#15C

Aday
Mara

Oklahoma City Thunder 2026-27 9 career games tracked since Oct 6, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 58 minutes
Points
5.5
14.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.5
18.2 OREB% · 20.0 DREB%
Assists
1.0
8.9 AST% · 0.50 AST/TOV
TS%
59.0
+2.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
19.1
Ends 20.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.6
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
56.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
56.3
9-16
3P%
—
0-0
FT%
66.7
4-6
3PAr
0.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.375
Free throws per shot
TOV%
30.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
18.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
121.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
102.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+18.7
Net off +8.4
On/off
+10.3
118 possessions on, 275 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 vs PHX W 125-114 19:49 11 10 2 0 2 4 4-6 0-0 3-4 +18 70.9 24.7
Oct 25 vs LAC W 108-101 14:07 2 3 1 0 1 2 1-3 0-0 0-0 +3 33.3 14.9
Oct 22 vs DEN W 96-84 12:41 2 3 0 1 1 1 1-3 0-0 0-0 −8 33.3 13.6
Oct 20 @ SAS W 116-104 11:44 7 2 1 0 1 1 3-4 0-0 1-2 +8 71.7 20.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

16 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart16 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 7-12 58.3 65.6 65.0 59–71 1.17 75.0 Neutral
Left paint 1-2 50.0 42.9 43.3 30–58 1.00 12.5 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.00 12.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Dunk4-666.7837.5
Hook2-366.7418.8
Alley-oop0-20.0012.5
Tip2-2100.0412.5
Floater1-250.0212.5
Jump shot0-10.006.3

6 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 18.2% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.88 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. McCain 38.9+3.817.1 19.4+47.523.1
A. Caruso 35.8+35.520.1 22.5−11.517.4
A. Mitchell 34.9+21.717.3 23.5+14.421.9
S. Gilgeous-Alexander 31.0+42.117.9 27.4−9.420.5
K. Williams 20.8+10.718.8 37.5+23.119.2
B. Stirtz 20.2+17.522.6 38.1+19.117.3
J. Williams 18.8+18.926.1 39.5+18.516.1
J. Williams 13.7+3.718.8 44.6+23.219.2
J. Dix 6.7−8.313.9 51.7+21.719.7
C. Holmgren 5.5+16.724.1 52.8+18.918.6
B. Barnhizer 5.2−105.09.6 53.1+29.119.9
C. Wallace 1.7+116.722.7 56.6+14.919.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 8.0118 138.9131.3+7.6
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 4.9110 190.0100.0+90.0
A. Caruso · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 4.418 62.555.6+6.9
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 4.319 155.666.7+88.9
K. Williams · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 3.918 50.0100.0−50.0
J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 3.016 133.383.3+50.0
K. Williams · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · A. Mara · J. Dix 2.715 20.0140.0−120.0
A. Caruso · J. Williams · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mara 2.615 80.060.0+20.0
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mara 2.414 50.060.0−10.0
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 2.314 225.0300.0−75.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mara · J. Dix 2.214 175.0100.0+75.0
C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 2.114 150.0166.7−16.7
A. Caruso · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 1.915 0.0100.0−100.0
A. Caruso · J. Williams · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 1.915 180.0100.0+80.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 1.914 125.0125.00.0
K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · A. Mara 1.712 150.0266.7−116.7
J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara · J. Dix 1.713 66.70.0+66.7
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 1.714 175.0100.0+75.0
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Wallace · J. McCain · A. Mara 1.514 200.060.0+140.0
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. McCain · A. Mara 0.912 0.050.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points5.54.54.42.09.80.79
Minutes14.613.43.612.018.10.25
Points per minute0.3770.3560.2470.1460.5840.65
TS%53.852.121.933.371.50.41
USG%19.017.65.114.023.40.27
Shots per minute0.2740.2700.0590.2200.3300.22
Assists per minute0.0690.0780.0450.0210.0960.65
TOV%30.129.510.119.438.20.34
3PAr0.00.00.00.00.0—
FTr0.3270.2500.3440.0000.6171.05
Share of games with points at least
1025%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 116 minutes
Points
13.4
19.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
7.6
5.1 OREB% · 21.4 DREB%
Assists
2.8
17.1 AST% · 1.08 AST/TOV
TS%
81.0
+23.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.0
Ends 20.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
23.3
5 games, 3 starts
eFG%
78.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
78.8
26-33
3P%
0.0
0-1
FT%
79.0
15-19
3PAr
3.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.576
Free throws per shot
TOV%
23.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
25.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
113.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
102.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+11.1
Net off −25.4
On/off
+36.5
261 possessions on, 274 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 15 @ HOU L 89-116 20:53 6 9 2 0 1 4 3-4 0-0 0-0 −8 75.0 16.3
Oct 13 vs IND W 114-112 18:48 10 4 1 0 3 2 4-5 0-0 2-2 +11 85.0 18.4
Oct 12• @ ATL L 110-113 33:11 17 10 6 0 4 5 4-9 0-1 9-12 −2 59.5 22.4
Oct 7• vs MIL L 126-128 25:01 22 6 2 0 1 0 10-10 0-0 2-3 +16 97.2 16.9
Oct 6• vs NOP L 110-116 18:23 12 9 3 0 3 2 5-5 0-0 2-2 +13 102.0 19.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

