#55

Sergio
de Larrea

Dallas Mavericks 2026-27 8 career games tracked since Oct 9, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 47 minutes
Points
5.3
16.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.0
5.1 OREB% · 15.0 DREB%
Assists
1.3
13.5 AST% · 1.25 AST/TOV
TS%
58.3
+1.3 vs league 57.0
USG%
20.4
Ends 16.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
11.6
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
58.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
9-18
3P%
60.0
3-5
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
27.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
18.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
21.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
108.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
134.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−26.1
Net off +4.9
On/off
−31.0
97 possessions on, 309 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ MIA W 113-109 5:40 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-0 0-0 −13 0.0 7.1
Oct 24 vs SAS L 106-122 33:02 21 5 4 0 0 4 9-15 3-4 0-0 −4 70.0 25.4
Oct 23 @ IND W 121-105 0:56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-1 0-0 0-0 +3 0.0 34.7
Oct 21 @ HOU L 110-128 6:51 0 2 1 0 0 0 0-1 0-1 0-0 −14 0.0 6.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

18 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart18 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 0-2 0.0 65.6 64.7 58–71 0.00 11.1 Too few
Right paint 6-8 75.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.50 44.4 Neutral
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 5.6 Too few
Right midrange 0-2 0.0 41.2 41.1 37–45 0.00 11.1 Too few
Right wing 3 3-4 75.0 35.0 41.7 26–58 2.25 22.2 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 5.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Floater5-1050.01055.6
Pull-up1-333.3316.7
Runner2-2100.0611.1
Layup1-250.0211.1
Jump shot0-10.005.6

6 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.31 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
M. Sasser 31.8−15.919.5 14.7−45.322.0
P. Washington 28.9−26.020.4 17.6−24.920.3
Z. Risacher 25.3−27.823.5 21.2−23.316.6
M. Johnson Jr. 19.7−25.924.0 26.8−26.917.7
D. Gafford 15.8−27.420.7 30.7−24.620.3
M. Christie 15.3−46.220.6 31.2−16.620.3
N. Marshall 12.3−17.727.3 34.2−29.717.8
W. Clayton Jr. 12.3−32.420.8 34.2−24.020.2
M. Cisse 7.9−1.616.4 38.6−30.021.2
T. Lawal 5.4+35.618.9 41.1−33.820.6
C. Flagg 4.5−116.47.8 42.0−15.722.1
J. Howard 4.1+23.69.1 42.4−30.521.7
K. Irving 2.8−93.30.0 43.7−21.421.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
P. Washington · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 6.4212 166.778.6+88.1
P. Washington · D. Gafford · M. Christie · M. Sasser · S. de Larrea 4.218 175.066.7+108.3
M. Cisse · J. Howard · W. Clayton Jr. · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 4.119 111.187.5+23.6
P. Washington · D. Gafford · M. Christie · W. Clayton Jr. · S. de Larrea 3.015 40.0183.3−143.3
M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 2.816 33.371.4−38.1
D. Gafford · N. Marshall · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · S. de Larrea 2.315 160.0140.0+20.0
P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Christie · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 2.115 120.0100.0+20.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · M. Christie · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 2.014 175.0240.0−65.0
P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Sasser · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 2.013 133.3200.0−66.7
D. Gafford · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · W. Clayton Jr. · S. de Larrea 1.913 133.3266.7−133.3
N. Marshall · M. Cisse · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · S. de Larrea 1.814 100.0100.00.0
P. Washington · D. Gafford · N. Marshall · M. Sasser · S. de Larrea 1.513 200.066.7+133.3
P. Washington · M. Christie · M. Sasser · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 1.513 0.0233.3−233.3
P. Washington · M. Christie · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · S. de Larrea 1.413 66.7250.0−183.3
P. Washington · D. Gafford · N. Marshall · Z. Risacher · S. de Larrea 1.214 100.0150.0−50.0
M. Cisse · Z. Risacher · W. Clayton Jr. · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 0.913 100.00.0+100.0
M. Cisse · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · W. Clayton Jr. · S. de Larrea 0.911 200.0400.0−200.0
N. Marshall · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 0.913 66.7133.3−66.7
P. Washington · D. Gafford · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · S. de Larrea 0.811 0.0300.0−300.0
D. Gafford · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · S. de Larrea 0.812 0.0250.0−250.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.00.012.10.016.81.73
Minutes15.26.815.55.927.81.02
Points per minute0.4610.0000.3670.0000.5090.80
TS%50.80.040.40.056.00.80
USG%20.27.110.86.321.80.54
Shots per minute0.3730.1760.1700.1520.3990.46
Assists per minute0.1100.1210.0780.0240.1410.71
TOV%15.30.012.20.016.80.80
3PAr34.426.751.85.385.31.51
FTr0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
Share of games with points at least
1033%1533%2033%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.533%0.633%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%33%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%33%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 102 minutes
Points
9.5
12.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.5
1.1 OREB% · 15.8 DREB%
Assists
5.0
26.3 AST% · 1.54 AST/TOV
TS%
71.0
+13.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
15.2
Ends 17.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
25.5
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
68.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
52.0
13-25
3P%
66.7
8-12
FT%
100.0
4-4
3PAr
48.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.160
Free throws per shot
TOV%
32.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
16.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
115.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
104.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+10.8
Net off −28.5
On/off
+39.3
232 possessions on, 186 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs ATL L 111-135 25:17 8 1 4 0 2 2 3-6 2-3 0-0 −9 66.7 12.7
Oct 14 vs NOP L 97-101 30:10 10 4 6 1 2 5 3-6 2-3 2-2 +2 72.7 14.9
Oct 11 @ HOU W 132-115 22:25 9 7 4 2 0 2 3-7 1-3 2-2 +34 57.1 17.2
Oct 9 vs HOU L 117-135 24:12 11 2 6 1 0 4 4-6 3-3 0-0 −3 91.7 16.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

