#23C

Donovan
Clingan

Portland Trail Blazers 2026-27 185 career games tracked since Oct 11, 2024

Season line

Small sample · 67 minutes
Points
9.3
15.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
9.3
13.6 OREB% · 29.8 DREB%
Assists
2.0
11.3 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
65.1
+8.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
14.4
Ends 13.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
22.5
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
66.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
55.6
10-18
3P%
66.7
4-6
FT%
50.0
4-8
3PAr
33.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.444
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
20.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
124.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
106.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+17.8
Net off +12.2
On/off
+5.6
140 possessions on, 173 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• @ LAL W 136-129 26:10 9 10 1 0 1 1 3-4 2-2 1-4 −6 78.1 11.3
Oct 23• @ SAC W 128-120 20:31 8 11 3 0 3 0 3-5 0-0 2-2 +8 68.0 11.8
Oct 21• vs PHX W 124-83 20:44 11 7 2 0 0 1 4-9 2-4 1-2 +24 55.7 20.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

18 field-goal attempts · 8 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart18 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-6 66.7 65.6 65.7 59–72 1.33 33.3 Too few
Left paint 2-3 66.7 42.9 45.0 31–59 1.33 16.7 Too few
Right paint 0-3 0.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.00 16.7 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 11.1 Too few
Above the break 3 3-4 75.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 2.25 22.2 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-771.41438.9
Layup2-450.0422.2
Dunk1-333.3216.7
Tip2-2100.0411.1
Floater0-20.0011.1

7 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 14.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.42 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Avdija 58.3+22.614.4 9.1−7.514.3
D. Lillard 55.7+14.514.8 11.7+35.712.3
J. Morant 49.4+35.713.2 18.0−24.217.9
T. Camara 39.1+36.914.6 28.3−6.214.1
J. Holiday 25.8+21.414.5 41.7+15.914.4
S. Cissoko 23.1−13.914.2 44.3+34.914.5
S. Henderson 18.1−24.416.0 49.3+35.413.9
R. Williams III 0.1—— 67.3+19.914.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 27.7356 135.790.7+45.0
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 8.0319 94.7125.0−30.3
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · D. Clingan 5.0113 115.483.3+32.0
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 4.637 114.3175.0−60.7
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · J. Morant · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 3.717 85.7112.5−26.8
J. Holiday · J. Morant · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 3.617 185.783.3+102.4
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · D. Clingan 2.925 160.0116.7+43.3
J. Holiday · J. Morant · S. Cissoko · T. Camara · D. Clingan 1.812 250.0100.0+150.0
J. Holiday · J. Morant · S. Henderson · T. Camara · D. Clingan 1.512 150.0166.7−16.7
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 1.522 50.066.7−16.7
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · T. Camara · D. Clingan 1.415 40.060.0−20.0
J. Holiday · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 1.413 100.050.0+50.0
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 1.013 133.3166.7−33.3
J. Holiday · J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 0.912 300.0200.0+100.0
J. Holiday · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · T. Camara · D. Clingan 0.812 0.0300.0−300.0
J. Holiday · J. Morant · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 0.812 200.0100.0+100.0
J. Holiday · D. Avdija · S. Cissoko · T. Camara · D. Clingan 0.713 66.70.0+66.7
J. Holiday · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · T. Camara · D. Clingan 0.210 ———
J. Holiday · R. Williams III · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 0.110 —400.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.39.01.58.210.60.16
Minutes22.520.73.220.625.10.14
Points per minute0.4150.3900.0970.3530.5020.23
TS%68.268.011.358.176.10.17
USG%14.211.85.111.418.70.36
Shots per minute0.2670.2440.1430.1710.3960.54
Assists per minute0.0890.0970.0540.0500.1360.61
TOV%8.69.27.51.813.70.87
3PAr33.144.427.48.948.90.83
FTr0.5780.4000.4070.2580.8800.70
Share of games with points at least
1033%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.533%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%67%65%67%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 78 minutes
Points
6.0
10.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
7.8
7.7 OREB% · 32.1 DREB%
Assists
1.5
9.7 AST% · 1.20 AST/TOV
TS%
48.5
−8.9 vs league 57.3
USG%
16.1
Ends 13.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.5
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
43.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
43.5
10-23
3P%
0.0
0-6
FT%
100.0
4-4
3PAr
26.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.174
Free throws per shot
TOV%
16.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
14.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
119.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
111.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+8.1
Net off +18.3
On/off
−10.2
167 possessions on, 240 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ GSW L 118-128 23:38 6 11 1 0 0 2 2-6 0-2 2-2 −18 43.6 15.8
Oct 13• @ SAC W 110-98 20:00 4 4 2 0 5 0 2-3 0-1 0-0 +12 66.7 6.6
Oct 12• vs LON W 119-66 14:35 11 6 1 0 1 3 5-7 0-1 1-1 +33 73.9 30.2
Oct 7• vs GSW W 123-118 19:40 3 10 2 1 1 0 1-7 0-2 1-1 −9 20.2 15.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

