#27SG

Jordan
Walsh

Boston Celtics 2026-27 305 career games tracked since Oct 8, 2023

Season line

Small sample · 76 minutes
Points
6.0
11.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.5
8.5 OREB% · 19.7 DREB%
Assists
1.0
7.7 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
57.5
+0.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
13.6
Ends 12.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.0
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
55.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
45.0
9-20
3P%
40.0
4-10
FT%
100.0
2-2
3PAr
50.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.100
Free throws per shot
TOV%
16.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
15.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
105.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
104.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+0.6
Net off +14.1
On/off
−13.5
158 possessions on, 253 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• vs BKN W 125-124 24:02 15 6 1 1 0 0 5-8 3-5 2-2 −5 84.5 16.0
Oct 26• vs CHI W 134-99 18:13 4 3 2 3 0 3 2-5 0-2 0-0 +9 40.0 15.8
Oct 23• vs NYK W 107-103 20:17 5 3 0 0 0 1 2-5 1-2 0-0 +1 50.0 13.9
Oct 20• @ DET L 113-121 13:28 0 6 1 1 1 0 0-2 0-1 0-0 −2 0.0 6.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

20 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart20 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-9 55.6 65.6 65.0 58–71 1.11 45.0 Neutral
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 36.6 36.5 33–40 0.00 5.0 Too few
Left corner 3 2-2 100.0 34.4 34.8 31–39 3.00 10.0 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 10.0 Too few
Left wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 20.0 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.0 31.8 17–49 0.00 10.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-1040.01250.0
Layup3-742.9635.0
Dunk2-2100.0410.0
Runner0-10.005.0

7 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 8.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.20 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Tatum 66.1+4.414.0 9.9−21.411.3
P. George 57.2+9.311.7 18.8−22.819.4
D. White 54.9−9.012.1 21.1+26.617.8
M. Robinson 54.0−7.715.1 22.0+19.910.5
P. Pritchard 20.9−12.812.9 55.1+6.013.9
B. Scheierman 15.5+10.822.0 60.5−1.811.3
N. Queta 15.00.05.5 61.0+1.615.7
S. Hauser 8.6−25.04.7 67.4+4.414.9
L. Garza 7.0+58.819.8 69.0−5.012.9
M. Conley 4.6+21.837.2 71.4−0.811.8
H. González 0.1+100.00.0 75.90.013.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · M. Robinson · J. Walsh 36.4472 120.8102.8+18.1
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · N. Queta · J. Walsh 8.2318 77.8138.9−61.1
J. Tatum · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 3.526 0.0120.0−120.0
P. George · J. Tatum · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · J. Walsh 2.926 150.0160.0−10.0
M. Conley · J. Tatum · M. Robinson · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 2.818 25.050.0−25.0
J. Tatum · P. Pritchard · L. Garza · S. Hauser · J. Walsh 2.114 50.033.3+16.7
J. Tatum · D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · J. Walsh 2.113 0.0125.0−125.0
D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 1.823 0.033.3−33.3
M. Conley · J. Tatum · L. Garza · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 1.814 200.080.0+120.0
J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · J. Walsh 1.824 125.0100.0+25.0
P. George · D. White · L. Garza · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 1.514 150.0100.0+50.0
P. George · D. White · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · J. Walsh 1.513 100.0166.7−66.7
P. George · J. Tatum · L. Garza · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 1.413 133.3100.0+33.3
P. George · J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · J. Walsh 1.412 200.00.0+200.0
P. George · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · J. Walsh 1.212 100.050.0+50.0
D. White · M. Robinson · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · J. Walsh 1.213 100.0266.7−166.7
P. George · D. White · M. Robinson · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 1.112 250.0300.0−50.0
P. George · D. White · M. Robinson · S. Hauser · J. Walsh 0.912 0.0300.0−300.0
J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh 0.812 200.00.0+200.0
P. George · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · S. Hauser · J. Walsh 0.712 250.0100.0+150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.04.56.41.212.01.06
Minutes19.019.34.414.922.90.23
Points per minute0.3160.2330.2590.0660.5110.82
TS%49.645.034.812.074.10.70
USG%13.614.84.78.416.00.35
Shots per minute0.2630.2610.0770.1780.3150.29
Assists per minute0.0530.0580.0470.0130.0990.89
TOV%13.48.317.80.031.31.33
3PAr48.945.010.740.058.80.22
FTr0.0790.0000.1250.0000.1751.58
Share of games with points at least
1025%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.525%0.625%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 72 minutes
Points
8.3
15.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.8
3.5 OREB% · 20.3 DREB%
Assists
0.8
6.1 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
52.1
−5.2 vs league 57.3
USG%
17.5
Ends 16.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
18.0
4 games, 3 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
41.4
12-29
3P%
38.5
5-13
FT%
66.7
4-6
3PAr
44.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.207
Free throws per shot
TOV%
3.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
20.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
108.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
114.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−6.8
Net off +30.6
On/off
−37.4
162 possessions on, 278 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ PHI W 125-120 18:18 9 5 1 2 2 0 4-9 1-3 0-0 +4 50.0 16.7
Oct 14• vs CHA W 114-93 16:59 2 3 1 0 1 0 0-3 0-2 2-2 +6 25.8 9.5
Oct 10• vs PHI W 144-106 11:06 6 5 0 1 1 0 2-3 2-3 0-0 −5 100.0 12.3
Oct 8• @ CLE W 124-113 25:32 16 2 1 0 1 1 6-14 2-5 2-4 −16 50.8 24.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

