#11PF

Ziaire
Williams

Los Angeles Lakers 2026-27 459 career games tracked since Oct 5, 2021

Season line

Small sample · 114 minutes
Points
11.3
14.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
9.0 OREB% · 6.1 DREB%
Assists
2.3
10.2 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
72.4
+15.3 vs league 57.0
USG%
13.6
Ends 13.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
28.4
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
69.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
57.1
16-28
3P%
46.7
7-15
FT%
85.7
6-7
3PAr
53.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.250
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
131.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
118.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+12.8
Net off +2.4
On/off
+10.5
235 possessions on, 175 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• vs POR L 129-136 28:41 11 2 4 2 0 1 4-5 2-3 1-2 −3 93.5 10.9
Oct 25• @ UTA W 132-123 30:08 11 2 1 1 0 0 3-9 3-7 2-2 +10 55.7 14.9
Oct 23• vs LAC W 125-117 30:41 14 5 0 2 1 0 5-7 1-3 3-3 +10 84.1 11.8
Oct 21• vs GSW W 127-105 24:05 9 3 4 1 0 2 4-7 1-2 0-0 +12 64.3 17.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

28 field-goal attempts · 7 free throws (85.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart28 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-9 66.7 65.6 65.7 59–72 1.33 32.1 Neutral
Left paint 1-1 100.0 42.9 44.7 31–59 2.00 3.6 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 2.00 3.6 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 36.6 36.5 33–40 0.00 3.6 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 41.2 41.3 38–45 2.00 3.6 Too few
Left corner 3 3-5 60.0 34.4 34.8 31–39 1.80 17.9 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 32.9 29.9 15–47 0.00 7.1 Too few
Left wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 7.1 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.0 36.4 21–54 1.50 7.1 Too few
Above the break 3 3-4 75.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 2.25 14.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot8-1650.02357.1
Layup3-560.0617.9
Dunk4-4100.0814.3
Pull-up1-250.027.1
Floater0-10.003.6

14 of his 16 made field goals were assisted. 13.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.44 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Reaves 95.2+19.412.0 18.4−19.922.3
L. Doncic 90.6+20.512.3 23.0−15.118.3
W. Kessler 88.8+20.812.8 24.8−13.916.3
M. Thybulle 81.0+10.612.6 32.6+18.115.7
S. Mamukelashvili 31.0+16.413.9 82.6+11.913.5
Q. Grimes 25.8−5.117.2 87.8+18.812.4
C. Sexton 17.5−7.911.5 96.1+17.114.0
J. LaRavia 14.7+32.317.0 98.9+9.913.0
K. Looney 4.3−72.735.0 109.2+17.012.6
B. James 2.2−90.036.8 111.3+15.413.1
J. Hardy 2.2−90.036.8 111.3+15.413.1
C. Mañon 1.1−166.766.7 112.5+15.212.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 51.44103 139.8118.1+21.7
L. Doncic · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler 9.3217 223.5137.5+86.0
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 5.6213 115.4115.40.0
Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 5.2211 127.3100.0+27.3
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 4.329 88.9110.0−21.1
C. Sexton · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 4.017 171.4162.5+8.9
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 2.915 120.083.3+36.7
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili 2.625 60.0133.3−73.3
C. Sexton · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 2.616 166.760.0+106.7
K. Looney · C. Sexton · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · J. LaRavia 2.617 85.7116.7−30.9
C. Sexton · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili 2.516 150.0142.9+7.1
C. Sexton · L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili 2.313 100.0100.00.0
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 2.114 150.0100.0+50.0
C. Sexton · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 1.915 40.080.0−40.0
M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler 1.613 66.7300.0−233.3
M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 1.513 133.3133.30.0
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 1.313 133.3100.0+33.3
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler 1.212 100.0250.0−150.0
Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 1.113 66.7100.0−33.3
K. Looney · Z. Williams · J. Hardy · B. James · C. Mañon 1.113 66.7233.3−166.7

