#0SG

Christian
Braun

Denver Nuggets 2026-27 407 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2022

Season line

Small sample · 107 minutes
Points
10.3
10.4 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
6.0
6.6 OREB% · 11.0 DREB%
Assists
1.7
6.6 AST% · 0.83 AST/TOV
TS%
50.2
−6.9 vs league 57.0
USG%
14.8
Ends 14.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
35.7
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
46.7
14-30
3P%
15.4
2-13
FT%
50.0
1-2
3PAr
43.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.067
Free throws per shot
TOV%
16.3
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
13.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
111.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
118.8
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−7.5
Net off −18.2
On/off
+10.6
223 possessions on, 90 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• vs GSW L 114-134 34:08 9 4 2 3 0 3 4-9 1-4 0-0 −12 50.0 15.8
Oct 24• vs NOP W 141-135 40:25 15 8 2 2 0 1 7-11 0-3 1-2 +14 63.1 13.1
Oct 22• @ OKC L 84-96 32:35 7 6 1 1 0 2 3-10 1-6 0-0 −20 35.0 15.9

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

30 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart30 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 8-10 80.0 65.6 66.6 60–73 1.60 33.3 Neutral
Right paint 2-5 40.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 0.80 16.7 Too few
Right midrange 1-1 100.0 41.2 41.3 38–45 2.00 3.3 Too few
Long midrange 1-1 100.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 2.00 3.3 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 34.4 34.2 30–39 0.00 6.7 Too few
Right corner 3 0-4 0.0 32.9 27.4 14–43 0.00 13.3 Too few
Left wing 3 2-4 50.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.50 13.3 Too few
Right wing 3 0-2 0.0 35.0 31.8 17–49 0.00 6.7 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 3.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-1225.0840.0
Layup3-650.0620.0
Tip3-475.0613.3
Dunk1-250.026.7
Runner1-250.026.7
Pull-up1-250.026.7
Floater1-1100.023.3
Alley-oop1-1100.023.3

9 of his 14 made field goals were assisted. 3.2% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.94 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Murray 99.4+3.014.6 7.8−121.017.2
N. Jokic 96.7−6.714.0 10.5−16.322.2
A. Gordon 73.9−10.615.1 33.2−0.614.0
D. DeRozan 43.7−9.215.4 63.4−6.514.3
T. Brazile 36.0+13.116.0 71.2−19.014.1
B. Hopkins 34.8−31.911.8 72.4+4.216.1
M. Bagley III 11.9−21.719.7 95.2−5.914.2
A. Diallo 9.8−21.623.8 97.3−6.514.0
C. Johnson 8.4+6.310.3 98.8−8.615.2
T. Jones 7.6−105.917.2 99.5+0.614.6
C. Whitmore 6.5+15.111.2 100.6−9.515.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · B. Hopkins 22.7251 88.2133.3−45.1
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun 12.7326 100.0125.0−25.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · T. Brazile 11.0320 135.090.5+44.5
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · T. Brazile 9.7123 130.466.7+63.8
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · C. Braun 7.3113 146.2138.5+7.7
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · C. Braun 5.5110 140.080.0+60.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · B. Hopkins 5.4211 154.6130.0+24.6
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · A. Diallo 4.919 111.1122.2−11.1
N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · T. Brazile · B. Hopkins 4.827 100.0137.5−37.5
N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · T. Brazile · A. Diallo 4.619 44.470.0−25.6
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · C. Whitmore 4.3110 190.0122.2+67.8
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · C. Braun 3.116 66.7216.7−150.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · T. Jones · C. Braun · T. Brazile 2.526 83.3133.3−50.0
N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · C. Whitmore · T. Brazile 2.015 160.0140.0+20.0
A. Gordon · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · C. Braun · B. Hopkins 1.914 100.0100.00.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · N. Jokic · T. Jones · C. Braun 1.814 50.0150.0−100.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · C. Braun 1.413 100.0150.0−50.0
N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · C. Braun · T. Brazile 1.113 133.3133.30.0
N. Jokic · T. Jones · C. Braun · T. Brazile · A. Diallo 0.111 0.0200.0−200.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · C. Braun · C. Whitmore · T. Brazile 0.111 0.0300.0−300.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points10.39.04.27.413.80.40
Minutes35.734.14.232.939.20.12
Points per minute0.2890.2640.0800.2250.3500.28
TS%50.450.014.138.060.50.28
USG%14.815.81.613.715.90.11
Shots per minute0.2800.2720.0230.2650.3000.08
Assists per minute0.0470.0500.0140.0350.0570.30
TOV%16.016.78.69.523.30.54
3PAr42.744.416.430.756.90.38
FTr0.0690.0000.1050.0000.1451.53
Share of games with points at least
1033%1533%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.40%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%33%60%33%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 94 minutes
Points
6.4
11.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.0
8.6 OREB% · 13.8 DREB%
Assists
0.6
3.9 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
48.5
−8.8 vs league 57.3
USG%
15.0
Ends 14.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
18.7
5 games, 5 starts
eFG%
46.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
41.4
12-29
3P%
23.1
3-13
FT%
55.6
5-9
3PAr
44.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.310
Free throws per shot
TOV%
2.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
15.8
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
121.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
112.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+8.6
Net off −2.7
On/off
+11.4
203 possessions on, 295 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• @ LAL W 121-106 27:47 16 6 1 2 0 0 5-10 2-4 4-5 +18 65.6 19.5
Oct 14• @ LAC L 110-122 13:26 3 2 0 0 0 0 1-2 0-0 1-2 +4 52.1 7.9
Oct 11• vs CHI W 133-128 22:57 2 5 1 1 1 0 1-6 0-3 0-0 +14 16.7 9.9
Oct 6• @ UTA W 117-106 14:17 5 4 0 0 1 1 2-6 1-4 0-0 −2 41.7 22.0
Oct 4• vs UTA L 97-109 15:07 6 3 1 0 0 0 3-5 0-2 0-2 −12 51.0 17.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

