#10C

Khaman
Maluach

Phoenix Suns 2026-27 100 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 70 minutes
Points
7.7
11.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
7.3
7.2 OREB% · 29.8 DREB%
Assists
1.7
9.4 AST% · 0.71 AST/TOV
TS%
62.1
+5.1 vs league 57.0
USG%
14.9
Ends 16.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
23.4
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
56.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
53.3
8-15
3P%
33.3
1-3
FT%
75.0
6-8
3PAr
20.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.533
Free throws per shot
TOV%
27.4
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
15.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
111.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
131.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−19.3
Net off −7.8
On/off
−11.5
146 possessions on, 152 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ OKC L 114-125 25:37 12 7 1 1 1 4 5-10 0-1 2-2 −2 55.1 24.2
Oct 24• vs GSW W 131-122 27:36 9 9 3 1 2 2 2-3 1-2 4-6 +8 79.8 10.9
Oct 21• @ POR L 83-124 16:52 2 6 1 0 1 1 1-2 0-0 0-0 −29 50.0 7.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

15 field-goal attempts · 8 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart15 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 7-12 58.3 65.6 65.0 59–71 1.17 80.0 Neutral
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 32.9 36.1 20–54 3.00 6.7 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.0 33.4 18–51 0.00 6.7 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 6.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup1-425.0226.7
Dunk3-3100.0620.0
Jump shot1-333.3320.0
Putback1-250.0213.3
Floater1-1100.026.7
Hook1-1100.026.7
Tip0-10.006.7

7 of his 8 made field goals were assisted. 26.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.96 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Booker 64.0−26.814.6 6.1+49.017.6
D. Brooks 60.2−24.214.6 9.9+9.516.3
J. Green 55.4−30.616.7 14.7+18.59.1
M. Bridges 51.3−15.315.9 18.8−32.211.7
C. Gillespie 19.3+29.818.0 50.8−38.813.8
J. Goodwin 14.7−39.511.5 55.4−14.316.0
L. Kennard 11.5+26.88.8 58.6−28.916.1
R. Dunn 4.0−36.44.0 66.1−18.015.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · K. Maluach 37.2374 97.3133.8−36.5
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 8.1217 117.7112.5+5.1
D. Booker · L. Kennard · D. Brooks · J. Green · K. Maluach 3.025 200.0260.0−60.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 3.017 142.957.1+85.7
D. Booker · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 2.926 100.0150.0−50.0
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Green · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 2.616 133.3100.0+33.3
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.415 140.0200.0−60.0
D. Booker · L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.215 200.0225.0−25.0
L. Kennard · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.114 125.050.0+75.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 2.114 150.0125.0+25.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 1.613 33.3166.7−133.3
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 1.013 33.3233.3−200.0
L. Kennard · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 0.913 100.00.0+100.0
D. Booker · L. Kennard · D. Brooks · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 0.612 150.00.0+150.0
D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Goodwin · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 0.412 50.00.0+50.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.79.05.13.411.40.67
Minutes23.425.65.718.627.20.24
Points per minute0.3280.3260.1760.1600.4400.54
TS%63.655.115.951.074.90.25
USG%14.910.98.88.221.50.59
Shots per minute0.2140.1190.1600.1110.3360.75
Assists per minute0.0710.0590.0360.0430.0990.50
TOV%28.226.93.926.332.00.14
3PAr29.910.035.92.055.31.20
FTr0.8610.2001.1010.0401.6401.28
Share of games with points at least
1033%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%67%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 102 minutes
Points
6.8
11.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
8.2
9.9 OREB% · 32.6 DREB%
Assists
1.6
10.5 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
53.8
−3.5 vs league 57.3
USG%
13.6
Ends 13.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
20.4
5 games, 3 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
48.0
12-25
3P%
20.0
1-5
FT%
60.0
9-15
3PAr
20.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.600
Free throws per shot
TOV%
11.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
15.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
100.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+14.7
Net off −20.9
On/off
+35.6
218 possessions on, 296 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs UTA L 116-119 23:44 7 13 0 1 1 0 2-4 0-0 3-4 +9 60.8 8.7
Oct 14• @ SAS L 103-123 12:44 3 4 1 0 1 0 1-4 0-2 1-2 +8 30.7 16.2
Oct 10• vs SAS W 102-98 23:25 10 15 3 1 1 2 4-9 1-2 1-1 +11 53.0 20.8
Oct 7 @ CHI L 117-124 25:20 8 7 4 0 0 2 2-3 0-0 4-5 +3 76.9 10.7
Oct 5 @ DET L 107-109 16:47 6 2 0 0 1 0 3-5 0-1 0-3 +3 47.5 14.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

