#77PG

Luka
Doncic

Los Angeles Lakers 2026-27 728 career games tracked since Oct 8, 2018

Season line

Small sample · 142 minutes
Points
36.0
35.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
6.8
1.0 OREB% · 21.7 DREB%
Assists
8.3
36.3 AST% · 1.43 AST/TOV
TS%
66.3
+9.3 vs league 57.0
USG%
40.8
Ends 40.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
35.5
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
59.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
48.4
44-91
3P%
39.6
21-53
FT%
87.5
35-40
3PAr
58.2
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.440
Free throws per shot
TOV%
17.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
47.4
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
132.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
115.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+16.8
Net off −15.8
On/off
+32.7
304 possessions on, 106 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• vs POR L 129-136 36:45 41 5 9 0 1 2 12-22 6-15 11-13 +7 74.0 36.1
Oct 25• @ UTA W 132-123 38:26 52 8 10 2 0 4 17-30 8-18 10-11 +3 74.6 44.3
Oct 23• vs LAC W 125-117 37:05 23 6 7 0 1 11 8-21 2-8 5-7 +9 47.8 40.5
Oct 21• vs GSW W 127-105 29:42 28 8 7 3 0 6 7-18 5-12 9-9 +31 63.7 42.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

91 field-goal attempts · 40 free throws (87.5%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart90 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-5 100.0 65.6 66.9 60–73 2.00 5.5 Too few
Left paint 3-5 60.0 42.9 45.3 32–59 1.20 5.5 Too few
Right paint 5-7 71.4 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.43 7.7 Too few
Short midrange 7-15 46.7 41.4 41.5 40–43 0.93 16.5 Neutral
Left midrange 1-3 33.3 36.6 36.5 33–40 0.67 3.3 Too few
Long midrange 2-3 66.7 37.9 37.9 37–39 1.33 3.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-3 33.3 34.4 34.4 30–39 1.00 3.3 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 1.1 Too few
Left wing 3 11-27 40.7 35.5 35.6 34–37 1.22 29.7 Neutral
Right wing 3 4-9 44.4 35.0 38.0 24–53 1.33 9.9 Neutral
Above the break 3 5-13 38.5 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.15 14.3 Neutral
Where his shots come from, by situation
Left wing 329.7% of his shots · by quarter, score and teammate
SituationShotsFrom this zone
Q13735.1%
Q21513.3%
Q33125.8%
Q4850.0%
Score within 55628.6%
Score more than 5 apart3531.4%
TeammateWithWithout
A. Reaves30.3% (66)28.0% (25)
W. Kessler28.6% (56)31.4% (35)
Z. Williams28.3% (53)31.6% (38)
M. Thybulle30.0% (50)29.3% (41)
S. Mamukelashvili29.2% (48)30.2% (43)
Q. Grimes30.2% (43)29.2% (48)
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Step-back7-2330.42025.3
Pull-up10-1952.62220.9
Jump shot10-1758.82918.7
Fadeaway5-1338.51014.3
Runner5-771.4147.7
Layup5-5100.0105.5
Floater1-520.025.5
Alley-oop1-1100.021.1
Turnaround0-10.001.1

11 of his 44 made field goals were assisted. 24.3% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.18 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Reaves 102.1+29.638.5 39.9−13.846.4
Z. Williams 90.6+20.540.3 51.4+11.341.5
W. Kessler 87.0+25.537.8 55.0+4.245.3
S. Mamukelashvili 79.2+13.041.7 62.8+21.839.5
M. Thybulle 73.4+21.641.3 68.6+12.140.3
Q. Grimes 66.3+5.243.1 75.6+28.838.4
J. LaRavia 26.8+27.334.8 115.1+14.142.2
C. Sexton 24.8−23.343.0 117.2+26.540.2
K. Looney 17.7−18.058.9 124.3+22.637.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 51.44103 139.8118.1+21.7
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler 15.2433 139.4132.3+7.1
C. Sexton · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 10.3222 100.0121.7−21.7
L. Doncic · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler 9.3217 223.5137.5+86.0
K. Looney · C. Sexton · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · S. Mamukelashvili 7.3219 105.3145.0−39.7
K. Looney · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 6.1115 93.373.3+20.0
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 5.6213 115.4115.40.0
K. Looney · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 4.339 144.4177.8−33.3
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 4.329 88.9110.0−21.1
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 2.915 120.083.3+36.7
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 2.616 133.380.0+53.3
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili 2.625 60.0133.3−73.3
C. Sexton · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili 2.516 150.0142.9+7.1
C. Sexton · L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili 2.313 100.0100.00.0
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 2.114 150.0100.0+50.0
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 1.915 200.060.0+140.0
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 1.323 133.30.0+133.3
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 1.313 133.3100.0+33.3
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler 1.212 100.0250.0−150.0
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 1.214 100.00.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points36.034.513.124.548.70.36
Minutes35.536.93.931.838.00.11
Points per minute1.0141.0290.3080.7171.2820.30
TS%65.268.812.552.674.40.19
USG%40.741.43.537.443.70.09
Shots per minute0.6410.6020.0970.5760.7280.15
Assists per minute0.2330.2400.0310.2030.2560.13
TOV%17.215.911.27.828.40.65
3PAr57.863.313.944.767.70.24
FTr0.4440.4330.1200.3430.5640.27
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%20100%2575%3050%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.775%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%100%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 60 minutes
Points
19.7
33.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
2.2 OREB% · 16.0 DREB%
Assists
2.7
22.9 AST% · 0.53 AST/TOV
TS%
61.3
+4.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
43.0
Ends 43.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.9
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
39.5
15-38
3P%
36.4
8-22
FT%
91.3
21-23
3PAr
57.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.605
Free throws per shot
TOV%
23.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
44.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
117.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
101.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+16.0
Net off −4.1
On/off
+20.0
132 possessions on, 182 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs DEN L 106-121 18:34 15 4 2 1 1 5 4-10 3-7 4-5 −3 61.5 39.5
Oct 8• vs SAC W 114-110 25:03 23 3 3 1 0 5 6-16 2-6 9-9 +7 57.6 40.0
Oct 6 @ GSW L 98-124 Did not play
Oct 5• @ SAC W 127-103 15:58 21 2 3 2 0 5 5-12 3-9 8-9 +12 65.8 51.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

