#7PF

Chet
Holmgren

Oklahoma City Thunder 2026-27 405 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2022

Season line

Small sample · 90 minutes
Points
12.0
14.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
9.3
15.0 OREB% · 15.6 DREB%
Assists
1.3
6.7 AST% · 0.80 AST/TOV
TS%
55.8
−1.3 vs league 57.0
USG%
17.0
Ends 14.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
29.9
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
44.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
40.7
11-27
3P%
33.3
2-6
FT%
100.0
12-12
3PAr
22.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.444
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
104.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
100.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.3
Net off +23.7
On/off
−19.5
188 possessions on, 108 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25• vs LAC W 108-101 31:27 10 4 0 1 1 1 3-10 2-4 2-2 −3 46.0 15.4
Oct 22• vs DEN W 96-84 27:51 12 17 2 1 4 3 5-9 0-1 2-2 +11 60.7 19.1
Oct 20• @ SAS W 116-104 30:31 14 7 2 0 4 1 3-8 0-1 8-8 +1 60.8 16.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

27 field-goal attempts · 12 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart27 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 9-15 60.0 65.6 65.1 59–71 1.20 55.6 Neutral
Left paint 0-3 0.0 42.9 39.1 26–53 0.00 11.1 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 3.7 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 3.7 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 41.2 41.1 38–45 0.00 3.7 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 34.4 34.2 30–39 0.00 7.4 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 3.7 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 3.7 Too few
Above the break 3 2-2 100.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 3.00 7.4 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-728.6625.9
Layup4-666.7822.2
Dunk4-580.0818.5
Putback0-20.007.4
Turnaround0-20.007.4
Pull-up0-20.007.4
Tip1-250.027.4
Floater0-10.003.7

6 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 33.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.21 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Williams 72.8+0.615.3 17.0+18.123.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander 69.3+4.817.4 20.6+2.415.3
I. Hartenstein 55.5−0.116.3 34.3+10.918.1
C. Wallace 40.9−6.019.5 49.0+12.614.9
A. Mitchell 34.1+9.619.2 55.7+0.915.5
A. Caruso 22.6+32.717.4 67.2−6.716.8
J. McCain 20.7+14.614.3 69.1+1.417.8
J. Williams 20.0+4.915.2 69.9+4.017.5
B. Stirtz 10.1−37.518.3 79.8+9.616.8
K. Williams 7.9+16.116.4 81.9+2.917.0
A. Mara 5.5+16.719.6 84.3+3.416.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · C. Wallace 28.7360 100.0104.9−4.9
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. McCain 7.3214 121.4114.3+7.1
I. Hartenstein · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz 5.7112 50.0116.7−66.7
K. Williams · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. Williams · A. Mitchell 4.919 133.355.6+77.8
A. Caruso · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. Williams · A. Mitchell 4.319 55.660.0−4.4
A. Caruso · I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams 4.328 175.057.1+117.9
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. Williams · C. Wallace 3.927 85.7183.3−97.6
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · C. Wallace · A. Mitchell 3.217 114.3100.0+14.3
A. Caruso · I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. McCain 2.715 140.060.0+80.0
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. Williams 2.616 100.0150.0−50.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · C. Wallace · A. Mitchell 2.514 125.040.0+85.0
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · A. Mitchell 2.125 140.066.7+73.3
C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 2.114 150.0166.7−16.7
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 1.914 125.0125.00.0
C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz 1.513 133.3100.0+33.3
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. McCain · A. Mitchell 1.414 100.066.7+33.3
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · A. Mitchell 1.113 133.3133.30.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz 1.012 50.0100.0−50.0
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. McCain · A. Mara 0.912 0.050.0−50.0
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · C. Holmgren · A. Mitchell 0.912 0.0200.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points12.012.02.010.413.60.17
Minutes29.930.51.928.431.30.06
Points per minute0.4010.4310.0740.3410.4530.19
TS%55.660.78.548.960.80.15
USG%17.016.71.915.718.60.11
Shots per minute0.3010.3180.0340.2730.3220.11
Assists per minute0.0440.0660.0400.0130.0710.89
TOV%12.98.48.78.120.30.68
3PAr21.712.516.311.434.50.75
FTr0.4790.2220.4560.2040.8440.95
Share of games with points at least
10100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 OKC 3 29.9 12.0 14.4 55.8 17.0
2025-26 OKC 69 28.9 17.1 21.3 65.3 21.9
2024-25 OKC 32 27.4 15.0 19.7 59.9 21.8
2023-24 OKC 82 29.4 16.5 20.2 63.2 21.6
Total18628.916.420.463.3
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 OKC 15 30.6 14.9 17.6 66.3 17.9
2024-25 OKC 23 29.8 15.2 18.3 56.5 21.0
2023-24 OKC 10 34.5 15.6 16.3 58.4 20.1
Total4831.015.217.659.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.