#61SF

Pat
Spencer

Phoenix Suns 2026-27 231 career games tracked since Sep 30, 2022

Season line

Small sample · 7 minutes
Points
3.0
14.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
0.0 OREB% · 37.5 DREB%
Assists
1.0
25.0 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
75.0
+18.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
18.4
Ends 18.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
7.0
1 games, 0 starts
eFG%
75.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
1-2
3P%
100.0
1-1
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
50.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
33.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
18.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
87.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
58.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+28.7
Net off −50.0
On/off
+78.7
16 possessions on, 82 off

Game log

2 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 24 vs GSW W 131-122 Did not play
Oct 21 @ POR L 83-124 7:01 3 3 1 1 1 1 1-2 1-1 0-0 +4 75.0 18.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

2 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart2 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 0-1 0.0 65.6 65.2 58–72 0.00 50.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-1 100.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 3.00 50.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Hook0-10.0050.0
Jump shot1-1100.0350.0

1 of his 1 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
K. Peat 7.0+28.718.4 0.0——
R. Fleming 7.0+28.718.4 0.0——
J. Bouyea 7.0+28.718.4 0.0——
D. Reath 4.6+54.516.8 2.4−30.022.5
R. Dunn 2.4−30.022.5 4.6+54.516.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
P. Spencer · J. Bouyea · D. Reath · R. Fleming · K. Peat 4.6111 118.263.6+54.5
P. Spencer · J. Bouyea · R. Dunn · R. Fleming · K. Peat 2.415 20.050.0−30.0

Consistency

Game to game · 1 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 48 minutes
Points
6.5
18.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.5
0.0 OREB% · 5.6 DREB%
Assists
1.5
21.4 AST% · 1.50 AST/TOV
TS%
57.4
+0.1 vs league 57.3
USG%
22.6
Ends 23.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
12.0
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
52.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
40.0
8-20
3P%
50.0
5-10
FT%
83.3
5-6
3PAr
50.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.300
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
25.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
89.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
118.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−28.7
Net off −1.0
On/off
−27.6
104 possessions on, 312 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs UTA L 116-119 8:43 8 1 0 2 0 0 3-7 2-4 0-0 −5 57.1 32.0
Oct 14 @ SAS L 103-123 20:07 9 1 4 1 0 2 3-6 1-2 2-2 −14 65.4 18.3
Oct 10 vs SAS W 102-98 Did not play
Oct 7 @ CHI L 117-124 12:00 8 0 1 0 0 0 2-5 2-4 2-2 −4 68.0 20.4
Oct 5 @ DET L 107-109 7:15 1 0 1 1 0 2 0-2 0-0 1-2 −8 17.4 26.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

20 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (83.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart20 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-5 60.0 65.6 65.2 56–74 1.20 25.0 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 5.0 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 5.0 Too few
Short midrange 0-2 0.0 39.4 37.6 26–50 0.00 10.0 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 5.0 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 5.0 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 5.0 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 10.0 Too few
Right wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.50 20.0 Too few
Above the break 3 2-2 100.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 3.00 10.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-650.0930.0
Layup3-560.0625.0
Runner1-250.0310.0
Step-back1-250.0310.0
Pull-up0-20.0010.0
Fadeaway0-20.0010.0
Floater0-10.005.0

4 of his 8 made field goals were assisted. 19.2% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.17 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
R. Fleming 31.9−23.422.5 13.4−55.225.7
K. Peat 26.6−42.721.4 18.6−17.926.8
J. Bouyea 26.2−36.825.6 19.0−27.320.4
R. Dunn 16.6−33.323.4 28.7−32.523.5
H. Highsmith 14.6−49.521.3 30.7−25.324.6
K. Chandler 13.7−27.518.6 31.6−35.325.5
K. Brea 12.2−25.933.0 33.0−35.419.9
D. Reath 11.3−46.431.4 33.9−28.420.9
P. Wheeler 8.0−33.327.3 37.2−32.522.7
K. Maluach 7.3+25.818.9 38.0−43.824.3
L. Kennard 6.3−53.921.4 39.0−29.623.8
J. Goodwin 3.3−42.928.6 42.0−32.023.1
C. Huntley 3.0−23.80.0 42.2−34.125.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
P. Spencer · J. Bouyea · R. Fleming · K. Brea · K. Peat 8.7119 94.7121.0−26.3
H. Highsmith · P. Spencer · J. Bouyea · R. Dunn · K. Peat 5.0212 83.3175.0−91.7
P. Spencer · J. Bouyea · R. Dunn · R. Fleming · K. Maluach 4.5110 110.0100.0+10.0
P. Spencer · P. Wheeler · K. Chandler · R. Fleming · K. Peat 4.519 111.1150.0−38.9
P. Spencer · P. Wheeler · K. Chandler · D. Reath · K. Brea 3.518 87.5112.5−25.0
L. Kennard · P. Spencer · J. Goodwin · D. Reath · R. Fleming 3.317 100.0142.9−42.9
P. Spencer · J. Bouyea · R. Dunn · R. Fleming · K. Peat 3.117 71.4114.3−42.9
P. Spencer · K. Chandler · R. Fleming · C. Huntley · K. Peat 3.016 33.357.1−23.8
H. Highsmith · P. Spencer · J. Bouyea · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 2.816 116.760.0+56.7
H. Highsmith · P. Spencer · K. Chandler · R. Fleming · K. Peat 2.315 60.075.0−15.0
L. Kennard · H. Highsmith · P. Spencer · D. Reath · R. Fleming 2.014 100.0100.00.0
H. Highsmith · P. Spencer · J. Bouyea · D. Reath · R. Dunn 1.111 0.0150.0−150.0
L. Kennard · H. Highsmith · P. Spencer · J. Bouyea · D. Reath 0.912 100.0300.0−200.0
H. Highsmith · P. Spencer · K. Chandler · D. Reath · R. Fleming 0.411 0.00.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.58.03.73.18.70.57
Minutes12.010.45.87.717.70.48
Points per minute0.5410.5570.3310.2310.8420.61
TS%57.361.323.529.367.20.41
USG%22.523.26.118.930.20.27
Shots per minute0.4160.3570.2440.2830.6870.59
Assists per minute0.1250.1110.0840.0250.1800.68
TOV%15.611.319.80.035.41.27
3PAr44.345.234.210.073.10.77
FTr0.3900.3670.4160.1000.8201.07
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.550%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%50%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 PHX 1 7.0 3.0 15.4 75.0 18.4
2025-26 GSW 66 18.6 7.2 13.9 51.6 19.0
2024-25 GSW 39 6.4 2.5 14.1 45.5 21.2
2023-24 GSW 6 4.3 0.7 5.6 50.0 8.2
Total11213.55.213.850.5
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 GSW 8 7.9 4.5 20.5 68.4 20.8
Total87.94.520.568.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.