25 field-goal attempts · 15 free throws (60.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart25 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 11-15 73.3 65.6 67.1 58–75 1.47 60.0 Neutral
Left paint 0-4 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 16.0 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 4.0 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 4.0 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 4.0 Too few
Right wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 3.00 4.0 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 8.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup6-966.71236.0
Jump shot1-616.7324.0
Dunk2-366.7412.0
Hook1-250.028.0
Tip0-20.008.0
Putback2-2100.048.0
Turnaround0-10.004.0

8 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 26.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.17 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
R. Dunn 56.3+25.116.4 45.7+1.710.5
D. Brooks 49.5+14.113.1 52.5+15.014.1
J. Green 47.9+12.313.6 54.1+16.613.5
L. Kennard 42.6+23.513.8 59.4+8.413.4
C. Gillespie 39.6+13.412.5 62.4+15.514.4
D. Booker 37.9−7.89.4 64.1+28.316.5
J. Bouyea 29.6+11.515.4 72.4+15.812.9
J. Goodwin 27.6+40.613.6 74.4+5.013.6
R. Fleming 24.2−23.513.5 77.8+26.413.6
H. Highsmith 20.7+14.613.9 81.3+14.613.5
M. Bridges 14.4+22.610.4 87.5+13.414.1
P. Spencer 7.3+25.818.1 94.7+13.913.3
K. Brea 5.3+33.315.5 96.7+13.513.5
K. Peat 5.1+25.020.9 96.9+14.113.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Booker · D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · K. Maluach 11.1222 127.3118.2+9.1
L. Kennard · D. Brooks · J. Green · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 10.6121 152.490.9+61.5
L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Fleming · K. Maluach 8.5217 117.7135.3−17.6
L. Kennard · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 7.5218 150.066.7+83.3
L. Kennard · H. Highsmith · J. Bouyea · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 7.3114 71.435.7+35.7
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 6.8116 125.0107.1+17.9
D. Booker · D. Brooks · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 6.2314 100.0135.7−35.7
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 4.8210 70.0109.1−39.1
P. Spencer · J. Bouyea · R. Dunn · R. Fleming · K. Maluach 4.5110 110.0100.0+10.0
L. Kennard · J. Green · C. Gillespie · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 4.5110 110.0110.00.0
H. Highsmith · J. Bouyea · R. Fleming · K. Maluach · K. Brea 3.416 116.785.7+30.9
J. Goodwin · J. Bouyea · R. Dunn · K. Maluach · K. Peat 3.217 142.9128.6+14.3
L. Kennard · H. Highsmith · J. Bouyea · R. Fleming · K. Maluach 3.026 0.0133.3−133.3
H. Highsmith · P. Spencer · J. Bouyea · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 2.816 116.760.0+56.7
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Goodwin · C. Gillespie · K. Maluach 2.524 175.060.0+115.0
H. Highsmith · J. Goodwin · J. Bouyea · R. Dunn · K. Maluach 2.214 150.0100.0+50.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 2.025 120.0233.3−113.3
H. Highsmith · J. Bouyea · K. Maluach · K. Brea · K. Peat 1.915 80.040.0+40.0
D. Booker · D. Brooks · J. Green · R. Fleming · K. Maluach 1.916 83.3120.0−36.7
D. Brooks · M. Bridges · J. Green · J. Goodwin · K. Maluach 1.814 225.050.0+175.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.87.02.64.29.20.38
Minutes20.423.45.414.324.70.26
Points per minute0.3330.3160.0710.2590.3990.21
TS%57.053.017.037.470.50.30
USG%13.914.64.89.518.90.34
Shots per minute0.2450.2980.1100.1390.3560.45
Assists per minute0.0780.0790.0720.0000.1460.92
TOV%10.90.012.90.023.71.18
3PAr14.620.020.60.038.91.41
FTr0.8330.6000.5900.2671.4000.71
Share of games with points at least
1020%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.420%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%60%55%40%60%40%65%20%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%20%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 PHX 3 23.4 7.7 11.8 62.1 14.9
2025-26 PHX 46 8.9 3.0 12.2 58.6 14.7
Total499.83.312.159.1
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 PHX 4 11.3 2.0 6.4 50.0 10.9
Total411.32.06.450.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.