#45SF

GG
Jackson

Memphis Grizzlies 2026-27 275 career games tracked since Oct 8, 2023

Season line

Small sample · 60 minutes
Points
4.8
10.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.0
6.8 OREB% · 20.7 DREB%
Assists
0.8
7.3 AST% · 0.38 AST/TOV
TS%
39.3
−17.8 vs league 57.0
USG%
20.9
Ends 17.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.9
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
36.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
31.8
7-22
3P%
22.2
2-9
FT%
60.0
3-5
3PAr
40.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.227
Free throws per shot
TOV%
24.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
14.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
102.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
111.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−9.2
Net off +19.1
On/off
−28.4
134 possessions on, 272 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ UTA W 110-105 15:33 4 1 2 1 0 1 2-7 0-3 0-0 +7 28.6 22.2
Oct 25 @ SAC W 123-112 10:11 1 3 0 0 0 2 0-1 0-1 1-2 −16 26.6 16.3
Oct 23• @ GSW W 111-108 15:17 2 4 1 0 0 1 1-6 0-3 0-1 +5 15.5 17.1
Oct 21 vs UTA W 123-103 18:41 12 8 0 0 2 4 4-8 2-2 2-2 −5 67.6 25.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

22 field-goal attempts · 5 free throws (60.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart22 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-4 75.0 65.6 65.9 59–72 1.50 18.2 Too few
Left paint 1-4 25.0 42.9 40.9 28–55 0.50 18.2 Too few
Right paint 0-4 0.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.00 18.2 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 2.00 4.5 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 32.9 36.1 20–54 3.00 4.5 Too few
Left wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.00 13.6 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.0 31.8 17–49 0.00 9.1 Too few
Above the break 3 0-3 0.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.00 13.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup2-922.2440.9
Jump shot2-633.3627.3
Floater1-250.029.1
Dunk1-1100.024.5
Runner0-10.004.5
Step-back0-10.004.5
Tip1-1100.024.5
Pull-up0-10.004.5

3 of his 7 made field goals were assisted. 15.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.79 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
C. Boozer 34.8−11.718.2 24.9−5.625.4
T. Jerome 31.6+9.622.5 28.1−31.218.9
J. Grant 30.3−12.221.7 29.4−6.520.2
C. Spencer 28.1−31.218.9 31.6+9.622.5
Q. Post 22.6−20.724.3 37.1−2.518.9
C. Coward 20.5+4.424.0 39.2−16.719.3
J. Wells 17.7+7.616.2 42.0−15.922.9
Z. Edey 17.0+25.616.3 42.7−23.722.9
S. Pippen Jr. 15.6−29.123.2 44.1−2.220.2
I. Stewart 11.6+4.331.2 48.1−12.318.3
T. Hendricks 6.8−102.87.2 52.9+1.522.3
K. Murray 2.3−23.329.1 57.4−8.820.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
T. Jerome · G. Jackson · Z. Edey · J. Wells · C. Boozer 8.9121 133.384.2+49.1
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · C. Spencer · Q. Post 8.1120 75.0127.8−52.8
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · Z. Edey 4.9110 140.0116.7+23.3
I. Stewart · G. Jackson · C. Spencer · J. Wells · C. Boozer 4.0110 70.0100.0−30.0
T. Jerome · G. Jackson · Q. Post · C. Coward · C. Boozer 3.5110 150.0110.0+40.0
T. Hendricks · G. Jackson · C. Spencer · J. Wells · C. Boozer 3.516 100.0157.1−57.1
J. Grant · T. Jerome · G. Jackson · Q. Post · C. Coward 3.517 85.7100.0−14.3
I. Stewart · G. Jackson · C. Spencer · C. Coward · C. Boozer 3.417 142.9137.5+5.4
T. Hendricks · G. Jackson · C. Spencer · C. Coward · C. Boozer 3.317 28.6171.4−142.9
J. Grant · T. Jerome · G. Jackson · Q. Post · C. Boozer 3.115 100.0166.7−66.7
J. Grant · G. Jackson · C. Spencer · Q. Post · C. Coward 2.615 100.040.0+60.0
J. Grant · I. Stewart · G. Jackson · C. Spencer · C. Coward 2.516 150.066.7+83.3
T. Jerome · K. Murray · G. Jackson · Z. Edey · C. Boozer 2.215 140.0140.00.0
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · Q. Post 1.813 66.7150.0−83.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · G. Jackson · C. Coward · C. Boozer 1.314 100.066.7+33.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · G. Jackson · Z. Edey · C. Boozer 0.913 0.066.7−66.7
J. Grant · I. Stewart · G. Jackson · C. Spencer · J. Wells 0.811 0.00.00.0
J. Grant · T. Jerome · I. Stewart · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson 0.812 0.00.00.0
T. Jerome · G. Jackson · J. Wells · C. Coward · C. Boozer 0.511 200.0150.0+50.0
T. Jerome · I. Stewart · K. Murray · G. Jackson · C. Boozer 0.111 0.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points4.83.05.01.39.61.05
Minutes14.915.43.511.717.70.24
Points per minute0.3180.1940.2500.1080.5270.78
TS%37.127.622.718.955.90.61
USG%20.919.74.316.624.50.21
Shots per minute0.3690.4100.1640.1870.4440.45
Assists per minute0.0500.0330.0620.0000.1101.23
TOV%25.222.318.412.845.40.73
3PAr48.846.432.130.485.00.66
FTr0.4620.2080.9360.0501.4752.03
Share of games with points at least
1025%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.525%0.625%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%25%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%25%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 47 minutes
Points
14.3
31.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.0
9.1 OREB% · 15.1 DREB%
Assists
0.7
9.1 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
65.2
+7.9 vs league 57.3
USG%
31.8
Ends 29.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
15.5
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
62.1
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
51.7
15-29
3P%
50.0
6-12
FT%
77.8
7-9
3PAr
41.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.310
Free throws per shot
TOV%
2.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
41.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
116.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
102.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+14.5
Net off −2.8
On/off
+17.3
103 possessions on, 204 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs CHA W 116-98 Did not play · DND_COACH
Oct 9 @ CHI W 104-100 17:12 14 4 1 0 1 1 5-9 1-3 3-4 0 65.1 32.5
Oct 7 vs ORL L 118-122 13:47 15 6 0 1 0 0 5-13 3-5 2-2 +7 54.0 39.3
Oct 5 @ ATL W 132-123 15:37 14 2 1 1 0 0 5-7 2-4 2-3 +10 84.1 23.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

