#14C

Morez
Johnson Jr.

Dallas Mavericks 2026-27 7 career games tracked since Oct 9, 2026

Season line

Small sample · 58 minutes
Points
6.5
15.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
9.5 OREB% · 15.1 DREB%
Assists
1.0
10.0 AST% · 0.57 AST/TOV
TS%
57.4
+0.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
21.5
Ends 22.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.4
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
55.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
55.0
11-20
3P%
0.0
0-3
FT%
66.7
4-6
3PAr
15.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.300
Free throws per shot
TOV%
23.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
21.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
106.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
108.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−2.2
Net off −2.8
On/off
+0.6
123 possessions on, 283 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ MIA W 113-109 15:04 6 2 1 0 0 1 3-4 0-0 0-0 −8 75.0 13.8
Oct 24 vs SAS L 106-122 12:03 6 1 2 1 0 4 2-6 0-2 2-2 −1 43.6 39.8
Oct 23 @ IND W 121-105 16:49 8 6 0 0 0 2 3-5 0-1 2-2 +22 68.0 20.2
Oct 21 @ HOU L 110-128 13:50 6 3 1 0 0 0 3-5 0-0 0-2 −19 51.0 16.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

20 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart20 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-8 75.0 65.6 66.2 60–72 1.50 40.0 Neutral
Left paint 2-3 66.7 42.9 45.0 31–59 1.33 15.0 Too few
Right paint 3-5 60.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.20 25.0 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 41.2 41.1 38–45 0.00 5.0 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 5.0 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.00 10.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot0-60.0030.0
Dunk3-3100.0615.0
Floater0-20.0010.0
Fadeaway2-2100.0410.0
Hook2-2100.0410.0
Layup1-250.0210.0
Pull-up1-1100.025.0
Putback1-1100.025.0
Tip1-1100.025.0

5 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 15.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.93 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
P. Washington 39.1−16.324.6 18.7+26.915.3
Z. Risacher 36.2+12.318.9 21.5−30.226.3
M. Sasser 36.0−7.619.9 21.8+5.824.1
N. Marshall 30.3+10.722.4 27.4−17.120.5
M. Christie 27.0−31.423.0 30.8+20.420.3
C. Flagg 21.3+28.016.3 36.5−22.124.9
S. de Larrea 19.7−25.927.9 38.1+11.118.4
K. Irving 18.8+4.720.4 39.0−5.422.1
W. Clayton Jr. 2.7+57.116.7 55.0−5.721.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
P. Washington · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 6.4212 166.778.6+88.1
P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · M. Johnson Jr. 5.5213 123.1141.7−18.6
K. Irving · P. Washington · M. Christie · M. Sasser · M. Johnson Jr. 4.728 62.575.0−12.5
K. Irving · P. Washington · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 4.019 77.888.9−11.1
N. Marshall · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 3.418 112.50.0+112.5
N. Marshall · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 3.427 171.433.3+138.1
N. Marshall · M. Christie · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · M. Johnson Jr. 3.015 60.0183.3−123.3
M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 2.816 33.371.4−38.1
P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Christie · M. Sasser · M. Johnson Jr. 2.113 200.0133.3+66.7
P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Christie · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 2.115 120.0100.0+20.0
P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Sasser · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 2.013 133.3200.0−66.7
K. Irving · P. Washington · M. Christie · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 2.014 175.0240.0−65.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · W. Clayton Jr. · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 1.714 150.050.0+100.0
P. Washington · M. Christie · M. Sasser · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 1.513 0.0233.3−233.3
K. Irving · P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Christie · M. Johnson Jr. 1.413 0.066.7−66.7
P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · M. Johnson Jr. 1.414 50.0200.0−150.0
P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Christie · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 1.313 100.0100.00.0
K. Irving · N. Marshall · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · M. Johnson Jr. 1.312 200.0200.00.0
K. Irving · N. Marshall · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · M. Johnson Jr. 0.912 250.0100.0+150.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · M. Christie · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 0.912 150.0400.0−250.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.56.01.06.07.40.15
Minutes14.414.42.012.616.30.14
Points per minute0.4500.4550.0440.4090.4910.10
TS%60.759.514.645.872.90.24
USG%21.818.511.714.733.90.54
Shots per minute0.3460.3290.1030.2750.4570.30
Assists per minute0.0690.0690.0680.0200.1380.99
TOV%20.322.715.46.033.40.76
3PAr12.810.016.30.029.31.28
FTr0.2820.3670.1920.1000.4000.68
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%25%30%25%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 26 minutes
Points
4.0
10.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.5
8.3 OREB% · 18.8 DREB%
Assists
1.5
23.1 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
45.1
−12.3 vs league 57.3
USG%
13.3
Ends 14.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
13.1
2 games, 1 starts
eFG%
43.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
37.5
3-8
3P%
25.0
1-4
FT%
50.0
1-2
3PAr
50.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.250
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
14.3
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
82.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
111.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−29.0
Net off −15.8
On/off
−13.1
56 possessions on, 151 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs ATL L 111-135 14:03 4 7 2 0 0 0 2-5 0-1 0-0 −7 40.0 14.2
Oct 11 @ HOU W 132-115 Did not play
Oct 9• vs HOU L 117-135 12:14 4 2 1 1 0 0 1-3 1-3 1-2 −7 51.5 12.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

