#23SG

Tristan
da Silva

Orlando Magic 2026-27 193 career games tracked since Oct 7, 2024

Season line

Small sample · 84 minutes
Points
12.7
14.9 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
2.3
4.8 OREB% · 3.4 DREB%
Assists
2.0
10.2 AST% · 3.00 AST/TOV
TS%
57.6
+0.5 vs league 57.0
USG%
16.6
Ends 17.8% of team possessions on court
Minutes
28.1
3 games, 0 starts
eFG%
57.6
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
42.4
14-33
3P%
38.5
10-26
FT%
—
0-0
3PAr
78.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.000
Free throws per shot
TOV%
5.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
19.9
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
109.4
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
109.7
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−0.3
Net off −16.4
On/off
+16.1
191 possessions on, 124 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25 @ NYK W 111-102 26:47 19 2 2 0 1 0 7-13 5-9 0-0 +20 73.1 20.1
Oct 23 vs MIN L 93-115 29:25 5 3 1 1 0 0 2-9 1-7 0-0 −16 27.8 12.9
Oct 21 vs ATL L 125-132 28:02 14 2 3 1 1 2 5-11 4-10 0-0 +2 63.6 17.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

33 field-goal attempts · 0 free throws (—)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart33 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-3 66.7 65.6 65.7 59–72 1.33 9.1 Too few
Left paint 1-1 100.0 42.9 44.7 31–59 2.00 3.0 Too few
Right paint 1-2 50.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.00 6.1 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 3.0 Too few
Left corner 3 1-4 25.0 34.4 34.3 30–39 0.75 12.1 Too few
Right corner 3 3-3 100.0 32.9 41.6 25–59 3.00 9.1 Too few
Left wing 3 4-10 40.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 1.20 30.3 Neutral
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.0 34.8 20–52 1.00 9.1 Too few
Above the break 3 1-6 16.7 33.1 33.0 32–34 0.50 18.2 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot10-2147.63063.6
Pull-up0-30.009.1
Step-back0-20.006.1
Floater1-250.026.1
Layup2-2100.046.1
Runner0-10.003.0
Hook1-1100.023.0
Tip0-10.003.0

14 of his 14 made field goals were assisted. 0.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.15 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Suggs 47.9−6.217.9 36.3+7.614.9
F. Wagner 44.9+2.510.8 39.4−3.724.3
W. Carter Jr. 44.5+6.416.4 39.8−8.416.9
D. Bane 40.5+20.118.9 43.8−20.014.2
J. Cain 33.8−11.017.8 50.4+6.615.9
P. Banchero 33.4−13.317.9 50.9+8.315.7
J. Richardson 26.2−10.315.3 58.0+3.817.2
N. Vucevic 22.6−19.215.2 61.7+5.917.0
A. Black 17.4+24.024.5 66.8−6.114.7
G. Bitadze 17.2+4.818.9 67.1−1.615.9
J. Carter 8.7−5.39.0 75.5+0.417.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · J. Suggs · P. Banchero · T. da Silva 12.1228 125.0122.2+2.8
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · T. da Silva 8.9323 104.355.0+49.4
J. Carter · W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · T. da Silva 7.0115 146.7126.7+20.0
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 6.2212 100.0135.7−35.7
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · J. Cain · A. Black · T. da Silva 5.318 150.081.8+68.2
G. Bitadze · F. Wagner · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 4.6212 108.3109.1−0.8
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 3.819 44.455.6−11.1
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · J. Suggs · A. Black · T. da Silva 3.617 142.9100.0+42.9
G. Bitadze · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Cain · T. da Silva 2.627 71.483.3−11.9
N. Vucevic · D. Bane · J. Cain · A. Black · T. da Silva 2.516 100.0100.00.0
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · T. da Silva 2.416 116.7160.0−43.3
N. Vucevic · P. Banchero · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 2.415 140.083.3+56.7
G. Bitadze · P. Banchero · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 2.114 100.0150.0−50.0
W. Carter Jr. · J. Suggs · J. Cain · A. Black · T. da Silva 1.916 66.7120.0−53.3
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · A. Black · T. da Silva 1.916 150.0120.0+30.0
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Cain · T. da Silva 1.824 75.0300.0−225.0
J. Carter · G. Bitadze · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 1.714 75.0175.0−100.0
G. Bitadze · J. Suggs · P. Banchero · J. Cain · T. da Silva 1.613 133.366.7+66.7
G. Bitadze · D. Bane · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 1.412 200.0100.0+100.0
N. Vucevic · J. Suggs · P. Banchero · J. Cain · T. da Silva 1.112 50.0200.0−150.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points12.714.07.16.818.00.56
Minutes28.128.01.327.029.10.05
Points per minute0.4510.4990.2720.2360.6670.60
TS%54.163.623.934.971.20.44
USG%16.617.03.613.719.50.22
Shots per minute0.3920.3920.0900.3230.4670.23
Assists per minute0.0710.0750.0370.0420.1010.51
TOV%5.10.08.90.012.31.73
3PAr79.477.810.970.988.30.14
FTr0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000—
Share of games with points at least
1067%1533%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.467%0.533%0.633%0.733%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%67%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 86 minutes
Points
16.5
26.6 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.8
2.6 OREB% · 15.5 DREB%
Assists
2.8
21.1 AST% · 2.75 AST/TOV
TS%
59.3
+2.0 vs league 57.3
USG%
29.0
Ends 28.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
21.6
4 games, 1 starts
eFG%
58.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
45.3
24-53
3P%
37.8
14-37
FT%
66.7
4-6
3PAr
69.8
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.113
Free throws per shot
TOV%
6.7
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
35.5
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
117.7
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
113.3
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+4.4
Net off +6.1
On/off
−1.6
186 possessions on, 236 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs MIA W 136-115 17:52 12 4 2 0 1 2 5-9 2-5 0-0 +16 66.7 25.2
Oct 13 vs CLE W 132-116 19:42 18 3 5 1 0 1 7-14 4-11 0-0 −1 64.3 31.2
Oct 11• @ CLE L 105-119 23:30 17 3 2 2 0 1 6-14 4-11 1-2 0 57.1 29.4
Oct 7 @ MEM W 122-118 25:12 19 5 2 1 0 0 6-16 4-10 3-4 −9 53.5 29.6