23 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart23 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 9-14 64.3 65.6 65.4 56–74 1.29 60.9 Neutral
Left paint 1-2 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 8.7 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 4.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 8.7 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 4.3 Too few
Above the break 3 0-3 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 13.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Dunk8-988.91639.1
Jump shot0-60.0026.1
Layup1-333.3213.0
Hook1-250.028.7
Alley-oop0-10.004.3
Putback0-10.004.3
Floater0-10.004.3

10 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 16.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.04 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Avdija 66.0+30.614.8 8.8−122.228.8
T. Camara 55.6+4.714.6 19.2+40.522.0
D. Lillard 49.8+10.811.7 25.1+17.025.6
J. Morant 48.8−10.715.8 26.0+60.017.3
S. Henderson 33.5+25.616.2 41.4+4.116.3
J. Holiday 17.1+71.023.3 57.8−4.314.2
S. Cissoko 14.5−39.726.2 60.3+25.414.2
V. Krejci 14.0+10.332.1 60.8+13.712.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 23.8253 118.9113.2+5.7
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · T. Camara · D. Clingan 11.3124 137.5104.5+33.0
J. Holiday · J. Morant · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 8.2119 142.133.3+108.8
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · D. Clingan 4.219 77.8125.0−47.2
D. Lillard · J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · D. Clingan 4.217 114.3128.6−14.3
J. Holiday · D. Avdija · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · D. Clingan 3.918 125.00.0+125.0
D. Lillard · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 2.915 200.080.0+120.0
J. Holiday · J. Morant · S. Cissoko · T. Camara · D. Clingan 2.826 0.0150.0−150.0
J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · T. Camara · D. Clingan 2.514 200.0200.00.0
J. Morant · V. Krejci · S. Cissoko · T. Camara · D. Clingan 2.014 100.0275.0−175.0
J. Holiday · D. Lillard · D. Avdija · T. Camara · D. Clingan 1.414 125.00.0+125.0
J. Morant · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · T. Camara · D. Clingan 1.313 0.0100.0−100.0
J. Morant · D. Avdija · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 1.213 66.7200.0−133.3
D. Avdija · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 1.112 350.066.7+283.3
D. Lillard · J. Morant · S. Cissoko · T. Camara · D. Clingan 1.112 50.0250.0−200.0
J. Morant · D. Avdija · V. Krejci · T. Camara · D. Clingan 0.812 0.0300.0−300.0
D. Lillard · J. Morant · V. Krejci · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 0.812 200.0100.0+100.0
J. Holiday · V. Krejci · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 0.711 400.0300.0+100.0
D. Avdija · V. Krejci · S. Cissoko · T. Camara · D. Clingan 0.411 0.00.00.0
D. Lillard · J. Morant · S. Henderson · S. Cissoko · D. Clingan 0.110 —300.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.05.03.63.39.50.59
Minutes19.519.83.716.122.50.19
Points per minute0.3080.2270.2790.1670.6040.91
TS%49.355.124.327.271.80.49
USG%16.015.69.89.225.90.61
Shots per minute0.2950.3050.1410.1810.4430.48
Assists per minute0.0770.0840.0280.0500.1010.37
TOV%12.211.315.00.026.91.23
3PAr28.630.99.018.633.30.32
FTr0.1640.1430.1370.0430.2760.83
Share of games with points at least
1025%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.525%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%25%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 POR 3 22.5 9.3 15.0 65.1 14.4
2025-26 POR 77 27.2 12.1 16.1 60.4 16.7
2024-25 POR 67 19.8 6.5 11.9 57.4 13.9
Total14723.79.514.459.5
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 POR 5 21.4 7.0 11.8 36.6 20.1
Total521.47.011.836.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.