#8SF

Deni
Avdija

Portland Trail Blazers 2026-27 524 career games tracked since Dec 13, 2020

Season line

Small sample · 94 minutes
Points
22.3
24.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
7.0
7.7 OREB% · 18.1 DREB%
Assists
6.3
26.8 AST% · 2.38 AST/TOV
TS%
58.7
+1.6 vs league 57.0
USG%
28.2
Ends 26.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
31.5
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
56.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
48.9
23-47
3P%
43.8
7-16
FT%
60.9
14-23
3PAr
34.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.489
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
33.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
129.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
112.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+16.7
Net off +10.9
On/off
+5.8
203 possessions on, 110 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• @ LAL W 136-129 33:21 23 4 9 1 0 3 8-15 4-7 3-7 +8 63.6 27.7
Oct 23• @ SAC W 128-120 37:39 26 7 6 1 0 3 8-16 1-5 9-12 +13 61.1 26.5
Oct 21• vs PHX W 124-83 23:27 18 10 4 2 0 2 7-16 2-4 2-4 +23 50.7 31.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

47 field-goal attempts · 23 free throws (60.9%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart47 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 7-16 43.8 65.6 63.3 57–70 0.88 34.0 Neutral
Left paint 3-5 60.0 42.9 45.3 32–59 1.20 10.6 Too few
Right paint 5-8 62.5 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.25 17.0 Neutral
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 41.2 41.1 38–45 0.00 2.1 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 2.00 2.1 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 2.1 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 2.1 Too few
Left wing 3 2-3 66.7 35.5 35.5 34–37 2.00 6.4 Too few
Right wing 3 5-6 83.3 35.0 46.2 31–62 2.50 12.8 Too few
Above the break 3 0-5 0.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.00 10.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup8-2040.01642.5
Jump shot5-1050.01521.3
Step-back1-520.0310.6
Floater4-4100.088.5
Tip1-250.024.3
Pull-up1-1100.022.1
Runner1-1100.032.1
Dunk1-1100.022.1
Fadeaway0-10.002.1
Hook1-1100.022.1
Turnaround0-10.002.1

14 of his 23 made field goals were assisted. 20.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.22 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Lillard 75.4+15.726.6 19.1+20.534.7
J. Morant 61.0+26.629.6 33.4+0.925.6
D. Clingan 58.3+22.628.1 36.1+7.228.5
T. Camara 56.4+19.826.3 38.0+12.431.4
J. Holiday 39.0+31.230.6 55.4+6.026.6
S. Cissoko 30.5+6.828.6 64.0+21.728.1
S. Henderson 29.9−7.324.2 64.6+29.130.0
R. Williams III 27.2+0.333.7 67.3+23.626.1
V. Krejci 0.1−100.0100.0 94.4+17.327.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 27.7356 135.790.7+45.0
D. Lillard · R. Williams III · J. Morant · D. Avdija · T. Camara 8.3216 150.0193.3−43.3
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 8.0319 94.7125.0−30.3
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · D. Clingan 5.0113 115.483.3+32.0
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 4.637 114.3175.0−60.7
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · R. Williams III · D. Avdija · S. Henderson 4.3210 160.088.9+71.1
J. Holiday · J. Morant · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 3.617 185.783.3+102.4
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko 3.427 157.185.7+71.4
J. Holiday · R. Williams III · J. Morant · D. Avdija · T. Camara 3.226 183.388.9+94.4
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · D. Clingan 2.925 160.0116.7+43.3
J. Holiday · R. Williams III · J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Cissoko 2.726 166.7116.7+50.0
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Cissoko · T. Camara 2.015 160.075.0+85.0
J. Holiday · R. Williams III · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko 2.016 83.3160.0−76.7
J. Holiday · R. Williams III · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · T. Camara 1.813 133.3250.0−116.7
D. Lillard · R. Williams III · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko 1.713 166.750.0+116.7
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 1.522 50.066.7−16.7
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · R. Williams III · D. Avdija · T. Camara 1.423 166.7150.0+16.7
J. Holiday · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 1.413 100.050.0+50.0
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · T. Camara · D. Clingan 1.415 40.060.0−20.0
J. Holiday · J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · T. Camara 1.212 250.0400.0−150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points22.323.04.019.025.40.18
Minutes31.533.47.325.436.80.23
Points per minute0.7090.6910.0450.6900.7520.06
TS%59.461.16.952.863.10.12
USG%28.127.72.626.730.70.09
Shots per minute0.4980.4500.1420.4300.6360.29
Assists per minute0.2010.1710.0610.1620.2500.30
TOV%12.512.42.110.613.90.17
3PAr35.131.311.226.343.60.32
FTr0.5260.4670.2510.2930.6930.48
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%2067%2533%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%67%60%67%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%33%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 86 minutes
Points
17.5
27.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.0
6.8 OREB% · 16.3 DREB%
Assists
3.0
20.7 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
67.8
+10.5 vs league 57.3
USG%
27.1
Ends 26.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.6
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
64.4
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
57.8
26-45
3P%
35.3
6-17
FT%
80.0
12-15
3PAr
37.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.333
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
36.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
124.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
102.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+22.6
Net off +6.9
On/off
+15.6
190 possessions on, 217 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ GSW L 118-128 23:29 12 4 3 2 1 1 5-15 0-4 2-2 −14 37.8 28.7
Oct 13• @ SAC W 110-98 24:57 26 9 4 0 2 1 9-13 2-6 6-6 +22 83.1 28.8
Oct 12• vs LON W 119-66 16:59 9 5 4 0 0 2 3-4 1-1 2-3 +44 84.6 18.5
Oct 7• vs GSW W 123-118 21:01 23 2 1 0 0 2 9-13 3-6 2-4 −3 77.9 29.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

