#27SF

Vit
Krejci

Portland Trail Blazers 2026-27 427 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2021

Season line

Small sample · 26 minutes
Points
1.7
6.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.3
0.0 OREB% · 14.8 DREB%
Assists
1.0
15.0 AST% · 1.50 AST/TOV
TS%
32.2
−24.8 vs league 57.0
USG%
15.8
Ends 15.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
8.6
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
25.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
16.7
1-6
3P%
20.0
1-5
FT%
50.0
2-4
3PAr
83.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.667
Free throws per shot
TOV%
20.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
8.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
101.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
98.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+3.4
Net off +17.2
On/off
−13.8
58 possessions on, 255 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 @ LAL W 136-129 6:45 4 0 0 0 0 0 1-2 1-2 1-3 +3 60.2 20.2
Oct 23 @ SAC W 128-120 3:28 0 2 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-1 0-0 −4 0.0 10.3
Oct 21 vs PHX W 124-83 15:29 1 2 3 2 0 2 0-3 0-2 1-1 +3 14.5 15.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

6 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart6 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 16.7 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 34.4 34.5 30–39 1.50 33.3 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.0 33.4 18–51 0.00 16.7 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.00 33.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-333.3350.0
Runner0-10.0016.7
Pull-up0-10.0016.7
Floater0-10.0016.7

1 of his 1 made field goals were assisted. 40.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.44 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
S. Cissoko 18.9−4.119.4 6.8+31.96.1
J. Holiday 13.6+14.216.0 12.1−6.015.6
R. Williams III 12.3+19.117.6 13.4−8.614.2
M. Potter 12.0−2.416.2 13.7+10.515.6
Yang 12.0−2.416.2 13.7+10.515.6
S. Henderson 9.9+38.528.1 15.8−20.38.8
J. Morant 8.1+11.85.0 17.60.021.2
T. Camara 8.1+18.85.2 17.6−2.420.7
J. Kent 7.0−28.714.0 18.7+17.116.6
D. Lillard 0.7−166.70.0 25.0+12.716.5
D. Avdija 0.1−100.00.0 25.6+5.316.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
V. Krejci · M. Potter · S. Cissoko · Yang · J. Kent 7.0117 58.887.5−28.7
J. Holiday · R. Williams III · J. Morant · V. Krejci · T. Camara 6.7313 192.3150.0+42.3
V. Krejci · M. Potter · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · Yang 5.0110 70.030.0+40.0
J. Holiday · R. Williams III · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko 4.9212 100.061.5+38.5
J. Holiday · J. Morant · V. Krejci · S. Cissoko · T. Camara 1.413 133.3250.0−116.7
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · R. Williams III · V. Krejci · S. Cissoko 0.612 50.0250.0−200.0
D. Lillard · R. Williams III · J. Morant · D. Avdija · V. Krejci 0.111 0.0100.0−100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points2.52.52.11.33.70.85
Minutes11.111.16.27.614.60.56
Points per minute0.2250.3290.3730.1170.5401.66
TS%28.437.432.319.155.71.14
USG%16.817.83.515.819.80.21
Shots per minute0.2250.2450.0730.2040.2860.32
Assists per minute0.1350.0970.1370.0190.1741.02
TOV%25.618.426.03.733.11.02
3PAr76.883.323.670.096.70.31
FTr0.6870.9170.8250.4501.3831.20
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 64 minutes
Points
5.0
12.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.8
6.0 OREB% · 19.4 DREB%
Assists
1.5
10.9 AST% · 1.50 AST/TOV
TS%
43.7
−13.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.3
Ends 19.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
15.9
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
40.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
31.8
7-22
3P%
23.5
4-17
FT%
100.0
2-2
3PAr
77.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.091
Free throws per shot
TOV%
14.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
16.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
137.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
94.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+43.5
Net off +1.4
On/off
+42.1
124 possessions on, 283 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ GSW L 118-128 18:44 7 5 0 0 1 2 3-8 1-5 0-0 +1 43.8 24.2
Oct 13 @ SAC W 110-98 10:28 0 1 1 1 0 1 0-3 0-3 0-0 +6 0.0 17.3
Oct 12 vs LON W 119-66 20:54 10 5 2 3 0 1 3-6 2-4 2-2 +38 72.7 18.3
Oct 7 vs GSW W 123-118 13:30 3 4 3 0 0 0 1-5 1-5 0-0 +7 30.0 15.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

