#23SF

Cameron
Johnson

Denver Nuggets 2026-27 633 career games tracked since Oct 23, 2019

Season line

Small sample · 11 minutes
Points
5.0
17.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.0
0.0 OREB% · 18.2 DREB%
Assists
1.0
12.5 AST% · — AST/TOV
TS%
83.3
+26.3 vs league 57.0
USG%
11.3
Ends 9.1% of team possessions on court
Minutes
11.3
1 games, 1 starts
eFG%
83.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
66.7
2-3
3P%
100.0
1-1
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
33.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
0.0
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
22.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
122.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
118.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.5
Net off −19.1
On/off
+23.7
22 possessions on, 73 off

Game log

1 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 22• @ OKC L 84-96 11:20 5 2 1 0 0 0 2-3 1-1 0-0 +1 83.3 11.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

3 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart3 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 0-1 0.0 65.6 65.2 58–72 0.00 33.3 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 2.00 33.3 Too few
Left corner 3 1-1 100.0 34.4 34.6 30–39 3.00 33.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Pull-up1-1100.0233.3
Layup0-10.0033.3
Jump shot1-1100.0333.3

2 of his 2 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

2.50 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Murray 11.00.011.9 0.3+100.00.0
C. Braun 8.4+6.315.5 3.00.00.0
N. Jokic 8.4+6.315.5 3.00.00.0
A. Gordon 7.3+7.718.9 4.10.00.0
T. Brazile 4.10.00.0 7.3+7.718.9
M. Bagley III 3.00.00.0 8.4+6.315.5
D. DeRozan 3.00.00.0 8.4+6.315.5
T. Jones 0.3+100.00.0 11.00.011.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · C. Braun 7.3113 146.2138.5+7.7
D. DeRozan · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · C. Johnson · T. Brazile 2.615 60.080.0−20.0
N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · C. Braun · T. Brazile 1.113 133.3133.30.0
D. DeRozan · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · C. Johnson · T. Brazile 0.311 100.00.0+100.0

Consistency

Game to game · 1 games

Needs at least two games.

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 92 minutes
Points
10.0
18.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.2
2.3 OREB% · 9.2 DREB%
Assists
0.8
6.5 AST% · 1.00 AST/TOV
TS%
71.7
+14.3 vs league 57.3
USG%
17.5
Ends 19.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
18.3
5 games, 5 starts
eFG%
72.1
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
55.9
19-34
3P%
50.0
11-22
FT%
50.0
1-2
3PAr
64.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.059
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
25.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
114.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
111.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+3.4
Net off +0.8
On/off
+2.6
200 possessions on, 298 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ LAL W 121-106 23:10 12 3 1 1 0 1 5-8 2-4 0-0 0 75.0 17.4
Oct 14• @ LAC L 110-122 12:58 5 2 1 0 0 2 2-5 1-4 0-0 +1 50.0 20.0
Oct 11• vs CHI W 133-128 24:52 15 3 1 2 0 1 5-7 4-5 1-2 +8 95.2 13.7
Oct 6• @ UTA W 117-106 15:20 10 1 1 0 0 0 4-7 2-3 0-0 +6 71.4 20.2
Oct 4• vs UTA L 97-109 15:20 8 2 0 1 1 0 3-7 2-6 0-0 −7 57.1 20.1

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

34 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart34 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-6 83.3 65.6 67.1 58–76 1.67 17.6 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 2.9 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 5.9 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 5.9 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 45.9 46.0 42–50 2.00 2.9 Too few
Right corner 3 4-7 57.1 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.71 20.6 Too few
Left wing 3 4-7 57.1 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.71 20.6 Too few
Right wing 3 3-6 50.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 1.50 17.6 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 5.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot9-1560.02644.1
Runner2-633.3617.6
Layup3-650.0617.6
Step-back1-250.025.9
Pull-up1-250.035.9
Floater2-2100.045.9
Dunk1-1100.022.9