29 field-goal attempts · 9 free throws (55.6%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart29 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 8-14 57.1 65.6 64.1 55–73 1.14 48.3 Neutral
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 3.5 Too few
Right paint 1-1 100.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 2.00 3.5 Too few
Left corner 3 1-4 25.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.75 13.8 Too few
Right corner 3 1-3 33.3 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.00 10.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-3 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 10.3 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 6.9 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 3.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot3-1030.0934.5
Layup5-955.61031.0
Pull-up0-20.006.9
Dunk1-250.026.9
Floater1-250.026.9
Step-back0-10.003.5
Putback1-1100.023.5
Alley-oop1-1100.023.5
Tip0-10.003.5

10 of his 12 made field goals were assisted. 15.6% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.07 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Jokic 93.6+8.615.0 0.0——
C. Johnson 78.8+6.215.6 14.8+22.411.2
J. Murray 77.9+18.914.7 15.6−40.016.6
A. Gordon 57.2+7.314.0 36.4+10.816.8
T. Brazile 27.0+16.918.9 66.6+5.313.5
D. DeRozan 16.1−8.013.4 77.5+11.515.3
T. Jones 11.7−25.314.8 81.9+13.815.0
J. Strawther 4.2−57.10.0 89.4+11.215.7
A. Diallo 3.5+104.815.4 90.0+5.015.0
Z. Nnaji 3.1−50.012.0 90.4+11.115.1
R. Nembhard 1.1+16.743.1 92.4+8.314.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · C. Braun 46.83100 124.0111.1+12.9
N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · C. Braun · T. Brazile 16.8237 116.294.6+21.6
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · T. Jones · C. Johnson · C. Braun 9.2120 115.0114.3+0.7
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · T. Brazile 8.2116 156.3131.3+25.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · A. Diallo 2.414 225.050.0+175.0
N. Jokic · T. Jones · C. Johnson · Z. Nnaji · C. Braun 2.015 40.0133.3−93.3
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · J. Strawther · C. Braun 1.623 133.3133.30.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Strawther · C. Braun · T. Brazile 1.613 66.7250.0−183.3
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · N. Jokic · C. Johnson · C. Braun 1.213 100.0233.3−133.3
N. Jokic · C. Johnson · Z. Nnaji · C. Braun · R. Nembhard 1.113 166.7150.0+16.7
N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · C. Braun · A. Diallo 1.125 60.00.0+60.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · T. Jones · J. Strawther · C. Braun 0.511 0.0200.0−200.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · C. Braun 0.511 0.0300.0−300.0
N. Jokic · J. Murray · J. Strawther · C. Braun · T. Brazile 0.512 150.00.0+150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 5 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.45.05.62.412.00.87
Minutes18.715.16.313.825.90.34
Points per minute0.3420.3500.1840.1420.5040.54
TS%45.651.018.226.760.20.40
USG%15.517.06.18.721.00.40
Shots per minute0.3100.3310.1040.1940.3960.34
Assists per minute0.0320.0360.0290.0000.0570.90
TOV%2.20.06.40.08.62.93
3PAr40.840.024.516.060.00.60
FTr0.3570.4000.4150.0000.8001.16
Share of games with points at least
1020%1520%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.420%0.520%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%60%55%20%60%20%65%20%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%20%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 DEN 3 35.7 10.3 10.4 50.2 14.8
2025-26 DEN 44 31.8 12.0 13.5 60.7 14.5
2024-25 DEN 79 33.9 15.4 16.4 66.5 15.9
2023-24 DEN 82 20.2 7.3 13.0 55.4 15.6
2022-23 DEN 76 15.5 4.7 11.0 56.8 13.2
Total28424.79.614.061.1
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 DEN 6 31.1 8.3 9.6 56.4 11.3
2024-25 DEN 14 38.9 12.6 11.7 54.8 14.1
2023-24 DEN 12 17.0 5.1 10.8 50.0 14.5
2022-23 DEN 19 13.0 3.2 8.9 57.2 11.9
Total5123.26.810.654.5

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.