#11SG

Jase
Richardson

Orlando Magic 2026-27 102 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2025

Season line

Small sample · 46 minutes
Points
4.7
10.5 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
1.3
0.0 OREB% · 8.2 DREB%
Assists
2.0
30.0 AST% · 2.00 AST/TOV
TS%
44.1
−13.0 vs league 57.0
USG%
17.4
Ends 18.0% of team possessions on court
Minutes
15.3
3 games, 1 starts
eFG%
43.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
33.3
5-15
3P%
42.9
3-7
FT%
50.0
1-2
3PAr
46.7
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.133
Free throws per shot
TOV%
15.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
14.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
78.0
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
109.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−31.6
Net off +4.8
On/off
−36.5
100 possessions on, 215 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25• @ NYK W 111-102 17:18 6 1 0 0 0 1 2-7 2-5 0-0 −22 42.9 23.0
Oct 23 vs MIN L 93-115 14:19 6 1 3 0 0 0 2-5 1-1 1-2 −20 51.0 17.9
Oct 21 vs ATL L 125-132 14:21 2 2 3 1 2 2 1-3 0-1 0-0 +6 33.3 12.2

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

15 field-goal attempts · 2 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart15 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 2-6 33.3 65.6 64.3 58–71 0.67 40.0 Too few
Left paint 0-1 0.0 42.9 41.6 28–56 0.00 6.7 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 41.4 41.4 40–43 0.00 6.7 Too few
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 34.4 34.5 30–39 1.50 13.3 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 6.7 Too few
Right wing 3 1-3 33.3 35.0 34.8 20–52 1.00 20.0 Too few
Above the break 3 1-1 100.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 3.00 6.7 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Layup2-633.3440.0
Jump shot1-425.0326.7
Pull-up2-366.7620.0
Floater0-10.006.7
Fadeaway0-10.006.7

5 of his 5 made field goals were assisted. 7.1% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.78 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
F. Wagner 27.5−34.316.4 18.5−27.318.8
T. da Silva 26.2−10.316.7 19.8−59.818.6
J. Cain 22.4−11.416.0 23.6−53.118.9
D. Bane 21.4−56.417.8 24.6−10.517.1
W. Carter Jr. 18.9−66.415.3 27.0−9.818.6
J. Suggs 16.0−87.119.1 30.0−5.516.7
P. Banchero 15.8−14.114.2 30.2−41.119.5
G. Bitadze 13.2+9.512.6 32.8−49.720.1
N. Vucevic 10.3−38.026.4 35.6−29.715.0
J. Carter 5.2−32.633.7 40.8−31.315.4
C. Castleton 3.5+3.625.4 42.5−34.116.8
A. Morales 3.5+3.625.4 42.5−34.116.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Richardson 12.7126 26.9111.5−84.6
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 6.2212 100.0135.7−35.7
G. Bitadze · F. Wagner · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 4.6212 108.3109.1−0.8
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 3.819 44.455.6−11.1
J. Carter · C. Castleton · J. Cain · A. Morales · J. Richardson 3.517 128.6125.0+3.6
N. Vucevic · P. Banchero · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 2.415 140.083.3+56.7
G. Bitadze · P. Banchero · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 2.114 100.0150.0−50.0
J. Carter · G. Bitadze · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 1.714 75.0175.0−100.0
G. Bitadze · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · J. Cain · J. Richardson 1.414 125.040.0+85.0
G. Bitadze · D. Bane · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 1.412 200.0100.0+100.0
N. Vucevic · D. Bane · P. Banchero · J. Cain · J. Richardson 1.014 25.0200.0−175.0
W. Carter Jr. · J. Suggs · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 0.912 0.0200.0−200.0
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 0.812 0.00.00.0
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · J. Suggs · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 0.710 —0.0—
G. Bitadze · D. Bane · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 0.712 150.0100.0+50.0
G. Bitadze · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Richardson 0.611 0.050.0−50.0
G. Bitadze · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 0.411 200.00.0+200.0
W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 0.310 —0.0—
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · P. Banchero · J. Cain · J. Richardson 0.310 —200.0—
G. Bitadze · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Cain · J. Richardson 0.211 100.0——

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points4.76.02.32.86.00.49
Minutes15.314.31.714.316.70.11
Points per minute0.3040.3470.1450.1810.4050.48
TS%42.442.98.835.249.40.21
USG%18.117.95.413.422.00.30
Shots per minute0.3260.3490.1010.2370.3940.31
Assists per minute0.1310.2090.1210.0420.2090.93
TOV%17.212.520.52.534.51.19
3PAr43.533.326.722.763.80.61
FTr0.1250.0000.2310.0000.3201.85
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 78 minutes
Points
6.3
11.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
3.0
5.6 OREB% · 10.5 DREB%
Assists
3.3
22.4 AST% · 6.50 AST/TOV
TS%
53.9
−3.4 vs league 57.3
USG%
13.6
Ends 13.3% of team possessions on court
Minutes
19.6
4 games, 2 starts
eFG%
50.0
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
47.6
10-21
3P%
16.7
1-6
FT%
80.0
4-5
3PAr
28.6
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.238
Free throws per shot
TOV%
7.9
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
15.1
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
117.5
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
119.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−2.0
Net off +9.9
On/off
−11.9
166 possessions on, 256 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16 vs MIA W 136-115 6:46 0 2 2 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 −6 — 0.0
Oct 13 vs CLE W 132-116 22:58 10 4 4 0 0 0 4-10 0-3 2-2 +4 46.0 18.7
Oct 11• @ CLE L 105-119 25:32 12 3 4 1 0 2 5-9 0-1 2-3 −5 58.1 20.1
Oct 7• @ MEM W 122-118 22:56 3 3 3 0 0 0 1-2 1-2 0-0 +12 75.0 4.0

