#4SF

Matisse
Thybulle

Los Angeles Lakers 2026-27 621 career games tracked since Oct 23, 2019

Season line

Small sample · 95 minutes
Points
8.0
12.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.8
1.7 OREB% · 7.7 DREB%
Assists
1.3
6.3 AST% · 1.25 AST/TOV
TS%
64.0
+7.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
14.0
Ends 12.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
23.7
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
64.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
48.0
12-25
3P%
42.1
8-19
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
76.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
13.8
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
16.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
128.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
114.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+13.7
Net off +3.5
On/off
+10.2
197 possessions on, 213 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 27• vs POR L 129-136 21:53 5 2 1 0 0 3 2-5 1-4 0-0 −11 50.0 16.5
Oct 25• @ UTA W 132-123 25:59 11 1 1 3 1 0 4-8 3-7 0-0 +13 68.8 14.3
Oct 23• vs LAC W 125-117 23:55 13 1 2 2 1 0 5-8 3-6 0-0 +15 81.3 14.9
Oct 21• vs GSW W 127-105 23:10 3 3 1 1 1 1 1-4 1-2 0-0 +10 37.5 10.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

25 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart25 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-5 60.0 65.6 65.4 59–72 1.20 20.0 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 4.0 Too few
Left corner 3 4-7 57.1 34.4 34.9 31–39 1.71 28.0 Too few
Right corner 3 4-8 50.0 32.9 37.8 23–53 1.50 32.0 Neutral
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 4.0 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.0 31.8 17–49 0.00 8.0 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 4.0 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot7-1643.82164.0
Layup1-333.3212.0
Alley-oop2-2100.048.0
Step-back1-250.038.0
Dunk1-1100.024.0
Runner0-10.004.0

12 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.28 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
A. Reaves 84.3+16.515.6 10.7−9.50.0
Z. Williams 81.0+10.612.8 14.0+31.119.9
W. Kessler 77.3+13.814.2 17.6+12.813.0
L. Doncic 73.4+21.613.8 21.6−13.614.4
Q. Grimes 21.6+15.99.7 73.4+13.215.4
S. Mamukelashvili 18.80.015.2 76.2+17.013.7
J. LaRavia 14.9+6.518.0 80.1+15.113.2
C. Sexton 7.1−13.212.3 87.9+15.714.1
B. James 0.7+50.00.0 94.3+13.914.1
J. Hardy 0.7+50.00.0 94.3+13.914.1
K. Looney 0.2—— 94.7+14.114.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 51.44103 139.8118.1+21.7
Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 8.3218 94.4111.1−16.7
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 5.6213 115.4115.40.0
Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 5.2211 127.3100.0+27.3
C. Sexton · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 4.017 171.4162.5+8.9
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 2.616 133.380.0+53.3
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili 2.625 60.0133.3−73.3
C. Sexton · L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili 2.313 100.0100.00.0
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 1.915 200.060.0+140.0
M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler 1.613 66.7300.0−233.3
M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 1.513 133.3133.30.0
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 1.313 133.3100.0+33.3
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler 1.212 100.0250.0−150.0
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 1.214 100.00.0+100.0
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · W. Kessler 0.912 250.050.0+200.0
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 0.911 400.0150.0+250.0
C. Sexton · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams 0.813 0.066.7−66.7
M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · J. Hardy · W. Kessler · B. James 0.712 50.00.0+50.0
L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves 0.713 33.30.0+33.3
K. Looney · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · J. LaRavia 0.210 —200.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.08.04.83.612.40.60
Minutes23.723.51.722.325.40.07
Points per minute0.3370.3260.1870.1590.5080.55
TS%60.059.419.441.377.50.32
USG%13.914.62.711.416.00.19
Shots per minute0.2630.2680.0740.1890.3270.28
Assists per minute0.0530.0440.0210.0400.0720.40
TOV%13.510.018.10.032.31.34
3PAr73.577.516.357.585.30.22
FTr0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.525%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%50%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 85 minutes
Points
5.0
8.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.5
4.0 OREB% · 10.9 DREB%
Assists
1.3
9.1 AST% · 5.00 AST/TOV
TS%
40.9
−16.4 vs league 57.3
USG%
12.7
Ends 11.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.3
4 games, 3 starts
eFG%
41.7
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
33.3
8-24
3P%
25.0
4-16
FT%
0.0
0-1
3PAr
66.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.042
Free throws per shot
TOV%
3.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
11.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
106.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
107.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−0.4
Net off +1.7
On/off
−2.1
178 possessions on, 236 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs DEN L 106-121 24:45 7 5 3 1 0 1 3-7 1-4 0-0 −17 50.0 14.4
Oct 13• vs GSW L 89-101 21:25 4 1 0 1 0 0 2-7 0-4 0-1 +7 26.9 15.3
Oct 8 vs SAC W 114-110 20:30 3 4 1 1 0 0 1-4 1-4 0-0 +4 37.5 8.1
Oct 6 @ GSW L 98-124 Did not play
Oct 5• @ SAC W 127-103 18:22 6 0 1 2 0 0 2-6 2-4 0-0 +2 50.0 13.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

