#4PG

Jalen
Suggs

Orlando Magic 2026-27 458 career games tracked since Oct 4, 2021

Season line

Small sample · 100 minutes
Points
8.0
8.3 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
5.0
4.7 OREB% · 10.9 DREB%
Assists
5.7
23.6 AST% · 1.89 AST/TOV
TS%
40.3
−16.7 vs league 57.0
USG%
16.8
Ends 15.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
33.4
3 games, 3 starts
eFG%
37.5
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
35.7
10-28
3P%
11.1
1-9
FT%
75.0
3-4
3PAr
32.1
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.143
Free throws per shot
TOV%
23.2
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
11.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
102.3
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
112.6
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
−10.3
Net off +1.3
On/off
−11.6
218 possessions on, 97 off

Game log

3 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 25• @ NYK W 111-102 33:55 4 6 6 3 0 4 2-8 0-3 0-0 +1 25.0 15.0
Oct 23• vs MIN L 93-115 34:09 14 6 6 1 1 3 6-12 1-4 1-2 −6 54.4 20.7
Oct 21• vs ATL L 125-132 32:05 6 3 5 2 0 2 2-8 0-2 2-2 −13 33.8 14.5

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

28 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (75.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart28 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Restricted area 4-8 50.0 65.6 64.8 58–71 1.00 28.6 Neutral
Left paint 1-3 33.3 42.9 42.1 29–56 0.67 10.7 Too few
Right paint 3-5 60.0 45.9 45.9 45–47 1.20 17.9 Too few
Short midrange 1-2 50.0 41.4 41.5 40–43 1.00 7.1 Too few
Long midrange 0-1 0.0 37.9 37.9 37–39 0.00 3.6 Too few
Left corner 3 0-4 0.0 34.4 34.0 30–38 0.00 14.3 Too few
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 32.9 31.3 16–49 0.00 3.6 Too few
Left wing 3 0-1 0.0 35.5 35.5 34–37 0.00 3.6 Too few
Right wing 3 1-2 50.0 35.0 36.4 21–54 1.50 7.1 Too few
Above the break 3 0-1 0.0 33.1 33.1 32–34 0.00 3.6 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-922.2532.1
Layup3-742.9625.0
Pull-up0-50.0017.9
Floater4-580.0817.9
Dunk1-1100.023.6
Step-back0-10.003.6

4 of his 10 made field goals were assisted. 12.5% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

0.68 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
W. Carter Jr. 83.4−3.916.7 16.8−41.317.1
D. Bane 79.1+0.615.9 21.0−50.219.8
F. Wagner 75.3−11.815.9 24.8−5.919.8
P. Banchero 49.1−13.419.8 51.1−6.314.1
T. da Silva 47.9−6.217.8 52.2−14.615.7
J. Richardson 16.0−87.112.7 84.2+2.917.4
A. Black 15.8+32.415.6 84.4−18.017.0
G. Bitadze 10.4+4.322.5 89.7−12.116.2
J. Cain 10.3−57.317.6 89.8−4.616.7
J. Carter 7.0+20.016.4 93.2−12.516.8
N. Vucevic 6.3−135.78.4 93.9−3.017.2

