#32PF

Aaron
Gordon

Denver Nuggets 2026-27 1003 career games tracked since Oct 3, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 91 minutes
Points
11.3
13.2 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.0
7.3 OREB% · 10.8 DREB%
Assists
2.3
10.8 AST% · 1.75 AST/TOV
TS%
50.4
−6.6 vs league 57.0
USG%
18.0
Ends 16.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
30.4
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
42.9
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
35.7
10-28
3P%
33.3
4-12
FT%
76.9
10-13
3PAr
42.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.464
Free throws per shot
TOV%
10.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
17.6
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
106.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
117.1
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−10.4
Net off −10.8
On/off
+0.5
193 possessions on, 120 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26• vs GSW L 114-134 24:48 7 4 2 1 0 1 2-10 0-2 3-3 −12 30.9 22.0
Oct 24• vs NOP W 141-135 36:47 7 5 4 2 0 1 2-9 1-6 2-4 +10 32.5 13.5
Oct 22• @ OKC L 84-96 29:28 20 6 1 2 1 2 6-9 3-4 5-6 −11 85.9 20.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

28 field-goal attempts · 13 free throws (76.9%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart27 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-7 57.1 65.6 65.2 59–72 1.14 25.0 Too few
Left paint 0-3 0.0 42.9 39.1 26–53 0.00 10.7 Too few
Right paint 1-4 25.0 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.50 14.3 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 3.6 Too few
Left midrange 1-1 100.0 36.6 36.7 33–40 2.00 3.6 Too few
Left corner 3 0-1 0.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.00 3.6 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 3.6 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 3.6 Too few
Right wing 3 2-3 66.7 35.0 39.1 23–56 2.00 10.7 Too few
Above the break 3 2-6 33.3 33.1 33.1 32–34 1.00 21.4 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-1040.01135.7
Layup1-425.0214.3
Step-back1-250.027.1
Dunk1-250.027.1
Tip1-250.027.1
Fadeaway0-20.007.1
Floater0-20.007.1
Runner0-10.003.6
Pull-up1-1100.033.6
Hook0-10.003.6
Turnaround1-1100.023.6

6 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 29.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.06 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Murray 76.4−6.717.3 14.7−28.722.1
C. Braun 73.9−10.617.5 17.2−8.320.4
N. Jokic 64.8−9.014.9 26.3−13.926.2
D. DeRozan 40.3−20.518.9 50.8−2.917.4
M. Bagley III 26.3−11.926.2 64.8−9.714.9
B. Hopkins 25.1−45.119.7 65.9+4.117.5
T. Brazile 15.7+43.212.4 75.3−23.419.4
T. Jones 14.6−23.122.1 76.4−7.917.3
A. Diallo 12.9+4.727.3 78.1−12.616.6
C. Johnson 7.3+7.718.1 83.8−11.618.0
C. Whitmore 7.0−15.411.1 84.1−10.018.7

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · B. Hopkins 22.7251 88.2133.3−45.1
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun 12.7326 100.0125.0−25.0
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · T. Brazile 9.7123 130.466.7+63.8
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · C. Braun 7.3113 146.2138.5+7.7
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · C. Braun 5.5110 140.080.0+60.0
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · A. Diallo 4.919 111.1122.2−11.1
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · C. Whitmore 4.3110 190.0122.2+67.8
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · A. Diallo 4.118 50.071.4−21.4
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · T. Brazile 4.019 144.450.0+94.4
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · A. Diallo 3.918 100.050.0+50.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · C. Braun 3.116 66.7216.7−150.0
A. Gordon · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · C. Braun · B. Hopkins 1.914 100.0100.00.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · N. Jokic · T. Jones · C. Braun 1.814 50.0150.0−100.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · C. Whitmore 1.814 50.0175.0−125.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · T. Brazile 1.323 100.050.0+50.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · C. Whitmore 0.811 0.0200.0−200.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · T. Brazile 0.711 0.0300.0−300.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · B. Hopkins 0.612 150.0300.0−150.0
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · C. Braun · C. Whitmore · T. Brazile 0.011 0.0200.0−200.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · T. Jones · T. Brazile · B. Hopkins 0.010 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points11.37.07.57.017.40.66
Minutes30.429.56.025.735.30.20
Points per minute0.3730.2820.2600.2090.5990.69
TS%49.432.531.331.275.20.63
USG%18.120.64.614.921.70.25
Shots per minute0.3070.3050.0800.2570.3840.26
Assists per minute0.0770.0810.0380.0430.1030.49
TOV%10.48.53.78.213.40.35
3PAr46.844.423.324.962.20.50
FTr0.4770.4440.1850.3290.6220.39
Share of games with points at least
1033%1533%2033%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.533%0.633%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%33%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%67%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 62 minutes
Points
15.8
35.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.3
13.0 OREB% · 21.5 DREB%
Assists
0.5
5.3 AST% · 0.29 AST/TOV
TS%
74.2
+16.8 vs league 57.3
USG%
32.3
Ends 29.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
15.6
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
70.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
60.0
21-35
3P%
50.0
7-14
FT%
82.3
14-17
3PAr
40.0
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.486
Free throws per shot
TOV%
14.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
47.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
123.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
112.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+11.2
Net off −7.3
On/off
+18.5
134 possessions on, 266 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ LAL W 121-106 Did not play
Oct 14• @ LAC L 110-122 13:53 8 6 2 0 0 3 3-8 1-4 1-2 +6 45.1 31.6
Oct 11• vs CHI W 133-128 22:43 25 6 0 0 0 2 9-12 3-4 4-5 +8 88.0 27.7
Oct 6• @ UTA W 117-106 15:20 18 5 0 0 0 0 5-7 2-3 6-7 +6 89.3 29.0
Oct 4• vs UTA L 97-109 10:23 12 4 0 0 0 2 4-8 1-3 3-3 −5 64.4 51.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

