#8SF

Jalen
Williams

Oklahoma City Thunder 2026-27 407 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2022

Season line

Small sample · 95 minutes
Points
13.7
16.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.7
0.0 OREB% · 16.7 DREB%
Assists
3.3
17.2 AST% · 2.50 AST/TOV
TS%
47.2
−9.8 vs league 57.0
USG%
20.7
Ends 22.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
31.6
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
42.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
38.5
15-39
3P%
33.3
3-9
FT%
80.0
8-10
3PAr
23.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.256
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
21.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
100.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
98.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+1.6
Net off +29.4
On/off
−27.9
192 possessions on, 104 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25• vs LAC W 108-101 31:41 8 2 5 2 1 3 3-8 0-1 2-2 +6 45.1 16.3
Oct 22• vs DEN W 96-84 33:13 21 5 3 0 0 1 7-15 2-6 5-6 +1 59.5 23.2
Oct 20• @ SAS W 116-104 29:56 12 7 2 1 1 0 5-16 1-2 1-2 −1 35.5 22.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

39 field-goal attempts · 10 free throws (80.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart39 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 10-13 76.9 65.6 66.6 60–73 1.54 33.3 Neutral
Left paint 1-5 20.0 42.9 39.7 27–53 0.40 12.8 Too few
Right paint 0-6 0.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.00 15.4 Too few
Short midrange 1-4 25.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.50 10.3 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 36.6 36.5 33–40 0.00 2.6 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 41.2 41.1 38–45 0.00 2.6 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 2.6 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 2.6 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.0 36.4 21–54 1.50 5.1 Too few
Above the break 3 2-5 40.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.20 12.8 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup5-955.61023.1
Jump shot3-837.5920.5
Fadeaway0-60.0015.4
Dunk5-5100.01012.8
Floater1-425.0210.3
Pull-up1-333.327.7
Hook0-20.005.1
Step-back0-10.002.6
Turnaround0-10.002.6

9 of his 15 made field goals were assisted. 19.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.95 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
C. Holmgren 72.8+0.623.4 22.0+5.212.6
S. Gilgeous-Alexander 62.8+3.817.6 32.1−2.827.0
I. Hartenstein 56.4+4.317.6 38.4−2.625.5
A. Mitchell 40.4+5.323.2 54.5−1.019.0
C. Wallace 36.8−13.316.4 58.0+11.423.5
A. Caruso 29.7+30.523.0 65.1−11.519.7
J. McCain 27.2−3.616.9 67.6+3.622.3
J. Williams 21.6−9.533.1 73.2+4.617.0
A. Mara 13.7+3.715.7 81.1+1.221.6
K. Williams 9.8+10.023.7 85.1+0.620.4
B. Stirtz 8.2−46.427.3 86.7+6.420.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · C. Wallace 28.7360 100.0104.9−4.9
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. McCain 7.3214 121.4114.3+7.1
A. Caruso · I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · A. Mitchell 6.119 166.7110.0+56.7
I. Hartenstein · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz 5.7112 50.0116.7−66.7
K. Williams · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. Williams · A. Mitchell 4.919 133.355.6+77.8
A. Caruso · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 4.418 62.555.6+6.9
A. Caruso · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. Williams · A. Mitchell 4.319 55.660.0−4.4
A. Caruso · I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams 4.328 175.057.1+117.9
K. Williams · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 3.918 50.0100.0−50.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. Williams · C. Wallace 3.927 85.7183.3−97.6
A. Caruso · J. Williams · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mara 2.615 80.060.0+20.0
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. Williams 2.616 100.0150.0−50.0
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · A. Mitchell 2.125 140.066.7+73.3
C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 2.114 150.0166.7−16.7
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · C. Wallace · J. McCain 1.714 175.075.0+100.0
C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz 1.513 133.3100.0+33.3
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · J. Williams · A. Mitchell 1.513 0.00.00.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · J. Williams · C. Wallace · J. McCain 1.212 0.0150.0−150.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz 1.012 50.0100.0−50.0
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · C. Holmgren · J. Williams 0.812 100.0100.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.712.06.78.819.20.49
Minutes31.631.71.630.332.90.05
Points per minute0.4320.4010.1910.2820.5860.44
TS%47.145.112.137.556.60.26
USG%20.622.53.817.523.00.18
Shots per minute0.4110.4520.1450.2920.5180.35
Assists per minute0.1050.0900.0470.0710.1440.45
TOV%10.35.413.31.121.31.29
3PAr22.112.515.912.534.50.72
FTr0.2630.2500.1380.1500.3700.52
Share of games with points at least
1067%1533%2033%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.533%0.633%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%33%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%67%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 65 minutes
Points
16.7
25.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.7
1.5 OREB% · 17.3 DREB%
Assists
3.0
23.7 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
60.7
+3.4 vs league 57.3
USG%
28.5
Ends 26.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.6
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
60.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
56.4
22-39
3P%
25.0
3-12
FT%
60.0
3-5
3PAr
30.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.128
Free throws per shot
TOV%
6.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
33.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
102.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
109.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−7.7
Net off −14.2
On/off
+6.5
149 possessions on, 180 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 15• @ HOU L 89-116 24:36 18 7 0 0 1 0 7-14 2-5 2-2 −1 60.5 26.1
Oct 13• vs IND W 114-112 21:06 16 4 3 1 0 2 7-14 1-4 1-3 −13 52.2 33.6
Oct 7• vs MIL L 126-128 18:59 16 3 6 2 0 1 8-11 0-3 0-0 +8 72.7 25.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

