#33PF

Malevy
Leons

Golden State Warriors 2026-27 87 career games tracked since Oct 7, 2024

Season line

Small sample · 16 minutes
Points
0.7
4.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.7
0.0 OREB% · 20.0 DREB%
Assists
0.0
0.0 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
16.7
−40.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
14.7
Ends 11.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
5.4
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
16.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
16.7
1-6
3P%
0.0
0-1
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
16.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
5.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
141.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
148.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−7.3
Net off −2.0
On/off
−5.3
34 possessions on, 268 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 @ DEN W 134-114 2:46 0 1 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 −1 — 0.0
Oct 24 @ PHX L 122-131 4:26 2 0 0 1 0 0 1-2 0-0 0-0 −10 50.0 25.4
Oct 23 vs MEM L 108-111 Did not play
Oct 21 @ LAL L 105-127 8:57 0 1 0 1 0 0 0-4 0-1 0-0 +10 0.0 15.4

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

6 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart6 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-2 50.0 65.6 65.4 59–72 1.00 33.3 Too few
Right paint 0-3 0.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.00 50.0 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 16.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup1-333.3250.0
Hook0-20.0033.3
Jump shot0-10.0016.7

0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.50 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
L. Cryer 16.1−7.314.7 0.0——
G. Ike 14.2+12.416.0 1.9−150.00.0
W. Richard 12.3+28.511.8 3.8−142.929.1
G. Payton II 5.1−40.09.8 11.1+7.116.3
G. Santos 4.1−166.127.3 12.0+38.511.9
D. Melton 4.1−25.033.3 12.1−2.29.4
G. Niang 3.6+88.914.5 12.5−43.314.8
C. Bassey 2.4−20.00.0 13.8−2.617.2
Y. Lendeborg 2.3−175.00.0 13.9+15.916.2
B. Williams 0.4—0.0 15.7−9.115.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
G. Niang · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 3.619 144.455.6+88.9
G. Payton II · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 3.116 150.0116.7+33.3
C. Bassey · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 2.415 180.0200.0−20.0
D. Melton · G. Santos · M. Leons · L. Cryer · G. Ike 2.114 50.0125.0−75.0
D. Melton · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 1.914 150.0125.0+25.0
G. Payton II · G. Santos · M. Leons · Y. Lendeborg · L. Cryer 1.313 100.0300.0−200.0
G. Payton II · M. Leons · Y. Lendeborg · W. Richard · L. Cryer 0.611 300.0300.00.0
B. Williams · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 0.411 300.0——
G. Santos · M. Leons · Y. Lendeborg · L. Cryer · G. Ike 0.310 ———
G. Santos · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 0.311 0.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 1 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 64 minutes
Points
3.3
11.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.5
6.3 OREB% · 7.9 DREB%
Assists
0.7
10.0 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
36.8
−20.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
20.1
Ends 17.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
10.7
6 games, 1 starts
eFG%
32.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
28.0
7-25
3P%
20.0
2-10
FT%
80.0
4-5
3PAr
40.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.200
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
15.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
104.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
102.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+2.3
Net off +9.4
On/off
−7.1
130 possessions on, 489 off

Game log

6 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs POR W 128-118 3:31 2 1 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 2-2 −1 113.6 15.0
Oct 13 @ LAL W 101-89 6:38 0 0 2 1 0 0 0-4 0-3 0-0 +8 0.0 23.7
Oct 10 vs SAC W 111-106 3:43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-2 0-1 0-0 0 0.0 20.8
Oct 7• @ POR L 118-123 30:17 5 5 0 1 1 2 2-11 1-4 0-0 −6 22.7 18.2
Oct 6 vs LAL W 124-98 10:20 5 1 1 0 0 1 2-3 1-1 0-0 +2 83.3 20.1
Oct 4 @ LAC L 101-104 9:56 8 2 1 1 0 1 3-5 0-1 2-3 −2 63.3 23.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

