#8SG

Jaden
Bradley

Toronto Raptors 2026-27 8 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 10 minutes
Points
2.0
20.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.3
0.0 OREB% · 11.1 DREB%
Assists
0.3
14.3 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
79.8
+22.8 vs league 57.0
USG%
19.1
Ends 22.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
3.4
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
1-2
3P%
—
0-0
FT%
100.0
4-4
3PAr
0.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
2.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
21.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
27.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
113.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
72.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+40.9
Net off +7.1
On/off
+33.8
22 possessions on, 295 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25 @ MIN L 94-117 4:36 6 1 1 0 0 0 1-1 0-0 4-4 +9 108.7 21.8
Oct 23 @ WAS W 112-102 0:34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 −1 — 0.0
Oct 21 vs CHI W 135-92 4:59 0 0 0 0 0 1 0-1 0-0 0-0 +1 0.0 17.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

2 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart2 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-1 100.0 65.6 65.9 59–72 2.00 50.0 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 50.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup1-1100.0250.0
Turnaround0-10.0050.0

1 of his 1 made field goals were assisted. 66.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.40 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Martin 10.2+40.919.1 0.0——
T. Jackson-Davis 10.2+40.919.1 0.0——
A. Graves 8.2+27.518.3 1.9+116.722.5
K. Anderson 6.9+28.619.0 3.2+62.519.1
J. Battle 5.2+79.520.2 5.0+2.717.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Anderson · T. Jackson-Davis · A. Martin · A. Graves · J. Bradley 5.0111 72.770.0+2.7
T. Jackson-Davis · J. Battle · A. Martin · A. Graves · J. Bradley 3.228 150.087.5+62.5
K. Anderson · T. Jackson-Davis · J. Battle · A. Martin · J. Bradley 1.913 166.750.0+116.7

Consistency

Game to game · 0 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 88 minutes
Points
6.0
11.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.6
3.8 OREB% · 13.5 DREB%
Assists
1.8
15.5 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
61.8
+4.5 vs league 57.3
USG%
15.5
Ends 16.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
17.6
5 games, 1 starts
eFG%
55.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
52.6
10-19
3P%
50.0
1-2
FT%
75.0
9-12
3PAr
10.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.632
Free throws per shot
TOV%
27.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
15.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
107.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
115.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−8.0
Net off +13.9
On/off
−21.9
189 possessions on, 334 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ DET L 125-129 29:49 7 3 5 1 0 4 2-7 0-1 3-4 +2 40.0 16.8
Oct 15 @ NYK L 120-122 5:15 3 1 0 0 0 1 1-2 0-0 1-1 +5 61.5 22.8
Oct 13 vs NYK W 148-98 12:00 3 3 2 0 0 0 1-2 0-0 1-1 +12 61.5 10.3
Oct 10 vs LAC W 114-106 21:20 8 3 0 0 1 4 3-4 0-0 2-2 −13 82.0 18.4
Oct 3 vs MIA L 105-129 19:31 9 3 2 1 0 0 3-4 1-1 2-4 −20 78.1 11.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

19 field-goal attempts · 12 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart19 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-8 75.0 65.6 66.7 57–75 1.50 42.1 Neutral
Left paint 1-3 33.3 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.67 15.8 Too few
Right paint 1-4 25.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.50 21.1 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 39.4 40.8 29–53 2.00 5.3 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 5.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 5.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 5.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup5-955.61047.4
Pull-up3-560.0626.3
Fadeaway1-250.0210.5
Floater0-10.005.3
Jump shot0-10.005.3
Step-back1-1100.035.3

4 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 30.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.97 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
M. Smith 60.5−17.717.9 27.4+14.29.8
N. Burnett 57.6−6.314.1 30.3−11.718.2
T. Key 39.0+3.518.5 48.9−17.613.2
T. Jackson-Davis 33.6+21.112.6 54.3−25.617.2
T. Degenhart 33.6−6.921.4 54.3−9.112.3
J. Shead 22.4−40.012.4 65.6+2.616.4
K. Anderson 19.4+24.111.3 68.6−17.016.7
C. Murray-Boyles 18.9−37.811.3 69.0−0.816.7
A. Martin 14.4−6.213.1 73.5−8.415.9
C. Hepburn 12.8−42.013.3 75.2−2.015.9
A. Graves 12.7−5.411.1 75.2−8.316.2
J. Sharp 9.0−12.429.1 78.9−7.714.1
T. Jemison 4.7−70.024.5 83.2−5.014.9
I. Quickley 4.2+18.28.3 83.7−9.615.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
T. Jackson-Davis · A. Martin · A. Graves · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 9.7120 95.0127.3−32.3
M. Smith · J. Shead · T. Key · C. Hepburn · J. Bradley 7.8118 100.0121.0−21.1
M. Smith · T. Key · T. Degenhart · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 6.2213 130.8142.9−12.1
K. Anderson · T. Jackson-Davis · T. Key · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 5.0111 145.445.5+100.0
T. Jackson-Davis · M. Smith · T. Degenhart · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 4.5210 100.0120.0−20.0
M. Smith · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles · T. Degenhart · J. Bradley 4.017 85.7114.3−28.6
M. Smith · J. Sharp · T. Key · T. Degenhart · J. Bradley 3.918 112.5175.0−62.5
M. Smith · J. Shead · T. Key · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 3.619 88.9100.0−11.1
T. Jackson-Davis · M. Smith · A. Martin · T. Degenhart · J. Bradley 3.418 100.071.4+28.6
T. Jackson-Davis · M. Smith · T. Key · T. Degenhart · J. Bradley 3.318 150.0150.00.0
K. Anderson · M. Smith · J. Sharp · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 3.118 150.0125.0+25.0
K. Anderson · I. Quickley · C. Murray-Boyles · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 2.516 116.750.0+66.7
M. Smith · C. Murray-Boyles · C. Hepburn · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 2.515 60.0120.0−60.0
M. Smith · T. Jemison · T. Key · T. Degenhart · J. Bradley 2.515 120.0175.0−55.0
M. Smith · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 2.415 40.0180.0−140.0
K. Anderson · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 2.413 0.0125.0−125.0
T. Jackson-Davis · M. Smith · T. Key · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 2.214 225.075.0+150.0
K. Anderson · J. Walter · C. Murray-Boyles · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 1.914 125.050.0+75.0
T. Jackson-Davis · T. Degenhart · J. Bradley · N. Burnett · J. Celestine 1.914 175.066.7+108.3
K. Anderson · S. Barnes · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles · J. Bradley 1.915 80.0100.0−20.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.07.02.83.08.60.47
Minutes17.619.59.48.026.40.53
Points per minute0.3410.3750.1420.2410.5270.42
TS%62.861.516.748.680.40.27
USG%15.416.85.210.621.00.34
Shots per minute0.2160.2050.0850.1750.3230.39
Assists per minute0.1020.1020.0840.0000.1670.82
TOV%23.329.120.20.039.60.87
3PAr10.40.011.40.020.71.10
FTr0.6350.5000.2180.5000.8290.34
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.440%0.520%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%80%55%80%60%80%65%40%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%20%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 TOR 3 3.4 2.0 21.3 79.8 19.1
Total33.42.021.379.8

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.