#10SG

Collin
Sexton

Los Angeles Lakers 2026-27 670 career games tracked since Oct 2, 2018

Season line

Small sample · 50 minutes
Points
9.0
18.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.3
0.0 OREB% · 8.9 DREB%
Assists
2.3
24.1 AST% · 1.17 AST/TOV
TS%
45.4
−11.7 vs league 57.0
USG%
30.1
Ends 26.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
16.7
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
42.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
39.3
11-28
3P%
15.4
2-13
FT%
75.0
3-4
3PAr
46.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.143
Free throws per shot
TOV%
16.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
24.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
107.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
119.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−12.0
Net off +13.2
On/off
−25.2
112 possessions on, 195 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27 vs POR L 129-136 13:50 9 1 4 0 0 3 4-11 0-5 1-2 −9 37.9 43.7
Oct 25 @ UTA W 132-123 20:07 13 2 1 0 0 2 5-11 1-5 2-2 +1 54.7 29.0
Oct 23 vs LAC W 125-117 16:09 5 1 2 3 0 1 2-6 1-3 0-0 −9 41.7 18.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

28 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart28 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-6 100.0 65.6 67.1 61–73 2.00 21.4 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 3.6 Too few
Right paint 2-4 50.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.00 14.3 Too few
Short midrange 1-4 25.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.50 14.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 3.6 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 3.6 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 7.1 Too few
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.0 34.8 20–52 1.00 10.7 Too few
Above the break 3 1-6 16.7 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.50 21.4 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-825.0628.6
Layup6-785.71225.0
Pull-up1-520.0217.9
Runner0-20.007.1
Floater2-2100.047.1
Fadeaway0-20.007.1
Step-back0-10.003.6
Hook0-10.003.6

6 of his 11 made field goals were assisted. 11.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.90 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
Q. Grimes 38.6−19.427.6 11.5+16.637.8
S. Mamukelashvili 28.7−19.624.6 21.4−1.837.5
A. Reaves 26.1+7.333.5 24.0−31.126.7
L. Doncic 24.8−23.325.8 25.3+0.534.6
J. LaRavia 24.3+2.538.3 25.8−24.622.5
W. Kessler 21.3+4.629.3 28.8−23.130.6
Z. Williams 17.5−7.929.8 32.6−14.130.3
K. Looney 12.1−41.931.0 38.0−1.029.8
M. Thybulle 7.1−13.243.2 43.0−11.828.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
C. Sexton · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 10.3222 100.0121.7−21.7
K. Looney · C. Sexton · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · S. Mamukelashvili 7.3219 105.3145.0−39.7
C. Sexton · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 6.5212 125.086.7+38.3
C. Sexton · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler 5.5112 91.7127.3−35.6
C. Sexton · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 4.017 171.4162.5+8.9
C. Sexton · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 2.616 166.760.0+106.7
K. Looney · C. Sexton · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · J. LaRavia 2.617 85.7116.7−30.9
C. Sexton · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili 2.516 150.0142.9+7.1
C. Sexton · L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili 2.313 100.0100.00.0
K. Looney · C. Sexton · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · J. LaRavia 2.214 100.0160.0−60.0
C. Sexton · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 1.915 40.080.0−40.0
C. Sexton · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · W. Kessler 0.823 33.3150.0−116.7
C. Sexton · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams 0.813 0.066.7−66.7
C. Sexton · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 0.723 166.70.0+166.7

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points9.09.04.05.812.20.44
Minutes16.716.13.214.319.30.19
Points per minute0.5390.6460.1960.3770.6500.36
TS%45.941.78.838.652.10.19
USG%29.829.012.421.040.70.42
Shots per minute0.5590.5470.2130.4070.7460.38
Assists per minute0.1400.1240.1230.0650.2560.88
TOV%16.014.43.414.319.00.21
3PAr46.945.52.645.549.10.06
FTr0.1230.1820.1050.0360.1820.85
Share of games with points at least
1033%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.567%0.667%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%67%25%67%30%33%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 LAL 3 16.7 9.0 19.4 45.4 30.1
2025-26 CHA 68 23.7 15.4 23.4 61.5 25.5
2024-25 UTA 63 27.9 18.4 23.7 59.3 27.0
2023-24 UTA 78 26.6 18.7 25.3 60.8 27.3
2022-23 UTA 48 23.9 14.3 21.5 61.5 23.4
2021-22 CLE 11 28.8 16.0 20.0 52.6 27.2
2020-21 CLE 60 35.3 24.3 24.9 57.3 29.4
2019-20 CLE 65 33.0 20.8 22.7 56.0 27.0
2018-19 CLE 82 31.7 16.7 19.0 52.0 25.3
Total47828.918.322.857.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.