#0SG

Damian
Lillard

Portland Trail Blazers 2026-27 987 career games tracked since Oct 5, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 88 minutes
Points
21.7
25.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.3
1.4 OREB% · 15.4 DREB%
Assists
4.0
18.2 AST% · 2.40 AST/TOV
TS%
64.5
+7.5 vs league 57.0
USG%
25.9
Ends 24.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
29.4
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
59.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
45.2
19-42
3P%
42.9
12-28
FT%
79.0
15-19
3PAr
66.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.452
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
34.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
124.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
110.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+14.1
Net off +15.6
On/off
−1.5
191 possessions on, 122 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• @ LAL W 136-129 31:28 21 5 4 0 0 2 5-12 4-8 7-11 −3 62.4 25.8
Oct 23• @ SAC W 128-120 32:44 19 5 2 2 0 2 7-18 2-10 3-3 +17 49.2 26.4
Oct 21• vs PHX W 124-83 23:51 25 3 6 1 0 1 7-12 6-10 5-5 +24 88.0 25.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

42 field-goal attempts · 19 free throws (79.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart42 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-6 50.0 65.6 65.0 58–71 1.00 14.3 Too few
Left paint 2-5 40.0 42.9 42.5 29–56 0.80 11.9 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 2.4 Too few
Long midrange 1-2 50.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 1.00 4.8 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 2.4 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 4.8 Too few
Left wing 3 5-10 50.0 35.5 35.6 34–37 1.50 23.8 Neutral
Right wing 3 4-8 50.0 35.0 39.3 25–55 1.50 19.1 Neutral
Above the break 3 3-7 42.9 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.29 16.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot6-1442.91833.3
Layup5-1050.01023.8
Step-back3-837.5919.1
Pull-up1-425.039.5
Floater2-366.747.1
Runner2-2100.064.8
Fadeaway0-10.002.4

12 of his 19 made field goals were assisted. 23.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.39 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Avdija 75.4+15.724.2 12.7+5.836.3
D. Clingan 55.7+14.523.5 32.3+12.430.0
J. Morant 52.7+14.024.7 35.4+14.427.6
T. Camara 44.6+17.625.1 43.5+10.726.8
S. Cissoko 34.5+4.530.4 53.6+20.323.1
J. Holiday 32.6+27.028.8 55.4+6.024.2
S. Henderson 30.7+20.328.7 57.3+10.524.4
R. Williams III 25.3−0.127.6 62.7+19.525.2
V. Krejci 0.7−166.718.0 87.3+17.126.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 27.7356 135.790.7+45.0
D. Lillard · R. Williams III · J. Morant · D. Avdija · T. Camara 8.3216 150.0193.3−43.3
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 8.0319 94.7125.0−30.3
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · R. Williams III · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko 7.0317 141.278.6+62.6
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · D. Clingan 5.0113 115.483.3+32.0
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 4.637 114.3175.0−60.7
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · R. Williams III · D. Avdija · S. Henderson 4.3210 160.088.9+71.1
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · J. Morant · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 3.717 85.7112.5−26.8
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko 3.427 157.185.7+71.4
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · D. Clingan 2.925 160.0116.7+43.3
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Cissoko · T. Camara 2.015 160.075.0+85.0
D. Lillard · R. Williams III · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko 1.713 166.750.0+116.7
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 1.522 50.066.7−16.7
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · R. Williams III · D. Avdija · T. Camara 1.423 166.7150.0+16.7
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · T. Camara · D. Clingan 1.415 40.060.0−20.0
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Cissoko · T. Camara 1.111 100.0100.00.0
D. Lillard · R. Williams III · J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Cissoko 1.113 100.0250.0−150.0
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 1.013 133.3166.7−33.3
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · R. Williams III · V. Krejci · S. Cissoko 0.612 50.0250.0−200.0
D. Lillard · R. Williams III · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · T. Camara 0.612 0.0200.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points21.721.03.119.424.20.14
Minutes29.431.54.825.432.50.16
Points per minute0.7380.6670.2490.5980.9720.34
TS%64.462.419.851.882.90.31
USG%25.925.80.525.426.30.02
Shots per minute0.4770.5030.0870.4060.5410.18
Assists per minute0.1360.1270.0970.0740.2270.71
TOV%9.19.42.17.110.40.23
3PAr67.066.714.057.880.00.21
FTr0.5020.4170.3820.2170.8170.76
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%2067%2533%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.667%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 68 minutes
Points
17.3
25.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.7
0.0 OREB% · 6.8 DREB%
Assists
2.7
16.3 AST% · 4.00 AST/TOV
TS%
65.1
+7.8 vs league 57.3
USG%
24.7
Ends 22.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.6
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
53.1
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
40.6
13-32
3P%
38.1
8-21
FT%
100.0
18-18
3PAr
65.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.563
Free throws per shot
TOV%
4.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
34.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
117.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
110.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+6.8
Net off −3.5
On/off
+10.3
153 possessions on, 158 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ GSW L 118-128 25:38 23 1 3 0 0 1 4-10 2-5 13-13 −7 73.2 26.8
Oct 13• @ SAC W 110-98 23:00 14 3 4 2 0 0 4-11 3-8 3-3 +30 56.8 22.2
Oct 12 vs LON W 119-66 Did not play
Oct 7• vs GSW W 123-118 19:16 15 1 1 2 0 1 5-11 3-8 2-2 −6 63.1 25.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

