#3SF

Jerami
Grant

Memphis Grizzlies 2026-27 976 career games tracked since Oct 6, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 96 minutes
Points
9.8
13.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.5
5.8 OREB% · 5.3 DREB%
Assists
2.3
15.3 AST% · 1.29 AST/TOV
TS%
53.6
−3.5 vs league 57.0
USG%
18.5
Ends 16.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
24.1
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
48.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
37.5
12-32
3P%
38.9
7-18
FT%
80.0
8-10
3PAr
56.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.313
Free throws per shot
TOV%
16.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
18.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
104.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
99.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.8
Net off +15.5
On/off
−10.8
210 possessions on, 196 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ UTA W 110-105 23:30 13 3 0 0 1 1 4-6 3-4 2-3 +12 88.8 16.0
Oct 25 @ SAC W 123-112 22:23 5 5 3 1 2 1 2-8 1-3 0-0 +7 31.3 16.4
Oct 23 @ GSW W 111-108 26:26 6 0 3 2 1 2 2-9 1-7 1-1 −6 31.8 17.4
Oct 21 vs UTA W 123-103 24:01 15 2 3 0 1 3 4-9 2-4 5-6 0 64.4 23.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

32 field-goal attempts · 10 free throws (80.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart32 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-6 50.0 65.6 65.0 58–71 1.00 18.8 Too few
Left paint 1-2 50.0 42.9 43.3 30–58 1.00 6.3 Too few
Right paint 1-4 25.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.50 12.5 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 3.1 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 36.6 36.5 33–40 0.00 3.1 Too few
Left corner 3 1-3 33.3 34.4 34.4 30–39 1.00 9.4 Too few
Right corner 3 0-3 0.0 32.9 28.6 15–45 0.00 9.4 Too few
Left wing 3 3-7 42.9 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.29 21.9 Too few
Right wing 3 2-3 66.7 35.0 39.1 23–56 2.00 9.4 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.50 6.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot6-1833.31856.3
Layup4-850.0825.0
Putback1-1100.023.1
Runner1-1100.033.1
Dunk0-10.003.1
Floater0-10.003.1
Hook0-10.003.1
Fadeaway0-10.003.1

9 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 20.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.11 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
Q. Post 62.9−6.119.4 33.4+23.317.0
S. Pippen Jr. 61.8+8.221.4 34.5−1.413.6
T. Jerome 52.4+0.815.9 44.0+9.621.8
C. Spencer 44.2+8.422.4 52.2+1.715.3
C. Boozer 36.8+7.113.3 59.5+3.221.9
J. Wells 34.5+17.118.1 61.8−2.218.8
G. Jackson 30.3−12.219.9 66.0+12.517.9
C. Coward 25.8+27.820.3 70.6−3.317.9
I. Stewart 21.0−21.711.9 75.3+12.320.3
Z. Edey 14.3+44.021.4 82.1−2.318.0
K. Murray 1.4−66.70.0 94.9+5.818.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · Q. Post · J. Wells 10.0124 112.590.5+22.0
J. Grant · I. Stewart · S. Pippen Jr. · C. Spencer · Q. Post 8.7117 82.3111.8−29.4
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · C. Spencer · Q. Post 8.1120 75.0127.8−52.8
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · C. Spencer · Q. Post · C. Coward 7.1214 135.785.7+50.0
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · C. Spencer · J. Wells · C. Boozer 5.8113 138.584.6+53.9
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · Z. Edey 4.9110 140.0116.7+23.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · Q. Post · J. Wells · C. Boozer 4.7211 54.5145.4−90.9
J. Grant · T. Jerome · Z. Edey · J. Wells · C. Boozer 4.119 166.733.3+133.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · Q. Post · C. Boozer 3.936 166.7100.0+66.7
J. Grant · T. Jerome · G. Jackson · Q. Post · C. Coward 3.517 85.7100.0−14.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · G. Jackson · Q. Post · C. Boozer 3.115 100.0166.7−66.7
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · C. Spencer · Q. Post · C. Boozer 2.716 116.742.9+73.8
J. Grant · G. Jackson · C. Spencer · Q. Post · C. Coward 2.615 100.040.0+60.0
J. Grant · I. Stewart · G. Jackson · C. Spencer · C. Coward 2.516 150.066.7+83.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · Q. Post · J. Wells · C. Coward 2.113 166.7133.3+33.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · Z. Edey · C. Boozer 2.113 133.3100.0+33.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · Z. Edey · J. Wells · C. Coward 2.014 150.0125.0+25.0
J. Grant · T. Jerome · I. Stewart · S. Pippen Jr. · C. Boozer 1.926 116.7175.0−58.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · Q. Post 1.813 66.7150.0−83.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · J. Wells · C. Coward · C. Boozer 1.714 100.0150.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.89.55.05.314.40.51
Minutes24.123.81.722.725.70.07
Points per minute0.4050.3900.2120.2250.6030.52
TS%53.748.127.931.481.50.52
USG%18.416.93.716.121.90.20
Shots per minute0.3320.3490.0530.2810.3690.16
Assists per minute0.0930.1190.0630.0340.1310.67
TOV%15.414.84.511.419.60.29
3PAr57.455.618.839.674.40.33
FTr0.3190.3060.3160.0330.6170.99
Share of games with points at least
1050%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.625%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 46 minutes
Points
7.3
16.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.7
2.3 OREB% · 13.5 DREB%
Assists
1.0
9.1 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
77.7
+20.4 vs league 57.3
USG%
13.1
Ends 14.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
15.2
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
62.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
4-8
3P%
40.0
2-5
FT%
85.7
12-14
3PAr
62.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
1.750
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
21.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
117.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
105.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+12.7
Net off −1.8
On/off
+14.4
102 possessions on, 205 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs CHA W 116-98 Did not play · DND_COACH
Oct 9 @ CHI W 104-100 11:57 9 1 0 0 0 0 1-1 0-0 7-8 −7 99.6 16.6
Oct 7 vs ORL L 118-122 19:42 3 3 1 0 0 0 1-4 1-3 0-0 +7 37.5 8.1
Oct 5 @ ATL W 132-123 14:02 10 4 2 0 0 0 2-3 1-2 5-6 +15 88.6 17.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

