#23PF

Jordan
Goodwin

Phoenix Suns 2026-27 323 career games tracked since Oct 5, 2021

Season line

Small sample · 64 minutes
Points
8.0
14.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.3
12.3 OREB% · 6.7 DREB%
Assists
2.0
15.8 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
57.1
+0.1 vs league 57.0
USG%
16.2
Ends 14.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.4
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
57.1
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
42.9
9-21
3P%
37.5
6-16
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
76.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
135.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−21.2
Net off −8.0
On/off
−13.2
121 possessions on, 177 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ OKC L 114-125 17:29 12 4 2 0 0 0 4-9 4-8 0-0 −9 66.7 20.3
Oct 24 vs GSW W 131-122 25:20 9 2 4 3 0 1 4-8 1-5 0-0 +12 56.3 19.9
Oct 21 @ POR L 83-124 21:30 3 4 0 2 0 1 1-4 1-3 0-0 −26 37.5 9.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

21 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart21 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-3 66.7 65.6 65.7 59–72 1.33 14.3 Too few
Left paint 1-2 50.0 42.9 43.3 30–58 1.00 9.5 Too few
Left corner 3 4-5 80.0 34.4 35.1 31–40 2.40 23.8 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 9.5 Too few
Left wing 3 2-7 28.6 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.86 33.3 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.0 31.8 17–49 0.00 9.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot6-1060.01847.6
Pull-up1-425.0219.1
Runner0-20.009.5
Layup2-2100.049.5
Step-back0-10.004.8
Putback0-10.004.8
Floater0-10.004.8

9 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.33 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
C. Gillespie 46.2−21.516.6 18.1−20.715.4
M. Bridges 42.1−17.417.9 22.2−26.512.8
D. Booker 39.2−21.213.6 25.1−18.019.7
D. Brooks 26.5−34.912.1 37.8−13.518.5
R. Dunn 25.4+1.325.3 38.9−38.09.7
L. Kennard 21.4+12.920.6 42.9−39.714.0
J. Green 18.0−29.614.2 46.4−18.816.9
K. Maluach 14.7−39.516.5 49.7−15.416.1
D. Reath 10.6−49.18.5 53.8−14.817.8
O. Ighodaro 8.1−59.20.0 56.2−15.218.6
R. Fleming 5.0−40.016.8 59.3−19.716.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 12.3225 116.0104.5+11.4
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · D. Reath 7.5314 142.9171.4−28.6
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin 6.613 100.0133.3−33.3
M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn · R. Fleming 5.0110 30.070.0−40.0
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 3.217 85.7150.0−64.3
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 2.926 100.0150.0−50.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.415 140.0200.0−60.0
M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 2.215 80.0175.0−95.0
D. Booker · L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.215 200.0225.0−25.0
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.114 125.050.0+75.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 2.114 150.0125.0+25.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · R. Dunn 2.115 140.060.0+80.0
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · D. Reath 1.915 100.0180.0−80.0
D. Booker · L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 1.712 450.0100.0+350.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 1.613 33.3166.7−133.3
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 1.412 0.0150.0−150.0
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · O. Ighodaro 1.312 250.0133.3+116.7
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 1.212 150.0166.7−16.7
D. Booker · L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · D. Reath 1.212 0.0133.3−133.3
M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn 1.112 100.0250.0−150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.09.04.64.211.40.57
Minutes21.421.53.918.324.60.18
Points per minute0.3730.3550.2760.1830.6200.74
TS%52.856.314.841.364.60.28
USG%16.619.96.011.720.20.37
Shots per minute0.3270.3160.1660.2120.4750.51
Assists per minute0.0930.1140.0820.0230.1490.87
TOV%11.111.110.02.218.20.91
3PAr73.975.013.265.086.10.18
FTr0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
Share of games with points at least
1033%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.533%0.633%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 72 minutes
Points
6.0
14.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.8
12.2 OREB% · 17.0 DREB%
Assists
1.4
13.2 AST% · 2.33 AST/TOV
TS%
51.2
−6.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
17.6
Ends 16.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.3
5 games, 0 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
39.3
11-28
3P%
40.0
6-15
FT%
66.7
2-3
3PAr
53.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.107
Free throws per shot
TOV%
9.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
112.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
110.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+2.1
Net off −9.4
On/off
+11.4
156 possessions on, 358 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs UTA L 116-119 14:02 10 4 2 1 0 0 3-5 2-3 2-2 +3 85.0 15.7
Oct 14 @ SAS L 103-123 13:40 0 4 2 0 0 0 0-6 0-3 0-0 −12 0.0 18.0
Oct 10 vs SAS W 102-98 16:53 8 2 0 0 1 0 3-7 2-5 0-0 +1 57.1 17.6
Oct 7 @ CHI L 117-124 15:53 5 3 2 6 0 2 2-4 1-2 0-0 +3 62.5 13.4
Oct 5 @ DET L 107-109 11:16 7 6 1 3 0 1 3-6 1-2 0-1 +6 54.4 26.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