22 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart22 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-1 100.0 65.6 66.1 56–75 2.00 4.5 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 4.5 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 9.1 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 4.5 Too few
Left corner 3 1-3 33.3 38.6 38.6 35–43 1.00 13.6 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 4.5 Too few
Left wing 3 1-5 20.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.60 22.7 Too few
Right wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.50 18.2 Too few
Above the break 3 0-4 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 18.2 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-1428.61163.6
Step-back0-30.0013.6
Runner1-250.039.1
Pull-up0-10.004.5
Hook1-1100.024.5
Layup1-1100.024.5

7 of his 7 made field goals were assisted. 10.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.83 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
Yang 36.0+35.718.9 27.6+53.719.7
S. Cissoko 27.8+45.217.7 35.8+43.220.5
S. Henderson 26.9+70.711.1 36.8+23.625.1
J. Sochan 21.5+65.324.5 42.1+32.616.5
D. Avdija 16.2+43.816.5 47.5+43.520.2
J. Kent 15.5+32.835.3 48.1+46.814.1
J. Holiday 15.2+91.86.3 48.4+27.723.1
T. Camara 14.1+8.816.6 49.5+54.920.0
D. Clingan 14.0+10.322.8 49.6+53.518.3
J. Morant 14.0+20.120.6 49.6+50.118.9
B. Carlson 13.3+59.419.7 50.3+39.419.1
J. Tonje 11.6+35.834.7 52.0+45.116.0
C. Youngblood 8.5+50.014.4 55.1+42.420.1
M. Potter 7.6−15.923.7 56.0+50.718.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
V. Krejci · J. Sochan · Yang · J. Tonje · J. Kent 6.6212 141.7100.0+41.7
V. Krejci · J. Sochan · B. Carlson · Yang · C. Youngblood 6.5114 135.771.4+64.3
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · D. Clingan 4.219 77.8125.0−47.2
J. Holiday · R. Williams III · J. Morant · V. Krejci · T. Camara 3.918 150.044.4+105.6
J. Holiday · D. Avdija · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · D. Clingan 3.918 125.00.0+125.0
V. Krejci · S. Henderson · J. Sochan · S. Cissoko · Yang 3.416 216.771.4+145.2
V. Krejci · M. Potter · Yang · J. Tonje · J. Kent 3.315 140.0100.0+40.0
V. Krejci · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · B. Carlson · Yang 2.915 180.0133.3+46.7
V. Krejci · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · T. Camara · Yang 2.927 42.9111.1−68.3
J. Holiday · J. Morant · V. Krejci · S. Cissoko · Yang 2.816 116.7100.0+16.7
J. Holiday · D. Avdija · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko 2.414 200.050.0+150.0
V. Krejci · M. Potter · S. Cissoko · Yang · J. Kent 2.215 40.0120.0−80.0
V. Krejci · M. Potter · J. Sochan · Yang · C. Youngblood 2.114 150.0150.00.0
J. Morant · V. Krejci · S. Cissoko · T. Camara · D. Clingan 2.014 100.0275.0−175.0
J. Morant · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · T. Camara 1.914 250.0100.0+150.0
D. Lillard · V. Krejci · S. Cissoko · T. Camara · B. Carlson 1.813 266.7133.3+133.3
V. Krejci · J. Sochan · B. Carlson · J. Tonje · J. Kent 1.813 0.00.00.0
D. Avdija · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · Yang 1.723 166.7200.0−33.3
J. Holiday · R. Williams III · J. Morant · D. Avdija · V. Krejci 1.513 100.066.7+33.3
V. Krejci · S. Henderson · J. Sochan · Yang · J. Kent 1.212 200.00.0+200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points5.05.04.40.99.10.88
Minutes15.916.14.811.420.30.30
Points per minute0.3140.2980.2080.0670.4470.66
TS%43.136.930.29.064.00.70
USG%19.317.83.816.022.50.20
Shots per minute0.3460.3290.0690.2870.4100.20
Assists per minute0.0940.0960.0910.0290.1840.97
TOV%14.216.410.93.823.50.77
3PAr78.083.320.563.7100.00.26
FTr0.1100.0000.1670.0000.2331.52
Share of games with points at least
1025%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%25%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 POR 3 8.6 1.7 7.0 32.2 15.8
2025-26 ATL 65 21.4 8.5 14.2 60.8 14.8
2024-25 ATL 57 20.2 7.2 12.9 66.1 13.4
2023-24 ATL 22 24.6 6.1 9.0 63.3 10.1
2022-23 ATL 29 5.7 1.2 7.8 47.5 11.4
2021-22 OKC 30 23.0 6.2 9.8 52.9 12.8
Total20619.36.412.060.6
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 POR 4 4.1 0.5 4.4 25.0 10.6
Total44.10.54.425.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.