#29SG

Milos
Uzan

Boston Celtics 2026-27 4 career games tracked since Oct 8, 2026

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 42 minutes
Points
8.0
18.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.7
2.1 OREB% · 9.8 DREB%
Assists
1.7
18.5 AST% · 2.50 AST/TOV
TS%
58.5
+1.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.4
Ends 18.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.1
3 games, 1 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
41.2
7-17
3P%
37.5
3-8
FT%
87.5
7-8
3PAr
47.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.471
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
24.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
99.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
100.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−1.0
Net off +22.6
On/off
−23.6
97 possessions on, 239 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ PHI W 125-120 22:59 14 2 1 1 0 1 4-9 2-5 4-4 −8 65.1 18.5
Oct 14 vs CHA W 114-93 Did not play
Oct 10 vs PHI W 144-106 4:07 4 0 1 0 0 1 1-1 0-0 2-2 +1 106.4 22.0
Oct 8 @ CLE W 124-113 15:12 6 3 3 0 0 0 2-7 1-3 1-2 +6 38.1 19.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

17 field-goal attempts · 8 free throws (87.5%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart17 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-3 33.3 65.6 64.2 54–73 0.67 17.6 Too few
Left paint 1-2 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 11.8 Too few
Short midrange 1-3 33.3 39.4 39.0 27–51 0.67 17.6 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 45.9 46.0 42–50 2.00 5.9 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 11.8 Too few
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.00 17.6 Too few
Above the break 3 2-3 66.7 31.8 31.8 31–33 2.00 17.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-633.3635.3
Layup1-333.3217.6
Pull-up1-250.0211.8
Fadeaway0-20.0011.8
Step-back1-1100.035.9
Floater0-10.005.9
Turnaround1-1100.025.9
Hook1-1100.025.9

3 of his 7 made field goals were assisted. 29.2% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.28 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Mitchell 35.80.021.9 6.0−6.75.9
C. Cenac Jr. 28.7−21.521.5 13.1+41.914.7
H. Gray 21.0+22.518.1 20.8−25.420.9
G. McGlothan 17.5+2.418.2 24.3−3.720.5
A. Williams 16.70.021.2 25.1−1.818.4
T. DeVries 16.6−8.217.2 25.2+3.321.1
H. González 8.4+7.321.5 33.4−4.219.0
J. Walsh 7.0−31.711.3 34.7+5.021.1
R. Harper Jr. 4.5+40.929.5 37.3−5.818.6
D. Carter 3.3+57.122.8 38.5−5.619.3
B. Scheierman 3.2−45.811.1 38.6+3.420.3
L. Garza 2.6+53.30.0 39.2−4.421.4
M. Conley 1.8−100.025.0 40.0+2.219.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
G. McGlothan · M. Uzan · H. Gray · C. Cenac Jr. · T. DeVries 5.7114 85.7100.0−14.3
D. Mitchell · M. Uzan · A. Williams · H. Gray · T. DeVries 4.8110 130.054.5+75.5
D. Mitchell · M. Uzan · A. Williams · C. Cenac Jr. · T. DeVries 4.519 44.4122.2−77.8
R. Harper Jr. · D. Mitchell · G. McGlothan · M. Uzan · H. Gray 4.0110 80.022.2+57.8
D. Mitchell · H. González · M. Uzan · A. Williams · C. Cenac Jr. 3.6110 110.0133.3−23.3
D. Mitchell · G. McGlothan · M. Uzan · H. Gray · C. Cenac Jr. 3.326 133.3150.0−16.7
D. Mitchell · G. McGlothan · M. Uzan · A. Williams · H. Gray 2.717 100.071.4+28.6
D. Mitchell · D. Carter · H. González · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 2.114 200.075.0+125.0
B. Scheierman · D. Mitchell · J. Walsh · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 1.914 75.0160.0−85.0
L. Garza · D. Mitchell · J. Walsh · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 1.914 125.075.0+50.0
M. Conley · D. Mitchell · J. Walsh · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 1.813 66.7166.7−100.0
D. Mitchell · G. McGlothan · H. González · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 1.615 80.0140.0−60.0
D. Mitchell · J. Walsh · D. Carter · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 1.213 66.7100.0−33.3
B. Scheierman · D. Mitchell · M. Uzan · A. Williams · T. DeVries 1.113 66.7100.0−33.3
L. Garza · D. Mitchell · H. González · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 0.822 150.0100.0+50.0
R. Harper Jr. · D. Mitchell · M. Uzan · H. Gray · T. DeVries 0.511 200.0300.0−100.0
B. Scheierman · J. Walsh · H. González · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 0.211 200.0100.0+100.0
J. Walsh · G. McGlothan · H. González · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 0.110 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.010.05.76.813.20.57
Minutes19.119.15.516.022.20.29
Points per minute0.5240.5020.1520.4160.5880.29
TS%54.351.619.140.862.40.35
USG%19.119.21.018.719.80.05
Shots per minute0.4190.4260.0490.3990.4540.12
Assists per minute0.1050.1200.1090.0590.1821.04
TOV%5.14.36.00.97.61.17
3PAr50.549.29.044.154.30.18
FTr0.3810.3650.1120.3020.4290.29
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.650%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs

No regular-season or playoff games yet.

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.