8 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart8 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-2 50.0 65.6 65.2 55–74 1.00 25.0 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 12.5 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 39.4 40.8 29–53 2.00 12.5 Too few
Left wing 3 1-1 100.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 3.00 12.5 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 25.0 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 12.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-425.0350.0
Layup1-250.0225.0
Floater1-1100.0212.5
Fadeaway0-10.0012.5

2 of his 3 made field goals were assisted. 12.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Marshall 21.0−18.613.1 5.3−66.714.0
C. Flagg 17.3−17.34.5 9.0−50.030.4
Z. Risacher 12.7−48.95.9 13.6−5.921.0
P. Washington 9.4−43.98.2 16.9−19.416.2
M. Christie 9.3−25.04.2 17.0−30.618.3
K. Irving 8.3−23.913.4 17.9−32.313.2
M. Sasser 8.1−58.821.3 18.2−16.110.2
S. de Larrea 6.7−28.729.1 19.6−29.38.0
C. Martin 4.7+13.327.6 21.6−36.810.5
S. Lundy 3.0−42.936.5 23.3−26.810.2
T. Lawal 2.5−100.027.3 23.8−22.011.7
J. Howard 1.9+33.325.0 24.4−33.012.5
T. Biberovic 0.5+150.0100.0 25.8−33.612.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
N. Marshall · M. Christie · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 7.4116 106.3141.2−34.9
K. Irving · P. Washington · M. Sasser · Z. Risacher · M. Johnson Jr. 2.817 14.385.7−71.4
K. Irving · P. Washington · Z. Risacher · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 2.515 100.0160.0−60.0
N. Marshall · S. Lundy · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea · T. Lawal 2.515 20.0120.0−100.0
P. Washington · N. Marshall · M. Sasser · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 2.014 0.066.7−66.7
N. Marshall · M. Christie · J. Howard · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 1.914 100.066.7+33.3
K. Irving · C. Martin · N. Marshall · M. Sasser · M. Johnson Jr. 1.913 100.075.0+25.0
C. Martin · N. Marshall · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 1.413 166.766.7+100.0
C. Martin · N. Marshall · M. Sasser · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 1.413 133.3233.3−100.0
K. Irving · P. Washington · N. Marshall · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. 1.212 150.00.0+150.0
P. Washington · N. Marshall · C. Flagg · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 0.912 0.00.00.0
N. Marshall · S. Lundy · T. Biberovic · M. Johnson Jr. · S. de Larrea 0.512 150.00.0+150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points4.04.00.04.04.00.00
Minutes13.113.11.312.413.90.10
Points per minute0.3040.3060.0300.2890.3230.10
TS%45.445.88.241.150.40.18
USG%13.313.21.412.514.00.10
Shots per minute0.3040.3010.0780.2560.3450.26
Assists per minute0.1140.1120.0430.0880.1360.38
TOV%0.00.00.00.00.0—
3PAr57.260.056.628.092.00.99
FTr0.3100.3330.4710.0670.6001.52
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 DAL 4 14.4 6.5 16.2 57.4 21.5
Total414.46.516.257.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.