#55SG

Baylor
Scheierman

Boston Celtics 2026-27 199 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2024

Season line

Small sample · 69 minutes
Points
3.8
7.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.3
4.3 OREB% · 17.2 DREB%
Assists
0.8
6.7 AST% · 0.60 AST/TOV
TS%
41.7
−15.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
13.4
Ends 12.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
17.2
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
41.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
33.3
6-18
3P%
30.0
3-10
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
55.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
21.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
9.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
106.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
102.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.7
Net off +11.2
On/off
−6.6
151 possessions on, 260 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 vs BKN W 125-124 21:19 3 4 1 1 0 0 1-5 1-3 0-0 +9 30.0 9.6
Oct 26 vs CHI W 134-99 18:14 2 6 2 1 0 3 1-5 0-3 0-0 −1 20.0 14.6
Oct 23 vs NYK W 107-103 11:08 2 0 0 0 0 1 1-4 0-2 0-0 +6 25.0 19.0
Oct 20 @ DET L 113-121 18:14 8 3 0 1 0 1 3-4 2-2 0-0 −9 100.0 13.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

18 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart18 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-3 33.3 65.6 64.9 58–71 0.67 16.7 Too few
Left paint 1-2 50.0 42.9 43.3 30–58 1.00 11.1 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.00 5.6 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 36.6 36.7 33–40 2.00 5.6 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 41.2 41.1 38–45 0.00 5.6 Too few
Left corner 3 1-5 20.0 34.4 34.2 30–39 0.60 27.8 Too few
Left wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 11.1 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.0 33.4 18–51 0.00 5.6 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.50 11.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-922.2650.0
Pull-up1-333.3216.7
Layup2-366.7416.7
Fadeaway0-10.005.6
Runner1-1100.035.6
Putback0-10.005.6

5 of his 6 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.79 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
P. Pritchard 41.7+8.014.8 27.20.011.3
J. Tatum 37.8+8.212.1 31.1+0.214.8
L. Garza 28.2+30.313.3 40.7−13.513.5
D. White 28.0−29.315.7 40.9+25.511.8
S. Hauser 27.8+27.09.2 41.1−11.316.0
P. George 26.4−14.613.1 42.5+17.413.6
M. Robinson 22.2−36.215.2 46.7+23.012.6
N. Queta 18.5+6.911.5 50.4+3.514.0
J. Walsh 15.5+10.89.9 53.4+2.714.5
H. González 10.6+13.019.4 58.3+3.112.3
M. Conley 7.1+36.814.5 61.8+0.113.3
R. Harper Jr. 6.9+32.515.8 62.0+1.513.1
C. Cenac Jr. 4.9−9.115.2 64.0+5.713.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman 11.2225 136.0116.7+19.3
J. Tatum · P. Pritchard · L. Garza · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman 9.1320 120.054.5+65.5
P. George · D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman 6.2414 100.0106.7−6.7
L. Garza · R. Harper Jr. · B. Scheierman · H. González · C. Cenac Jr. 4.9111 100.0109.1−9.1
P. George · D. White · N. Queta · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman 4.4110 120.0110.0+10.0
P. George · D. White · P. Pritchard · L. Garza · B. Scheierman 3.717 71.4185.7−114.3
J. Tatum · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 3.526 0.0120.0−120.0
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · L. Garza · B. Scheierman 2.916 100.060.0+40.0
D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman · H. González 2.914 150.0140.0+10.0
M. Conley · J. Tatum · M. Robinson · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 2.818 25.050.0−25.0
P. George · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman 2.216 133.3116.7+16.7
M. Conley · L. Garza · R. Harper Jr. · B. Scheierman · H. González 2.014 175.040.0+135.0
D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 1.823 0.033.3−33.3
M. Conley · J. Tatum · L. Garza · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 1.814 200.080.0+120.0
P. George · D. White · L. Garza · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 1.514 150.0100.0+50.0
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · N. Queta · B. Scheierman 1.512 0.0300.0−300.0
P. George · J. Tatum · L. Garza · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 1.413 133.3100.0+33.3
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · M. Robinson · B. Scheierman 1.313 0.0150.0−150.0
P. George · D. White · M. Robinson · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 1.112 250.0300.0−50.0
J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 0.812 200.00.0+200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points3.82.52.92.06.50.77
Minutes17.218.24.313.320.40.25
Points per minute0.2180.1600.1500.1190.3610.69
TS%45.127.537.721.579.00.84
USG%13.413.83.910.617.70.29
Shots per minute0.2610.2550.0630.2240.3340.24
Assists per minute0.0430.0240.0520.0000.0911.19
TOV%18.420.015.36.032.30.83
3PAr55.755.05.850.060.00.10
FTr0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%25%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 78 minutes
Points
7.8
13.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.5
4.8 OREB% · 15.4 DREB%
Assists
4.5
27.3 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
45.5
−11.8 vs league 57.3
USG%
19.1
Ends 19.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.5
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
40.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
29.0
9-31
3P%
38.9
7-18
FT%
85.7
6-7
3PAr
58.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.226
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
17.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
124.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
113.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+11.0
Net off +20.8
On/off
−9.8
174 possessions on, 266 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ PHI W 125-120 19:19 7 4 5 1 0 2 1-11 1-6 4-5 +3 26.5 26.2
Oct 14 vs CHA W 114-93 16:44 5 2 2 0 0 0 2-5 1-2 0-0 +7 50.0 13.9
Oct 10 vs PHI W 144-106 19:06 3 3 8 5 0 3 1-3 1-3 0-0 +17 50.0 10.8
Oct 8• @ CLE W 124-113 22:47 16 5 3 0 0 1 5-12 4-7 2-2 −9 62.1 23.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

