#34PF

Kenrich
Williams

Oklahoma City Thunder 2026-27 687 career games tracked since Sep 30, 2018

Season line

Small sample · 44 minutes
Points
3.0
10.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.8
7.5 OREB% · 17.8 DREB%
Assists
0.3
3.0 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
57.5
+0.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
10.1
Ends 10.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
11.0
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
55.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
40.0
4-10
3P%
50.0
3-6
FT%
100.0
1-1
3PAr
60.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.100
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
13.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
113.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
111.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+2.3
Net off +14.2
On/off
−11.8
90 possessions on, 303 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• vs PHX W 125-114 23:55 3 7 0 1 1 0 1-6 0-2 1-1 +3 23.3 11.8
Oct 25 vs LAC W 108-101 7:20 3 1 0 0 0 0 1-1 1-1 0-0 +3 150.0 5.8
Oct 22 vs DEN W 96-84 5:37 3 1 1 0 0 0 1-2 1-2 0-0 −9 75.0 14.3
Oct 20 @ SAS W 116-104 7:04 3 2 0 0 0 0 1-1 1-1 0-0 +4 150.0 5.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

10 field-goal attempts · 1 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart10 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-4 25.0 65.6 64.5 58–71 0.50 40.0 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 34.4 34.5 30–39 1.50 20.0 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 32.9 36.1 20–54 3.00 10.0 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.0 33.4 18–51 0.00 10.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.50 20.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-450.0640.0
Layup0-30.0030.0
Runner1-1100.0310.0
Pull-up0-10.0010.0
Alley-oop1-1100.0210.0

4 of his 4 made field goals were assisted. 8.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.56 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
S. Gilgeous-Alexander 29.8+12.35.8 14.1−22.319.1
A. Mitchell 26.2+16.74.8 17.7−18.518.4
A. Mara 20.8+10.712.4 23.1−4.27.8
J. McCain 18.5−16.89.6 25.4+14.610.5
B. Stirtz 14.5−13.818.6 29.4+9.85.8
I. Hartenstein 14.4−19.96.6 29.5+13.811.6
A. Caruso 10.0+70.43.9 33.9−20.312.2
J. Dix 10.0−49.825.1 33.9+17.46.1
J. Williams 9.8+10.04.0 34.2+0.312.1
J. Williams 8.1+25.011.1 35.8−2.79.9
C. Holmgren 7.9+16.15.0 36.0−1.411.4
B. Barnhizer 5.2−105.052.1 38.7+14.65.4
C. Wallace 0.3−100.00.0 43.6+4.510.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell 7.9116 87.593.3−5.8
K. Williams · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. Williams · A. Mitchell 4.919 133.355.6+77.8
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 4.9110 190.0100.0+90.0
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 4.319 155.666.7+88.9
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. McCain · J. Dix 4.018 137.5125.0+12.5
K. Williams · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 3.918 50.0100.0−50.0
K. Williams · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · A. Mara · J. Dix 2.715 20.0140.0−120.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. Williams · B. Stirtz · J. Dix 2.415 100.0180.0−80.0
K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · A. Mara 1.712 150.0266.7−116.7
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 1.714 175.0100.0+75.0
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · B. Stirtz · J. Dix 0.912 100.0300.0−200.0
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · C. Holmgren · A. Mitchell 0.912 0.0200.0−200.0
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · C. Holmgren · A. Mitchell 0.814 50.066.7−16.7
K. Williams · J. Williams · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · A. Mara 0.811 200.0150.0+50.0
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · C. Holmgren · J. Williams 0.812 100.0100.00.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 0.711 0.0100.0−100.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · C. Holmgren · J. McCain · A. Mitchell 0.310 —0.0—
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · C. Wallace 0.211 100.0200.0−100.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · C. Wallace · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 0.210 —200.0—
I. Hartenstein · K. Williams · J. Williams · B. Stirtz · J. Dix 0.011 100.00.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points3.03.00.03.03.00.00
Minutes11.07.28.66.118.90.79
Points per minute0.2730.4160.1740.2100.5010.64
TS%71.5112.561.938.8150.00.87
USG%10.28.84.35.813.60.43
Shots per minute0.2280.1960.1040.1380.3240.46
Assists per minute0.0230.0000.0890.0000.1253.91
TOV%0.00.00.00.00.0—
3PAr63.7100.033.353.3100.00.52
FTr0.0910.0000.0830.0000.1170.92
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.525%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 66 minutes
Points
5.8
12.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.3
9.1 OREB% · 19.3 DREB%
Assists
1.0
9.1 AST% · 0.67 AST/TOV
TS%
39.8
−17.5 vs league 57.3
USG%
22.8
Ends 21.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
16.4
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
39.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
28.6
8-28
3P%
37.5
6-16
FT%
50.0
1-2
3PAr
57.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.071
Free throws per shot
TOV%
17.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
16.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
102.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
98.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+3.5
Net off −15.4
On/off
+18.9
144 possessions on, 288 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 15 @ HOU L 89-116 15:13 4 6 2 0 0 2 2-5 0-3 0-0 −10 40.0 19.6
Oct 13 vs IND W 114-112 18:41 7 3 0 2 0 2 2-8 2-3 1-2 +9 39.4 26.6
Oct 7 vs MIL L 126-128 13:42 3 4 0 2 0 1 1-9 1-6 0-0 −6 16.7 26.8
Oct 6• vs NOP L 110-116 17:57 9 8 2 1 1 1 3-6 3-4 0-0 +15 75.0 17.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