28 field-goal attempts · 3 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart28 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-6 83.3 65.6 67.1 58–76 1.67 21.4 Too few
Right paint 0-5 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 17.9 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 3.6 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 3.6 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 3.6 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 3.6 Too few
Left wing 3 3-6 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 21.4 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 7.1 Too few
Above the break 3 1-5 20.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.60 17.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-812.5328.6
Pull-up4-850.01228.6
Layup2-366.7410.7
Putback2-2100.047.1
Floater0-20.007.1
Runner1-1100.033.6
Step-back0-10.003.6
Tip1-1100.023.6
Hook0-10.003.6
Turnaround0-10.003.6

5 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 6.7% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.23 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
C. Gillespie 44.7+16.218.2 27.0−22.816.5
L. Kennard 33.0+6.716.3 38.7−2.218.7
R. Fleming 29.4−27.416.4 42.3+22.818.3
K. Maluach 27.6+40.623.3 44.2−21.214.0
R. Dunn 27.2+14.422.6 44.5−6.314.1
O. Ighodaro 23.2−6.011.9 48.6+6.020.2
D. Reath 20.6−35.316.6 51.2+18.218.0
D. Brooks 18.0+31.420.2 53.7−6.416.8
J. Green 17.5+2.212.6 54.2+1.819.0
M. Bridges 12.6+14.517.1 59.2−0.817.7
J. Bouyea 12.3−35.721.1 59.4+10.216.8
D. Booker 8.6−1.014.0 63.1+2.418.1
K. Peat 6.7−60.011.2 65.0+8.618.3
P. Spencer 3.3−42.914.3 68.4+4.117.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Fleming · K. Maluach 8.5217 117.7135.3−17.6
L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 7.5218 150.066.7+83.3
L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro · R. Fleming 7.2216 100.058.8+41.2
D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 6.1112 100.091.7+8.3
M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · D. Reath · R. Dunn 4.2110 100.0109.1−9.1
D. Booker · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · D. Reath · R. Dunn 4.119 88.9111.1−22.2
D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · O. Ighodaro · R. Fleming 3.717 128.6142.9−14.3
L. Kennard · P. Spencer · J. Goodwin · D. Reath · R. Fleming 3.317 100.0142.9−42.9
J. Goodwin · J. Bouyea · R. Dunn · K. Maluach · K. Peat 3.217 142.9128.6+14.3
J. Goodwin · J. Bouyea · D. Reath · R. Fleming · K. Peat 2.917 57.1200.0−142.9
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro 2.626 33.383.3−50.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.524 175.060.0+115.0
H. Highsmith · J. Goodwin · J. Bouyea · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 2.214 150.0100.0+50.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 2.025 120.0233.3−113.3
M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · J. Bouyea · D. Reath · R. Dunn 2.015 120.0140.0−20.0
L. Kennard · J. Green · J. Goodwin · O. Ighodaro · R. Fleming 1.915 40.0140.0−100.0
D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · D. Reath 1.913 200.0125.0+75.0
D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 1.814 225.050.0+175.0
L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · O. Ighodaro · R. Dunn 1.514 50.0100.0−50.0
J. Goodwin · J. Bouyea · D. Reath · R. Dunn · R. Fleming 1.414 75.0125.0−50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.07.03.82.09.20.63
Minutes14.314.02.212.216.50.15
Points per minute0.4180.4740.2810.1260.6760.67
TS%52.557.131.421.776.00.60
USG%17.717.64.714.322.80.27
Shots per minute0.3900.4150.1040.2940.4950.27
Assists per minute0.0980.1260.0610.0350.1450.62
TOV%9.50.014.60.025.41.54
3PAr54.450.014.140.066.90.26
FTr0.1040.0000.1760.0000.3071.68
Share of games with points at least
1020%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.460%0.540%0.640%0.720%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%80%55%60%60%40%65%20%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%20%25%20%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 PHX 3 21.4 8.0 13.4 57.1 16.2
2025-26 PHX 70 22.5 8.7 14.0 52.5 17.2
2024-25 LAL 29 18.7 5.6 10.7 54.1 13.8
2023-24 PHX 57 18.5 6.5 12.5 45.1 18.7
2022-23 WAS 62 17.8 6.6 13.3 53.1 16.9
2021-22 WAS 2 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 30.4
Total22319.57.013.050.8
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 PHX 1 5.0 2.0 14.5 25.0 33.3
2024-25 LAL 4 7.8 0.8 3.5 25.5 9.9
Total57.31.05.025.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.