45 field-goal attempts · 15 free throws (80.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart45 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 13-14 92.9 65.6 70.5 62–79 1.86 31.1 Neutral
Left paint 1-2 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 4.4 Too few
Right paint 6-12 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 26.7 Neutral
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.6 38.7 35–43 1.50 4.4 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 4.4 Too few
Left wing 3 1-4 25.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.75 8.9 Too few
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.00 6.7 Too few
Above the break 3 2-6 33.3 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.00 13.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup16-2176.23246.7
Jump shot6-1442.91831.1
Floater1-333.326.7
Runner0-20.004.4
Tip1-1100.022.2
Step-back0-10.002.2
Dunk1-1100.022.2
Pull-up0-10.002.2
Turnaround1-1100.022.2

18 of his 26 made field goals were assisted. 17.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.36 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Clingan 66.0+30.625.2 17.4+16.731.0
D. Lillard 57.8+9.727.0 25.6+71.225.3
T. Camara 48.7+28.124.8 34.7+26.729.0
J. Morant 48.3+12.025.4 35.1+50.228.1
S. Henderson 41.1+32.131.8 42.3+23.521.8
J. Holiday 25.8+78.622.2 57.6+3.128.6
V. Krejci 16.2+43.818.9 67.2+23.928.1
S. Cissoko 14.7+44.831.1 68.7+24.325.5
R. Williams III 9.8+24.030.8 73.6+28.225.8
Yang 5.1−45.545.5 78.3+32.325.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 23.8253 118.9113.2+5.7
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · T. Camara · D. Clingan 11.3124 137.5104.5+33.0
J. Holiday · J. Morant · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 8.2119 142.133.3+108.8
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · D. Clingan 4.219 77.8125.0−47.2
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · D. Clingan 4.217 114.3128.6−14.3
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · R. Williams III · J. Morant · D. Avdija 4.1112 66.736.4+30.3
J. Holiday · D. Avdija · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · D. Clingan 3.918 125.00.0+125.0
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 2.915 200.080.0+120.0
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · R. Williams III · D. Avdija · S. Henderson 2.518 137.5157.1−19.6
J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · T. Camara · D. Clingan 2.514 200.0200.00.0
J. Holiday · D. Avdija · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko 2.414 200.050.0+150.0
J. Holiday · R. Williams III · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko 1.813 233.3133.3+100.0
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Cissoko · Yang 1.715 100.0200.0−100.0
D. Avdija · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · Yang 1.723 166.7200.0−33.3
J. Holiday · R. Williams III · J. Morant · D. Avdija · V. Krejci 1.513 100.066.7+33.3
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · Yang 1.413 133.3175.0−41.7
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 1.414 125.00.0+125.0
J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 1.213 66.7200.0−133.3
D. Avdija · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 1.112 350.066.7+283.3
J. Morant · D. Avdija · V. Krejci · T. Camara · D. Clingan 0.812 0.0300.0−300.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points17.517.58.39.925.10.47
Minutes21.622.33.518.224.50.16
Points per minute0.8100.7860.3170.5171.0790.39
TS%69.880.522.249.884.20.32
USG%27.028.75.321.629.40.20
Shots per minute0.5210.5700.1860.3210.6330.36
Assists per minute0.1390.1440.0780.0720.2130.56
TOV%11.69.010.15.922.70.87
3PAr36.736.411.825.546.20.32
FTr0.3920.3850.2620.1860.6630.67
Share of games with points at least
1075%1550%2050%2525%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.650%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%75%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 POR 3 31.5 22.3 25.5 58.7 28.2
2025-26 POR 66 33.3 24.2 26.2 59.9 29.2
2024-25 POR 72 30.0 16.9 20.3 60.5 23.3
2023-24 WAS 75 30.1 14.7 17.6 59.8 20.3
2022-23 WAS 76 26.6 9.2 12.4 53.5 16.8
2021-22 WAS 82 24.2 8.4 12.4 53.6 16.2
2020-21 WAS 54 23.3 6.3 9.8 51.5 12.1
Total42828.013.317.257.8
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 POR 5 34.9 22.2 22.9 56.2 28.5
Total534.922.222.956.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.