31 field-goal attempts · 7 free throws (85.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart31 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 0-6 0.0 65.6 60.0 50–69 0.00 19.4 Too few
Left paint 2-3 66.7 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.33 9.7 Too few
Right paint 0-2 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 6.5 Too few
Short midrange 0-2 0.0 39.4 37.6 26–50 0.00 6.5 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.00 6.5 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 3.2 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 6.5 Too few
Right wing 3 3-6 50.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.50 19.4 Too few
Above the break 3 3-7 42.9 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.29 22.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-1136.41235.5
Layup0-50.0016.1
Floater1-520.0216.1
Pull-up2-450.0512.9
Runner1-333.339.7
Step-back1-250.036.5
Hook0-10.003.2

8 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 19.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.94 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
H. González 49.9+8.219.4 28.0+16.918.4
L. Garza 45.70.023.7 32.2+27.911.5
J. Walsh 36.3−13.124.0 41.6+33.414.6
P. Pritchard 33.1+34.711.5 44.8−5.724.5
N. Queta 24.9+40.410.6 53.0−1.422.3
S. Hauser 24.4+43.613.7 53.5−4.021.6
J. Tatum 18.9+30.17.3 59.1+5.522.0
R. Harper Jr. 18.0+4.424.9 59.9+13.417.2
M. Conley 11.9−49.624.5 66.0+20.518.1
C. Cenac Jr. 9.8+11.224.3 68.1+11.018.4
D. Carter 9.3+40.323.7 68.6+6.718.5
D. Mitchell 9.1−13.723.0 68.8+14.218.7
M. Robinson 6.3+27.316.8 71.7+9.919.3
P. George 5.70.09.2 72.3+11.719.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Garza · R. Harper Jr. · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh · H. González 18.0145 106.7102.3+4.4
J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman 13.2229 131.089.3+41.8
M. Conley · L. Garza · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh · H. González 10.5121 100.0163.6−63.6
P. George · J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman 5.7111 109.1109.10.0
P. Pritchard · L. Garza · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman · H. González 5.2114 157.1135.7+21.4
M. Robinson · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman 3.215 140.0100.0+40.0
D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman · H. González 3.016 150.0133.3+16.7
N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · B. Scheierman · H. González 2.817 142.950.0+92.9
L. Garza · B. Scheierman · D. Mitchell · H. González · C. Cenac Jr. 2.714 125.0120.0+5.0
L. Garza · B. Scheierman · D. Carter · H. González · C. Cenac Jr. 2.515 180.0120.0+60.0
L. Garza · B. Scheierman · D. Mitchell · D. Carter · H. González 2.216 200.0150.0+50.0
B. Scheierman · D. Mitchell · J. Walsh · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 1.914 75.0160.0−85.0
L. Garza · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh · D. Carter · H. González 1.714 125.075.0+50.0
L. Garza · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh · D. Carter · C. Cenac Jr. 1.415 100.080.0+20.0
L. Garza · B. Scheierman · D. Mitchell · J. Walsh · D. Carter 1.112 100.0200.0−100.0
B. Scheierman · D. Mitchell · M. Uzan · A. Williams · T. DeVries 1.113 66.7100.0−33.3
M. Conley · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh · H. González · C. Cenac Jr. 1.112 150.0100.0+50.0
M. Conley · L. Garza · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh · D. Carter 0.310 ———
B. Scheierman · J. Walsh · H. González · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 0.211 200.0100.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.86.05.73.613.30.74
Minutes19.519.22.517.421.70.13
Points per minute0.3980.3310.2310.2000.6000.58
TS%47.750.014.933.658.50.31
USG%18.918.57.411.725.30.39
Shots per minute0.3980.4130.1940.2000.5570.49
Assists per minute0.2310.1950.1390.1230.3710.60
TOV%17.610.222.32.239.01.26
3PAr63.756.425.844.487.50.40
FTr0.1610.0830.2140.0000.3681.33
Share of games with points at least
1025%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.525%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%25%60%25%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%25%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 BOS 4 17.2 3.8 7.8 41.7 13.4
2025-26 BOS 77 18.6 5.5 10.8 61.6 12.0
2024-25 BOS 31 12.4 3.6 10.6 49.0 14.8
Total11216.85.010.657.8
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 BOS 7 14.2 4.3 10.9 57.7 12.5
2024-25 BOS 4 5.6 2.0 12.9 40.0 22.3
Total1111.13.511.352.8

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.