38 field-goal attempts · 23 free throws (91.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart38 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-4 75.0 65.6 66.2 57–75 1.50 10.5 Too few
Left paint 0-3 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 7.9 Too few
Right paint 3-7 42.9 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.86 18.4 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 39.4 40.8 29–53 2.00 2.6 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 45.9 45.8 42–49 0.00 2.6 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 5.3 Too few
Left wing 3 3-10 30.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.90 26.3 Neutral
Right wing 3 2-5 40.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.20 13.2 Too few
Above the break 3 2-5 40.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.20 13.2 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Step-back2-922.2623.7
Jump shot2-728.6618.4
Fadeaway2-728.6518.4
Layup3-560.0613.2
Pull-up4-4100.01010.5
Floater1-425.0210.5
Runner1-1100.032.6
Turnaround0-10.002.6

7 of his 15 made field goals were assisted. 35.6% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.04 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Reaves 39.4+3.537.7 20.2+40.853.5
M. Thybulle 30.7+3.039.8 28.9+30.246.6
Q. Grimes 29.7+11.345.4 29.9+20.340.9
S. Mamukelashvili 28.1+13.946.9 31.4+17.239.4
K. Looney 25.9+28.642.8 33.6+5.243.2
Z. Williams 24.1+5.547.6 35.5+23.039.8
J. LaRavia 20.2+80.247.1 39.4−13.141.2
A. Thiero 17.9+32.345.1 41.7+8.942.0
W. Kessler 14.6−24.334.5 45.0+29.245.7
C. Carr 7.0+35.344.3 52.5+13.242.8
J. Hardy 0.7−100.0100.0 58.9+16.842.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
K. Looney · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · A. Thiero 10.3123 78.387.5−9.2
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 6.8115 80.0125.0−45.0
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler 5.7114 107.1138.5−31.3
K. Looney · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams 5.2110 110.0100.0+10.0
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili · C. Carr 4.7113 92.3116.7−24.4
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 4.018 175.0122.2+52.8
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 3.818 100.0137.5−37.5
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 3.316 200.085.7+114.3
K. Looney · L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · A. Thiero 3.117 71.457.1+14.3
L. Doncic · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia · A. Thiero 2.917 214.3133.3+81.0
K. Looney · L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · J. LaRavia · C. Carr 2.414 200.00.0+200.0
K. Looney · L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 2.116 150.080.0+70.0
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 1.713 200.0133.3+66.7
K. Looney · L. Doncic · A. Reaves · J. LaRavia · A. Thiero 1.412 250.00.0+250.0
K. Looney · L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili 0.712 50.0133.3−83.3
K. Looney · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · S. Mamukelashvili · J. Hardy 0.711 0.0100.0−100.0
L. Doncic · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 0.512 100.00.0+100.0
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 0.211 100.0200.0−100.0
K. Looney · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves 0.110 —0.0—
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia · A. Thiero 0.110 —0.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points19.721.04.216.222.60.21
Minutes19.918.64.716.523.80.24
Points per minute0.9900.9180.2670.8301.2360.27
TS%61.061.54.158.464.90.07
USG%42.940.06.739.649.10.16
Shots per minute0.6380.6390.1060.5580.7290.17
Assists per minute0.1340.1200.0430.1100.1740.32
TOV%23.923.84.520.828.00.19
3PAr57.770.020.444.074.00.35
FTr0.5930.5630.1300.5120.7130.22
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%2067%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.7100%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%67%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%100%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 LAL 4 35.5 36.0 36.5 66.3 40.8
2025-26 LAL 64 35.8 33.5 33.7 61.6 37.7
2024-25 DAL 50 35.4 28.2 28.7 58.7 33.5
2023-24 DAL 70 37.5 33.9 32.5 61.7 36.1
2022-23 DAL 66 36.2 32.4 32.2 60.9 37.6
2021-22 DAL 65 35.4 28.4 28.9 57.1 37.4
2020-21 DAL 66 34.3 27.7 29.1 58.7 35.8
2019-20 DAL 61 33.6 28.8 30.9 58.5 36.5
2018-19 DAL 72 32.2 21.2 23.7 54.5 30.5
Total51835.029.330.159.2
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2024-25 LAL 5 41.6 30.2 26.2 60.8 32.5
2023-24 DAL 22 40.9 28.9 25.4 55.6 33.2
2021-22 DAL 15 36.8 31.7 31.0 57.7 40.5
2020-21 DAL 7 40.1 35.7 32.0 57.2 39.9
2019-20 DAL 6 35.8 31.0 31.2 59.6 37.7
Total5539.230.928.457.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.