#22PF

Franz
Wagner

Orlando Magic 2026-27 457 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2021

Season line

Small sample · 100 minutes
Points
21.0
21.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
8.3
5.9 OREB% · 19.6 DREB%
Assists
6.3
35.2 AST% · 1.58 AST/TOV
TS%
49.5
−7.5 vs league 57.0
USG%
31.2
Ends 28.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
33.3
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
46.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
43.9
25-57
3P%
17.6
3-17
FT%
66.7
10-15
3PAr
29.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.263
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
28.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
104.1
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
109.2
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−5.0
Net off −10.5
On/off
+5.4
218 possessions on, 97 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25• @ NYK W 111-102 37:29 23 13 9 0 0 3 9-23 0-3 5-5 +6 45.6 30.9
Oct 23• vs MIN L 93-115 32:51 18 6 5 1 0 6 7-14 1-6 3-6 −17 54.1 30.1
Oct 21• vs ATL L 125-132 29:28 22 6 5 1 0 3 9-20 2-8 2-4 0 50.5 32.8

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

57 field-goal attempts · 15 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart57 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 16-24 66.7 65.6 65.8 60–72 1.33 42.1 Neutral
Left paint 2-4 50.0 42.9 43.7 30–58 1.00 7.0 Too few
Right paint 3-8 37.5 45.9 45.8 45–47 0.75 14.0 Neutral
Short midrange 1-3 33.3 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.67 5.3 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 36.6 36.5 33–40 0.00 1.8 Too few
Left corner 3 1-4 25.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.75 7.0 Too few
Right corner 3 1-5 20.0 32.9 30.3 16–46 0.60 8.8 Too few
Left wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.00 5.3 Too few
Right wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.0 33.4 18–51 0.00 1.8 Too few
Above the break 3 0-4 0.0 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.00 7.0 Too few
Where his shots come from, by situation
Restricted area42.1% of his shots · by quarter, score and teammate
SituationShotsFrom this zone
Q11225.0%
Q250.0%
Q31526.7%
Q42568.0%
Score within 53243.8%
Score more than 5 apart2540.0%
TeammateWithWithout
W. Carter Jr.47.7% (44)23.1% (13)
J. Suggs44.2% (43)35.7% (14)
D. Bane45.2% (42)33.3% (15)
T. da Silva54.8% (31)26.9% (26)
P. Banchero31.6% (19)47.4% (38)
J. Richardson15.4% (13)50.0% (44)
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup12-2254.52438.6
Floater5-1145.51019.3
Jump shot1-1010.0317.5
Runner1-425.037.0
Pull-up1-333.325.3
Step-back1-250.033.5
Putback2-2100.043.5
Hook0-10.001.8
Tip1-1100.021.8
Dunk1-1100.021.8

11 of his 25 made field goals were assisted. 15.9% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.05 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Suggs 75.3−11.831.9 24.5+15.129.5
W. Carter Jr. 68.9−0.132.0 30.9−16.029.5
D. Bane 67.2−4.131.9 32.6−6.530.0
T. da Silva 44.9+2.537.1 54.9−12.125.4
P. Banchero 38.1−7.826.0 61.7−3.034.3
J. Richardson 27.5−34.332.7 72.3+6.230.7
J. Cain 22.1−7.831.1 77.7−4.231.3
A. Black 16.2+60.324.2 83.6−16.832.7
G. Bitadze 15.5+0.133.0 84.3−6.030.9
N. Vucevic 15.3−34.622.7 84.5−0.132.5
J. Carter 8.3+5.922.9 91.5−6.032.0

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · P. Banchero 26.9255 116.4122.4−6.1
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Richardson 12.7126 26.9111.5−84.6
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · T. da Silva 8.9323 104.355.0+49.4
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · A. Black 8.0116 162.581.3+81.3
J. Carter · W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · T. da Silva 7.0115 146.7126.7+20.0
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 6.2212 100.0135.7−35.7
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · J. Cain · A. Black · T. da Silva 5.318 150.081.8+68.2
G. Bitadze · F. Wagner · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 4.6212 108.3109.1−0.8
G. Bitadze · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · P. Banchero 3.316 116.7116.70.0
G. Bitadze · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Cain · T. da Silva 2.627 71.483.3−11.9
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · T. da Silva 2.416 116.7160.0−43.3
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · A. Black · T. da Silva 1.916 150.0120.0+30.0
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Cain · T. da Silva 1.824 75.0300.0−225.0
G. Bitadze · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · J. Cain · J. Richardson 1.414 125.040.0+85.0
J. Carter · G. Bitadze · D. Bane · F. Wagner · P. Banchero 1.312 0.0100.0−100.0
G. Bitadze · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · P. Banchero · T. da Silva 1.113 100.0166.7−66.7
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 0.812 0.00.00.0
G. Bitadze · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Richardson 0.611 0.050.0−50.0
N. Vucevic · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · A. Black 0.512 0.0100.0−100.0
W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · P. Banchero · T. da Silva 0.511 0.0200.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points21.022.02.618.822.80.13
Minutes33.332.94.030.136.50.12
Points per minute0.6310.6140.1010.5610.7200.16
TS%49.950.54.246.653.40.09
USG%31.230.91.430.332.40.04
Shots per minute0.5710.6140.1310.4640.6660.23
Assists per minute0.1900.1700.0460.1560.2260.24
TOV%16.312.18.810.923.60.54
3PAr30.840.016.418.442.30.53
FTr0.2820.2170.1270.2030.3860.45
Share of games with points at least
10100%15100%2067%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.667%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%100%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 71 minutes
Points
11.8
21.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.3
4.8 OREB% · 17.7 DREB%
Assists
6.0
44.4 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
64.8
+7.5 vs league 57.3
USG%
25.0
Ends 24.2% of team possessions on court
Minutes
17.7
4 games, 4 starts
eFG%
58.1
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
54.8
17-31
3P%
20.0
2-10
FT%
91.7
11-12
3PAr
32.3
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.387
Free throws per shot
TOV%
18.1
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
29.2
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
123.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
110.4
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+12.6
Net off +0.9
On/off
+11.7
161 possessions on, 261 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs MIA W 136-115 19:28 11 6 6 1 0 2 4-7 0-3 3-3 +4 66.1 20.3
Oct 13• vs CLE W 132-116 22:08 20 4 8 2 0 1 7-10 1-2 5-6 +25 79.1 24.4
Oct 11• @ CLE L 105-119 14:46 10 5 3 0 0 4 4-7 1-2 1-1 −9 67.2 28.7
Oct 7• @ MEM W 122-118 14:29 6 2 7 2 0 1 2-7 0-3 2-2 +8 38.1 29.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