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

53 field-goal attempts · 6 free throws (66.7%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart53 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 6-7 85.7 65.6 67.6 58–76 1.71 13.2 Too few
Left paint 2-4 50.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 1.00 7.5 Too few
Right paint 1-3 33.3 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.67 5.7 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 39.4 39.9 28–52 1.00 3.8 Too few
Left corner 3 4-8 50.0 38.6 38.9 35–43 1.50 15.1 Neutral
Right corner 3 1-3 33.3 38.1 38.1 37–39 1.00 5.7 Too few
Left wing 3 5-11 45.5 34.8 34.8 34–36 1.36 20.8 Neutral
Right wing 3 1-6 16.7 35.2 35.2 34–36 0.50 11.3 Too few
Above the break 3 3-9 33.3 31.8 31.8 31–33 1.00 17.0 Neutral
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot15-3148.44458.5
Floater2-633.3411.3
Layup4-4100.087.5
Pull-up0-30.005.7
Runner0-20.003.8
Step-back0-20.003.8
Hook0-20.003.8
Dunk1-1100.021.9
Fadeaway1-1100.021.9
Turnaround1-1100.021.9

20 of his 24 made field goals were assisted. 6.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.29 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
J. Cain 52.9+11.729.5 33.4−7.228.3
J. Richardson 40.3−15.534.8 46.0+20.724.2
P. Banchero 34.0−0.725.5 52.3+8.031.5
W. Carter Jr. 32.8+33.834.4 53.4−12.525.5
J. Carter 28.8+8.023.0 57.5+2.532.1
N. Vucevic 28.2−21.425.0 58.0+18.030.9
G. Bitadze 25.2−2.326.0 61.1+7.030.1
N. Penda 24.6+34.134.6 61.6−6.527.1
F. Wagner 23.2−6.027.0 63.1+8.529.8
A. Morales 17.7−19.442.1 68.5+10.125.8
J. Suggs 12.4+57.124.9 73.9−4.829.8
D. Bane 12.2+14.324.9 74.1+2.729.8
K. Knox II 6.6−42.023.0 79.7+8.529.5
M. Branham 4.3−30.017.3 82.0+6.529.6

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
N. Vucevic · J. Carter · J. Cain · A. Morales · T. da Silva 7.2215 86.7112.5−25.8
W. Carter Jr. · J. Cain · A. Morales · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 5.8111 163.6150.0+13.6
W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 5.7112 83.3133.3−50.0
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Cain · T. da Silva 5.0113 107.769.2+38.5
G. Bitadze · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson · N. Penda 5.0110 130.0145.4−15.4
W. Carter Jr. · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson · N. Penda 4.719 133.333.3+100.0
J. Carter · W. Carter Jr. · P. Banchero · J. Cain · T. da Silva 4.6110 110.090.9+19.1
N. Vucevic · J. Carter · P. Banchero · J. Cain · T. da Silva 4.5111 72.7118.2−45.5
W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · T. da Silva · N. Penda 3.617 200.0100.0+100.0
G. Bitadze · D. Bane · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · N. Penda 3.516 150.0183.3−33.3
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · A. Morales · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 3.417 57.1142.9−85.7
J. Carter · G. Bitadze · J. Cain · T. da Silva · N. Penda 2.918 112.575.0+37.5
J. Carter · K. Knox II · G. Bitadze · M. Branham · T. da Silva 2.616 50.080.0−30.0
K. Knox II · G. Bitadze · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 2.415 80.0150.0−70.0
N. Vucevic · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson · N. Penda 2.415 180.080.0+100.0
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · J. Suggs · P. Banchero · T. da Silva 2.314 200.0125.0+75.0
N. Vucevic · D. Bane · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 2.316 50.0114.3−64.3
N. Vucevic · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson · N. Penda 2.114 100.0125.0−25.0
J. Carter · G. Bitadze · J. Davison · J. Cain · T. da Silva 1.912 300.0166.7+133.3
K. Knox II · G. Bitadze · M. Branham · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 1.614 100.0125.0−25.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points16.517.53.113.518.70.19
Minutes21.621.63.418.424.70.16
Points per minute0.7650.7390.1040.6870.8660.14
TS%59.760.76.154.666.00.10
USG%29.029.52.526.530.70.09
Shots per minute0.6140.6150.0860.5310.6880.14
Assists per minute0.1280.0990.0820.0810.2110.64
TOV%7.06.57.61.914.71.08
3PAr69.170.511.657.678.60.17
FTr0.1120.0710.1220.0000.2181.09
Share of games with points at least
10100%1575%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.4100%0.5100%0.6100%0.775%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%75%60%50%65%25%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%100%25%100%30%25%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 ORL 3 28.1 12.7 16.2 57.6 16.6
2025-26 ORL 77 24.7 9.9 14.4 57.6 16.4
2024-25 ORL 74 22.0 7.2 11.8 52.2 15.3
Total15423.58.713.355.3
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 ORL 7 15.3 4.1 9.7 47.1 14.9
2024-25 ORL 2 2.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 27.6
Total912.53.29.345.7

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.