33 field-goal attempts · 19 free throws (79.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart33 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 20-20 100.0 65.6 73.8 66–81 2.00 60.6 Hot
Left paint 2-3 66.7 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.33 9.1 Too few
Right paint 3-5 60.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.20 15.2 Too few
Short midrange 1-3 33.3 39.4 39.0 27–51 0.67 9.1 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 3.0 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 3.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Dunk13-13100.02639.4
Layup7-977.81427.3
Turnaround1-333.329.1
Floater1-250.026.1
Fadeaway1-250.026.1
Putback1-1100.023.0
Jump shot0-10.003.0
Hook1-1100.023.0
Tip1-1100.023.0

19 of his 26 made field goals were assisted. 22.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.26 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Stirtz 54.0+1.924.3 62.3+19.114.4
J. McCain 52.7+31.717.6 63.5−4.920.1
J. Dix 51.6+11.623.4 64.7+10.715.6
K. Williams 40.4+15.518.7 75.9+8.719.2
S. Gilgeous-Alexander 40.1−0.413.5 76.2+17.221.8
A. Mitchell 39.1+12.916.1 77.2+10.220.5
J. Williams 37.5+12.514.2 78.7+10.521.2
B. Barnhizer 34.3−2.625.0 82.0+17.016.3
O. Oweh 32.5−1.423.4 83.8+16.017.2
A. Caruso 25.7+27.114.3 90.6+6.020.3
C. Wallace 24.5+36.814.8 91.7+3.920.1
A. Pritchard 15.3+13.814.5 100.9+10.419.8
A. Holifield 9.4+25.815.9 106.9+10.019.3
I. Hartenstein 4.1−168.918.2 112.1+17.919.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · A. Mara · J. Dix 15.3137 113.5125.0−11.5
K. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 10.9222 109.1104.3+4.7
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · C. Wallace · A. Mara 10.8127 148.2134.6+13.5
A. Caruso · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 8.3219 105.377.8+27.5
K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · A. Mara · J. Dix 6.7215 160.0150.0+10.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mara · J. Dix 4.9110 130.0110.0+20.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · C. Wallace · A. Mara · J. Dix 4.9110 90.080.0+10.0
O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · A. Pritchard · A. Mara · J. Dix 4.118 37.566.7−29.2
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 3.717 85.7112.5−26.8
J. McCain · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · A. Mara 3.618 137.5112.5+25.0
B. Barnhizer · A. Pritchard · A. Mara · J. Dix · A. Holifield 3.215 180.0100.0+80.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · C. Wallace · J. McCain · A. Mara 3.217 157.185.7+71.4
K. Williams · A. Mitchell · O. Oweh · A. Mara · J. Dix 3.017 128.662.5+66.1
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 3.017 28.6200.0−171.4
O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · A. Pritchard · A. Mara · A. Holifield 2.216 83.3116.7−33.3
Z. Smith · B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · A. Pritchard · A. Mara 2.214 125.0160.0−35.0
A. Caruso · J. Williams · C. Wallace · J. McCain · A. Mara 2.115 200.040.0+160.0
K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · A. Mara 1.914 75.020.0+55.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · A. Mara 1.915 180.033.3+146.7
B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · A. Mara · J. Dix · A. Holifield 1.814 50.0100.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.412.06.27.620.00.46
Minutes23.320.96.118.629.90.26
Points per minute0.5760.5320.2160.3770.7890.38
TS%81.385.017.265.7100.10.21
USG%19.018.42.416.621.10.13
Shots per minute0.2840.2710.0750.2210.3490.26
Assists per minute0.1200.0960.0550.0640.1740.46
TOV%24.525.417.710.240.40.72
3PAr3.20.05.00.06.71.57
FTr0.5730.4000.5010.1200.9600.87
Share of games with points at least
1080%1540%2020%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.480%0.580%0.640%0.720%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%80%65%80%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%20%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 OKC 4 14.6 5.5 13.6 59.0 19.1
Total414.65.513.659.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.