#10SF

DeMar
DeRozan

Denver Nuggets 2026-27 983 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2015

Season line

Small sample · 80 minutes
Points
15.3
20.8 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
4.0 OREB% · 8.6 DREB%
Assists
1.7
11.6 AST% · 0.71 AST/TOV
TS%
56.6
−0.4 vs league 57.0
USG%
25.3
Ends 27.7% of team possessions on court
Minutes
26.8
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
47.1
16-34
3P%
25.0
2-8
FT%
80.0
12-15
3PAr
23.5
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.441
Free throws per shot
TOV%
14.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
27.7
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
101.2
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
118.0
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−16.8
Net off −3.5
On/off
−13.3
166 possessions on, 147 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 26 vs GSW L 114-134 28:32 21 4 2 2 1 1 7-15 2-5 5-5 −7 61.1 28.4
Oct 24 vs NOP W 141-135 23:34 12 3 3 0 0 1 4-10 0-2 4-4 −3 51.0 22.5
Oct 22 @ OKC L 84-96 28:12 13 2 0 0 0 5 5-9 0-1 3-6 −12 55.8 24.7

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

34 field-goal attempts · 15 free throws (80.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart34 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-3 66.7 65.6 65.7 59–72 1.33 8.8 Too few
Left paint 2-4 50.0 42.9 43.7 30–58 1.00 11.8 Too few
Right paint 3-3 100.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 2.00 8.8 Too few
Short midrange 6-9 66.7 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.33 26.5 Neutral
Left midrange 1-6 16.7 36.6 36.3 33–40 0.33 17.6 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 2.9 Too few
Left corner 3 2-5 40.0 34.4 34.5 30–39 1.20 14.7 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 2.9 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 2.9 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 2.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot5-1338.51238.2
Pull-up4-757.1820.6
Turnaround3-475.0611.8
Layup2-450.0411.8
Floater1-250.025.9
Fadeaway0-20.005.9
Runner1-1100.022.9
Step-back0-10.002.9

12 of his 16 made field goals were assisted. 26.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.00 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
N. Jokic 52.7−16.931.3 27.6−16.313.0
J. Murray 52.3−2.324.5 28.0−41.226.8
C. Braun 43.7−9.223.1 36.6−24.928.1
A. Gordon 40.3−20.518.7 40.0−13.131.4
T. Brazile 39.1−12.431.6 41.2−21.318.7
M. Bagley III 29.1−17.012.4 51.2−16.732.0
T. Jones 27.9−36.826.8 52.4−5.224.5
B. Hopkins 17.5−22.840.2 62.8−15.321.3
A. Diallo 10.8+14.323.8 69.5−21.625.5
C. Whitmore 4.9−163.69.1 75.4−6.826.3
C. Johnson 3.00.013.7 77.3−17.525.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun 12.7326 100.0125.0−25.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · T. Brazile 11.0320 135.090.5+44.5
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · T. Brazile · B. Hopkins 5.8212 116.7125.0−8.3
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · C. Braun 5.5110 140.080.0+60.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · T. Jones · T. Brazile · B. Hopkins 5.5113 84.6130.8−46.1
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · B. Hopkins 5.4211 154.6130.0+24.6
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · A. Diallo 4.118 50.071.4−21.4
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · T. Brazile 4.019 144.450.0+94.4
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · A. Diallo 3.918 100.050.0+50.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · C. Braun 3.116 66.7216.7−150.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · T. Jones · T. Brazile · A. Diallo 2.715 100.0100.00.0
D. DeRozan · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · C. Johnson · T. Brazile 2.615 60.080.0−20.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · T. Jones · C. Braun · T. Brazile 2.526 83.3133.3−50.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · T. Jones · C. Whitmore · T. Brazile 2.215 40.0200.0−160.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · N. Jokic · T. Jones · C. Braun 1.814 50.0150.0−100.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · C. Whitmore 1.814 50.0175.0−125.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · C. Braun 1.413 100.0150.0−50.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · T. Brazile 1.323 100.050.0+50.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · C. Whitmore 0.811 0.0200.0−200.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · J. Murray · M. Bagley III · T. Brazile 0.711 0.0300.0−300.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points15.313.04.912.219.40.32
Minutes26.828.22.824.528.50.10
Points per minute0.5730.5090.1470.4710.6910.26
TS%56.355.85.052.060.00.09
USG%25.424.72.923.027.60.12
Shots per minute0.4230.4240.1030.3400.5050.24
Assists per minute0.0620.0700.0640.0140.1161.02
TOV%14.87.813.66.025.60.92
3PAr21.620.011.212.930.70.52
FTr0.4700.4000.1760.3470.6130.38
Share of games with points at least
10100%1533%2033%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.567%0.633%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%67%60%33%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%33%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 58 minutes
Points
7.0
18.1 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.3
0.0 OREB% · 10.2 DREB%
Assists
2.3
22.5 AST% · 9.00 AST/TOV
TS%
52.8
−4.5 vs league 57.3
USG%
22.3
Ends 19.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
14.4
4 games, 0 starts
eFG%
45.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
43.5
10-23
3P%
25.0
1-4
FT%
87.5
7-8
3PAr
17.4
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.348
Free throws per shot
TOV%
3.6
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
24.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
116.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
127.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−11.0
Net off +12.4
On/off
−23.4
116 possessions on, 282 off

Game log

5 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 @ LAL W 121-106 26:49 14 1 5 1 2 1 6-9 0-0 2-3 −4 67.8 21.6
Oct 14 @ LAC L 110-122 Did not play
Oct 11 vs CHI W 133-128 9:25 2 2 2 0 0 0 0-4 0-1 2-2 −10 20.5 20.5
Oct 6 @ UTA W 117-106 11:27 7 1 1 0 0 0 2-5 1-2 2-2 +8 59.5 25.0
Oct 4 vs UTA L 97-109 9:53 5 1 1 0 1 0 2-5 0-1 1-1 −8 46.0 23.3