32 field-goal attempts · 18 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart32 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-5 80.0 65.6 66.7 57–76 1.60 15.6 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 3.1 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 6.3 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 3.1 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 3.1 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 3.1 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 3.1 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 3.1 Too few
Left wing 3 2-5 40.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.20 15.6 Too few
Right wing 3 3-9 33.3 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.00 28.1 Neutral
Above the break 3 2-5 40.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.20 15.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1145.51534.4
Step-back1-714.3321.9
Layup5-771.41021.9
Runner2-450.0612.5
Floater0-20.006.3
Pull-up0-10.003.1

12 of his 13 made field goals were assisted. 34.6% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.51 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Avdija 57.8+9.725.4 7.1+33.325.1
D. Clingan 49.8+10.825.0 15.1+15.526.4
T. Camara 39.6+18.428.2 25.3+3.121.0
J. Morant 39.3+3.320.8 25.6+25.832.8
S. Henderson 26.6+6.327.3 38.3+15.824.2
S. Cissoko 13.1+17.931.7 51.8+10.923.8
J. Holiday 11.3+38.314.7 53.6+5.828.2
R. Williams III 9.9+27.516.7 55.0+9.027.3
V. Krejci 6.9+10.738.3 58.0+12.123.9
Yang 3.4−54.234.8 61.5+16.624.8
B. Carlson 1.8+133.376.2 63.0+9.624.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 23.8253 118.9113.2+5.7
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · T. Camara · D. Clingan 11.3124 137.5104.5+33.0
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · D. Clingan 4.219 77.8125.0−47.2
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · D. Clingan 4.217 114.3128.6−14.3
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · R. Williams III · J. Morant · D. Avdija 4.1112 66.736.4+30.3
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · R. Williams III · J. Morant · S. Cissoko 3.318 87.525.0+62.5
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 2.915 200.080.0+120.0
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · R. Williams III · D. Avdija · S. Henderson 2.518 137.5157.1−19.6
D. Lillard · V. Krejci · S. Cissoko · T. Camara · B. Carlson 1.813 266.7133.3+133.3
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Cissoko · Yang 1.715 100.0200.0−100.0
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 1.414 125.00.0+125.0
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · Yang 1.413 133.3175.0−41.7
D. Lillard · J. Morant · S. Cissoko · T. Camara · D. Clingan 1.112 50.0250.0−200.0
D. Lillard · J. Morant · V. Krejci · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 0.812 200.0100.0+100.0
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · T. Camara · Yang 0.210 —0.0—
D. Lillard · J. Morant · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 0.110 —300.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points17.315.04.914.221.40.28
Minutes22.623.03.220.025.10.14
Points per minute0.7660.7780.1450.6430.8730.19
TS%64.863.18.258.171.20.13
USG%24.725.02.322.826.40.09
Shots per minute0.4710.4780.0900.4080.5520.19
Assists per minute0.1180.1170.0610.0650.1630.52
TOV%4.56.04.11.27.40.91
3PAr64.172.713.154.572.70.20
FTr0.6350.2730.6210.2001.0950.98
Share of games with points at least
10100%1567%2033%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.767%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%67%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%67%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 POR 3 29.3 21.7 26.6 64.5 25.9
2024-25 MIL 58 36.1 24.9 24.9 62.1 27.6
2023-24 MIL 73 35.3 24.3 24.8 59.0 28.1
2022-23 POR 58 36.3 32.2 31.9 64.5 33.8
2021-22 POR 29 36.4 24.0 23.7 55.0 29.3
2020-21 POR 67 35.8 28.7 28.9 62.3 31.0
2019-20 POR 66 37.5 30.0 28.7 62.7 30.0
2018-19 POR 80 35.4 25.8 26.2 58.8 28.9
2017-18 POR 73 36.6 26.9 26.5 59.4 30.2
2016-17 POR 75 36.0 27.0 27.0 58.6 30.9
2015-16 POR 75 35.8 24.6 24.7 55.5 31.1
Total65736.126.926.859.9
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 MIL 3 24.9 7.0 10.1 34.9 18.7
2023-24 MIL 4 39.1 31.3 28.8 64.0 31.1
2020-21 POR 6 41.3 34.3 29.9 66.0 30.7
2019-20 POR 4 33.7 24.3 25.9 61.8 29.2
2018-19 POR 16 40.8 26.9 23.7 56.6 29.1
2017-18 POR 4 40.7 18.5 16.4 47.1 24.8
2016-17 POR 4 37.8 27.8 26.4 54.9 30.2
2015-16 POR 11 40.1 26.5 23.7 52.7 29.6
Total5238.926.124.156.5

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.