#32SF

Cooper
Flagg

Dallas Mavericks 2026-27 92 career games tracked since Oct 6, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 90 minutes
Points
25.0
29.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.3
0.0 OREB% · 18.0 DREB%
Assists
6.3
32.2 AST% · 1.58 AST/TOV
TS%
68.4
+11.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
30.6
Ends 29.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
29.9
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
62.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
56.5
26-46
3P%
35.7
5-14
FT%
90.0
18-20
3PAr
30.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.435
Free throws per shot
TOV%
18.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
38.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
121.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
101.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+20.1
Net off −30.6
On/off
+50.7
194 possessions on, 109 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• @ MIA W 113-109 39:44 29 6 11 5 3 5 12-23 2-8 3-3 +10 59.6 29.7
Oct 23• @ IND W 121-105 17:00 14 5 6 3 1 3 4-6 2-2 4-4 +32 90.2 25.2
Oct 21• @ HOU L 110-128 32:56 32 5 2 3 1 4 10-17 1-4 11-13 −4 70.4 34.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

46 field-goal attempts · 20 free throws (90.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart46 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-10 60.0 65.6 65.3 59–72 1.20 21.7 Neutral
Left paint 6-8 75.0 42.9 49.5 36–63 1.50 17.4 Neutral
Right paint 4-5 80.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.60 10.9 Too few
Short midrange 4-5 80.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.60 10.9 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 36.6 36.5 33–40 0.00 2.2 Too few
Long midrange 1-3 33.3 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.67 6.5 Too few
Left corner 3 2-2 100.0 34.4 34.8 31–39 3.00 4.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 4.3 Too few
Right wing 3 1-4 25.0 35.0 33.4 19–50 0.75 8.7 Too few
Above the break 3 2-6 33.3 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.00 13.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup9-1464.31830.4
Jump shot3-1127.3923.9
Pull-up3-742.9815.2
Floater4-666.7813.0
Fadeaway3-475.068.7
Step-back2-2100.044.3
Turnaround1-1100.022.2
Runner1-1100.022.2

15 of his 26 made field goals were assisted. 24.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.21 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
P. Washington 60.2+9.130.4 29.5+43.731.0
K. Irving 55.6+4.228.8 34.1+45.133.4
D. Gafford 54.1+23.234.4 35.6+15.825.2
M. Christie 53.8+5.628.3 35.9+40.134.0
Z. Risacher 50.7+47.033.0 39.0−16.127.2
N. Marshall 24.5+42.026.6 65.1+12.032.1
M. Johnson Jr. 21.3+28.029.7 68.4+17.230.9
M. Sasser 20.6+24.429.9 69.1+18.630.9
W. Clayton Jr. 13.4+59.439.2 76.3+12.429.0
S. de Larrea 4.5−116.415.5 85.2+27.731.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Irving · P. Washington · D. Gafford · M. Christie · C. Flagg 22.3343 139.5134.0+5.5
P. Washington · D. Gafford · Z. Risacher · W. Clayton Jr. · C. Flagg 7.5117 123.558.8+64.7
K. Irving · P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Christie · C. Flagg 5.3212 66.7146.2−79.5
K. Irving · D. Gafford · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 4.5112 166.780.0+86.7
K. Irving · P. Washington · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 4.019 77.888.9−11.1
K. Irving · P. Washington · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 3.929 188.990.0+98.9
N. Marshall · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 3.418 112.50.0+112.5
N. Marshall · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 3.427 171.433.3+138.1
K. Irving · P. Washington · D. Gafford · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 3.316 100.0120.0−20.0
D. Gafford · N. Marshall · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 2.914 225.0100.0+125.0
M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 2.816 33.371.4−38.1
P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 2.826 183.3180.0+3.3
P. Washington · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · W. Clayton Jr. · C. Flagg 2.316 83.3100.0−16.7
K. Irving · D. Gafford · N. Marshall · M. Christie · C. Flagg 2.325 40.0100.0−60.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · D. Gafford · M. Sasser · C. Flagg 2.224 50.0140.0−90.0
K. Irving · D. Gafford · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 2.226 50.0100.0−50.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · W. Clayton Jr. · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 1.714 150.050.0+100.0
D. Gafford · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · W. Clayton Jr. · C. Flagg 1.714 200.050.0+150.0
D. Gafford · M. Christie · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 1.724 150.050.0+100.0
P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Christie · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 1.313 100.0100.00.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points25.029.09.617.031.40.39
Minutes29.932.911.720.238.40.39
Points per minute0.8370.8240.1220.7490.9420.15
TS%69.470.415.561.886.30.22
USG%30.729.74.926.133.90.16
Shots per minute0.5130.5160.1170.3860.5660.23
Assists per minute0.2120.2770.1520.1040.3380.72
TOV%18.317.16.915.425.70.38
3PAr30.433.36.125.534.50.20
FTr0.4650.6670.3410.2380.7450.73
Share of games with points at least
10100%1567%2067%2567%3033%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.7100%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%67%65%67%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%33%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 74 minutes
Points
19.7
27.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
7.3
7.9 OREB% · 20.8 DREB%
Assists
4.7
32.6 AST% · 2.33 AST/TOV
TS%
55.4
−1.9 vs league 57.3
USG%
33.2
Ends 31.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
24.6
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
45.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
40.9
18-44
3P%
26.7
4-15
FT%
90.5
19-21
3PAr
34.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.477
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
36.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
108.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
127.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−19.1
Net off +5.4
On/off
−24.5
161 possessions on, 151 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs ATL L 111-135 29:49 26 12 4 2 1 2 8-20 2-6 8-9 −10 54.3 36.0
Oct 11• @ HOU W 132-115 25:07 14 4 7 2 1 2 3-10 1-4 7-8 −8 51.8 26.0
Oct 9• vs HOU L 117-135 19:02 19 6 3 1 1 2 7-14 1-5 4-4 −14 60.3 38.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

