#31C

Jarrett
Allen

Cleveland Cavaliers 2026-27 807 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2017

Season line

Small sample · 83 minutes
Points
15.0
18.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
8.0
11.1 OREB% · 19.3 DREB%
Assists
0.7
4.0 AST% · 0.50 AST/TOV
TS%
70.2
+13.2 vs league 57.0
USG%
17.7
Ends 19.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
27.5
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
66.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
64.0
16-25
3P%
100.0
1-1
FT%
75.0
12-16
3PAr
4.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.640
Free throws per shot
TOV%
11.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
24.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
102.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
106.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−3.8
Net off +3.5
On/off
−7.3
185 possessions on, 144 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• vs MIN W 127-125 27:04 10 9 2 1 2 0 3-7 0-0 4-4 −2 57.1 13.8
Oct 24• vs BKN W 125-121 27:17 21 8 0 1 2 3 7-8 1-1 6-8 0 91.1 21.1
Oct 22• @ PHI L 106-114 28:13 14 7 0 0 2 1 6-10 0-0 2-4 −5 59.5 17.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

25 field-goal attempts · 16 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart25 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 12-15 80.0 65.6 67.1 61–73 1.60 60.0 Neutral
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 4.0 Too few
Right paint 2-4 50.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.00 16.0 Too few
Short midrange 1-4 25.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.50 16.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-1 100.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 3.00 4.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Dunk7-887.51432.0
Floater1-520.0220.0
Hook2-450.0416.0
Layup3-475.0616.0
Putback1-250.028.0
Tip1-1100.024.0
Jump shot1-1100.034.0

12 of his 16 made field goals were assisted. 26.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.25 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Mitchell 64.7−9.715.1 17.9+17.525.7
J. Harden 59.7−20.319.6 22.8+39.213.0
P. Watson 59.2−21.819.8 23.3+43.112.8
E. Mobley 41.1−29.216.6 41.5+21.918.7
M. Hezonja 25.5+30.915.5 57.0−18.518.9
J. Tyson 25.4+39.211.6 57.2−22.620.6
S. Merrill 24.2+31.212.6 58.4−17.519.9
M. Thomas 14.9+10.811.5 67.7−6.519.0
T. Proctor 8.5+32.036.4 74.0−8.614.8
C. Porter 7.0+21.742.1 75.5−6.614.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Harden · D. Mitchell · J. Allen · E. Mobley · P. Watson 40.1390 87.8119.3−31.5
M. Hezonja · D. Mitchell · J. Allen · S. Merrill · J. Tyson 15.9235 128.686.1+42.5
D. Mitchell · J. Allen · S. Merrill · J. Tyson · M. Thomas 6.7114 185.7146.7+39.0
J. Harden · J. Allen · P. Watson · C. Porter · T. Proctor 6.4217 105.977.8+28.1
J. Harden · M. Hezonja · J. Allen · P. Watson · M. Thomas 6.4113 92.3107.7−15.4
J. Harden · M. Hezonja · J. Allen · P. Watson · T. Proctor 1.915 80.00.0+80.0
J. Harden · D. Mitchell · J. Allen · S. Merrill · P. Watson 1.613 0.0200.0−200.0
J. Harden · J. Allen · P. Watson · J. Tyson · M. Thomas 1.111 0.0100.0−100.0
J. Harden · J. Allen · E. Mobley · J. Tyson · M. Thomas 0.812 100.00.0+100.0
J. Harden · M. Hezonja · J. Allen · P. Watson · J. Tyson 0.712 150.00.0+150.0
J. Harden · M. Hezonja · J. Allen · P. Watson · C. Porter 0.610 —200.0—
D. Mitchell · J. Allen · E. Mobley · P. Watson · J. Tyson 0.212 0.00.00.0
J. Harden · D. Mitchell · J. Allen · P. Watson · T. Proctor 0.111 0.0——
D. Mitchell · J. Allen · S. Merrill · P. Watson · J. Tyson 0.110 —0.0—
J. Harden · D. Mitchell · J. Allen · S. Merrill · E. Mobley 0.010 —0.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points15.014.05.610.819.60.37
Minutes27.527.30.627.128.00.02
Points per minute0.5450.4960.2040.3950.7150.38
TS%69.259.519.057.684.80.27
USG%17.617.93.714.620.50.21
Shots per minute0.3030.2930.0490.2660.3420.16
Assists per minute0.0240.0000.0430.0000.0591.76
TOV%9.57.810.41.618.11.10
3PAr4.10.07.20.010.01.75
FTr0.6540.5710.3090.4340.9140.47
Share of games with points at least
10100%1533%2033%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.533%0.633%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 67 minutes
Points
7.3
11.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.7
1.9 OREB% · 24.6 DREB%
Assists
0.3
2.2 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
50.8
−6.5 vs league 57.3
USG%
14.7
Ends 14.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.3
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
47.4
9-19
3P%
50.0
1-2
FT%
50.0
3-6
3PAr
10.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.316
Free throws per shot
TOV%
4.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
15.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
115.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
119.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−4.3
Net off −2.5
On/off
−1.8
141 possessions on, 172 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 13• @ ORL L 116-132 24:53 9 6 0 1 1 0 3-6 0-0 3-6 −19 52.1 15.2
Oct 11• vs ORL W 119-105 25:08 7 7 1 0 2 0 3-8 1-2 0-0 +7 43.8 13.2
Oct 8• vs BOS L 113-124 16:54 6 4 0 2 0 1 3-5 0-0 0-0 0 60.0 16.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