39 field-goal attempts · 5 free throws (60.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart39 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 14-15 93.3 65.6 70.9 62–79 1.87 38.5 Hot
Left paint 2-7 28.6 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.57 17.9 Too few
Right paint 1-3 33.3 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.67 7.7 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 39.4 40.8 29–53 2.00 2.6 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 45.9 46.0 42–50 2.00 2.6 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 2.6 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 5.1 Too few
Left wing 3 2-4 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 10.3 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 5.1 Too few
Above the break 3 1-3 33.3 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.00 7.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup10-1376.92033.3
Jump shot3-742.9917.9
Fadeaway3-650.0615.4
Dunk3-3100.067.7
Pull-up1-333.327.7
Step-back0-20.005.1
Hook1-250.025.1
Floater1-250.025.1
Runner0-10.002.6

11 of his 22 made field goals were assisted. 6.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.25 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
S. Gilgeous-Alexander 46.4−19.028.8 18.3+22.827.8
A. Caruso 41.6−12.626.5 23.1+2.132.2
A. Mara 37.5+12.529.0 27.1−36.127.9
C. Wallace 32.7+3.531.6 32.0−20.325.2
A. Mitchell 30.2−15.725.1 34.5−1.531.3
I. Hartenstein 27.5−48.329.1 37.2+20.528.0
J. McCain 23.2+33.730.6 41.5−29.627.3
B. Stirtz 8.9−22.221.2 55.8−5.629.5
K. Williams 5.5−11.918.8 59.2−7.129.6
J. Dix 5.4+18.249.0 59.3−9.926.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · C. Wallace · A. Mara 10.8127 148.2134.6+13.5
A. Caruso · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 8.3219 105.377.8+27.5
A. Caruso · I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · A. Mitchell 6.6114 57.1121.4−64.3
A. Caruso · I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · C. Wallace 6.1115 80.0125.0−45.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · C. Wallace · A. Mara · J. Dix 4.9110 90.080.0+10.0
A. Caruso · I. Hartenstein · J. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz 3.619 55.6155.6−100.0
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz 3.316 200.0100.0+100.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · C. Wallace · J. McCain · A. Mara 3.217 157.185.7+71.4
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 3.017 28.6200.0−171.4
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell 2.415 80.066.7+13.3
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. Williams · C. Wallace · A. Mitchell 2.415 100.0180.0−80.0
A. Caruso · J. Williams · C. Wallace · J. McCain · A. Mara 2.115 200.040.0+160.0
A. Caruso · I. Hartenstein · J. Williams · C. Wallace · B. Stirtz 1.913 133.3166.7−33.3
K. Williams · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 1.312 150.00.0+150.0
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 1.214 25.0133.3−108.3
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 1.212 100.00.0+100.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. Williams · C. Wallace · A. Mara 1.014 0.066.7−66.7
A. Caruso · I. Hartenstein · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell 0.511 200.0——
K. Williams · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mara · J. Dix 0.511 100.00.0+100.0
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. Williams · C. Wallace 0.413 33.30.0+33.3

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points16.716.01.216.017.60.07
Minutes21.621.12.819.423.90.13
Points per minute0.7730.7580.0580.7370.8260.08
TS%61.460.510.353.970.30.17
USG%28.426.14.525.832.10.16
Shots per minute0.6030.5800.0520.5710.6470.09
Assists per minute0.1390.1420.1580.0280.2811.14
TOV%6.28.36.01.710.90.96
3PAr30.928.64.527.534.30.15
FTr0.1240.1430.1090.0290.2000.88
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.7100%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%67%60%67%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%33%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 OKC 3 31.6 13.7 15.6 47.2 20.7
2025-26 OKC 33 28.4 17.1 21.7 56.0 25.9
2024-25 OKC 69 32.4 21.6 24.0 57.3 27.4
2023-24 OKC 71 31.3 19.1 21.9 62.1 23.6
2022-23 OKC 75 30.3 14.1 16.7 60.1 18.4
Total25130.917.920.959.1
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 OKC 5 21.4 14.4 24.2 58.8 27.4
2024-25 OKC 23 34.6 21.4 22.3 54.4 26.3
2023-24 OKC 10 37.7 18.7 17.9 54.4 23.1
Total3833.719.821.154.8

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.