25 field-goal attempts · 5 free throws (80.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart25 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-9 44.4 65.6 63.0 54–72 0.89 36.0 Neutral
Left paint 0-2 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 8.0 Too few
Right paint 1-3 33.3 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.67 12.0 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 4.0 Too few
Left corner 3 1-3 33.3 38.6 38.6 35–43 1.00 12.0 Too few
Right corner 3 0-3 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 12.0 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 4.0 Too few
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.00 12.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup4-944.4836.0
Jump shot2-728.6628.0
Runner0-20.008.0
Floater1-250.028.0
Hook0-20.008.0
Step-back0-10.004.0
Turnaround0-10.004.0
Tip0-10.004.0

7 of his 7 made field goals were assisted. 20.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.87 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
D. Terry 48.9−8.719.6 15.6+39.721.6
W. Richard 35.0+23.318.4 29.4−21.122.1
G. Ike 34.5+8.420.3 29.9−5.019.8
L. Cryer 33.4−5.923.9 31.1+10.816.9
C. Bassey 29.9−5.019.8 34.5+8.420.3
M. Kelly 26.8+12.817.8 37.6−5.421.9
A. Toohey 21.2−23.222.9 43.2+13.318.7
B. Williams 14.8−15.619.6 49.6+8.320.3
G. Payton II 8.1+64.420.0 56.3−6.820.1
T. Burton 3.5−16.715.0 60.9+3.220.3
D. Melton 1.6+133.320.0 62.9+0.120.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
C. Bassey · D. Terry · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer 6.8314 128.6100.0+28.6
D. Terry · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 5.7211 136.491.7+44.7
D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly · L. Cryer · G. Ike 5.3210 60.0125.0−65.0
C. Bassey · B. Williams · D. Terry · M. Leons · W. Richard 4.8111 36.4127.3−90.9
D. Terry · M. Leons · A. Toohey · L. Cryer · G. Ike 4.419 77.8175.0−97.2
C. Bassey · D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly · W. Richard 4.217 200.075.0+125.0
D. Terry · M. Leons · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · G. Ike 3.9210 140.0100.0+40.0
D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly · W. Richard · G. Ike 3.416 100.085.7+14.3
C. Bassey · D. Terry · M. Leons · A. Toohey · M. Kelly 3.417 100.0114.3−14.3
C. Bassey · D. Terry · M. Leons · A. Toohey · W. Richard 3.216 100.0180.0−80.0
M. Leons · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · L. Cryer · G. Ike 2.826 116.760.0+56.7
G. Payton II · B. Williams · M. Leons · W. Richard · G. Ike 2.817 128.628.6+100.0
B. Williams · D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly · G. Ike 2.716 83.350.0+33.3
T. Burton · M. Leons · A. Toohey · L. Cryer · G. Ike 2.515 100.0150.0−50.0
G. Payton II · C. Bassey · B. Williams · M. Leons · L. Cryer 2.316 66.740.0+26.7
G. Payton II · D. Melton · C. Bassey · M. Leons · W. Richard 1.613 133.30.0+133.3
G. Payton II · C. Bassey · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer 1.412 100.0100.00.0
C. Bassey · B. Williams · D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly 1.112 0.0166.7−166.7
C. Bassey · B. Williams · M. Leons · A. Toohey · L. Cryer 1.111 100.0150.0−50.0
T. Burton · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 1.111 200.0100.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points4.55.03.31.57.10.74
Minutes14.310.110.87.624.30.75
Points per minute0.3150.3250.3570.0500.7091.13
TS%38.143.037.96.877.30.99
USG%20.121.72.618.823.50.13
Shots per minute0.4020.4330.1400.3120.5730.35
Assists per minute0.0700.0990.1270.0290.2411.81
TOV%15.014.510.34.122.10.68
3PAr37.534.823.624.063.40.63
FTr0.1040.0000.3000.0000.4202.88
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.525%0.625%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%50%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 GSW 3 5.4 0.7 4.5 16.7 14.7
2025-26 GSW 25 11.1 3.3 10.8 51.6 14.2
2024-25 OKC 6 3.5 0.3 3.4 26.6 10.7
Total349.22.610.048.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.