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points11.311.02.19.613.10.18
Minutes28.429.43.025.530.50.11
Points per minute0.3960.3790.0420.3680.4340.11
TS%74.874.217.558.390.70.23
USG%13.713.33.211.117.00.23
Shots per minute0.2460.2590.0580.1900.2960.24
Assists per minute0.0790.0860.0810.0100.1581.02
TOV%8.47.311.10.019.91.32
3PAr53.451.421.332.972.40.40
FTr0.2760.3110.1980.0670.4200.72
Share of games with points at least
1075%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.425%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%75%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 31 minutes
Points
13.5
29.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
0.5
4.2 OREB% · 0.0 DREB%
Assists
0.5
5.9 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
98.1
+40.8 vs league 57.3
USG%
18.3
Ends 17.4% of team possessions on court
Minutes
15.6
2 games, 2 starts
eFG%
95.8
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
75.0
9-12
3P%
100.0
5-5
FT%
100.0
4-4
3PAr
41.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.333
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
39.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
120.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
115.9
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.3
Net off +3.6
On/off
+0.8
69 possessions on, 139 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs DEN L 106-121 10:35 14 0 0 0 0 0 5-6 2-2 2-2 0 101.7 27.3
Oct 6 @ GSW L 98-124 Did not play
Oct 5• @ SAC W 127-103 20:37 13 1 1 1 0 0 4-6 3-3 2-2 +3 94.5 13.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

12 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (100.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart12 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-6 66.7 65.6 65.7 56–75 1.33 50.0 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 8.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 8.3 Too few
Right corner 3 2-2 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 16.7 Too few
Left wing 3 1-1 100.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 3.00 8.3 Too few
Right wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 3.00 8.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-4100.01233.3
Dunk2-2100.0416.7
Floater0-20.0016.7
Layup1-250.0216.7
Putback1-1100.028.3
Pull-up1-1100.038.3

7 of his 9 made field goals were assisted. 14.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

2.25 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
L. Doncic 24.1+5.517.9 7.20.019.5
M. Thybulle 22.8−25.117.3 8.4+88.921.3
Q. Grimes 15.6+27.015.1 15.6−13.420.7
S. Mamukelashvili 13.3+32.317.9 17.9−18.418.6
K. Looney 11.3−12.111.1 19.9+12.822.0
A. Reaves 7.3−35.326.6 23.9+17.315.6
W. Kessler 7.3−35.326.6 23.9+17.315.6
B. James 7.20.019.5 24.1+5.517.9
J. LaRavia 6.7+93.323.9 24.5−20.016.7
C. Carr 4.7−24.420.3 26.5+11.017.8
A. Thiero 4.6+77.810.6 26.6−8.219.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 6.8115 80.0125.0−45.0
K. Looney · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · B. James 5.4111 118.2136.4−18.2
K. Looney · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams 5.2110 110.0100.0+10.0
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili · C. Carr 4.7113 92.3116.7−24.4
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 3.316 200.085.7+114.3
L. Doncic · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia · A. Thiero 2.917 214.3133.3+81.0
Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili · B. James · A. Thiero 1.713 166.7100.0+66.7
K. Looney · L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili 0.712 50.0133.3−83.3
L. Doncic · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 0.512 100.00.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points13.513.50.713.113.90.05
Minutes15.615.67.111.619.60.46
Points per minute0.8650.9770.4900.7001.2540.57
TS%96.998.15.195.2101.00.05
USG%18.320.59.615.125.90.52
Shots per minute0.3850.4290.1950.3190.5390.51
Assists per minute0.0320.0240.0340.0050.0441.07
TOV%0.00.00.00.00.0—
3PAr44.441.711.835.048.30.27
FTr0.3330.3330.0000.3330.3330.00
Share of games with points at least
10100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%100%65%100%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%50%25%50%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 LAL 4 28.4 11.3 14.3 72.4 13.6
2025-26 BKN 56 22.9 10.2 16.1 57.9 18.6
2024-25 BKN 63 24.5 10.0 14.8 55.0 18.3
2023-24 MEM 51 20.3 8.2 14.6 51.1 19.7
2022-23 MEM 37 15.2 5.7 13.5 51.0 18.3
2021-22 MEM 62 21.7 8.1 13.4 55.9 14.7
Total27321.58.714.655.0
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2022-23 MEM 4 3.0 1.3 15.1 35.7 32.4
2021-22 MEM 10 16.8 6.9 14.8 59.8 14.5
Total1412.85.314.857.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.