#44SF

Patrick
Williams

Chicago Bulls 2026-27 526 career games tracked since Dec 11, 2020

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 60 minutes
Points
5.6
16.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.8
6.9 OREB% · 19.2 DREB%
Assists
0.8
10.0 AST% · 1.33 AST/TOV
TS%
54.1
−3.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.2
Ends 18.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
12.1
5 games, 0 starts
eFG%
52.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
44.0
11-25
3P%
28.6
4-14
FT%
100.0
2-2
3PAr
56.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.080
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
21.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
109.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
106.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+2.5
Net off +8.3
On/off
−5.8
128 possessions on, 395 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs MIN W 133-116 13:12 7 2 1 1 0 1 2-4 1-2 2-2 +5 71.7 19.3
Oct 14 @ MIL W 125-104 9:59 6 4 0 0 0 2 3-7 0-4 0-0 −4 42.9 34.6
Oct 11 @ DEN L 128-133 15:42 6 4 3 0 0 0 3-8 0-4 0-0 −5 37.5 19.2
Oct 9 vs MEM L 100-104 10:23 3 3 0 0 0 0 1-3 1-2 0-0 −3 50.0 12.7
Oct 7 vs PHX W 124-117 11:07 6 1 0 1 0 0 2-3 2-2 0-0 +8 100.0 10.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

25 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart25 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-8 62.5 65.6 65.3 56–74 1.25 32.0 Neutral
Right paint 1-2 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 8.0 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 39.4 40.8 29–53 2.00 4.0 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 8.0 Too few
Left wing 3 0-3 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 12.0 Too few
Right wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.50 16.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-5 20.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.60 20.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-1233.31248.0
Layup3-560.0620.0
Pull-up1-250.028.0
Floater1-250.028.0
Putback1-1100.024.0
Dunk1-1100.024.0
Runner0-10.004.0
Turnaround0-10.004.0

5 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 7.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.22 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Essengue 35.6+11.918.7 24.8−11.420.1
D. Swain 31.9+1.920.7 28.5+2.717.8
O. Robinson 27.1−2.623.2 33.2+7.215.9
J. Hawkins 20.3+3.220.0 40.0+2.418.8
L. Miller 18.2+10.020.7 42.1−0.818.5
J. Bridges 17.5+2.624.0 42.9+2.517.1
B. Hield 15.1−0.122.0 45.2+3.518.1
T. Awaka 15.0+3.18.9 45.4+2.322.2
D. Peterson 13.0−7.711.7 47.4+5.221.4
C. Wilson 8.9−29.45.6 51.5+7.321.0
J. Sellers 8.6+44.833.1 51.8−5.517.0
T. Jones 7.2+13.824.6 53.2+0.918.4
J. Giddey 6.5−35.711.4 53.9+7.320.2
I. Okoro 6.5+27.37.4 53.9+0.120.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
P. Williams · B. Boston Jr. · O. Robinson · J. Bridges · D. Swain 4.9110 60.0100.0−40.0
P. Williams · M. Buzelis · C. Wilson · D. Swain · T. Awaka 4.5110 100.0110.0−10.0
P. Williams · L. Miller · J. Bridges · D. Peterson · N. Essengue 4.228 75.087.5−12.5
P. Williams · T. Jones · L. Miller · J. Hawkins · N. Essengue 3.917 157.1125.0+32.1
B. Hield · P. Williams · O. Robinson · N. Essengue · D. Swain 3.917 100.0125.0−25.0
I. Okoro · P. Williams · C. Wilson · D. Swain · T. Awaka 3.816 83.3150.0−66.7
P. Williams · O. Robinson · J. Hawkins · N. Essengue · J. Sellers 3.718 175.0100.0+75.0
B. Hield · P. Williams · N. Essengue · D. Swain · T. Awaka 3.317 114.3114.30.0
B. Hield · P. Williams · T. Jones · L. Miller · N. Essengue 3.318 87.587.50.0
P. Williams · J. Giddey · O. Robinson · J. Hawkins · N. Essengue 3.017 100.0157.1−57.1
B. Hield · P. Williams · J. Giddey · L. Miller · N. Essengue 2.717 71.4116.7−45.2
P. Williams · O. Robinson · J. Hawkins · D. Peterson · D. Swain 2.514 75.0140.0−65.0
P. Williams · O. Robinson · J. Hawkins · D. Swain · J. Sellers 2.515 180.0100.0+80.0
P. Williams · O. Robinson · J. Bridges · D. Peterson · N. Essengue 2.414 225.0125.0+100.0
P. Williams · O. Robinson · J. Hawkins · J. Bridges · D. Peterson 2.418 75.0128.6−53.6
B. Hield · P. Williams · L. Miller · N. Essengue · D. Swain 1.915 160.040.0+120.0
P. Williams · L. Miller · J. Hawkins · N. Essengue · D. Swain 1.813 133.375.0+58.3
P. Williams · O. Robinson · J. Bridges · D. Swain · J. Sellers 1.614 125.080.0+45.0
I. Okoro · P. Williams · J. Bridges · D. Swain · T. Awaka 1.012 150.066.7+83.3
I. Okoro · P. Williams · J. Bridges · D. Peterson · T. Awaka 0.912 150.00.0+150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points5.66.01.54.26.60.27
Minutes12.111.12.410.114.70.20
Points per minute0.4640.5300.1290.3260.5770.28
TS%59.550.025.739.688.70.43
USG%19.019.29.411.428.50.50
Shots per minute0.4140.3030.1870.2780.6250.45
Assists per minute0.0660.0000.0840.0000.1451.26
TOV%7.40.010.90.020.11.47
3PAr57.157.18.350.066.70.15
FTr0.1090.0000.2240.0000.3002.05
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.460%0.560%0.620%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%60%55%40%60%40%65%40%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%20%25%20%30%20%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 CHI 72 20.5 7.0 12.3 49.4 16.4
2024-25 CHI 63 25.0 9.0 12.9 51.2 16.9
2023-24 CHI 43 27.3 10.0 13.2 55.3 16.7
2022-23 CHI 82 28.3 10.2 12.9 57.6 15.9
2021-22 CHI 17 24.8 9.0 13.0 63.7 14.2
2020-21 CHI 71 27.9 9.2 11.9 56.2 14.9
Total34825.79.012.654.6
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2021-22 CHI 5 30.6 11.8 13.9 56.9 17.1
Total530.611.813.956.9

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.