#18SG

LJ
Cryer

Golden State Warriors 2026-27 76 career games tracked since Oct 5, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 26 minutes
Points
6.0
24.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.7
0.0 OREB% · 11.8 DREB%
Assists
2.0
28.6 AST% · 6.00 AST/TOV
TS%
60.5
+3.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
23.0
Ends 20.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
8.6
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
60.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
42.9
6-14
3P%
55.6
5-9
FT%
50.0
1-2
3PAr
64.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.143
Free throws per shot
TOV%
6.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
32.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
140.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
143.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−3.6
Net off −2.2
On/off
−1.4
55 possessions on, 247 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ DEN W 134-114 2:46 6 0 2 0 0 0 2-3 2-2 0-0 −1 100.0 42.9
Oct 24 @ PHX L 122-131 14:04 3 1 1 0 0 1 1-5 1-3 0-0 −11 30.0 16.7
Oct 23 vs MEM L 108-111 Did not play
Oct 21 @ LAL L 105-127 8:57 9 1 3 0 0 0 3-6 2-4 1-2 +10 65.4 26.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

14 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart14 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-1 100.0 65.6 65.9 59–72 2.00 7.1 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 7.1 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 7.1 Too few
Long midrange 0-2 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 14.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 7.1 Too few
Left wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.00 21.4 Too few
Right wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.0 38.1 22–56 3.00 7.1 Too few
Above the break 3 3-4 75.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 2.25 28.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up0-40.0028.6
Runner1-333.3321.4
Jump shot2-366.7621.4
Step-back2-2100.0614.3
Floater0-10.007.1
Layup1-1100.027.1

4 of his 6 made field goals were assisted. 5.6% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.64 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
G. Ike 17.5+18.020.7 8.3−46.528.3
M. Leons 16.1−7.326.6 9.6+1.717.8
W. Richard 13.1+25.027.9 12.7−33.317.9
G. Payton II 12.4−23.126.3 13.3+13.820.5
D. Melton 11.8−14.316.5 14.0+5.228.2
G. Niang 10.9+56.021.7 14.8−53.324.6
G. Santos 7.8−86.716.6 17.9+28.925.3
Y. Lendeborg 7.5−52.220.8 18.3+15.723.9
C. Bassey 5.5−20.330.6 20.2+1.320.7
B. Williams 0.4—0.0 25.4−4.823.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
G. Niang · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 3.619 144.455.6+88.9
G. Payton II · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 3.116 150.0116.7+33.3
C. Bassey · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 2.415 180.0200.0−20.0
G. Niang · G. Payton II · D. Melton · L. Cryer · G. Ike 2.214 225.0200.0+25.0
D. Melton · G. Santos · M. Leons · L. Cryer · G. Ike 2.114 50.0125.0−75.0
D. Melton · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 1.914 150.0125.0+25.0
G. Payton II · D. Melton · C. Bassey · Y. Lendeborg · L. Cryer 1.614 50.0150.0−100.0
G. Payton II · G. Santos · M. Leons · Y. Lendeborg · L. Cryer 1.313 100.0300.0−200.0
G. Niang · G. Payton II · C. Bassey · G. Santos · L. Cryer 1.213 133.30.0+133.3
G. Niang · D. Melton · Y. Lendeborg · L. Cryer · G. Ike 1.113 166.750.0+116.7
G. Niang · G. Payton II · D. Melton · G. Santos · L. Cryer 1.113 200.0300.0−100.0
G. Niang · G. Payton II · D. Melton · Y. Lendeborg · L. Cryer 0.912 100.033.3+66.7
G. Niang · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard · L. Cryer 0.811 100.0150.0−50.0
G. Payton II · M. Leons · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard · L. Cryer 0.611 300.0300.00.0
B. Williams · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 0.411 300.0——
D. Melton · C. Bassey · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg · L. Cryer 0.411 0.050.0−50.0
G. Santos · M. Leons · Y. Lendeborg · L. Cryer · G. Ike 0.310 ———
G. Payton II · D. Melton · G. Santos · Y. Lendeborg · L. Cryer 0.310 ———
G. Santos · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 0.311 0.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.06.04.23.68.40.71
Minutes11.511.53.69.513.60.31
Points per minute0.5210.6090.5600.2920.9261.07
TS%43.847.725.033.561.90.57
USG%20.521.66.917.725.50.34
Shots per minute0.4780.5130.2230.3870.6390.47
Assists per minute0.1740.2030.1870.0980.3091.07
TOV%10.28.311.81.715.01.16
3PAr62.663.34.760.766.00.08
FTr0.1300.1670.2360.0330.3001.82
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.650%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%50%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 46 minutes
Points
2.7
12.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.2
0.0 OREB% · 2.5 DREB%
Assists
0.5
14.3 AST% · 0.75 AST/TOV
TS%
36.8
−20.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
25.6
Ends 22.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
7.7
6 games, 0 starts
eFG%
35.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
30.0
6-20
3P%
14.3
2-14
FT%
50.0
2-4
3PAr
70.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.200
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
16.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
84.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
110.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−26.0
Net off +14.1
On/off
−40.1
95 possessions on, 524 off

