#55PG

Alijah
Martin

Toronto Raptors 2026-27 96 career games tracked since Oct 6, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 12 minutes
Points
1.7
14.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.7
0.0 OREB% · 20.0 DREB%
Assists
0.3
16.7 AST% · 0.25 AST/TOV
TS%
64.4
+7.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
26.4
Ends 26.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
4.1
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
66.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
66.7
2-3
3P%
0.0
0-1
FT%
50.0
1-2
3PAr
33.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.667
Free throws per shot
TOV%
50.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
100.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
81.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+18.5
Net off +8.6
On/off
+9.9
26 possessions on, 291 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25 @ MIN L 94-117 6:37 2 2 1 1 0 2 1-2 0-1 0-0 +4 50.0 22.8
Oct 23 @ WAS W 112-102 0:34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 −1 — 0.0
Oct 21 vs CHI W 135-92 4:59 3 0 0 0 0 2 1-1 0-0 1-2 +1 79.8 34.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

3 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart3 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-2 100.0 65.6 66.1 59–73 2.00 66.7 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 33.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Dunk2-2100.0466.7
Jump shot0-10.0033.3

2 of his 2 made field goals were assisted. 20.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.71 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Jackson-Davis 10.2+40.927.6 2.0−95.020.5
J. Bradley 10.2+40.927.6 2.0−95.020.5
A. Graves 8.2+27.533.5 4.0−3.210.7
K. Anderson 6.9+28.624.6 5.2+8.328.4
J. Battle 5.2+79.522.0 7.0−26.730.1
S. Barnes 2.0−95.020.5 10.2+40.927.6
J. Shead 2.0−95.020.5 10.2+40.927.6
R. Barrett 2.0−95.020.5 10.2+40.927.6
C. Murray-Boyles 1.4−91.725.8 10.7+34.826.5
J. Poeltl 0.6−100.00.0 11.6+23.227.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Anderson · T. Jackson-Davis · A. Martin · A. Graves · J. Bradley 5.0111 72.770.0+2.7
T. Jackson-Davis · J. Battle · A. Martin · A. Graves · J. Bradley 3.228 150.087.5+62.5
K. Anderson · T. Jackson-Davis · J. Battle · A. Martin · J. Bradley 1.913 166.750.0+116.7
R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles · A. Martin 1.413 33.3125.0−91.7
J. Poeltl · R. Barrett · S. Barnes · J. Shead · A. Martin 0.611 0.0100.0−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 1 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 35 minutes
Points
8.5
17.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.5
0.0 OREB% · 12.5 DREB%
Assists
0.5
4.2 AST% · 0.33 AST/TOV
TS%
58.1
+0.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
21.2
Ends 21.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
17.4
2 games, 1 starts
eFG%
45.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
41.7
5-12
3P%
33.3
1-3
FT%
100.0
6-6
3PAr
25.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.500
Free throws per shot
TOV%
17.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
22.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
116.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
112.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.0
Net off +33.9
On/off
−29.9
75 possessions on, 133 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ DET L 125-129 22:11 15 1 0 2 0 3 4-10 1-3 6-6 −13 59.3 29.0
Oct 15 @ NYK L 120-122 Did not play
Oct 13 vs NYK W 148-98 12:32 2 2 1 3 0 0 1-2 0-0 0-0 +16 50.0 6.8
Oct 3 vs MIA L 105-129 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

12 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart12 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-2 50.0 65.6 65.2 55–74 1.00 16.7 Too few
Left paint 0-2 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 16.7 Too few
Right paint 3-4 75.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.50 33.3 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 8.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 8.3 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 16.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup2-540.0441.7
Pull-up1-250.0216.7
Jump shot0-20.0016.7
Step-back1-1100.038.3
Fadeaway0-10.008.3
Turnaround1-1100.028.3

2 of his 5 made field goals were assisted. 35.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.13 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Graves 27.8−9.621.3 6.9+61.920.4
T. Jackson-Davis 16.4−8.326.7 18.3+14.416.5
J. Bradley 14.4−6.225.9 20.3+10.917.9
M. Smith 12.6+12.525.0 22.10.019.3
T. Degenhart 11.6−24.022.7 23.1+18.920.5
N. Burnett 10.6−25.733.6 24.1+16.516.0
T. Key 10.2−36.429.1 24.5+20.817.6
J. Shead 9.2+54.84.4 25.5−16.627.4
C. Murray-Boyles 7.2+64.75.9 27.6−13.825.1
J. Sharp 6.5−21.425.3 28.2+9.820.1
J. Walter 4.9+92.47.8 29.8−12.423.6
K. Anderson 4.3+10.00.0 30.4+3.124.0
J. Poeltl 2.0+10.00.0 32.7+3.022.7
K. Leonard 1.2+233.329.1 33.5−5.620.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
T. Jackson-Davis · A. Martin · A. Graves · J. Bradley · N. Burnett 9.7120 95.0127.3−32.3
K. Anderson · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles · A. Martin · A. Graves 4.3110 110.0100.0+10.0
T. Jackson-Davis · M. Smith · A. Martin · T. Degenhart · J. Bradley 3.418 100.071.4+28.6
M. Smith · J. Sharp · T. Key · A. Martin · A. Graves 2.915 140.0116.7+23.3
M. Smith · T. Key · A. Martin · T. Degenhart · A. Graves 2.615 100.0160.0−60.0
J. Sharp · T. Key · A. Martin · T. Degenhart · A. Graves 2.216 50.0100.0−50.0
J. Poeltl · J. Walter · J. Shead · A. Martin · A. Graves 2.015 160.0150.0+10.0
J. Walter · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles · A. Martin · A. Graves 1.714 175.0100.0+75.0
M. Smith · J. Sharp · T. Key · A. Martin · T. Degenhart 1.513 66.7100.0−33.3
T. Jackson-Davis · M. Smith · A. Martin · A. Graves · J. Bradley 1.412 250.0100.0+150.0
K. Leonard · J. Walter · J. Shead · C. Murray-Boyles · A. Martin 1.213 233.30.0+233.3
T. Jackson-Davis · T. Key · A. Martin · T. Degenhart · A. Graves 1.113 66.7133.3−66.7
T. Jackson-Davis · M. Smith · A. Martin · T. Degenhart · N. Burnett 0.911 300.0200.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.58.59.23.313.71.08
Minutes17.417.46.813.521.20.39
Points per minute0.4900.4180.3650.2110.6250.75
TS%56.054.76.650.958.40.12
USG%21.017.915.79.026.80.75
Shots per minute0.3460.3050.2060.1890.4220.60
Assists per minute0.0290.0400.0560.0080.0721.96
TOV%12.39.613.61.917.31.11
3PAr19.215.021.23.027.01.11
FTr0.3830.3000.4240.0600.5401.11
Share of games with points at least
1050%1550%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.650%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%50%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%50%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 TOR 3 4.1 1.7 14.8 64.4 26.4
2025-26 TOR 23 6.3 2.2 12.6 43.7 19.5
Total266.12.212.845.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.