#2PG

Ty
Jerome

Memphis Grizzlies 2026-27 608 career games tracked since Oct 23, 2019

Season line

Small sample · 125 minutes
Points
29.8
33.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.5
4.6 OREB% · 6.9 DREB%
Assists
6.3
33.3 AST% · 3.57 AST/TOV
TS%
63.6
+6.6 vs league 57.0
USG%
32.4
Ends 31.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
31.3
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
57.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.6
40-79
3P%
37.0
10-27
FT%
87.9
29-33
3PAr
34.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.418
Free throws per shot
TOV%
7.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
44.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
125.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
103.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+21.9
Net off −12.7
On/off
+34.6
265 possessions on, 141 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ UTA W 110-105 29:53 15 1 8 1 0 1 4-15 1-6 6-7 +1 41.5 28.9
Oct 25• @ SAC W 123-112 32:00 31 4 6 1 0 1 8-17 1-6 14-14 +27 66.9 29.2
Oct 23• @ GSW W 111-108 31:30 28 2 5 1 0 4 11-22 3-5 3-5 +10 57.9 33.7
Oct 21• vs UTA W 123-103 31:43 45 7 6 0 1 1 17-25 5-10 6-7 +20 80.1 37.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

79 field-goal attempts · 33 free throws (87.9%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart79 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-7 71.4 65.6 65.9 59–72 1.43 8.9 Too few
Left paint 11-16 68.8 42.9 51.7 40–64 1.38 20.3 Hot
Right paint 8-17 47.1 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.94 21.5 Neutral
Short midrange 4-7 57.1 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.14 8.9 Too few
Right midrange 1-3 33.3 41.2 41.2 38–45 0.67 3.8 Too few
Long midrange 1-2 50.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 1.00 2.5 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 1.3 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 32.9 34.4 19–52 1.50 2.5 Too few
Left wing 3 3-9 33.3 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.00 11.4 Neutral
Right wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.0 37.5 22–54 1.50 5.1 Too few
Above the break 3 4-11 36.4 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.09 13.9 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Floater19-3161.33839.2
Pull-up6-1346.21716.5
Layup8-1172.71613.9
Jump shot2-825.0610.1
Runner3-742.988.9
Step-back1-616.737.6
Putback0-10.001.3
Fadeaway1-1100.021.3
Turnaround0-10.001.3

11 of his 40 made field goals were assisted. 24.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.42 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
C. Boozer 97.1+26.731.9 28.0+5.034.1
J. Wells 92.1+32.634.1 33.0−5.228.1
C. Coward 66.8+33.430.4 58.3+9.434.7
Z. Edey 64.1+31.036.3 61.0+12.628.6
J. Grant 52.4+0.831.3 72.8+37.833.2
Q. Post 36.5−7.532.9 88.6+34.232.2
G. Jackson 31.6+9.630.0 93.5+26.433.4
S. Pippen Jr. 26.6+12.333.2 98.5+24.532.2
I. Stewart 22.7+35.524.8 102.4+18.834.3
K. Murray 10.3+5.039.0 114.8+23.331.8
C. Spencer 0.20.050.0 124.9+22.132.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
T. Jerome · Z. Edey · J. Wells · C. Coward · C. Boozer 32.6265 123.1103.1+20.0
T. Jerome · I. Stewart · J. Wells · C. Coward · C. Boozer 17.0234 170.694.1+76.5
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · Q. Post · J. Wells 10.0124 112.590.5+22.0
T. Jerome · G. Jackson · Z. Edey · J. Wells · C. Boozer 8.9121 133.384.2+49.1
T. Jerome · K. Murray · Z. Edey · J. Wells · C. Boozer 6.1110 150.0109.1+40.9
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · Z. Edey 4.9110 140.0116.7+23.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · Q. Post · J. Wells · C. Boozer 4.7211 54.5145.4−90.9
J. Grant · T. Jerome · Z. Edey · J. Wells · C. Boozer 4.119 166.733.3+133.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · Q. Post · C. Boozer 3.936 166.7100.0+66.7
T. Jerome · G. Jackson · Q. Post · C. Coward · C. Boozer 3.5110 150.0110.0+40.0
J. Grant · T. Jerome · G. Jackson · Q. Post · C. Coward 3.517 85.7100.0−14.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · G. Jackson · Q. Post · C. Boozer 3.115 100.0166.7−66.7
T. Jerome · K. Murray · G. Jackson · Z. Edey · C. Boozer 2.215 140.0140.00.0
J. Grant · T. Jerome · Q. Post · J. Wells · C. Coward 2.113 166.7133.3+33.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · Z. Edey · C. Boozer 2.113 133.3100.0+33.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · Z. Edey · J. Wells · C. Coward 2.014 150.0125.0+25.0
J. Grant · T. Jerome · I. Stewart · S. Pippen Jr. · C. Boozer 1.926 116.7175.0−58.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · Q. Post 1.813 66.7150.0−83.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · J. Wells · C. Coward · C. Boozer 1.714 100.0150.0−50.0
J. Grant · T. Jerome · G. Jackson · C. Coward · C. Boozer 1.314 100.066.7+33.3