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

21 field-goal attempts · 5 free throws (80.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart21 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 5-6 83.3 65.6 67.1 58–76 1.67 28.6 Too few
Left paint 4-6 66.7 41.5 41.6 40–43 1.33 28.6 Too few
Right paint 0-2 0.0 41.9 41.9 41–43 0.00 9.5 Too few
Short midrange 0-1 0.0 39.4 38.5 27–51 0.00 4.8 Too few
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 38.1 38.1 37–39 0.00 9.5 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.2 35.2 34–36 1.50 9.5 Too few
Above the break 3 0-2 0.0 31.8 31.7 31–33 0.00 9.5 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-728.6533.3
Floater3-560.0623.8
Layup2-450.0419.1
Step-back0-10.004.8
Putback1-1100.024.8
Dunk1-1100.024.8
Pull-up0-10.004.8
Turnaround1-1100.024.8

4 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 16.0% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.14 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
T. da Silva 40.3−15.511.7 37.9+12.115.5
P. Banchero 39.4+9.18.9 38.8−13.518.8
W. Carter Jr. 36.2+17.710.6 42.0−16.616.1
F. Wagner 33.9+0.29.0 44.3−3.516.9
D. Bane 30.6+15.08.0 47.5−12.717.3
N. Penda 30.4+14.424.0 47.8−13.76.4
J. Cain 26.6−10.418.6 51.6+2.111.2
G. Bitadze 26.4−13.423.4 51.8+4.48.2
A. Morales 16.0−28.59.5 62.2+4.614.6
N. Vucevic 15.6−22.92.8 62.6+3.416.2
K. Knox II 9.9−30.222.6 68.3+2.312.2
J. Davison 4.2+18.127.6 74.0−3.312.7
M. Branham 1.6−25.00.0 76.6−1.513.8
J. Carter 1.5−60.040.0 76.7−0.112.8

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · J. Richardson 12.0222 177.3100.0+77.3
W. Carter Jr. · J. Cain · A. Morales · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 5.8111 163.6150.0+13.6
W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 5.7112 83.3133.3−50.0
G. Bitadze · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson · N. Penda 5.0110 130.0145.4−15.4
G. Bitadze · D. Bane · P. Banchero · J. Richardson · N. Penda 4.9112 125.063.6+61.4
W. Carter Jr. · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson · N. Penda 4.719 133.333.3+100.0
K. Knox II · G. Bitadze · J. Davison · J. Richardson · N. Penda 4.219 155.6137.5+18.1
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · A. Morales · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 3.417 57.1142.9−85.7
G. Bitadze · D. Bane · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · J. Richardson 2.816 133.3133.30.0
N. Vucevic · D. Bane · F. Wagner · A. Morales · J. Richardson 2.816 133.3100.0+33.3
N. Vucevic · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson · N. Penda 2.415 180.080.0+100.0
K. Knox II · G. Bitadze · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 2.415 80.0150.0−70.0
N. Vucevic · D. Bane · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 2.316 50.0114.3−64.3
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · A. Morales · J. Richardson 2.214 50.0120.0−70.0
N. Vucevic · J. Cain · T. da Silva · J. Richardson · N. Penda 2.114 100.0125.0−25.0
W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · J. Richardson · N. Penda 1.915 80.0125.0−45.0
K. Knox II · G. Bitadze · A. Morales · J. Richardson · N. Penda 1.715 100.0180.0−80.0
K. Knox II · G. Bitadze · M. Branham · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 1.614 100.0125.0−25.0
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · P. Banchero · J. Richardson · N. Penda 1.614 75.050.0+25.0
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 1.614 50.0125.0−75.0

Consistency

Game to game · 4 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points6.36.55.70.911.40.91
Minutes19.622.98.611.624.80.44
Points per minute0.3200.2830.2300.0390.4600.72
TS%59.658.114.648.471.60.24
USG%13.311.410.21.219.70.77
Shots per minute0.2690.2200.2080.0260.4100.78
Assists per minute0.1660.1650.0730.1390.2590.44
TOV%5.80.09.40.013.01.62
3PAr45.730.046.814.986.01.02
FTr0.1830.2000.1680.0400.3070.91
Share of games with points at least
1050%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%67%55%67%60%33%65%33%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%25%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 ORL 3 15.3 4.7 11.0 44.1 17.4
2025-26 ORL 54 10.9 4.4 14.7 57.4 16.6
Total5711.14.414.456.4
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 ORL 1 3.0 6.0 73.2 150.0 33.3
Total13.06.073.2150.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.