31 field-goal attempts · 12 free throws (91.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart31 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 9-13 69.2 65.6 66.2 57–75 1.38 41.9 Neutral
Left paint 3-3 100.0 41.5 41.6 40–43 2.00 9.7 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 1.00 6.5 Too few
Short midrange 2-2 100.0 39.4 42.2 30–55 2.00 6.5 Too few
Left midrange 0-1 0.0 31.8 31.7 28–35 0.00 3.2 Too few
Left corner 3 2-4 50.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 1.50 12.9 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 3.2 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 34.8 34.8 34–36 0.00 3.2 Too few
Above the break 3 0-4 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 12.9 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup7-1070.01432.3
Jump shot2-922.2629.0
Floater4-666.7819.4
Dunk2-2100.046.5
Step-back0-20.006.5
Pull-up1-1100.023.2
Hook1-1100.023.2

8 of his 17 made field goals were assisted. 23.4% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.21 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
P. Banchero 51.0+13.927.5 19.8+8.918.3
W. Carter Jr. 46.1+15.126.1 24.8+8.222.8
D. Bane 43.3+25.528.5 27.5−7.019.8
J. Richardson 33.9+0.227.6 36.9+21.622.9
J. Suggs 31.4+26.021.5 39.5−0.228.1
T. da Silva 23.2−6.019.2 47.7+21.927.8
N. Vucevic 19.2+13.024.9 51.6+12.325.0
J. Cain 9.4+33.015.3 61.4+9.026.6
A. Morales 8.4−41.236.8 62.4+19.023.5
N. Penda 7.6+23.59.2 63.2+11.327.2
G. Bitadze 5.5−10.914.9 65.3+14.625.7
J. Carter 4.3−23.632.5 66.6+15.124.4

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · P. Banchero 17.2242 116.7119.5−2.8
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · J. Richardson 12.0222 177.3100.0+77.3
W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 5.7112 83.3133.3−50.0
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Cain · T. da Silva 5.0113 107.769.2+38.5
N. Vucevic · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · P. Banchero 4.1111 136.463.6+72.7
W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · T. da Silva · N. Penda 3.617 200.0100.0+100.0
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · A. Morales · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 3.417 57.1142.9−85.7
G. Bitadze · D. Bane · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · J. Richardson 2.816 133.3133.30.0
N. Vucevic · D. Bane · F. Wagner · A. Morales · J. Richardson 2.816 133.3100.0+33.3
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · A. Morales · J. Richardson 2.214 50.0120.0−70.0
W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · J. Richardson · N. Penda 1.915 80.0125.0−45.0
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · J. Richardson · N. Penda 1.614 75.050.0+25.0
J. Carter · W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · J. Cain 1.515 140.050.0+90.0
G. Bitadze · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Cain · T. da Silva 1.414 150.0125.0+25.0
N. Vucevic · J. Carter · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · T. da Silva 1.413 166.7300.0−133.3
G. Bitadze · F. Wagner · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 1.313 100.0200.0−100.0
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · T. da Silva 1.314 100.050.0+50.0
N. Vucevic · J. Carter · D. Bane · F. Wagner · P. Banchero 0.912 150.0150.00.0
J. Carter · W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · N. Penda 0.511 0.0200.0−200.0
W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · J. Cain · J. Richardson 0.210 ———

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points11.810.55.97.217.30.50
Minutes17.717.13.714.621.30.21
Points per minute0.6630.6210.2060.4600.8360.31
TS%64.766.717.446.575.50.27
USG%25.126.54.121.528.90.16
Shots per minute0.4380.4630.0570.3870.4810.13
Assists per minute0.3390.3350.1170.2350.4470.34
TOV%17.215.312.28.530.30.71
3PAr32.735.711.322.642.90.34
FTr0.3930.3570.1960.1860.5490.50
Share of games with points at least
1075%1525%2025%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.575%0.650%0.725%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%75%55%75%60%75%65%75%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%50%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 ORL 3 33.3 21.0 22.7 49.5 31.2
2025-26 ORL 34 30.0 20.6 24.7 58.8 26.3
2024-25 ORL 60 33.7 24.1 25.8 55.8 31.1
2023-24 ORL 72 32.5 19.7 21.9 57.5 25.6
2022-23 ORL 80 32.6 18.6 20.5 59.0 23.5
2021-22 ORL 79 30.7 15.2 17.7 55.9 21.2
Total32832.119.321.657.2
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 ORL 4 30.4 16.8 19.8 52.7 24.2
2024-25 ORL 5 38.9 25.8 23.9 51.0 32.2
2023-24 ORL 7 37.1 18.9 18.3 53.9 22.0
Total1636.020.520.552.5

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.