44 field-goal attempts · 21 free throws (90.5%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart44 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 8-10 80.0 65.6 67.6 58–76 1.60 22.7 Neutral
Left paint 4-6 66.7 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.33 13.6 Too few
Right paint 1-8 12.5 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.25 18.2 Neutral
Short midrange 1-3 33.3 39.4 39.0 27–51 0.67 6.8 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 2.3 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 2.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 2.3 Too few
Right corner 3 1-4 25.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.75 9.1 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 4.5 Too few
Right wing 3 2-6 33.3 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.00 13.6 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 4.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-1020.0622.7
Pull-up5-955.61220.4
Layup3-742.9615.9
Floater1-616.7213.6
Dunk5-5100.01011.4
Fadeaway0-20.004.5
Runner0-10.002.3
Step-back0-10.002.3
Putback1-1100.022.3
Turnaround0-10.002.3
Tip1-1100.022.3

10 of his 18 made field goals were assisted. 32.2% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.14 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
Z. Risacher 40.1−28.232.9 33.9−8.133.6
K. Irving 37.1−20.124.9 36.8−17.541.3
D. Gafford 33.3−12.531.1 40.6−24.834.9
N. Marshall 32.1−2.935.3 41.9−30.531.6
M. Christie 30.8−36.132.7 43.1−6.633.5
P. Washington 29.3−14.524.8 44.6−21.938.8
S. de Larrea 22.4+2.240.4 51.5−29.430.0
D. Powell 19.4−47.838.5 54.5−9.031.4
C. Martin 18.6−7.144.9 55.3−23.329.3
M. Johnson Jr. 17.3−17.335.7 56.7−19.332.4
T. Biberovic 5.3−12.733.3 68.6−19.633.2
J. Howard 4.6−80.050.0 69.4−15.132.2
M. Sasser 4.0−38.133.8 70.0−17.233.2
S. Lundy 1.4+141.725.0 72.5−22.833.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Irving · P. Washington · D. Gafford · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 15.3232 121.9141.2−19.3
N. Marshall · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 7.4116 106.3141.2−34.9
K. Irving · D. Powell · C. Martin · C. Flagg · S. de Larrea 4.6111 81.8170.0−88.2
D. Powell · C. Martin · N. Marshall · C. Flagg · S. de Larrea 4.029 155.6133.3+22.2
K. Irving · P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Christie · C. Flagg 3.918 125.066.7+58.3
K. Irving · D. Gafford · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 3.919 88.9166.7−77.8
D. Powell · C. Martin · N. Marshall · M. Christie · C. Flagg 2.514 75.0140.0−65.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 2.515 100.0160.0−60.0
D. Gafford · M. Christie · T. Biberovic · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 2.214 125.0266.7−141.7
K. Irving · P. Washington · D. Gafford · M. Christie · C. Flagg 2.216 100.0180.0−80.0
P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Sasser · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 2.014 0.066.7−66.7
D. Powell · M. Christie · J. Howard · C. Flagg · S. de Larrea 2.014 75.0220.0−145.0
N. Marshall · M. Christie · J. Howard · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 1.914 100.066.7+33.3
D. Gafford · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · S. de Larrea 1.815 60.033.3+26.7
C. Martin · D. Gafford · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · S. de Larrea 1.614 225.0125.0+100.0
K. Irving · D. Powell · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 1.613 266.7266.70.0
D. Powell · C. Martin · N. Marshall · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg 1.514 75.0166.7−91.7
D. Gafford · S. Lundy · T. Biberovic · C. Flagg · S. de Larrea 1.413 166.725.0+141.7
C. Martin · D. Gafford · N. Marshall · C. Flagg · S. de Larrea 1.414 25.075.0−50.0
C. Martin · N. Marshall · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 1.413 166.766.7+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points19.719.06.015.024.60.31
Minutes24.625.15.420.328.90.22
Points per minute0.7980.8720.2270.6200.9730.28
TS%55.054.34.452.359.10.08
USG%33.136.06.428.037.60.19
Shots per minute0.5950.6710.1790.4530.7230.30
Assists per minute0.1890.1580.0770.1390.2550.41
TOV%10.411.32.68.412.60.26
3PAr34.935.75.031.139.10.14
FTr0.5270.4500.2630.3190.7300.50
Share of games with points at least
10100%1567%2033%2533%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.667%0.767%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%33%60%33%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%67%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 DAL 3 29.9 25.0 30.1 68.4 30.6
2025-26 DAL 70 33.5 21.0 22.6 54.8 27.1
Total7333.321.222.955.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.