#14PG

Bennett
Stirtz

Oklahoma City Thunder 2026-27 9 career games tracked since Oct 6, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 38 minutes
Points
2.3
8.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.5
3.2 OREB% · 2.4 DREB%
Assists
0.3
3.6 AST% · 0.50 AST/TOV
TS%
38.3
−18.8 vs league 57.0
USG%
15.3
Ends 14.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
9.5
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
25.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
20.0
2-10
3P%
16.7
1-6
FT%
100.0
4-4
3PAr
60.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.400
Free throws per shot
TOV%
14.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
11.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
119.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
129.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−9.6
Net off +16.8
On/off
−26.4
77 possessions on, 316 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 vs PHX W 125-114 24:41 7 1 1 0 0 2 1-6 1-4 4-4 +3 45.1 15.7
Oct 25 vs LAC W 108-101 10:47 2 1 0 1 0 0 1-3 0-1 0-0 −7 33.3 12.6
Oct 22 vs DEN W 96-84 1:43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-1 0-0 −5 0.0 33.3
Oct 20 @ SAS W 116-104 0:47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 −1 — 0.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

10 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart10 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-2 50.0 65.6 65.4 59–72 1.00 20.0 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 10.0 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 10.0 Too few
Left wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 3.00 10.0 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.0 33.4 18–51 0.00 10.0 Too few
Above the break 3 0-4 0.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.00 40.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-425.0340.0
Dunk1-250.0220.0
Pull-up0-20.0020.0
Step-back0-10.0010.0
Fadeaway0-10.0010.0

1 of his 2 made field goals were assisted. 44.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.82 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Mara 20.2+17.512.6 17.7−38.918.3
S. Gilgeous-Alexander 16.7+7.217.6 21.3−22.813.5
J. Williams 16.6+5.214.5 21.4−20.915.9
A. Mitchell 16.2+17.18.5 21.7−31.420.9
K. Williams 14.5−13.821.2 23.4−7.311.6
J. McCain 13.4−17.29.8 24.5−6.618.2
I. Hartenstein 12.1−45.319.1 25.9+7.713.3
C. Holmgren 10.1−37.513.7 27.9+0.615.8
J. Dix 9.4−70.020.7 28.6+10.613.4
A. Caruso 9.2+58.912.7 28.7−32.716.2
J. Williams 8.2−46.416.8 29.8+0.614.9
B. Barnhizer 5.2−105.028.7 32.8+2.913.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
I. Hartenstein · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz 5.7112 50.0116.7−66.7
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 4.319 155.666.7+88.9
J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 3.016 133.383.3+50.0
K. Williams · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · A. Mara · J. Dix 2.715 20.0140.0−120.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. Williams · B. Stirtz · J. Dix 2.415 100.0180.0−80.0
A. Caruso · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 2.314 225.0300.0−75.0
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz 2.114 75.080.0−5.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 1.914 125.0125.00.0
A. Caruso · J. Williams · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 1.915 180.0100.0+80.0
I. Hartenstein · J. Williams · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz · J. Dix 1.813 333.3225.0+108.3
K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · A. Mara 1.712 150.0266.7−116.7
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 1.714 175.0100.0+75.0
C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz 1.513 133.3100.0+33.3
I. Hartenstein · J. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · J. Dix 1.513 0.0150.0−150.0
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · C. Holmgren · J. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz 1.012 50.0100.0−50.0
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · B. Stirtz · J. Dix 0.912 100.0300.0−200.0
K. Williams · J. Williams · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · A. Mara 0.811 200.0150.0+50.0
A. Caruso · J. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz 0.712 100.00.0+100.0
I. Hartenstein · K. Williams · J. Williams · B. Stirtz · J. Dix 0.011 100.00.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points4.54.53.52.56.50.79
Minutes17.717.79.812.223.30.55
Points per minute0.2540.2340.0700.1950.2740.27
TS%41.539.28.334.543.90.20
USG%14.814.12.212.915.40.15
Shots per minute0.2540.2610.0250.2470.2750.10
Assists per minute0.0280.0200.0290.0040.0361.02
TOV%14.310.314.52.118.41.02
3PAr56.550.023.636.763.30.42
FTr0.4640.3330.4710.0670.6001.02
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%0%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 136 minutes
Points
14.6
19.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.6
1.7 OREB% · 12.0 DREB%
Assists
3.0
16.9 AST% · 1.50 AST/TOV
TS%
65.5
+8.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
21.1
Ends 21.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
27.2
5 games, 2 starts
eFG%
65.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
25-50
3P%
48.4
15-31
FT%
61.5
8-13
3PAr
62.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.260
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
25.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
105.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
121.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−16.5
Net off +3.3
On/off
−19.8
286 possessions on, 249 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 15 @ HOU L 89-116 20:39 5 1 2 0 0 0 2-8 1-5 0-0 −8 31.3 17.7
Oct 13 vs IND W 114-112 25:09 7 3 0 2 0 0 2-6 1-4 2-4 −6 45.1 15.2
Oct 12• @ ATL L 110-113 37:31 26 4 5 0 0 5 9-16 6-9 2-3 −4 75.1 25.1
Oct 7 vs MIL L 126-128 21:58 20 5 2 1 0 1 6-11 4-7 4-6 −21 73.3 26.1
Oct 6• vs NOP L 110-116 30:45 15 5 6 0 0 4 6-9 3-6 0-0 −13 83.3 18.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

