#11

Tyreke
Key

Toronto Raptors 2026-27 7 career games tracked since Apr 7, 2026

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 59 minutes
Points
8.2
23.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.6
2.0 OREB% · 4.4 DREB%
Assists
0.6
8.1 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
75.0
+17.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.7
Ends 19.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
11.8
5 games, 0 starts
eFG%
75.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
53.8
14-26
3P%
61.1
11-18
FT%
66.7
2-3
3PAr
69.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.115
Free throws per shot
TOV%
3.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
31.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
116.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
120.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−4.6
Net off +9.5
On/off
−14.1
131 possessions on, 392 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ DET L 125-129 29:55 13 1 3 1 0 0 4-11 4-7 1-1 −3 56.8 14.9
Oct 15 @ NYK L 120-122 0:10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 — 0.0
Oct 13 vs NYK W 148-98 5:54 11 0 0 0 0 0 4-5 3-4 0-0 +12 110.0 40.2
Oct 10 vs LAC W 114-106 7:17 2 1 0 0 0 0 1-1 0-0 0-0 −5 100.0 6.0
Oct 3 vs MIA L 105-129 15:36 15 1 0 0 0 1 5-9 4-7 1-2 −10 75.9 29.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

26 field-goal attempts · 3 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart26 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-3 66.7 65.6 65.7 56–75 1.33 11.5 Too few
Left paint 0-3 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 11.5 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 3.9 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 3.9 Too few
Left corner 3 2-3 66.7 38.6 38.9 35–43 2.00 11.5 Too few
Right corner 3 2-4 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 15.4 Too few
Left wing 3 2-5 40.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.20 19.2 Too few
Right wing 3 3-3 100.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 3.00 11.5 Too few
Above the break 3 2-3 66.7 31.8 31.8 31–33 2.00 11.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot9-1560.02757.7
Floater1-425.0215.4
Layup1-250.027.7
Runner2-2100.067.7
Fadeaway1-1100.023.9
Turnaround0-10.003.9
Pull-up0-10.003.9

14 of his 14 made field goals were assisted. 4.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.64 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
M. Smith 49.7−11.719.3 9.2+33.122.0
J. Bradley 39.0+3.524.1 19.9−20.011.8
T. Degenhart 32.0−17.215.6 26.8+10.224.9
N. Burnett 25.3+25.813.4 33.6−28.324.3
T. Jackson-Davis 16.0+47.321.1 42.9−25.519.1
J. Sharp 14.9−36.414.9 43.9+6.121.6
C. Hepburn 12.0−28.836.2 46.9+1.715.8
A. Graves 11.7−19.212.3 47.2−1.321.9
J. Shead 11.4−18.036.2 47.5−1.215.8
A. Martin 10.2−36.43.9 48.6+1.823.1
K. Anderson 5.2+87.943.7 53.7−13.217.6
C. Murray-Boyles 2.9−50.020.0 55.9−2.519.7
J. Celestine 2.6−40.033.3 56.2−3.019.1
T. Jemison 2.5−55.00.0 56.4−3.020.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Smith · J. Shead · T. Key · C. Hepburn · J. Bradley 7.8118 100.0121.0−21.1
M. Smith · T. Key · T. Degenhart · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 6.2213 130.8142.9−12.1
K. Anderson · T. Jackson-Davis · T. Key · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 5.0111 145.445.5+100.0
M. Smith · J. Sharp · T. Key · T. Degenhart · J. Bradley 3.918 112.5175.0−62.5
M. Smith · J. Shead · T. Key · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 3.619 88.9100.0−11.1
T. Jackson-Davis · M. Smith · T. Key · T. Degenhart · J. Bradley 3.318 150.0150.00.0
T. Jackson-Davis · M. Smith · T. Key · T. Degenhart · N. Burnett 3.119 177.8125.0+52.8
M. Smith · J. Sharp · T. Key · A. Martin · A. Graves 2.915 140.0116.7+23.3
M. Smith · J. Sharp · T. Key · T. Degenhart · J. Celestine 2.616 100.0140.0−40.0
M. Smith · T. Key · A. Martin · T. Degenhart · A. Graves 2.615 100.0160.0−60.0
M. Smith · T. Key · C. Murray-Boyles · C. Hepburn · N. Burnett 2.615 100.0140.0−40.0
M. Smith · T. Jemison · T. Key · T. Degenhart · J. Bradley 2.515 120.0175.0−55.0
T. Jackson-Davis · M. Smith · T. Key · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 2.214 225.075.0+150.0
J. Sharp · T. Key · A. Martin · T. Degenhart · A. Graves 2.216 50.0100.0−50.0
M. Smith · T. Key · C. Hepburn · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 1.614 50.0100.0−50.0
M. Smith · J. Sharp · T. Key · A. Martin · T. Degenhart 1.513 66.7100.0−33.3
M. Smith · J. Sharp · T. Key · T. Degenhart · A. Graves 1.312 100.0100.00.0
T. Jackson-Davis · T. Key · A. Martin · T. Degenhart · A. Graves 1.113 66.7133.3−66.7
T. Jackson-Davis · M. Smith · T. Key · A. Graves · J. Bradley 1.012 100.0200.0−100.0
M. Smith · T. Key · T. Degenhart · A. Graves · J. Bradley 0.611 300.00.0+300.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.312.05.74.714.40.56
Minutes14.711.411.06.325.60.75
Points per minute0.6990.6980.7170.3231.5931.03
TS%72.688.024.062.5107.00.33
USG%20.222.315.28.637.00.75
Shots per minute0.4430.4720.3020.2060.7660.68
Assists per minute0.0510.0000.0500.0000.0700.98
TOV%2.40.04.60.06.41.88
3PAr61.270.737.619.179.30.61
FTr0.1050.0450.1050.0000.1831.00
Share of games with points at least
1075%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.550%0.650%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%75%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%50%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs

No regular-season or playoff games yet.

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.