29 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart29 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-11 45.5 65.6 62.7 53–72 0.91 37.9 Neutral
Right paint 1-3 33.3 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.67 10.3 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 3.5 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 31.0 31.1 28–35 2.00 3.5 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 3.5 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 3.5 Too few
Left wing 3 1-6 16.7 34.8 34.7 34–36 0.50 20.7 Too few
Right wing 3 3-4 75.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 2.25 13.8 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 3.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-1030.0934.5
Layup4-850.0827.6
Dunk1-520.0217.2
Pull-up2-366.7610.3
Floater2-2100.046.9
Step-back0-10.003.5

9 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 12.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.27 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
L. Garza 39.9+2.217.8 32.0−18.817.0
H. González 37.50.016.9 34.4−14.718.2
B. Scheierman 36.3−13.120.7 35.60.013.7
J. Tatum 24.7−11.112.0 47.2−4.619.8
P. George 24.7−11.112.0 47.2−4.619.8
D. White 21.9−19.111.7 50.1−1.619.6
M. Robinson 20.6−15.412.0 51.3−3.219.4
R. Harper Jr. 18.6+4.314.8 53.3−11.018.5
M. Conley 16.3−46.922.7 55.6+3.115.8
C. Cenac Jr. 10.6−16.727.6 61.3−5.115.6
D. Carter 8.4+8.915.1 63.5−8.917.8
D. Mitchell 7.9−43.842.6 64.0−2.714.6
M. Uzan 7.0−31.739.4 64.9−4.215.2
P. Pritchard 5.6+80.57.1 66.3−15.018.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · M. Robinson · J. Walsh 20.6247 95.7111.1−15.4
L. Garza · R. Harper Jr. · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh · H. González 18.0145 106.7102.3+4.4
M. Conley · L. Garza · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh · H. González 10.5121 100.0163.6−63.6
P. George · J. Tatum · N. Queta · P. Pritchard · J. Walsh 2.916 116.771.4+45.2
P. Pritchard · L. Garza · S. Hauser · J. Walsh · H. González 2.817 185.775.0+110.7
B. Scheierman · D. Mitchell · J. Walsh · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 1.914 75.0160.0−85.0
L. Garza · D. Mitchell · J. Walsh · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 1.914 125.075.0+50.0
M. Conley · D. Mitchell · J. Walsh · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 1.813 66.7166.7−100.0
L. Garza · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh · D. Carter · H. González 1.714 125.075.0+50.0
M. Conley · L. Garza · J. Walsh · D. Carter · H. González 1.614 175.0150.0+25.0
L. Garza · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh · D. Carter · C. Cenac Jr. 1.415 100.080.0+20.0
P. George · J. Tatum · D. White · N. Queta · J. Walsh 1.221 200.0250.0−50.0
D. Mitchell · J. Walsh · D. Carter · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 1.213 66.7100.0−33.3
L. Garza · B. Scheierman · D. Mitchell · J. Walsh · D. Carter 1.112 100.0200.0−100.0
M. Conley · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh · H. González · C. Cenac Jr. 1.112 150.0100.0+50.0
M. Conley · J. Walsh · D. Carter · H. González · C. Cenac Jr. 1.012 100.0200.0−100.0
L. Garza · S. Hauser · R. Harper Jr. · J. Walsh · H. González 0.611 0.00.00.0
M. Conley · L. Garza · B. Scheierman · J. Walsh · D. Carter 0.310 ———
B. Scheierman · J. Walsh · H. González · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 0.211 200.0100.0+100.0
J. Walsh · G. McGlothan · H. González · M. Uzan · C. Cenac Jr. 0.110 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.37.55.93.213.90.72
Minutes18.017.65.912.923.40.33
Points per minute0.4590.5160.2250.2300.6010.49
TS%52.350.431.133.085.20.60
USG%17.214.56.610.422.30.39
Shots per minute0.4030.3810.1770.2050.5310.44
Assists per minute0.0420.0470.0270.0120.0580.64
TOV%2.10.03.00.04.21.41
3PAr52.351.231.334.190.00.60
FTr0.2590.1430.3160.0000.5521.22
Share of games with points at least
1025%1525%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.550%0.625%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%25%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 BOS 4 19.0 6.0 11.4 57.5 13.6
2025-26 BOS 68 17.8 5.4 10.8 62.3 11.8
2024-25 BOS 52 7.8 1.6 7.3 46.4 11.5
2023-24 BOS 9 9.3 1.7 6.5 47.2 9.5
Total13313.33.69.858.1
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 BOS 7 12.7 1.7 4.9 27.7 10.2
2024-25 BOS 5 3.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.9
2023-24 BOS 3 3.8 0.7 6.4 33.3 13.7
Total157.70.94.427.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.