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · P. Banchero 26.9255 116.4122.4−6.1
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Richardson 12.7126 26.9111.5−84.6
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · J. Suggs · P. Banchero · T. da Silva 12.1228 125.0122.2+2.8
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · T. da Silva 8.9323 104.355.0+49.4
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · A. Black 8.0116 162.581.3+81.3
J. Carter · W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · T. da Silva 7.0115 146.7126.7+20.0
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · J. Suggs · A. Black · T. da Silva 3.617 142.9100.0+42.9
G. Bitadze · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · P. Banchero 3.316 116.7116.70.0
G. Bitadze · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Cain · T. da Silva 2.627 71.483.3−11.9
W. Carter Jr. · J. Suggs · J. Cain · A. Black · T. da Silva 1.916 66.7120.0−53.3
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Cain · T. da Silva 1.824 75.0300.0−225.0
G. Bitadze · J. Suggs · P. Banchero · J. Cain · T. da Silva 1.613 133.366.7+66.7
N. Vucevic · J. Suggs · P. Banchero · J. Cain · T. da Silva 1.112 50.0200.0−150.0
G. Bitadze · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · P. Banchero · T. da Silva 1.113 100.0166.7−66.7
G. Bitadze · D. Bane · J. Suggs · P. Banchero · T. da Silva 1.012 100.00.0+100.0
N. Vucevic · J. Suggs · J. Cain · A. Black · T. da Silva 1.012 150.00.0+150.0
W. Carter Jr. · J. Suggs · P. Banchero · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 0.912 0.0200.0−200.0
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 0.812 0.00.00.0
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · J. Suggs · T. da Silva · J. Richardson 0.710 —0.0—
N. Vucevic · D. Bane · J. Suggs · A. Black · T. da Silva 0.711 200.0400.0−200.0

Consistency

Game to game · 3 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.06.05.34.412.40.66
Minutes33.433.91.132.534.10.03
Points per minute0.2400.1870.1530.1320.3650.64
TS%37.833.815.126.850.20.40
USG%16.815.03.414.619.60.20
Shots per minute0.2800.2490.0630.2380.3310.23
Assists per minute0.1700.1760.0120.1600.1770.07
TOV%23.618.98.518.530.40.36
3PAr32.133.36.426.736.70.20
FTr0.1370.1670.1270.0330.2330.93
Share of games with points at least
1033%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.433%0.50%0.60%0.70%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%33%55%0%60%0%65%0%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%33%25%0%30%0%

Preseason games: rotations are experimental and opponents rest players. Shown separately from the regular season.

Season line

Small sample · 34 minutes
Points
8.5
15.7 per 75 possessions
Rebounds
4.0
6.7 OREB% · 16.2 DREB%
Assists
3.0
18.2 AST% · 6.00 AST/TOV
TS%
79.0
+21.7 vs league 57.3
USG%
13.1
Ends 13.6% of team possessions on court
Minutes
16.8
2 games, 2 starts
eFG%
83.3
Field-goal % with threes worth 1.5
FG%
55.6
5-9
3P%
62.5
5-8
FT%
50.0
2-4
3PAr
88.9
Share of shots that are threes
FTr
0.444
Free throws per shot
TOV%
8.5
Turnovers per usage event
PTS/100
21.0
Per 100 team possessions on court
ORtg on
130.9
Team points per 100 with him on
DRtg on
102.5
Opponent points per 100 with him on
Net on
+28.4
Net off +10.5
On/off
+17.8
81 possessions on, 134 off

Game log

4 games
DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST STLBLKTOVFG3PFT +/−TS%USG%
Oct 16• vs MIA W 136-115 20:53 8 3 4 1 0 0 2-5 2-4 2-4 +7 59.2 12.5
Oct 13• vs CLE W 132-116 12:48 9 5 2 1 0 1 3-4 3-4 0-0 +17 112.5 14.0
Oct 11 @ CLE L 105-119 Did not play
Oct 7 @ MEM W 122-118 Did not play · DND_INJURY

Most recent first. • = started. Minutes are rebuilt from substitutions, not copied from the box score.

Shots

9 field-goal attempts · 4 free throws (50.0%)
Hot zonesFG% · makes/attempts
LethalHot NeutralCold Too few
Shot chart9 located shots
More attempts Below leagueAbove league

A zone is rated by its adjusted points per attempt against the league's spread in that zone: makes are pulled toward the league rate in proportion to how few attempts there are. Hexagons compare makes with what a league-average shooter would make on the same shots.