28 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart28 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-4 25.0 65.6 63.3 54–73 0.50 14.3 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 3.6 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 7.1 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 3.6 Too few
Left midrange 0-3 0.0 31.8 31.6 28–35 0.00 10.7 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 3.6 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 3.6 Too few
Right corner 3 1-3 33.3 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.00 10.7 Too few
Left wing 3 4-9 44.4 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.33 32.1 Neutral
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 7.1 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 3.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-1127.3939.3
Step-back2-450.0614.3
Runner1-333.3310.7
Layup1-250.027.1
Fadeaway0-20.007.1
Pull-up0-20.007.1
Dunk0-10.003.6
Hook1-1100.023.6
Turnaround0-10.003.6
Floater0-10.003.6

6 of his 8 made field goals were assisted. 4.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.74 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. McCain 41.9+12.617.9 23.6−10.131.8
A. Mara 40.4+15.518.8 25.2−16.830.4
B. Stirtz 39.9−16.820.6 25.7+32.326.1
J. Dix 34.5+7.622.6 31.0−1.623.0
A. Mitchell 26.4+22.822.8 39.1−9.222.8
S. Gilgeous-Alexander 18.2−11.126.4 47.4+10.121.3
B. Barnhizer 18.0−12.533.3 47.6+9.419.6
O. Oweh 16.6+47.123.9 48.9−10.422.5
C. Wallace 6.0−34.537.8 59.5+8.721.1
C. Tilly 5.8−10.37.7 59.8+4.724.2
J. Williams 5.5−11.932.6 60.1+5.421.7
A. Holifield 4.5−66.744.4 61.1+8.321.4
A. Pritchard 2.5+140.061.5 63.1−0.721.5
I. Hartenstein 1.1−166.725.0 64.5+7.222.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 10.9222 109.1104.3+4.7
K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · A. Mara · J. Dix 6.7215 160.0150.0+10.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mara · J. Dix 4.9110 130.0110.0+20.0
K. Williams · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · J. Dix · A. Holifield 4.519 88.9155.6−66.7
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 3.717 85.7112.5−26.8
K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer 3.426 50.050.00.0
K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · J. Dix · C. Tilly 3.127 114.3114.30.0
K. Williams · A. Mitchell · O. Oweh · A. Mara · J. Dix 3.017 128.662.5+66.1
K. Williams · B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · J. Dix 2.916 33.350.0−16.7
K. Williams · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · A. Pritchard · J. Dix 2.515 140.00.0+140.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. Williams · C. Wallace · A. Mitchell 2.415 100.0180.0−80.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · C. Wallace · A. Mitchell · B. Barnhizer 2.315 80.060.0+20.0
K. Williams · A. Mitchell · O. Oweh · J. Dix · C. Tilly 2.014 200.0166.7+33.3
K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · A. Mara 1.914 75.020.0+55.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 1.915 180.033.3+146.7
K. Williams · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 1.312 150.00.0+150.0
K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · J. Dix 1.212 0.0300.0−300.0
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mara 1.113 0.0166.7−166.7
K. Williams · A. Mitchell · B. Barnhizer · A. Mara · J. Dix 1.113 133.3100.0+33.3
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. Williams · C. Wallace · A. Mara 1.014 0.066.7−66.7

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points5.85.52.83.38.40.48
Minutes16.416.62.314.218.50.14
Points per minute0.3510.3190.1260.2320.4630.36
TS%44.539.724.123.564.50.54
USG%22.623.14.718.426.80.21
Shots per minute0.4270.3810.1540.3300.5880.36
Assists per minute0.0610.0560.0710.0000.1251.16
TOV%17.916.38.011.325.50.44
3PAr56.863.313.844.366.70.24
FTr0.0710.0000.1250.0000.1751.75
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.525%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%25%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%50%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 OKC 4 11.0 3.0 9.8 57.5 10.1
2025-26 OKC 56 15.3 6.5 15.3 56.9 18.5
2024-25 OKC 69 16.4 6.3 13.9 58.7 15.6
2023-24 OKC 69 14.9 4.7 11.4 56.8 13.6
2022-23 OKC 53 22.8 8.0 12.7 58.7 13.8
2021-22 OKC 49 21.9 7.4 12.2 53.2 15.7
2020-21 OKC 66 21.6 8.0 13.3 60.0 15.1
2019-20 NOP 39 21.3 3.5 5.9 42.9 9.0
2018-19 NOP 46 23.4 6.1 9.3 48.5 12.1
Total45119.26.411.955.6
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 OKC 11 6.5 3.1 17.0 51.9 21.0
2024-25 OKC 16 8.6 2.4 10.3 45.7 15.4
2023-24 OKC 7 4.5 0.6 4.6 25.0 11.8
Total347.12.311.546.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.