24 field-goal attempts · 1 free throws (0.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart24 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 3-5 60.0 65.6 65.2 56–74 1.20 20.8 Too few
Left paint 1-1 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 4.2 Too few
Right paint 0-2 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 8.3 Too few
Left corner 3 3-6 50.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 1.50 25.0 Too few
Left wing 3 0-6 0.0 34.8 34.7 34–36 0.00 25.0 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.00 8.3 Too few
Above the break 3 1-2 50.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.50 8.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-1625.01266.7
Layup3-650.0625.0
Floater1-1100.024.2
Dunk0-10.004.2

8 of his 8 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. LaRavia 53.2+4.911.5 31.9−8.214.6
A. Reaves 52.0−7.213.6 33.0+10.011.4
Q. Grimes 47.6−7.314.8 37.5+7.510.3
W. Kessler 35.8−3.411.6 49.2+1.913.5
S. Mamukelashvili 31.8+9.69.0 53.2−7.115.1
L. Doncic 30.7+3.011.6 54.3−2.713.5
K. Looney 26.7+10.617.5 58.3−5.610.5
Z. Williams 22.8−25.112.3 62.3+9.512.9
B. James 19.0−8.59.5 66.0+1.513.6
C. Carr 7.0+35.310.1 78.0−4.213.0
A. Thiero 6.0−15.412.2 79.0+0.712.8
J. Hardy 4.2+23.323.6 80.8−1.712.2
D. Knecht 1.9+33.333.3 83.1−1.112.4
A. Kaluma 1.3+75.020.0 83.7−2.112.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 14.4228 85.7103.6−17.9
Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia · B. James 8.3116 112.586.7+25.8
M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 6.9213 192.3121.4+70.9
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · A. Reaves · W. Kessler 6.8115 80.0125.0−45.0
K. Looney · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · B. James 5.4111 118.2136.4−18.2
K. Looney · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · J. LaRavia 5.319 77.8110.0−32.2
K. Looney · L. Doncic · Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams 5.2110 110.0100.0+10.0
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · Z. Williams · S. Mamukelashvili · C. Carr 4.7113 92.3116.7−24.4
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 3.818 100.0137.5−37.5
K. Looney · L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · A. Thiero 3.117 71.457.1+14.3
Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · J. LaRavia · B. James · A. Thiero 2.916 100.0150.0−50.0
Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 2.617 85.757.1+28.6
K. Looney · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili · J. LaRavia 2.516 33.380.0−46.7
K. Looney · L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · J. LaRavia · C. Carr 2.414 200.00.0+200.0
K. Looney · L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · S. Mamukelashvili 2.116 150.080.0+70.0
Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · B. James 1.914 100.0200.0−100.0
L. Doncic · M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 1.713 200.0133.3+66.7
M. Thybulle · J. Hardy · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia · D. Knecht 1.412 100.0133.3−33.3
Q. Grimes · M. Thybulle · J. Hardy · W. Kessler · A. Kaluma 1.314 175.0100.0+75.0
M. Thybulle · A. Reaves · J. Hardy · W. Kessler · J. LaRavia 1.012 50.0133.3−83.3

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points5.05.01.83.36.70.37
Minutes21.321.02.719.023.80.12
Points per minute0.2350.2350.0830.1590.3140.35
TS%41.243.811.230.150.00.27
USG%12.813.73.29.615.00.25
Shots per minute0.2820.3050.0620.2210.3270.22
Assists per minute0.0590.0520.0500.0150.1010.85
TOV%3.60.06.30.08.81.72
3PAr69.561.920.357.190.00.29
FTr0.0360.0000.0710.0000.1001.99
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 LAL 4 23.7 8.0 12.1 64.0 14.0
2025-26 POR 30 16.0 5.8 13.1 60.0 14.8
2024-25 POR 15 20.8 7.5 12.9 59.2 13.8
2023-24 POR 65 22.9 5.4 8.6 53.7 10.8
2022-23 PHI 71 16.9 4.1 8.8 55.2 10.5
2021-22 PHI 66 25.5 5.7 8.1 59.4 9.7
2020-21 PHI 65 20.0 3.9 7.1 50.8 9.3
2019-20 PHI 65 19.7 4.7 8.6 53.9 11.2
Total38120.65.08.755.6
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 POR 4 13.3 1.8 4.7 23.5 12.4
2021-22 PHI 9 15.2 3.0 7.1 53.3 9.4
2020-21 PHI 12 18.3 5.3 10.3 58.1 11.0
2019-20 PHI 4 10.0 1.8 6.3 50.0 9.8
Total2915.53.68.351.3

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.