ZoneFGM-AFG%LeagueAdj. FG%90% rangePTS/shotShareRating
Left paint 0-1 0.0 41.5 41.5 40–43 0.00 11.1 Too few
Left corner 3 2-4 50.0 38.6 38.8 35–43 1.50 44.4 Too few
Above the break 3 3-4 75.0 31.8 31.8 31–33 2.25 44.4 Too few
Shot typeFGM-AFG%PTSShare
Jump shot2-540.0655.6
Runner2-2100.0622.2
Putback0-10.0011.1
Step-back1-1100.0311.1

3 of his 5 made field goals were assisted. 11.8% of his points came from the free-throw line. Not in public play-by-play: catch-and-shoot vs off-dribble; contested / defender distance; shot clock at release.

On / off

1.55 points per possession he ends
With / withoutMIN withNet withUSG% withMIN withoutNet withoutUSG% without
F. Wagner 31.4+26.012.8 2.3+75.018.4
P. Banchero 23.6+17.413.9 10.1+54.211.3
D. Bane 23.6+17.413.9 10.1+54.211.3
W. Carter Jr. 23.1+16.612.9 10.5+50.013.7
T. da Silva 12.4+57.112.5 21.3+13.113.5
N. Vucevic 9.2+54.211.8 24.5+17.213.6
J. Cain 6.4+35.311.3 27.3+26.413.6
N. Penda 3.6+100.011.1 30.1+21.613.3
G. Bitadze 1.4+25.025.8 32.3+28.612.5

His minutes split by whether each teammate was on the floor with him. Net is the team's points minus the opponent's per 100 possessions in those minutes; USG% is his own usage. Grey rows have under ten minutes together; small samples swing hard.

Lineups

Five-man units with him on the floor
LineupMINGPPossORtgDRtgNet
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · P. Banchero 17.2242 116.7119.5−2.8
N. Vucevic · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Cain · T. da Silva 5.0113 107.769.2+38.5
N. Vucevic · D. Bane · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · P. Banchero 4.1111 136.463.6+72.7
W. Carter Jr. · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · T. da Silva · N. Penda 3.617 200.0100.0+100.0
W. Carter Jr. · D. Bane · J. Suggs · P. Banchero · T. da Silva 2.314 200.0125.0+75.0
G. Bitadze · F. Wagner · J. Suggs · J. Cain · T. da Silva 1.414 150.0125.0+25.0

Consistency

Game to game · 2 games
Per gameMeanMedianSD10th pct90th pctCV
Points8.58.50.78.18.90.08
Minutes16.816.85.713.620.10.34
Points per minute0.5050.5430.2260.4150.6710.45
TS%79.485.837.764.5107.20.47
USG%13.113.31.012.713.80.08
Shots per minute0.2670.2760.0520.2470.3050.19
Assists per minute0.1780.1740.0250.1600.1880.14
TOV%7.610.014.12.018.01.86
3PAr87.690.014.182.098.00.16
FTr0.4960.4000.5660.0800.7201.14
Share of games with points at least
100%150%200%250%300%
Share of games with points per minute at least
0.450%0.550%0.650%0.750%
Share of games with TS% at least
50%100%55%100%60%50%65%50%
Share of games with USG% at least
20%0%25%0%30%0%

Career

By season · regular season and playoffs
Regular seasonTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2026-27 ORL 3 33.4 8.0 8.6 40.3 16.8
2025-26 ORL 57 27.6 13.8 18.0 56.1 22.6
2024-25 ORL 35 28.6 16.2 20.4 53.5 27.4
2023-24 ORL 75 27.0 12.6 16.8 60.2 19.5
2022-23 ORL 53 23.5 9.9 15.1 52.7 20.1
2021-22 ORL 48 27.2 11.8 15.5 45.5 25.0
Total27126.812.616.953.9
PlayoffsTeamGPMINPTSPTS/36TS%USG%
2025-26 ORL 7 35.4 11.1 11.3 41.9 20.1
2023-24 ORL 7 33.2 14.7 16.0 54.1 21.6
Total1434.312.913.648.0

Per game, from the games STRYKE has rebuilt (2015-16 onward). A season spent with two teams shows one of them. PTS/36 is points per 36 minutes on court.