8 field-goal attempts · 14 free throws (85.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart8 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-2 100.0 65.6 66.7 57–76 2.00 25.0 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 12.5 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 12.5 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 25.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 25.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-425.0350.0
Layup1-250.0225.0
Dunk1-1100.0212.5
Runner1-1100.0312.5

4 of his 4 made field goals were assisted. 54.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.47 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
S. Pippen Jr. 34.3+19.313.2 11.3−7.212.5
G. Jackson 31.6+25.815.4 14.0−15.08.0
C. Spencer 28.5+4.513.9 17.1+27.411.7
Q. Post 19.9−7.318.6 25.8+27.69.1
C. Boozer 13.7+7.04.2 32.0+15.217.1
T. Hendricks 13.6+28.114.2 32.1+5.412.5
C. Coward 11.7+0.75.0 34.0+17.116.0
T. Jerome 10.8+56.715.8 34.9−0.112.3
J. Wells 8.4−20.620.2 37.3+20.111.6
W. Clayton Jr. 5.8−8.30.0 39.9+15.515.2
O. Prosper 2.4−83.324.8 43.3+18.712.4
I. Stewart 2.1+105.00.0 43.6+8.213.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · C. Spencer · Q. Post 9.7222 68.2105.0−36.8
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · T. Hendricks · G. Jackson · C. Spencer 5.9115 160.093.3+66.7
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · Q. Post 5.8212 183.366.7+116.7
J. Grant · C. Spencer · J. Wells · C. Coward · C. Boozer 4.418 212.5150.0+62.5
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · T. Hendricks · G. Jackson · W. Clayton Jr. 3.918 112.575.0+37.5
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · O. Prosper · C. Spencer · Q. Post 2.416 50.0133.3−83.3
J. Grant · T. Hendricks · C. Spencer · C. Coward · C. Boozer 2.015 20.083.3−63.3
J. Grant · J. Wells · W. Clayton Jr. · C. Coward · C. Boozer 1.914 50.0166.7−116.7
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · C. Spencer · C. Coward · C. Boozer 1.815 100.0100.00.0
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · T. Hendricks · G. Jackson 1.714 100.0133.3−33.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · G. Jackson · Q. Post · J. Wells 1.513 100.0166.7−66.7
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · C. Spencer · C. Boozer 1.413 66.70.0+66.7
J. Grant · T. Jerome · I. Stewart · C. Coward · C. Boozer 1.113 133.366.7+66.7
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · C. Boozer 0.611 200.0200.00.0
J. Grant · I. Stewart · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · C. Spencer 0.611 300.0100.0+200.0
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · Q. Post · J. Wells 0.611 200.0400.0−200.0
J. Grant · I. Stewart · C. Spencer · C. Coward · C. Boozer 0.411 200.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.39.03.84.29.80.52
Minutes15.214.04.012.418.60.26
Points per minute0.4820.7130.3360.2640.7450.70
TS%69.588.633.147.797.40.48
USG%13.316.65.29.817.40.39
Shots per minute0.1750.2030.0720.1080.2120.41
Assists per minute0.0660.0510.0720.0100.1241.10
TOV%0.00.00.00.00.0—
3PAr52.866.741.113.373.30.78
FTr2.7072.0004.1630.4006.8001.54
Share of games with points at least
1033%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.567%0.667%0.767%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%67%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MEM 4 24.1 9.8 14.6 53.6 18.5
2025-26 POR 57 29.7 18.6 22.5 60.8 23.5
2024-25 POR 47 32.4 14.4 16.0 52.3 19.6
2023-24 POR 54 33.9 21.0 22.3 57.3 26.1
2022-23 POR 63 35.6 20.5 20.7 60.7 23.2
2021-22 DET 47 31.9 19.2 21.7 55.6 25.9
2020-21 DET 54 33.9 22.3 23.7 55.6 28.2
2019-20 DEN 71 26.6 12.0 16.3 59.1 18.2
2018-19 OKC 80 32.7 13.6 15.0 59.2 15.3
2017-18 OKC 81 20.0 8.4 15.1 60.9 16.6
2016-17 PHI 79 19.2 5.5 10.4 55.6 12.3
2015-16 PHI 77 26.9 9.4 12.6 49.7 18.3
Total71428.614.117.857.2
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 POR 5 22.3 10.4 16.8 51.1 20.8
2019-20 DEN 19 31.7 11.6 13.2 55.6 17.2
2018-19 OKC 5 35.6 11.6 11.7 63.4 12.2
2017-18 OKC 6 22.1 7.2 11.7 54.0 15.0
2016-17 OKC 5 22.1 8.8 14.4 66.5 13.7
Total4028.410.413.356.7

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.