29 field-goal attempts · 9 free throws (77.8%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart29 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 8-14 57.1 65.6 64.1 55–73 1.14 48.3 Neutral
Left paint 1-1 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 3.5 Too few
Right paint 0-2 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 6.9 Too few
Left corner 3 0-3 0.0 38.6 38.4 34–42 0.00 10.3 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 6.9 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 6.9 Too few
Right wing 3 2-3 66.7 35.2 35.3 34–36 2.00 10.3 Too few
Above the break 3 2-2 100.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 3.00 6.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1145.51537.9
Layup4-1040.0834.5
Dunk3-3100.0610.3
Floater2-2100.046.9
Pull-up1-1100.033.5
Hook0-10.003.5
Tip0-10.003.5

11 of his 15 made field goals were assisted. 16.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.43 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
S. Pippen Jr. 35.6+17.232.1 11.0+4.730.4
J. Grant 31.6+25.835.2 14.9−8.724.0
C. Spencer 24.5+10.527.7 22.1+20.036.6
Q. Post 21.1+10.732.0 25.5+17.531.5
T. Hendricks 12.9+25.834.5 33.7+9.730.6
T. Jerome 11.6+60.936.3 35.0+1.230.4
C. Cooper 8.0−28.121.5 38.6+23.533.9
J. Small 7.50.029.4 39.1+17.232.2
W. Clayton Jr. 7.10.045.9 39.5+17.029.0
O. Prosper 6.9−37.924.0 39.7+24.133.2
J. Wells 4.2−77.80.0 42.4+23.634.4
K. Lopez 3.6+37.525.0 43.0+12.632.3
J. Mashack 2.8−53.316.7 43.8+18.632.7
K. Murray 2.3+66.750.0 44.3+12.031.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · C. Spencer · Q. Post 9.7222 68.2105.0−36.8
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · T. Hendricks · G. Jackson · C. Spencer 5.9115 160.093.3+66.7
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · Q. Post 5.8212 183.366.7+116.7
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · T. Hendricks · G. Jackson · W. Clayton Jr. 3.918 112.575.0+37.5
G. Jackson · C. Spencer · Q. Post · J. Small · K. Lopez 3.618 137.5100.0+37.5
S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · O. Prosper · C. Spencer · C. Cooper 3.018 87.5128.6−41.1
G. Jackson · O. Prosper · J. Small · J. Mashack · C. Cooper 2.816 66.7120.0−53.3
T. Jerome · K. Murray · G. Jackson · Z. Edey · C. Coward 2.013 200.0100.0+100.0
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · T. Hendricks · G. Jackson 1.714 100.0133.3−33.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · G. Jackson · Q. Post · J. Wells 1.513 100.0166.7−66.7
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · C. Spencer · C. Boozer 1.413 66.70.0+66.7
G. Jackson · O. Prosper · W. Clayton Jr. · J. Small · C. Cooper 1.112 0.033.3−33.3
S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · J. Wells · W. Clayton Jr. · C. Cooper 1.112 150.0100.0+50.0
S. Pippen Jr. · T. Hendricks · G. Jackson · J. Wells · W. Clayton Jr. 1.013 100.0233.3−133.3
J. Grant · T. Jerome · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · C. Boozer 0.611 200.0200.00.0
J. Grant · I. Stewart · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · C. Spencer 0.611 300.0100.0+200.0
J. Grant · S. Pippen Jr. · G. Jackson · Q. Post · J. Wells 0.611 200.0400.0−200.0
S. Pippen Jr. · K. Murray · T. Hendricks · G. Jackson · C. Spencer 0.311 0.050.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points14.314.00.614.014.80.04
Minutes15.515.61.714.216.90.11
Points per minute0.9230.8960.1410.8301.0500.15
TS%68.265.115.256.280.30.22
USG%31.532.58.025.338.00.25
Shots per minute0.6220.5230.2670.4630.8590.43
Assists per minute0.0430.0580.0350.0120.0630.82
TOV%3.10.04.90.06.81.56
3PAr42.838.512.534.453.40.29
FTr0.3530.4290.1630.2090.4410.46
Share of games with points at least
10100%1533%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.7100%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%67%60%67%65%67%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%67%30%67%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 MEM 4 14.9 4.8 11.5 39.3 20.9
2025-26 MEM 55 21.4 12.5 21.0 59.1 23.7
2024-25 MEM 29 15.8 7.2 16.4 48.3 22.4
2023-24 MEM 48 25.7 14.6 20.4 55.5 24.1
Total13621.511.919.855.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.