Barnes · D. Fox · D. Jones Garcia · C. Bryant · T. Reed Jr. 1.915 80.0125.0−45.0
H. Barnes · D. Fox · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle · C. Bryant 1.313 166.766.7+100.0
D. Fox · D. Vassell · S. Castle · D. Harper · C. Bryant 0.912 300.0100.0+200.0
D. Fox · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · V. Wembanyama · C. Bryant 0.711 200.00.0+200.0
H. Barnes · D. Fox · L. Kornet · J. Champagnie · D. Harper 0.510 —0.0—
D. Fox · L. Kornet · K. Johnson · J. Champagnie · C. Bryant 0.511 300.0——
D. Fox · K. Johnson · D. Vassell · V. Wembanyama · S. Castle 0.310 ———
H. Barnes · D. Fox · L. Kornet · J. Champagnie · S. Castle 0.111 200.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points12.512.54.99.715.30.40
Minutes20.520.52.818.922.10.14
Points per minute0.6100.5990.1600.5080.6890.26
TS%78.178.55.975.281.90.08
USG%15.815.45.512.318.50.35
Shots per minute0.3410.3350.0930.2830.3870.27
Assists per minute0.1710.1750.0580.1420.2070.34
TOV%8.67.811.11.614.11.29
3PAr48.547.811.041.654.00.23
FTr0.3340.3220.1730.2240.4200.52
Share of games with points at least
1050%1550%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.550%0.650%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%100%65%100%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 SAS 4 29.8 15.8 19.0 69.4 19.3
2025-26 SAS 72 31.0 18.6 21.6 57.8 24.9
2024-25 SAC 62 36.1 23.5 23.4 56.0 28.0
2023-24 SAC 74 35.9 26.6 26.6 56.6 30.6
2022-23 SAC 73 33.4 25.0 27.0 59.9 29.6
2021-22 SAC 59 35.3 23.2 23.6 54.9 28.8
2020-21 SAC 58 35.1 25.2 25.8 56.5 30.9
2019-20 SAC 51 32.0 21.1 23.7 55.8 29.5
2018-19 SAC 81 31.6 17.3 19.7 54.4 24.2
2017-18 SAC 73 27.7 11.5 14.9 47.7 23.1
Total60733.021.123.055.9
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 SAS 21 33.5 15.6 16.7 49.6 23.1
2022-23 SAC 7 38.5 27.4 25.6 52.4 31.2
Total2834.818.519.250.7

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.