#15SG

Austin
Reaves

Los Angeles Lakers 2026-27 487 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2021

Season line

Small sample · 145 minutes
Points
26.5
26.0 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.8
2.0 OREB% · 7.8 DREB%
Assists
6.5
23.2 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
81.7
+24.7 vs league 57.0
USG%
23.7
Ends 22.9% of team possessions on court
Minutes
36.3
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
75.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
63.3
31-49
3P%
57.1
12-21
FT%
88.9
32-36
3PAr
42.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.735
Free throws per shot
TOV%
16.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
34.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
133.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
114.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+18.5
Net off −21.3
On/off
+39.8
306 possessions on, 104 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• vs POR L 129-136 39:15 26 4 7 0 0 0 8-13 4-8 6-7 +1 80.8 18.2
Oct 25• @ UTA W 132-123 35:43 29 1 4 1 2 3 7-12 4-5 11-13 +14 81.8 26.2
Oct 23• vs LAC W 125-117 38:28 28 2 9 2 0 6 10-13 3-5 5-6 +16 89.5 24.6
Oct 21• vs GSW W 127-105 31:56 23 4 6 2 1 4 6-11 1-3 10-10 +28 74.7 26.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

49 field-goal attempts · 36 free throws (88.9%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart49 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 7-9 77.8 65.6 66.4 60–73 1.56 18.4 Neutral
Left paint 4-7 57.1 42.9 45.5 33–59 1.14 14.3 Too few
Right paint 7-9 77.8 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.56 18.4 Neutral
Short midrange 1-3 33.3 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.67 6.1 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 34.4 34.5 30–39 1.50 4.1 Too few
Left wing 3 7-11 63.6 35.5 35.6 34–37 1.91 22.4 Neutral
Right wing 3 3-3 100.0 35.0 43.5 27–61 3.00 6.1 Too few
Above the break 3 1-5 20.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.60 10.2 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up6-1154.51522.4
Layup7-1163.61422.4
Jump shot7-977.82018.4
Floater3-742.9614.3
Step-back2-450.068.2
Runner2-2100.054.1
Fadeaway2-2100.044.1
Tip1-1100.022.0
Hook0-10.002.0
Turnaround1-1100.022.0

12 of his 31 made field goals were assisted. 30.2% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.47 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
W. Kessler 121.0+18.525.2 24.4+19.016.6
L. Doncic 102.1+29.619.9 43.3−7.532.5
Z. Williams 95.2+19.420.1 50.2+17.130.3
M. Thybulle 84.3+16.519.2 61.1+21.329.7
Q. Grimes 62.8+11.430.5 82.5+24.618.2
S. Mamukelashvili 50.2+22.522.5 95.2+15.924.4
J. LaRavia 30.4+21.434.1 114.9+17.520.8
C. Sexton 26.1+7.331.4 119.3+21.022.0
K. Looney 9.3−42.125.1 136.0+22.923.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 51.44103 139.8118.1+21.7
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler 15.2433 139.4132.3+7.1
L. Doncic · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler 9.3217 223.5137.5+86.0
Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 8.3218 94.4111.1−16.7
C. Sexton · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 6.5212 125.086.7+38.3
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 5.6213 115.4115.40.0
C. Sexton · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler 5.5112 91.7127.3−35.6
Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 5.2211 127.3100.0+27.3
K. Looney · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 4.339 144.4177.8−33.3
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 4.329 88.9110.0−21.1
C. Sexton · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 4.017 171.4162.5+8.9
C. Sexton · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 2.616 166.760.0+106.7
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 2.616 133.380.0+53.3
K. Looney · C. Sexton · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · J. LaRavia 2.617 85.7116.7−30.9
K. Looney · C. Sexton · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · J. LaRavia 2.214 100.0160.0−60.0
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 2.114 150.0100.0+50.0
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 1.915 200.060.0+140.0
C. Sexton · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 1.915 40.080.0−40.0
M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler 1.613 66.7300.0−233.3
M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 1.513 133.3133.30.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points26.527.02.623.928.70.10
Minutes36.337.13.333.139.00.09
Points per minute0.7290.7240.0620.6800.7870.08
TS%82.081.36.176.587.20.07
USG%23.725.44.020.126.60.17
Shots per minute0.3370.3370.0050.3330.3430.02
Assists per minute0.1790.1830.0500.1320.2200.28
TOV%15.417.511.84.325.60.76
3PAr43.040.114.330.655.60.33
FTr0.7330.7240.2970.4851.0310.40
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%20100%2575%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.775%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%100%65%100%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%75%25%50%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 81 minutes
Points
18.3
23.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.7
1.5 OREB% · 18.6 DREB%
Assists
6.0
40.9 AST% · 1.13 AST/TOV
TS%
61.4
+4.1 vs league 57.3
USG%
32.0
Ends 33.5% of team possessions on court
Minutes
27.0
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
54.2
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
47.2
17-36
3P%
29.4
5-17
FT%
80.0
16-20
3PAr
47.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.556
Free throws per shot
TOV%
26.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
31.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
104.6
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
105.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−0.5
Net off −13.8
On/off
+13.4
173 possessions on, 130 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs DEN L 106-121 30:45 19 5 3 1 0 6 5-11 1-7 8-12 −18 58.4 30.8
Oct 13• vs GSW L 89-101 25:19 28 4 7 0 0 7 10-18 4-7 4-4 +5 70.9 47.9
Oct 8• vs SAC W 114-110 24:49 8 5 8 1 0 3 2-7 0-3 4-4 +8 45.7 19.0
Oct 6 @ GSW L 98-124 Did not play
Oct 5 @ SAC W 127-103 Did not play