19 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart19 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-10 50.0 65.6 63.5 54–72 1.00 52.6 Neutral
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 5.3 Too few
Right paint 3-6 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 31.6 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 10.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup1-616.7231.6
Jump shot2-540.0526.3
Dunk4-4100.0821.1
Floater2-2100.0410.5
Hook0-10.005.3
Alley-oop0-10.005.3

8 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 13.6% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.05 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Mitchell 66.9−4.314.7 0.0——
P. Watson 39.4−18.414.5 27.5+13.715.0
E. Mobley 38.6−15.414.3 28.4+11.415.3
J. Tyson 30.0+17.913.5 36.9−25.615.8
J. Harden 28.9−25.514.5 38.0+12.414.9
M. Hezonja 27.3+15.515.8 39.6−17.614.0
S. Merrill 15.7+27.516.2 51.2−14.314.3
C. Porter 11.8−10.215.4 55.1−3.014.6
M. Thomas 8.1−6.717.8 58.9−4.014.4
T. Proctor 1.1−200.00.0 65.8−2.814.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Harden · D. Mitchell · J. Allen · E. Mobley · P. Watson 22.6245 91.1126.1−35.0
D. Mitchell · J. Allen · E. Mobley · P. Watson · J. Tyson 9.7120 120.0104.8+15.2
M. Hezonja · D. Mitchell · J. Allen · C. Porter · J. Tyson 8.2117 164.7138.9+25.8
M. Hezonja · D. Mitchell · J. Allen · S. Merrill · M. Thomas 7.2113 115.4121.4−6.0
J. Harden · D. Mitchell · J. Allen · E. Mobley · J. Tyson 6.2217 105.9105.90.0
M. Hezonja · D. Mitchell · J. Allen · S. Merrill · J. Tyson 5.9115 133.3100.0+33.3
M. Hezonja · D. Mitchell · J. Allen · S. Merrill · P. Watson 2.615 160.066.7+93.3
M. Hezonja · D. Mitchell · J. Allen · P. Watson · C. Porter 2.615 100.0183.3−83.3
D. Mitchell · J. Allen · P. Watson · C. Porter · T. Proctor 1.112 100.0300.0−200.0
M. Hezonja · D. Mitchell · J. Allen · P. Watson · M. Thomas 0.812 100.0100.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.37.01.56.28.60.21
Minutes22.324.94.718.525.10.21
Points per minute0.3290.3550.0460.2940.3600.14
TS%50.952.18.145.458.40.16
USG%14.815.21.713.616.30.12
Shots per minute0.2840.2960.0400.2520.3140.14
Assists per minute0.0150.0000.0230.0000.0321.54
TOV%4.20.09.60.013.32.29
3PAr9.40.014.40.020.01.54
FTr0.3720.0000.5770.0000.8001.55
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%33%60%33%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 CLE 3 27.5 15.0 19.6 70.2 17.7
2025-26 CLE 56 27.1 15.4 20.4 66.9 19.8
2024-25 CLE 82 28.0 13.5 17.3 72.4 15.8
2023-24 CLE 77 31.7 16.5 18.7 66.4 19.5
2022-23 CLE 68 32.6 14.3 15.7 67.0 16.4
2021-22 CLE 56 32.3 16.1 18.0 69.8 18.1
2020-21 BKN 63 29.6 12.8 15.6 66.1 16.6
2019-20 BKN 70 26.4 11.1 15.1 66.4 15.1
2018-19 BKN 80 26.3 10.9 14.9 63.2 16.0
2017-18 BKN 72 20.0 8.1 14.6 63.5 16.4
Total62728.113.116.767.0
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 CLE 18 29.4 12.7 15.6 64.0 16.4
2024-25 CLE 9 29.0 13.4 16.7 79.2 15.2
2023-24 CLE 4 31.7 17.0 19.3 70.2 18.9
2022-23 CLE 5 38.1 9.4 8.9 60.8 10.3
2019-20 BKN 4 25.0 10.8 15.5 67.1 16.7
2018-19 BKN 5 23.3 11.0 17.0 67.4 16.9
Total4529.412.515.367.8

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.