#21SF

Dalen
Terry

Golden State Warriors 2026-27 368 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2022

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 70 minutes
Points
6.4
15.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.4
7.1 OREB% · 19.7 DREB%
Assists
2.6
26.0 AST% · 3.25 AST/TOV
TS%
57.9
+0.6 vs league 57.3
USG%
18.0
Ends 16.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.0
5 games, 1 starts
eFG%
56.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
48.0
12-25
3P%
50.0
4-8
FT%
66.7
4-6
3PAr
32.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.240
Free throws per shot
TOV%
12.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
21.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
112.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+2.3
Net off +10.6
On/off
−8.3
152 possessions on, 366 off

Game log

6 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs POR W 128-118 Did not play
Oct 13 @ LAL W 101-89 5:05 0 0 1 1 0 0 0-1 0-1 0-0 +4 0.0 8.4
Oct 10 vs SAC W 111-106 3:43 0 3 1 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 — 0.0
Oct 7• @ POR L 118-123 42:34 23 8 8 4 0 3 9-18 4-5 1-2 0 60.9 20.9
Oct 6 vs LAL W 124-98 8:03 4 1 1 1 0 1 1-2 0-1 2-2 +5 69.4 23.0
Oct 4 @ LAC L 101-104 10:46 5 5 2 0 0 0 2-4 0-1 1-2 −10 51.2 14.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

25 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart25 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-10 60.0 65.6 64.9 56–74 1.20 40.0 Neutral
Left paint 1-2 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 8.0 Too few
Right paint 1-4 25.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.50 16.0 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 4.0 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 4.0 Too few
Right wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.50 16.0 Too few
Above the break 3 2-3 66.7 31.8 31.8 31–33 2.00 12.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup3-837.5632.0
Runner2-450.0616.0
Step-back1-333.3312.0
Floater0-30.0012.0
Pull-up2-366.7512.0
Dunk2-2100.048.0
Putback1-1100.024.0
Hook1-1100.024.0

5 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 12.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.28 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
M. Leons 48.9−8.715.9 18.3+10.921.9
W. Richard 44.2+16.518.7 22.9−40.015.6
M. Kelly 36.8+14.021.2 30.3−23.413.1
G. Ike 35.2+1.822.8 32.0−6.813.0
C. Bassey 31.9−5.312.0 35.2+0.223.8
L. Cryer 26.8−24.915.2 40.3+11.019.1
A. Toohey 23.6−16.922.4 43.6+4.715.1
B. Williams 16.0−12.817.9 51.1+1.317.6
G. Santos 2.4−33.30.0 64.8−1.218.6
D. Melton 2.4−33.30.0 64.8−1.218.6
G. Payton II 0.40.00.0 66.7−2.517.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
C. Bassey · D. Terry · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer 6.8314 128.6100.0+28.6
D. Terry · M. Leons · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 5.7211 136.491.7+44.7
D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly · L. Cryer · G. Ike 5.3210 60.0125.0−65.0
C. Bassey · B. Williams · D. Terry · M. Leons · W. Richard 4.8111 36.4127.3−90.9
D. Terry · M. Leons · A. Toohey · L. Cryer · G. Ike 4.419 77.8175.0−97.2
C. Bassey · D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly · W. Richard 4.217 200.075.0+125.0
C. Bassey · B. Williams · D. Terry · M. Kelly · W. Richard 4.1114 135.7100.0+35.7
D. Terry · M. Leons · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · G. Ike 3.9210 140.0100.0+40.0
D. Terry · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · W. Richard · G. Ike 3.8210 190.0125.0+65.0
D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly · W. Richard · G. Ike 3.416 100.085.7+14.3
C. Bassey · D. Terry · M. Leons · A. Toohey · M. Kelly 3.417 100.0114.3−14.3
C. Bassey · D. Terry · M. Leons · A. Toohey · W. Richard 3.216 100.0180.0−80.0
B. Williams · D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly · G. Ike 2.716 83.350.0+33.3
D. Melton · C. Bassey · G. Santos · D. Terry · W. Richard 2.015 40.083.3−43.3
D. Terry · A. Toohey · M. Kelly · L. Cryer · G. Ike 1.813 33.3225.0−191.7
B. Williams · D. Terry · M. Kelly · W. Richard · G. Ike 1.713 266.7166.7+100.0
C. Bassey · D. Terry · A. Toohey · W. Richard · L. Cryer 1.414 50.00.0+50.0
B. Williams · D. Terry · A. Toohey · W. Richard · G. Ike 1.313 133.366.7+66.7
D. Terry · M. Kelly · W. Richard · L. Cryer · G. Ike 1.212 100.0200.0−100.0
C. Bassey · B. Williams · D. Terry · M. Leons · M. Kelly 1.112 0.0166.7−166.7

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.04.510.21.217.61.28
Minutes16.69.417.56.033.01.05
Points per minute0.4810.4810.2520.1390.5270.52
TS%55.756.131.215.466.90.56
USG%19.217.96.610.422.40.34
Shots per minute0.3760.3100.1050.2120.4070.28
Assists per minute0.1800.1870.0330.1430.1940.18
TOV%11.96.912.40.022.11.04
3PAr35.538.934.725.885.00.98
FTr0.2730.3060.4520.0330.8501.65
Share of games with points at least
1025%1525%2025%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.525%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%50%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 CHI 48 11.5 3.7 11.5 52.3 14.5
2024-25 CHI 73 13.5 4.5 11.9 54.6 14.6
2023-24 CHI 59 11.5 3.1 9.5 51.2 13.1
2022-23 CHI 38 5.6 2.2 14.3 52.3 17.8
Total21811.23.511.353.0
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 PHI 7 5.6 1.9 11.9 40.4 20.0
Total75.61.911.940.4

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.