17 of his 19 made field goals were assisted. 2.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.32 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Jokic 83.9+2.517.8 7.8+13.313.6
C. Braun 78.8+6.217.3 12.9−14.819.2
J. Murray 70.4+8.117.0 21.3−12.519.9
A. Gordon 61.1+9.918.6 30.6−9.015.4
T. Jones 17.5−9.719.4 74.1+6.417.2
T. Brazile 16.8+21.614.8 74.9−0.718.1
D. DeRozan 11.7−36.035.1 80.0+9.115.5
M. Bagley III 7.8+13.313.6 83.9+2.517.8
A. Diallo 7.1−43.713.4 84.6+7.817.8
Z. Nnaji 5.0−10.07.9 86.7+4.118.1
R. Nembhard 2.6+45.00.0 89.1+2.618.1
B. Hopkins 2.4−133.318.4 89.3+7.717.5
J. Strawther 1.8+100.00.0 89.9+1.917.9

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · C. Braun 46.83100 124.0111.1+12.9
N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · C. Braun · T. Brazile 16.8237 116.294.6+21.6
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · T. Jones · C. Johnson · C. Braun 9.2120 115.0114.3+0.7
D. DeRozan · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · C. Johnson · A. Diallo 5.2110 80.0130.0−50.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson 2.015 140.040.0+100.0
N. Jokic · T. Jones · C. Johnson · Z. Nnaji · C. Braun 2.015 40.0133.3−93.3
M. Bagley III · C. Johnson · Z. Nnaji · J. Strawther · R. Nembhard 1.412 50.00.0+50.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · B. Hopkins 1.213 100.0200.0−100.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · N. Jokic · C. Johnson · C. Braun 1.213 100.0233.3−133.3
N. Jokic · C. Johnson · Z. Nnaji · C. Braun · R. Nembhard 1.113 166.7150.0+16.7
N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · C. Braun · A. Diallo 1.125 60.00.0+60.0
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · B. Hopkins 1.113 66.7233.3−166.7
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · C. Johnson 0.711 300.00.0+300.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · A. Diallo 0.712 50.0300.0−250.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · C. Braun 0.511 0.0300.0−300.0
T. Jones · M. Bagley III · C. Johnson · Z. Nnaji · J. Strawther 0.410 —0.0—

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.010.03.86.213.80.38
Minutes18.315.35.313.924.20.29
Points per minute0.5450.5220.1020.4390.6330.19
TS%73.471.417.552.987.10.24
USG%17.620.02.815.120.10.16
Shots per minute0.3710.3860.0750.3070.4570.20
Assists per minute0.0440.0430.0290.0160.0720.68
TOV%9.911.111.70.021.61.18
3PAr64.871.418.845.783.40.29
FTr0.0770.0000.1280.0000.1711.65
Share of games with points at least
1060%1520%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.480%0.580%0.640%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%80%60%60%65%60%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%40%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 DEN 1 11.3 5.0 15.9 83.3 11.3
2025-26 DEN 54 30.5 12.2 14.4 62.9 14.8
2024-25 BKN 57 31.6 18.8 21.4 63.2 23.0
2023-24 BKN 58 27.6 13.4 17.5 58.3 19.5
2022-23 PHX 42 28.6 15.5 19.5 61.7 20.8
2021-22 PHX 66 26.2 12.5 17.1 62.5 17.3
2020-21 PHX 60 24.0 9.6 14.3 56.4 17.0
2019-20 PHX 57 22.0 8.8 14.5 58.6 15.5
Total39527.012.817.160.8
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 DEN 6 31.1 14.2 16.4 61.2 18.1
2022-23 BKN 4 38.0 18.5 17.6 63.7 20.4
2021-22 PHX 13 24.6 10.8 15.7 61.9 17.9
2020-21 PHX 21 21.1 8.2 14.0 69.3 14.3
Total4425.010.715.464.6

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.