#26

Miles
Kelly

Golden State Warriors 2026-27 69 career games tracked since Oct 6, 2025

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 41 minutes
Points
10.7
26.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.3
4.5 OREB% · 13.2 DREB%
Assists
2.3
24.1 AST% · 2.33 AST/TOV
TS%
67.3
+10.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
25.3
Ends 27.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
13.8
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
68.2
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
50.0
11-22
3P%
53.3
8-15
FT%
50.0
2-4
3PAr
68.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.182
Free throws per shot
TOV%
11.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
35.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
118.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
111.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+6.9
Net off +8.5
On/off
−1.6
91 possessions on, 222 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs POR W 128-118 Did not play
Oct 10 vs SAC W 111-106 Did not play
Oct 7 @ POR L 118-123 28:22 24 7 6 1 1 1 8-16 6-11 2-4 +14 67.6 26.0
Oct 6 vs LAL W 124-98 5:55 6 0 0 0 1 1 2-2 2-2 0-0 −1 150.0 25.3
Oct 4 @ LAC L 101-104 7:07 2 0 1 0 0 1 1-4 0-2 0-0 −9 25.0 22.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

22 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart22 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-3 66.7 65.6 65.7 56–75 1.33 13.6 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 4.5 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 4.5 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 4.5 Too few
Right midrange 0-1 0.0 31.0 30.9 28–34 0.00 4.5 Too few
Left corner 3 1-3 33.3 38.6 38.6 35–43 1.00 13.6 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 9.1 Too few
Left wing 3 2-4 50.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.50 18.2 Too few
Right wing 3 4-4 100.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 3.00 18.2 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 9.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1145.51550.0
Runner2-366.7613.6
Layup1-333.3213.6
Floater1-250.029.1
Putback1-1100.024.5
Fadeaway0-10.004.5
Pull-up1-1100.034.5

6 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 6.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.28 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Terry 36.8+14.025.9 4.5−52.219.2
G. Ike 27.4+1.724.7 14.0+15.526.1
M. Leons 26.8+12.823.5 14.6−3.728.3
W. Richard 20.3+33.830.0 21.1−21.920.5
A. Toohey 17.5−3.421.2 23.9+14.428.5
C. Bassey 14.0+19.326.8 27.4−0.324.3
L. Cryer 13.1−76.421.4 28.3+41.526.6
B. Williams 9.8+19.727.8 31.6+2.124.3

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly · L. Cryer · G. Ike 5.3210 60.0125.0−65.0
C. Bassey · D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly · W. Richard 4.217 200.075.0+125.0
C. Bassey · B. Williams · D. Terry · M. Kelly · W. Richard 4.1114 135.7100.0+35.7
D. Terry · M. Leons · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · G. Ike 3.9210 140.0100.0+40.0
D. Terry · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · W. Richard · G. Ike 3.8210 190.0125.0+65.0
D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly · W. Richard · G. Ike 3.416 100.085.7+14.3
C. Bassey · D. Terry · M. Leons · A. Toohey · M. Kelly 3.417 100.0114.3−14.3
M. Leons · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · L. Cryer · G. Ike 2.826 116.760.0+56.7
B. Williams · D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly · G. Ike 2.716 83.350.0+33.3
D. Terry · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · L. Cryer · G. Ike 1.813 33.3225.0−191.7
B. Williams · D. Terry · M. Kelly · W. Richard · G. Ike 1.713 266.7166.7+100.0
D. Terry · M. Kelly · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 1.212 100.0200.0−100.0
C. Bassey · B. Williams · D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly 1.112 0.0166.7−166.7
C. Bassey · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · W. Richard · L. Cryer 0.912 0.0133.3−133.3
A. Toohey · M. Kelly · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 0.712 0.0300.0−300.0
C. Bassey · B. Williams · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · L. Cryer 0.210 ———
C. Bassey · D. Terry · M. Kelly · W. Richard · L. Cryer 0.110 —100.0—
D. Terry · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · W. Richard · L. Cryer 0.111 0.00.00.0
C. Bassey · D. Terry · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · G. Ike 0.010 —0.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.76.011.72.820.41.10
Minutes13.87.112.66.224.10.91
Points per minute0.7730.8460.3840.3940.9800.50
TS%72.067.663.533.5133.50.88
USG%25.425.31.623.325.90.06
Shots per minute0.5310.5620.1300.3830.5640.24
Assists per minute0.1690.1400.1080.0280.1970.64
TOV%11.920.014.08.330.71.18
3PAr70.068.825.353.893.80.36
FTr0.1710.0000.1440.0000.2000.84
Share of games with points at least
1033%1533%2033%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.567%0.667%0.767%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%67%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%67%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 DAL 14 9.6 3.1 11.6 48.4 15.2
Total149.63.111.648.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.