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points29.829.512.318.940.80.41
Minutes31.331.60.930.431.90.03
Points per minute0.9510.9290.3760.6181.2840.40
TS%61.962.416.246.476.20.26
USG%32.431.44.129.036.30.13
Shots per minute0.6310.6150.1370.5110.7610.22
Assists per minute0.2000.1880.0470.1670.2440.23
TOV%6.84.75.03.611.50.74
3PAr34.437.68.226.540.00.24
FTr0.4500.3730.2700.2430.7170.60
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%2075%2575%3050%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.675%0.775%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%50%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 71 minutes
Points
15.5
31.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.5
0.0 OREB% · 9.7 DREB%
Assists
4.3
39.5 AST% · 2.13 AST/TOV
TS%
66.0
+8.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
31.5
Ends 32.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
17.7
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
61.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
51.2
22-43
3P%
47.4
9-19
FT%
100.0
9-9
3PAr
44.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.209
Free throws per shot
TOV%
14.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
42.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
134.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
100.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+34.0
Net off −8.8
On/off
+42.8
147 possessions on, 261 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs CHA W 116-98 22:10 17 4 4 3 0 5 6-13 3-7 2-2 +27 61.2 33.4
Oct 9• @ CHI W 104-100 14:12 16 1 4 0 0 0 5-8 4-6 2-2 +15 90.1 27.6
Oct 7• vs ORL L 118-122 19:25 17 1 4 0 0 0 7-14 1-4 2-2 −2 57.1 31.8
Oct 5• @ ATL W 132-123 15:07 12 0 5 0 1 3 4-8 1-2 3-3 +10 64.4 31.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

43 field-goal attempts · 9 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart43 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-2 100.0 65.6 66.7 57–76 2.00 4.7 Too few
Left paint 3-5 60.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.20 11.6 Too few
Right paint 7-13 53.8 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.08 30.2 Neutral
Short midrange 1-3 33.3 39.4 39.0 27–51 0.67 7.0 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 2.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-3 0.0 38.6 38.4 34–42 0.00 7.0 Too few
Left wing 3 4-4 100.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 3.00 9.3 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 4.7 Too few
Above the break 3 4-10 40.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.20 23.3 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Floater9-1656.31837.2
Jump shot1-812.5318.6
Pull-up3-650.0914.0
Step-back4-666.71114.0
Runner2-366.767.0
Layup2-2100.044.7
Fadeaway1-250.024.7

8 of his 22 made field goals were assisted. 14.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.29 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
C. Boozer 56.3+28.433.0 14.6+54.824.6
C. Coward 52.5+27.732.6 18.4+50.428.3
J. Wells 42.8+17.429.6 28.1+60.234.7
Z. Edey 42.7+36.634.6 28.2+29.626.4
Q. Post 24.8+32.721.8 46.1+34.736.4
K. Murray 20.1+49.531.4 50.8+27.531.5
S. Pippen Jr. 16.8+59.630.2 54.0+25.131.9
G. Jackson 11.6+60.926.2 59.3+29.032.3
J. Grant 10.8+56.736.7 60.1+29.930.6
O. Prosper 2.0+35.041.0 68.8+33.831.2
T. Hendricks 1.7−33.325.0 69.2+35.731.6
I. Stewart 1.1+66.7100.0 69.8+33.330.5
C. Spencer 0.4−50.00.0 70.5+34.231.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
T. Jerome · K. Murray · Z. Edey · C. Coward · C. Boozer 16.9233 106.158.8+47.2
T. Jerome · Z. Edey · J. Wells · C. Coward · C. Boozer 16.7333 136.4118.8+17.6
T. Jerome · Q. Post · J. Wells · C. Coward · C. Boozer 15.8233 154.6148.5+6.1
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · Q. Post 5.8212 183.366.7+116.7
T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · Z. Edey · J. Wells · C. Boozer 3.519 88.944.4+44.4
T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · Z. Edey · O. Prosper · J. Wells 2.015 160.0125.0+35.0
T. Jerome · K. Murray · G. Jackson · Z. Edey · C. Coward 2.013 200.0100.0+100.0
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · T. Hendricks · G. Jackson 1.714 100.0133.3−33.3
T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · Q. Post · J. Wells · C. Boozer 1.714 125.050.0+75.0
J. Grant · T. Jerome · G. Jackson · Q. Post · J. Wells 1.513 100.0166.7−66.7
T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · K. Murray · Z. Edey · J. Wells 1.213 133.3100.0+33.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · I. Stewart · C. Coward · C. Boozer 1.113 133.366.7+66.7
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · C. Boozer 0.611 200.0200.00.0
T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · Z. Edey · C. Spencer · J. Wells 0.411 0.050.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points15.516.52.413.217.00.15
Minutes17.717.33.714.521.30.21
Points per minute0.8750.8350.1640.7751.0510.19
TS%66.662.814.958.482.40.22
USG%31.431.72.528.832.90.08
Shots per minute0.6070.5750.0840.5390.6810.14
Assists per minute0.2400.2440.0690.1880.3160.29
TOV%13.512.214.70.025.81.09
3PAr45.041.223.426.168.70.52
FTr0.2170.2020.1080.1460.3380.50
Share of games with points at least
10100%1575%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.7100%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%75%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%75%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MEM 4 31.3 29.8 34.2 63.6 32.4
2025-26 MEM 15 22.6 19.7 31.4 61.6 34.3
2024-25 CLE 70 19.9 12.5 22.7 64.3 23.6
2023-24 CLE 2 7.4 2.0 9.7 50.0 15.1
2022-23 GSW 45 18.1 6.9 13.6 59.4 15.3
2021-22 OKC 48 16.7 7.0 15.2 48.6 21.0
2020-21 OKC 33 23.9 10.7 16.1 58.5 18.7
2019-20 PHX 31 10.6 3.3 11.2 42.5 17.6
Total24818.69.718.858.5
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 CLE 9 21.3 11.7 19.7 52.1 25.2
Total921.311.719.752.1

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.