Game log

6 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs POR W 128-118 5:45 5 0 1 0 0 0 2-3 1-2 0-0 −1 83.3 29.1
Oct 13 @ LAL W 101-89 5:05 2 0 0 0 0 0 1-2 0-1 0-0 +4 50.0 16.8
Oct 10 vs SAC W 111-106 5:37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-2 0-2 0-0 −3 0.0 14.7
Oct 7 @ POR L 118-123 18:19 6 1 1 0 0 2 2-5 1-4 1-2 −20 51.0 19.2
Oct 6 vs LAL W 124-98 9:07 2 0 1 1 0 2 1-5 0-4 0-0 −6 20.0 41.5
Oct 4 @ LAC L 101-104 2:33 1 0 0 0 0 0 0-3 0-1 1-2 −2 12.9 57.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

20 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart20 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Left paint 1-1 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 5.0 Too few
Right paint 2-2 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 10.0 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 5.0 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 5.0 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 45.9 46.0 42–50 2.00 5.0 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.6 38.6 35–43 0.00 5.0 Too few
Left wing 3 0-3 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 15.0 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 10.0 Too few
Above the break 3 2-8 25.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.75 40.0 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot1-812.5340.0
Floater3-475.0620.0
Runner1-333.3315.0
Step-back0-30.0015.0
Pull-up0-10.005.0
Fadeaway1-1100.025.0

5 of his 6 made field goals were assisted. 12.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.76 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
M. Leons 33.4−5.926.9 13.1−69.622.6
G. Ike 27.7−40.720.9 18.7−8.631.7
D. Terry 26.8−24.921.2 19.6−26.831.7
W. Richard 26.0−5.726.4 20.4−55.024.6
C. Bassey 16.1−6.427.7 30.3−36.824.4
A. Toohey 15.8−69.021.8 30.6−5.127.8
M. Kelly 13.1−76.421.4 33.3−5.827.2
G. Payton II 10.4−16.735.5 36.0−28.722.8
T. Burton 5.2+11.133.8 41.2−29.924.8
B. Williams 3.6−14.323.7 42.8−26.925.8
D. Green 2.5−23.257.4 43.9−26.923.3
A. Horford 2.5−23.257.4 43.9−26.923.3
G. Santos 2.4−110.00.0 44.0−21.027.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
C. Bassey · D. Terry · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer 6.8314 128.6100.0+28.6
D. Terry · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 5.7211 136.491.7+44.7
D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly · L. Cryer · G. Ike 5.3210 60.0125.0−65.0
D. Terry · M. Leons · A. Toohey · L. Cryer · G. Ike 4.419 77.8175.0−97.2
M. Leons · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · L. Cryer · G. Ike 2.826 116.760.0+56.7
A. Horford · D. Green · G. Payton II · W. Richard · L. Cryer 2.517 14.337.5−23.2
T. Burton · M. Leons · A. Toohey · L. Cryer · G. Ike 2.515 100.0150.0−50.0
G. Payton II · C. Bassey · B. Williams · M. Leons · L. Cryer 2.316 66.740.0+26.7
G. Payton II · C. Bassey · G. Santos · W. Richard · L. Cryer 1.914 50.0125.0−75.0
D. Terry · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · L. Cryer · G. Ike 1.813 33.3225.0−191.7
G. Payton II · T. Burton · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 1.713 133.366.7+66.7
C. Bassey · D. Terry · A. Toohey · W. Richard · L. Cryer 1.414 50.00.0+50.0
G. Payton II · C. Bassey · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer 1.412 100.0100.00.0
D. Terry · M. Kelly · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 1.212 100.0200.0−100.0
C. Bassey · B. Williams · M. Leons · A. Toohey · L. Cryer 1.111 100.0150.0−50.0
T. Burton · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 1.111 200.0100.0+100.0
C. Bassey · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · W. Richard · L. Cryer 0.912 0.0133.3−133.3
A. Toohey · M. Kelly · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 0.712 0.0300.0−300.0
G. Payton II · G. Santos · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 0.512 50.0300.0−250.0
C. Bassey · B. Williams · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · L. Cryer 0.210 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points3.02.02.40.85.60.82
Minutes8.85.85.65.314.60.63
Points per minute0.3420.3280.3210.0880.6790.94
TS%42.150.032.08.070.40.76
USG%24.319.211.115.536.50.46
Shots per minute0.3870.3940.1150.3060.5380.30
Assists per minute0.0680.0550.0750.0000.1481.09
TOV%16.50.014.80.027.30.90
3PAr77.380.018.556.792.00.24
FTr0.1670.0000.1790.0000.2401.07
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.420%0.520%0.620%0.720%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%60%55%20%60%20%65%20%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%40%25%40%30%20%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 GSW 3 8.6 6.0 25.1 60.5 23.0
2025-26 GSW 18 16.2 8.2 18.2 59.0 20.9
Total2115.17.918.859.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.