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

23 field-goal attempts · 8 free throws (87.5%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart23 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 1-1 100.0 65.6 66.1 56–75 2.00 4.3 Too few
Left paint 2-3 66.7 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.33 13.0 Too few
Right paint 1-3 33.3 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.67 13.0 Too few
Short midrange 4-7 57.1 39.4 41.9 31–54 1.14 30.4 Too few
Right midrange 0-3 0.0 31.0 30.8 27–34 0.00 13.0 Too few
Long midrange 1-2 50.0 45.9 45.9 42–50 1.00 8.7 Too few
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.6 38.5 35–42 0.00 8.7 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 4.3 Too few
Left wing 3 1-1 100.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 3.00 4.3 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-728.6530.4
Pull-up2-633.3426.1
Turnaround3-560.0621.7
Layup1-250.028.7
Dunk1-1100.024.3
Step-back0-10.004.3
Floater1-1100.024.3

5 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 25.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.22 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. Jones 35.1−15.225.0 22.5−4.417.9
A. Diallo 31.5−13.526.8 26.0−8.116.8
M. Bagley III 27.5−3.726.8 30.1−17.218.5
J. Strawther 25.5−20.825.6 32.1−2.719.3
N. Jokic 23.5−14.917.4 34.1−8.425.5
J. Murray 19.7+16.016.0 37.9−24.725.3
C. Braun 16.1−8.019.0 41.5−12.423.6
T. Brazile 15.9−28.123.7 41.6−4.521.8
C. Johnson 11.7−36.017.6 45.8−4.123.4
B. Hopkins 10.1−5.319.3 47.5−12.123.0
Z. Nnaji 9.7−9.520.8 47.9−11.222.7
A. Gordon 4.0+54.40.0 53.6−16.824.1

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · T. Brazile 8.2116 156.3131.3+25.0
D. DeRozan · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · B. Hopkins · A. Diallo 7.5114 128.6121.4+7.1
D. DeRozan · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · J. Strawther · A. Diallo 6.9114 142.9142.90.0
D. DeRozan · T. Jones · Z. Nnaji · J. Strawther · A. Diallo 5.3113 61.5100.0−38.5
D. DeRozan · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · C. Johnson · A. Diallo 5.2110 80.0130.0−50.0
D. DeRozan · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · J. Strawther · T. Brazile 4.019 100.0144.4−44.4
D. DeRozan · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · Z. Nnaji · J. Strawther 3.116 100.060.0+40.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Braun · A. Diallo 2.414 225.050.0+175.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · T. Brazile · A. Diallo 2.214 50.0160.0−110.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson 2.015 140.040.0+100.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · J. Strawther · C. Braun 1.623 133.3133.30.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Strawther · C. Braun · T. Brazile 1.613 66.7250.0−183.3
D. DeRozan · T. Jones · Z. Nnaji · J. Strawther · B. Hopkins 1.312 150.0100.0+50.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · B. Hopkins 1.213 100.0200.0−100.0
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · N. Jokic · C. Johnson · C. Braun 1.213 100.0233.3−133.3
D. DeRozan · A. Gordon · T. Jones · M. Bagley III · C. Johnson 0.711 300.00.0+300.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · A. Diallo 0.712 50.0300.0−250.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · J. Strawther · A. Diallo 0.711 400.050.0+350.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · J. Murray · C. Johnson · C. Braun 0.511 0.0300.0−300.0
D. DeRozan · N. Jokic · T. Jones · J. Strawther · A. Diallo 0.511 0.0300.0−300.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points7.06.05.12.911.90.73
Minutes14.410.78.39.622.20.58
Points per minute0.4860.5140.1730.3000.5850.36
TS%54.752.720.728.165.30.38
USG%22.422.42.020.824.50.09
Shots per minute0.4000.4310.0700.3620.4850.18
Assists per minute0.1560.1440.0620.0910.2040.40
TOV%4.10.04.40.06.21.07
3PAr15.522.516.56.035.51.07
FTr0.3510.3670.1260.2400.4700.36
Share of games with points at least
1025%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.475%0.575%0.625%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%50%55%50%60%25%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%25%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 DEN 3 26.8 15.3 20.6 56.6 25.3
2025-26 SAC 77 31.2 18.4 21.2 59.4 23.0
2024-25 SAC 77 35.9 22.2 22.2 56.9 25.1
2023-24 CHI 79 37.8 24.0 22.9 58.4 26.0
2022-23 CHI 74 36.2 24.5 24.4 59.2 28.1
2021-22 CHI 76 36.1 27.9 27.8 59.0 31.9
2020-21 SAS 61 33.7 21.6 23.0 59.1 26.0
2019-20 SAS 68 33.9 22.1 23.5 60.3 26.7
2018-19 SAS 77 35.0 21.2 21.8 54.2 28.3
2017-18 TOR 80 34.2 23.0 24.2 55.5 29.2
2016-17 TOR 74 35.5 27.3 27.7 55.2 34.2
2015-16 TOR 78 36.0 22.8 22.8 54.4 29.8
Total82435.123.223.857.2
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2021-22 CHI 5 40.7 20.8 18.4 48.1 25.6
2018-19 SAS 7 36.0 22.1 22.1 55.8 27.9
2017-18 TOR 10 35.4 22.7 23.1 51.0 30.7
2016-17 TOR 10 37.3 22.4 21.6 53.3 29.6
2015-16 TOR 20 37.4 20.9 20.1 46.2 30.4
Total5237.121.721.049.8

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.