35 field-goal attempts · 17 free throws (82.3%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart35 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 11-15 73.3 65.6 67.1 58–75 1.47 42.9 Neutral
Left paint 1-2 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 5.7 Too few
Right paint 0-1 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 2.9 Too few
Short midrange 1-1 100.0 39.4 40.8 29–53 2.00 2.9 Too few
Left midrange 1-2 50.0 31.8 31.8 28–35 1.00 5.7 Too few
Left corner 3 2-5 40.0 38.6 38.7 35–43 1.20 14.3 Too few
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.50 5.7 Too few
Left wing 3 3-5 60.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.80 14.3 Too few
Right wing 3 1-1 100.0 35.2 35.3 34–36 3.00 2.9 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 0.00 2.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot4-944.41225.7
Dunk7-887.51422.9
Layup3-650.0617.1
Runner3-3100.098.6
Tip2-366.748.6
Step-back1-250.025.7
Fadeaway1-250.025.7
Pull-up0-20.005.7

14 of his 21 made field goals were assisted. 22.2% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.48 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Jokic 61.6+8.229.8 0.7+300.030.6
C. Johnson 61.1+9.930.4 1.2+100.00.0
C. Braun 57.2+7.330.9 5.1+54.515.8
J. Murray 51.2+13.429.1 11.1+1.633.3
T. Jones 9.9+19.538.2 52.4+9.528.5
D. DeRozan 4.0+54.421.2 58.3+7.930.3
J. Strawther 1.2+100.00.0 61.1+9.930.4
A. Diallo 1.2+100.00.0 61.1+9.930.4
B. Hopkins 1.1−166.70.0 61.2+15.330.4
M. Bagley III 0.7+300.030.6 61.6+8.229.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · C. Braun 46.83100 124.0111.1+12.9
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · T. Jones · C. Johnson · C. Braun 9.2120 115.0114.3+0.7
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson 2.015 140.040.0+100.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · N. Jokic · C. Johnson · C. Braun 1.213 100.0233.3−133.3
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · J. Strawther · A. Diallo 1.212 200.0100.0+100.0
A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · B. Hopkins 1.113 66.7233.3−166.7
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · C. Johnson 0.711 300.00.0+300.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points15.815.07.49.222.90.47
Minutes15.614.65.211.420.50.33
Points per minute1.0111.1280.2850.7341.1690.28
TS%74.876.221.150.888.90.28
USG%32.830.310.928.145.20.33
Shots per minute0.5620.5520.1350.4780.7120.24
Assists per minute0.0320.0000.0720.0000.1012.24
TOV%13.115.010.63.723.00.81
3PAr40.140.27.234.647.90.18
FTr0.5160.3960.3340.2870.8250.65
Share of games with points at least
1075%1550%2025%2525%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.675%0.775%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%50%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 DEN 3 30.3 11.3 13.4 50.4 18.0
2025-26 DEN 36 27.9 16.2 20.8 62.0 21.9
2024-25 DEN 51 28.4 14.7 18.6 65.0 19.0
2023-24 DEN 73 31.5 13.9 15.9 60.7 17.8
2022-23 DEN 68 30.3 16.3 19.4 61.7 20.8
2021-22 DEN 75 31.7 15.0 17.1 60.2 19.7
2020-21 ORL 50 27.7 12.4 16.1 54.7 20.7
2019-20 ORL 62 32.6 14.4 15.9 51.6 20.8
2018-19 ORL 78 33.4 16.0 17.2 53.8 22.0
2017-18 ORL 58 33.2 17.6 19.1 52.9 24.3
2016-17 ORL 80 28.8 12.7 15.9 53.0 20.0
2015-16 ORL 78 23.9 8.7 13.0 52.7 16.8
Total71230.014.217.056.7
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 DEN 3 29.8 11.3 13.7 49.4 17.3
2024-25 DEN 14 37.3 16.2 15.7 60.1 18.1
2023-24 DEN 12 37.1 14.3 13.9 66.0 15.4
2022-23 DEN 20 35.6 13.3 13.4 58.8 15.5
2021-22 DEN 5 32.0 13.8 15.5 52.0 19.8
2020-21 DEN 10 29.9 11.1 13.4 50.4 17.9
2018-19 ORL 5 32.8 15.2 16.7 54.0 23.3
Total6934.713.814.457.8

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.