#9SG

Jett
Howard

Dallas Mavericks 2026-27 283 career games tracked since Oct 10, 2023

Season line

Small sample · 4 minutes
Points
5.0
41.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.0
0.0 OREB% · 0.0 DREB%
Assists
0.0
0.0 AST% · 0.00 AST/TOV
TS%
83.3
+26.3 vs league 57.0
USG%
36.4
Ends 33.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
4.1
1 games, 0 starts
eFG%
83.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
66.7
2-3
3P%
50.0
1-2
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
66.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
25.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
55.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
111.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
87.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+23.6
Net off −18.9
On/off
+42.5
9 possessions on, 94 off

Game log

2 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ MIA W 113-109 Did not play
Oct 24 vs SAS L 106-122 4:08 5 0 0 0 0 1 2-3 1-2 0-0 +3 83.3 36.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

3 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart3 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Right paint 1-1 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 33.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 3.00 33.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 33.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Runner0-10.0033.3
Floater1-1100.0233.3
Jump shot1-1100.0333.3

2 of his 2 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.67 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
S. de Larrea 4.1+23.636.4 0.0——
M. Cisse 4.1+23.636.4 0.0——
T. Lawal 4.1+23.636.4 0.0——
W. Clayton Jr. 4.1+23.636.4 0.0——

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Cisse · J. Howard · W. Clayton Jr. · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 4.119 111.187.5+23.6

Consistency

Game to game · 0 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 25 minutes
Points
6.0
16.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.0
5.3 OREB% · 4.3 DREB%
Assists
2.0
18.2 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
47.0
−10.3 vs league 57.3
USG%
23.0
Ends 17.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
12.6
2 games, 0 starts
eFG%
40.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
36.4
4-11
3P%
20.0
1-5
FT%
75.0
3-4
3PAr
45.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.364
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
21.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
126.8
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
123.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+3.6
Net off −1.9
On/off
+5.5
56 possessions on, 154 off

Game log

2 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 11 @ HOU W 132-115 9:24 4 1 1 0 0 1 1-5 0-2 2-2 +5 34.0 27.6
Oct 9 vs HOU L 117-135 15:50 8 1 3 2 0 1 3-6 1-3 1-2 −3 58.1 20.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

11 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart11 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-4 50.0 65.6 64.7 55–74 1.00 36.4 Too few
Left paint 1-1 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 9.1 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 9.1 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 9.1 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 18.2 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 9.1 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 9.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup2-450.0436.4
Pull-up0-20.0018.2
Jump shot0-20.0018.2
Runner1-1100.039.1
Step-back0-10.009.1
Putback1-1100.029.1

2 of his 4 made field goals were assisted. 25.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.20 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Lawal 18.6+39.027.4 6.6−93.37.1
S. de Larrea 16.4+38.524.2 8.8−68.120.2
M. Cisse 12.8−14.324.5 12.4+21.421.5
T. Biberovic 9.8−4.822.2 15.4+8.623.6
N. Marshall 8.8−68.120.2 16.4+38.524.2
J. Poulakidas 8.7+15.224.0 16.5−3.622.5
S. Lundy 6.8+57.530.1 18.5−16.519.9
D. Powell 5.5−23.122.5 19.8+10.823.1
M. Christie 4.6−80.010.0 20.7+21.725.4
C. Flagg 4.6−80.010.0 20.7+21.725.4
Z. Risacher 2.5+20.015.5 22.7+2.023.8
M. Johnson Jr. 1.9+33.30.0 23.3+2.424.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Cisse · J. Howard · J. Poulakidas · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 5.3114 142.9115.4+27.5
J. Howard · S. Lundy · T. Biberovic · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 5.1112 150.083.3+66.7
N. Marshall · M. Cisse · J. Howard · T. Biberovic · J. Poulakidas 2.015 60.0180.0−120.0
M. Cisse · J. Howard · Z. Risacher · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 2.014 175.0100.0+75.0
D. Powell · M. Christie · J. Howard · C. Flagg · S. de Larrea 2.014 75.0220.0−145.0
N. Marshall · M. Christie · J. Howard · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 1.914 100.066.7+33.3
N. Marshall · M. Cisse · J. Howard · T. Biberovic · T. Lawal 1.813 133.3266.7−133.3
D. Powell · N. Marshall · J. Howard · S. Lundy · T. Lawal 1.714 100.066.7+33.3
D. Powell · J. Howard · J. Poulakidas · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 1.112 250.033.3+216.7
M. Cisse · J. Howard · T. Biberovic · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 0.911 300.0200.0+100.0
D. Powell · N. Marshall · M. Christie · J. Howard · C. Flagg 0.712 0.0100.0−100.0
N. Marshall · M. Cisse · J. Howard · Z. Risacher · T. Lawal 0.511 0.0——
N. Marshall · M. Cisse · J. Howard · J. Poulakidas · T. Lawal 0.210 —100.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.06.02.84.47.60.47
Minutes12.612.64.510.015.20.36
Points per minute0.4760.4660.0570.4330.4970.12
TS%49.146.117.136.455.70.35
USG%22.923.85.320.826.80.23
Shots per minute0.4360.4560.1080.3940.5170.25
Assists per minute0.1590.1480.0590.1150.1810.37
TOV%13.413.61.312.914.30.10
3PAr46.345.07.141.049.00.15
FTr0.3580.3670.0470.3400.3930.13
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.550%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%50%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 DAL 1 4.1 5.0 43.6 83.3 36.4
2025-26 ORL 55 12.6 5.5 15.6 56.1 17.1
2024-25 ORL 60 11.7 4.5 13.7 49.1 18.7
2023-24 ORL 18 3.7 1.6 15.7 45.6 22.8
Total13410.94.514.852.3
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 ORL 1 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 33.3
2024-25 ORL 1 3.8 6.0 56.5 150.0 22.5
2023-24 ORL 2 4.9 2.5 18.5 83.3 23.3
Total44.12.824.078.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.