50 field-goal attempts · 13 free throws (61.5%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart50 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-5 60.0 65.6 65.2 56–74 1.20 10.0 Too few
Left paint 3-4 75.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.50 8.0 Too few
Right paint 1-4 25.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.50 8.0 Too few
Short midrange 2-3 66.7 39.4 41.2 29–53 1.33 6.0 Too few
Left midrange 1-2 50.0 31.8 31.8 28–35 1.00 4.0 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 2.0 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 4.0 Too few
Left wing 3 7-11 63.6 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.91 22.0 Neutral
Right wing 3 2-6 33.3 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.00 12.0 Too few
Above the break 3 5-12 41.7 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.25 24.0 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot10-1566.73030.0
Step-back6-1060.01620.0
Pull-up1-714.3314.0
Layup4-666.7812.0
Runner0-40.008.0
Floater2-450.048.0
Fadeaway2-450.048.0

16 of his 25 made field goals were assisted. 11.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.20 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
B. Barnhizer 80.4−23.426.2 55.6−6.514.1
J. Dix 78.8−19.524.0 57.3−12.817.1
O. Oweh 66.8−19.024.7 69.2−14.117.8
A. Mara 54.0+1.917.4 82.0−29.623.9
J. McCain 42.2−12.014.8 93.9−18.624.1
K. Williams 39.9−16.816.2 96.1−16.223.2
C. Tilly 35.8−42.527.4 100.2−7.719.1
A. Holifield 30.5−41.026.2 105.5−10.019.8
A. Pritchard 29.3−30.924.3 106.7−12.420.3
A. Mitchell 20.6+7.511.6 115.5−20.623.0
Z. Smith 15.4−39.125.8 120.6−13.420.5
S. Gilgeous-Alexander 12.9+44.316.9 123.1−22.921.6
I. Hartenstein 12.4+7.710.6 123.6−18.922.2
A. Caruso 11.5−7.711.4 124.6−17.422.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · A. Mara · J. Dix 15.3137 113.5125.0−11.5
K. Williams · J. McCain · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 10.9222 109.1104.3+4.7
B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · A. Pritchard · J. Dix 9.1221 90.5109.5−19.1
K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · A. Mara · J. Dix 6.7215 160.0150.0+10.0
B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · J. Dix · C. Tilly 6.1212 150.0140.0+10.0
B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · J. Dix · A. Holifield 5.8210 160.0166.7−6.7
B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · A. Pritchard · C. Tilly 4.819 88.990.0−1.1
K. Williams · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · J. Dix · A. Holifield 4.519 88.9155.6−66.7
S. Gilgeous-Alexander · K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · A. Mara 3.717 85.7112.5−26.8
A. Caruso · I. Hartenstein · J. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz 3.619 55.6155.6−100.0
J. McCain · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · A. Mara 3.618 137.5112.5+25.0
B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · A. Pritchard · A. Holifield 3.527 85.7112.5−26.8
Z. Smith · B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · J. Dix · C. Tilly 3.518 62.571.4−8.9
Z. Smith · B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · J. Dix · C. Tilly 3.527 157.1142.9+14.3
K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer 3.426 50.050.00.0
I. Hartenstein · S. Gilgeous-Alexander · J. Williams · A. Mitchell · B. Stirtz 3.316 200.0100.0+100.0
B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · J. Dix · C. Tilly · A. Holifield 3.116 66.7183.3−116.7
K. Williams · J. McCain · B. Stirtz · J. Dix · C. Tilly 3.127 114.3114.30.0
B. Stirtz · B. Barnhizer · A. Pritchard · C. Tilly · A. Holifield 3.025 100.0183.3−83.3
K. Williams · B. Stirtz · O. Oweh · B. Barnhizer · J. Dix 2.916 33.350.0−16.7

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points14.615.08.85.823.60.60
Minutes27.225.17.021.234.80.26
Points per minute0.5370.4880.2820.2570.8240.53
TS%64.573.322.336.880.00.35
USG%20.818.74.816.225.70.23
Shots per minute0.3680.3870.1050.2600.4710.28
Assists per minute0.1100.0970.0710.0360.1700.64
TOV%14.26.813.90.027.40.98
3PAr62.763.64.358.866.70.07
FTr0.2630.1880.3100.0000.6181.18
Share of games with points at least
1060%1560%2040%2520%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.460%0.540%0.640%0.720%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%60%55%60%60%60%65%60%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%40%25%40%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 OKC 4 9.5 2.3 8.5 38.3 15.3
Total49.52.38.538.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.