25 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart25 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-8 50.0 65.6 63.9 54–73 1.00 32.0 Neutral
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 4.0 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 4.0 Too few
Left midrange 1-2 50.0 31.8 31.8 28–35 1.00 8.0 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 4.0 Too few
Left corner 3 2-2 100.0 38.6 38.9 35–43 3.00 8.0 Too few
Left wing 3 2-4 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 16.0 Too few
Right wing 3 3-4 75.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 2.25 16.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 8.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot6-1060.01840.0
Layup2-728.6428.0
Pull-up1-425.0316.0
Runner2-2100.058.0
Dunk1-1100.024.0
Putback1-1100.024.0

12 of his 13 made field goals were assisted. 10.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.97 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Lawal 46.8+11.615.2 55.2+10.215.3
T. Biberovic 39.3+19.916.4 62.8+5.214.5
C. Martin 38.4−2.315.4 63.7+18.415.2
S. Lundy 37.4+17.314.6 64.7+6.815.6
Z. Risacher 33.8+22.614.0 68.3+5.215.8
J. Poulakidas 33.1+10.418.3 69.0+11.013.7
M. Cisse 27.9+1.615.1 74.1+14.215.3
C. Flagg 22.4+2.216.4 79.6+13.314.9
N. Marshall 22.0+8.012.8 80.0+11.615.9
D. Powell 20.2+6.520.0 81.8+11.814.1
P. Washington 16.8+10.614.0 85.2+10.815.5
J. Howard 16.4+38.522.5 85.6+5.613.7
M. Christie 14.9+2.914.9 87.2+12.215.3
D. Gafford 11.6+29.67.1 90.5+8.216.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
M. Cisse · J. Howard · J. Poulakidas · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 5.3114 142.9115.4+27.5
P. Washington · N. Marshall · Z. Risacher · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 5.1112 100.0116.7−16.7
J. Howard · S. Lundy · T. Biberovic · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 5.1112 150.083.3+66.7
S. Lundy · T. Biberovic · J. Poulakidas · S. de Larrea · J. Diaz-Graham 4.7114 107.186.7+20.5
K. Irving · D. Powell · C. Martin · C. Flagg · S. de Larrea 4.6111 81.8170.0−88.2
D. Powell · C. Martin · N. Marshall · C. Flagg · S. de Larrea 4.029 155.6133.3+22.2
D. Powell · C. Martin · M. Christie · T. Biberovic · S. de Larrea 3.719 111.166.7+44.4
C. Martin · S. Lundy · T. Biberovic · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 3.317 28.657.1−28.6
C. Martin · M. Cisse · T. Biberovic · Z. Risacher · S. de Larrea 3.118 37.5128.6−91.1
P. Washington · M. Cisse · S. Lundy · J. Poulakidas · S. de Larrea 3.017 171.4114.3+57.1
M. Cisse · S. Lundy · J. Poulakidas · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 2.826 33.3142.9−109.5
S. Lundy · T. Biberovic · J. Poulakidas · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 2.816 133.333.3+100.0
M. Cisse · S. Lundy · T. Biberovic · Z. Risacher · S. de Larrea 2.616 133.3100.0+33.3
N. Marshall · S. Lundy · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 2.515 20.0120.0−100.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · S. de Larrea 2.515 200.0100.0+100.0
M. Cisse · S. Lundy · Z. Risacher · J. Poulakidas · S. de Larrea 2.515 100.0150.0−50.0
D. Powell · C. Martin · N. Marshall · Z. Risacher · S. de Larrea 2.115 140.00.0+140.0
C. Martin · T. Biberovic · J. Poulakidas · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 2.114 75.0100.0−25.0
M. Cisse · J. Howard · Z. Risacher · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 2.014 175.0100.0+75.0
D. Powell · M. Christie · J. Howard · C. Flagg · S. de Larrea 2.014 75.0220.0−145.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.59.51.38.310.70.14
Minutes25.524.73.322.928.70.13
Points per minute0.3720.3660.0640.3210.4390.17
TS%72.369.714.660.086.00.20
USG%15.215.72.013.417.00.13
Shots per minute0.2450.2430.0470.2100.2930.19
Assists per minute0.1960.1890.0380.1640.2330.20
TOV%32.632.510.821.741.50.33
3PAr48.450.03.645.050.00.07
FTr0.1610.1430.1800.0000.3191.11
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%75%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 DAL 4 11.6 5.3 16.3 58.3 20.4
Total411.65.316.358.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.