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

36 field-goal attempts · 20 free throws (80.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart36 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-7 85.7 65.6 67.6 58–76 1.71 19.4 Too few
Left paint 2-4 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 11.1 Too few
Right paint 0-4 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 11.1 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 39.4 40.8 29–53 2.00 2.8 Too few
Left midrange 2-2 100.0 31.8 32.0 29–35 2.00 5.6 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 45.9 46.0 42–50 2.00 2.8 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 3.00 2.8 Too few
Right corner 3 1-1 100.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 3.00 2.8 Too few
Left wing 3 2-6 33.3 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.00 16.7 Too few
Right wing 3 1-5 20.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.60 13.9 Too few
Above the break 3 0-4 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 11.1 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-922.2625.0
Pull-up4-757.1919.4
Layup6-785.71219.4
Floater1-333.328.3
Step-back2-366.758.3
Turnaround0-20.005.6
Runner1-250.035.6
Dunk1-1100.022.8
Fadeaway0-10.002.8
Hook0-10.002.8

6 of his 17 made field goals were assisted. 29.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.95 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
M. Thybulle 52.0−7.239.0 28.9+10.819.9
J. LaRavia 49.1+10.038.5 31.8−15.223.2
Q. Grimes 48.5−8.627.7 32.3+11.538.5
W. Kessler 41.2−8.936.5 39.7+8.027.3
L. Doncic 39.4+3.520.0 41.5−4.544.7
S. Mamukelashvili 34.5+14.036.0 46.4−12.629.0
K. Looney 29.3+6.029.5 51.6−4.233.4
A. Thiero 14.8+14.017.9 66.0−4.135.6
Z. Williams 7.3−35.321.8 73.6+3.333.1
B. James 3.6−57.141.9 77.2+1.931.6
C. Mañon 2.80.063.2 78.1−0.531.1
J. Hardy 1.0−83.343.1 79.9+0.731.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 14.4228 85.7103.6−17.9
K. Looney · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · A. Thiero 10.3123 78.387.5−9.2
M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 6.9213 192.3121.4+70.9
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 6.8115 80.0125.0−45.0
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler 5.7114 107.1138.5−31.3
K. Looney · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · J. LaRavia 5.319 77.8110.0−32.2
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 4.018 175.0122.2+52.8
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 3.818 100.0137.5−37.5
K. Looney · L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · A. Thiero 3.117 71.457.1+14.3
K. Looney · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia · C. Mañon 2.816 116.7116.70.0
Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 2.617 85.757.1+28.6
Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 2.517 100.071.4+28.6
K. Looney · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 2.516 33.380.0−46.7
K. Looney · L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 2.116 150.080.0+70.0
Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · B. James 1.914 100.0200.0−100.0
K. Looney · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · B. James 1.813 133.3133.30.0
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 1.713 200.0133.3+66.7
K. Looney · L. Doncic · A. Reaves · J. LaRavia · A. Thiero 1.412 250.00.0+250.0
M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · J. Hardy · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 1.012 50.0133.3−83.3
L. Doncic · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 0.512 100.00.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points18.319.010.010.226.20.55
Minutes27.025.33.324.929.70.12
Points per minute0.6800.6180.3960.3811.0080.58
TS%58.458.412.648.268.30.22
USG%32.630.814.521.444.50.45
Shots per minute0.4450.3580.2290.2970.6400.51
Assists per minute0.2230.2770.1190.1330.3130.53
TOV%26.326.20.725.626.80.03
3PAr49.542.913.339.759.50.27
FTr0.6600.5710.4370.2920.9870.66
Share of games with points at least
1067%1567%2033%2533%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.567%0.667%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%67%25%67%30%67%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 LAL 4 36.3 26.5 26.3 81.7 23.7
2025-26 LAL 51 34.5 23.3 24.3 64.1 26.7
2024-25 LAL 73 34.9 20.2 20.8 61.6 23.7
2023-24 LAL 82 32.1 15.9 17.8 61.3 20.4
2022-23 LAL 64 28.8 13.0 16.3 68.5 16.1
2021-22 LAL 61 23.2 7.3 11.3 60.0 12.4
Total33530.916.018.663.2
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 LAL 6 36.8 20.0 19.6 54.6 27.8
2024-25 LAL 5 39.3 16.2 14.8 53.2 21.8
2023-24 LAL 5 34.8 16.8 17.4 58.9 19.9
2022-23 LAL 16 36.2 16.9 16.8 61.6 18.4
Total3236.617.317.158.2

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.